9 Aaron Greene

#
9
Name
Aaron Greene
Nationality
irl Ireland
Position
Forward
Current Team
Shamrock Rovers
Age
32

Premier Division

SeasonTeam
2022Shamrock Rovers26101610193201000
2021Shamrock Rovers3324921975002000
2020Shamrock Rovers1817114267002000
Total-775126464215205000

FAI Cup

SeasonTeam
2022Shamrock Rovers2201060000000
2021Shamrock Rovers2111070000000
2020Shamrock Rovers3212091000000
Total-7524221000000

President's Cup

SeasonTeam
2022Shamrock Rovers00000000000
2021Shamrock Rovers101260000000
Total-101260000000

UEFA Champions League

SeasonTeam
2022Shamrock Rovers3302161001000
2021Shamrock Rovers211730000000
Total-5412891001000

UEFA Europa League

SeasonTeam
2022Shamrock Rovers4222220001000
2020Shamrock Rovers2202070000000
Total-6424290001000

UEFA Europa Conference League

SeasonTeam
2022Shamrock Rovers211840001000
2021Shamrock Rovers4131580000000
Total-6242420001000

Career Total

Season
202237181916474204000
202142271525615002000
20202321218428002000
Total1026636605017208000

Results

(Round 24)
0 - 0
Premier Division
Tolka Park

Shelbourne v Shamrock Rovers

(Quarter Final)
3 - 1
FAI Cup
The Brandywell

Derry City FC V Shamrock Rovers

(Matchday 2)
3 - 0
UEFA Europa Conference League
Ghelamco Arena

KAA Gent v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 30)
5 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Finn Harps

(Matchday 1)
0 - 0
UEFA Europa Conference League
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Djurgardens IF

(Round 29)
1 - 0
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Shamrock Rovers

(2nd Round)
1 - 2
FAI Cup
United Park

Drogheda United v Shamrock Rovers

(Qualification Final)
1 - 0
UEFA Europa League
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Ferencvarosi

(Round 28)
3 - 0
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Dundalk

(Qualification Final)
4 - 0
UEFA Europa League
Ferencvaros Stadion

Ferencvarosi v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 27)
0 - 0
Premier Division
The Brandywell

Derry City v Shamrock Rovers

(3rd Qualifying Round)
1 - 2
UEFA Europa League
Chair Stadium

Shkupi v Shamrock Rovers

(3rd Qualifying Round)
3 - 1
UEFA Europa League
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Shkupi

(1st Round)
0 - 4
FAI Cup
Tallaght Stadium

Bangor Celtic v Shamrock Rovers

(Second Qualifying Round)
2 - 1
UEFA Champions League
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Ludogorets

(Round 25)
1 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Drogheda United

(Second Qualifying Round)
3 - 0
UEFA Champions League
Huvepharma Arena

Ludogorets v Shamrock Rovers

(First Qualifying Round)
0 - 0
UEFA Champions League
Tony Bezzina Stadium

Hibernians v Shamrock Rovers

(First Qualifying Round)
3 - 0
UEFA Champions League
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Hibernians

(Round 22)
0 - 1
Premier Division
Finn Park

Finn Harps v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 19)
1 - 2
Premier Division
Richmond Park

St. Patrick’s Athletic v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 21)
1 - 0
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Bohemian FC

(Round 20)
1 - 0
Premier Division
Casey's Field (Oriel Park)

Dundalk v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 18)
2 - 0
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Shelbourne

(Round 17)
1 - 0
Premier Division
United Park

Drogheda United v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 16)
0 - 3
Premier Division
UCD Bowl

UCD AFC v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 15)
1 - 0
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Derry City

(Round 23)
3 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Sligo Rovers

(Round 14)
3 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Finn Harps

(Round 13)
1 - 1
Premier Division
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 12)
1 - 3
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 11)
1 - 0
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Dundalk

(Round 10)
1 - 0
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v St. Patrick's Athletic

(Round 9)
1 - 2
Premier Division
Tolka Park

Shelbourne v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 8)
0 - 3
Premier Division
Finn Park

Finn Harps v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 7)
2 - 2
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Sligo Rovers

(Round 6)
0 - 0
Premier Division
Casey's Field (Oriel Park)

Dundalk v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 5)
1 - 0
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Bohemian FC

(Round 4)
1 - 0
Premier Division
Richmond Park

St. Patrick’s Athletic v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 3)
3 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Drogheda United

(Round 2)
2 - 1
Premier Division
The Brandywell

Derry City v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 1)
3 - 0
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v UCD AFC

(Series 36)
2 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Drogheda United

(Series 35)
3 - 1
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 34)
1 - 3
Premier Division
Regional Sports Centre

Waterford v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 33)
3 - 0
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Finn Harps

(Series 32)
0 - 1
Premier Division
Bishopsgate, Longford

Longford Town v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 25)
1 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Bohemians

(Series 31)
2 - 0
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Sligo Rovers

(Series 30)
1 - 0
Premier Division
Casey's Field (Oriel Park)

Dundalk v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 29)
2 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Derry City

(Series 28)
0 - 1
Premier Division
Richmond Park

St. Patrick’s Athletic v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 27)
2 - 0
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Waterford

(Series 26)
2 - 1
Premier Division
Finn Park

Finn Harps v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 2)
2 - 1
FAI Cup
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Shamrock Rovers

(Play Off)
0 - 1
UEFA Europa Conference League
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Flora Tallinn

(Play Off)
4 - 2
UEFA Europa Conference League
A. Le Coq Arena

Flora Tallinn v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 24)
0 - 1
Premier Division
United Park

Drogheda United v Shamrock Rovers

(3rd Qualifying Round)
0 - 2
UEFA Europa Conference League
Niko Dovana Stadium

KF Teuta Durrës v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 23)
1 - 0
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Longford Town

(3rd Qualifying Round)
1 - 0
UEFA Europa Conference League
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v KF Teuta Durrës

(Series 22)
3 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v St. Patrick's Athletic

(1st Round)
2 - 0
FAI Cup
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Galway United

(Series 21)
2 - 4
Premier Division
The Brandywell

Derry City v Shamrock Rovers

(1st Qualifying Round)
2 - 1
UEFA Champions League
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Slovan Bratislava

(First Qualifying Round)
2 - 0
UEFA Champions League
Narodny Futbalovy Stadion

Slovan Bratislava v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 19)
3 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Dundalk

(Series 18)
1 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Drogheda United

(Series 17)
1 - 0
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 16)
1 - 4
Premier Division
Regional Sports Centre

Waterford v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 15)
1 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Finn Harps

(Series 14)
0 - 1
Premier Division
Bishopsgate, Longford

Longford Town v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 13)
0 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Sligo Rovers

(Series 12)
2 - 1
Premier Division
Casey's Field (Oriel Park)

Dundalk v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 9)
3 - 0
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Waterford

(Series 8)
0 - 2
Premier Division
Finn Park

Finn Harps v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 7)
2 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Bohemian FC

(Series 6)
0 - 1
Premier Division
United Park

Drogheda United v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 5)
2 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Longford Town

(Series 2)
0 - 2
Premier Division
The Brandywell

Derry City v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 4)
1 - 1
Premier Division
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 3)
2 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Dundalk

(Series 1)
1 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v St. Patrick's Athletic

(President's Cup)
1 - 1
President's Cup
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Dundalk

(Final)
2 - 4
FAI Cup
Aviva Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Dundalk

(Quarter Final)
2 - 3
FAI Cup
Finn Park

Finn Harps v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 18)
0 - 2
Premier Division
Tolka Park

Shelbourne v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 16)
2 - 0
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Derry City

(Series 17)
0 - 0
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v St. Patrick's Athletic

(Series 15)
0 - 2
Premier Division
Finn Park

Finn Harps v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 14)
4 - 0
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Sligo Rovers

(Series 13)
0 - 4
Premier Division
Casey's Field (Oriel Park)

Dundalk v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 12)
6 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Waterford

(Second Qualifying Round)
0 - 2
UEFA Europa League
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v AC Milan

(Series 11)
0 - 3
Premier Division
Turner's Cross

Cork City v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 10)
1 - 0
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Bohemian FC

(2nd Round)
2 - 1
FAI Cup
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Cork City

(First Qualifying Round)
2 - 2
UEFA Europa League
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Ilves

(Series 9)
0 - 0
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Shelbourne

(Series 8)
0 - 0
Premier Division
Richmond Park

St. Patrick’s Athletic v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 7)
1 - 2
Premier Division
The Brandywell

Derry City v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 6)
3 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Finn Harps

(Series 5)
2 - 3
Premier Division
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 4)
3 - 2
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Dundalk

(Series 3)
0 - 2
Premier Division
Regional Sports Centre

Waterford v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 2)
6 - 0
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Cork City

(Series 1)
0 - 1
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Shamrock Rovers

Get all the latest news, reports, results, fixtures, statistics and tables from the SSE Airtricity Leagues, All Ireland League as well as Inter county and club Gaelic Games.