Shamrock Rovers

The reigning League champions stretched their lead at the top of the league’s roll of honour as Stephen Bradley’s side secured their 18th League of Ireland in 2020. They also sit on top of the FAI Cup honour roll with 25 wins, their most recent coming in 2019. Rovers have always sported distinctive green and white colours, initially striped until they adopted their famous hooped kit which has given them their nickname of ‘The Hoops’.

The club formed in 1899 in Ringsend, Dublin but spend most of their history based in Glenmalure Park, Milltown prior to it’s sale in 1987 by the club’s owner’s, the Kilcoyne family. After 22 years as nomads and decades of delays and legal challenges Rovers found their new home in Tallaght Stadium in 2009.

Rovers drop points in Tolka Park stalemate

Shamrock Rovers dropped points in the title race as they were held to a scoreless draw by Shelbourne in a scrappy & tenaciously contested game at Tolka Park.

(more…)

LOI PD Preview: Shelbourne v Shamrock Rovers

League leaders Shamrock Rovers can extend their advantage at the top of the Premier Division to four points when they travel to Tolka Park tonight.

(more…)

Derry City knock Shamrock Rovers out of the Cup AET

Derry City advanced to the FAI Cup semi-finals after a thrilling, feisty 3-1 win over ten-man Shamrock Rovers, that was dramatically decided in extra time

(more…)

FAI Cup Preview: Derry City v Shamrock Rovers

A tantalising FAI Cup quarter-final tie awaits us at the Brandywell this evening as the Premier Division’s top two teams, Derry City & Shamrock Rovers, go head-to-head for a semi-final spot.

(more…)

Clinical Gent Punish Sloppy Rovers

Two goals from captain Adis Odjidja-Ofoe and Hugo Cuypers helped Gent cruise past Shamrock Rovers 3-0 at the Ghelamco Arena this evening.

(more…)

Manager Stephen Bradley

Nationality
irlIreland
Current Team
Shamrock Rovers

Assistant Manager Glenn Cronin

Nationality
irlIreland
Current Team
Shamrock Rovers

Sporting Director Stephen McPhail

Nationality
irlIreland
Current Team
Shamrock Rovers

League of Ireland Premier Division 2022

PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
129186546172960
2301610448242458
3301411542231953
429156843251851
530118113935441
630109113737039
72997132535-1034
830710132947-1831
92947182258-3619
103046202858-3018

Europa Conference League Group F

PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
121103034
221103214
3201123-11
4201103-31

League of Ireland Premier Division 2021

PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
136246659283178
2361881056421462
3361691143321157
4361412104942754
53614101260461452
636139144446-248
736128164543244
8361111144452-844
936126183656-2042
103629252271-4915

SSE Airtricity League Premier Division 2020

PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
11815304473748
218121523121137
3187562523226
4188191923-425
5187381722-524
6185671417-321
7185581818020
8185581524-920
9185491322-919
101825111030-2011

League of Ireland First Division 2020

PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
118123339172239
218122430131738
31893644291530
4189272623329
5187652619727
6188372220227
7188282233-1126
81843112128-715
91833122143-2212
101833121339-2612

Women's National League Table

PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
121183084196557
221173186186854
3218764638831
4218584240229
5217683438-427
62182114342126
72142152861-3314
82100212109-1070

Women's National League Table

PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
118143155193645
218142280255544
31894534211331
41871103049-1922
51851122546-2116
61842122452-2814
71823131652-369

Women's National League Table

PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
115120363174636
215103239182133
3156272229-720
4155552132-1120
5153483054-2413
61512121338-255

eLOI Group C

PosTeamPGDPts
143012
2429
34-96
44-113
54-120

Fixtures

(Round 26)
8:00 pm
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v UCD AFC

(Round 31)
7:45 pm
Premier Division
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Shamrock Rovers

(Matchday 3)
5:45 pm
UEFA Europa Conference League
Aker Stadion

Molde v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 32)
5:00 pm
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Shelbourne

(Matchday 4)
8:00 pm
UEFA Europa Conference League
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Molde

(Round 33)
5:00 pm
Premier Division
United Park

Drogheda United v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 34)
8:00 pm
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v St. Patrick's Athletic

(Matchday 5)
8:00 pm
UEFA Europa Conference League
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v KAA Gent

(Round 35)
7:00 pm
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Derry City

(Matchday 6)
5:45 pm
UEFA Europa Conference League
Tele2 Arena

Djurgardens IF v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 36)
7:45 pm
Premier Division
UCD Bowl

UCD AFC v Shamrock Rovers

Results

(Round 24)
0 - 0
Premier Division
Tolka Park

Shelbourne v Shamrock Rovers

(Quarter Final)
3 - 1
FAI Cup
The Brandywell

Derry City FC V Shamrock Rovers

(Matchday 2)
3 - 0
UEFA Europa Conference League
Ghelamco Arena

KAA Gent v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 30)
5 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Finn Harps

(Matchday 1)
0 - 0
UEFA Europa Conference League
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Djurgardens IF

(Round 29)
1 - 0
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Shamrock Rovers

(2nd Round)
1 - 2
FAI Cup
United Park

Drogheda United v Shamrock Rovers

(Qualification Final)
1 - 0
UEFA Europa League
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Ferencvarosi

(Round 28)
3 - 0
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Dundalk

(Qualification Final)
4 - 0
UEFA Europa League
Ferencvaros Stadion

Ferencvarosi v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 27)
0 - 0
Premier Division
The Brandywell

Derry City v Shamrock Rovers

(3rd Qualifying Round)
1 - 2
UEFA Europa League
Chair Stadium

Shkupi v Shamrock Rovers

(3rd Qualifying Round)
3 - 1
UEFA Europa League
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Shkupi

(1st Round)
0 - 4
FAI Cup
Tallaght Stadium

Bangor Celtic v Shamrock Rovers

(Second Qualifying Round)
2 - 1
UEFA Champions League
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Ludogorets

(Round 25)
1 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Drogheda United

(Second Qualifying Round)
3 - 0
UEFA Champions League
Huvepharma Arena

Ludogorets v Shamrock Rovers

(First Qualifying Round)
0 - 0
UEFA Champions League
Tony Bezzina Stadium

Hibernians v Shamrock Rovers

(First Qualifying Round)
3 - 0
UEFA Champions League
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Hibernians

(Round 22)
0 - 1
Premier Division
Finn Park

Finn Harps v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 19)
1 - 2
Premier Division
Richmond Park

St. Patrick’s Athletic v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 21)
1 - 0
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Bohemian FC

(Round 20)
1 - 0
Premier Division
Casey's Field (Oriel Park)

Dundalk v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 18)
2 - 0
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Shelbourne

(Round 17)
1 - 0
Premier Division
United Park

Drogheda United v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 16)
0 - 3
Premier Division
UCD Bowl

UCD AFC v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 15)
1 - 0
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Derry City

(Round 23)
3 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Sligo Rovers

(Round 14)
3 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Finn Harps

(Round 13)
1 - 1
Premier Division
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 12)
1 - 3
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 11)
1 - 0
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Dundalk

(Round 10)
1 - 0
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v St. Patrick's Athletic

(Round 9)
1 - 2
Premier Division
Tolka Park

Shelbourne v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 8)
0 - 3
Premier Division
Finn Park

Finn Harps v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 7)
2 - 2
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Sligo Rovers

(Round 6)
0 - 0
Premier Division
Casey's Field (Oriel Park)

Dundalk v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 5)
1 - 0
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Bohemian FC

(Round 4)
1 - 0
Premier Division
Richmond Park

St. Patrick’s Athletic v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 3)
3 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Drogheda United

(Round 2)
2 - 1
Premier Division
The Brandywell

Derry City v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 1)
3 - 0
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v UCD AFC

(President's Cup)
1 - 1
President's Cup
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v St. Pat's Ath.

(Series 36)
2 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Drogheda United

(Series 35)
3 - 1
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 34)
1 - 3
Premier Division
Regional Sports Centre

Waterford v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 33)
3 - 0
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Finn Harps

(Series 32)
0 - 1
Premier Division
Bishopsgate, Longford

Longford Town v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 25)
1 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Bohemians

(Series 31)
2 - 0
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Sligo Rovers

(Series 30)
1 - 0
Premier Division
Casey's Field (Oriel Park)

Dundalk v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 29)
2 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Derry City

(Series 28)
0 - 1
Premier Division
Richmond Park

St. Patrick’s Athletic v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 20)
0 - 1
Premier Division
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 27)
2 - 0
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Waterford

(Series 26)
2 - 1
Premier Division
Finn Park

Finn Harps v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 2)
2 - 1
FAI Cup
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Shamrock Rovers

(Play Off)
0 - 1
UEFA Europa Conference League
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Flora Tallinn

(Play Off)
4 - 2
UEFA Europa Conference League
A. Le Coq Arena

Flora Tallinn v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 24)
0 - 1
Premier Division
United Park

Drogheda United v Shamrock Rovers

(3rd Qualifying Round)
0 - 2
UEFA Europa Conference League
Niko Dovana Stadium

KF Teuta Durrës v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 23)
1 - 0
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Longford Town

(3rd Qualifying Round)
1 - 0
UEFA Europa Conference League
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v KF Teuta Durrës

(Series 22)
3 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v St. Patrick's Athletic

(1st Round)
2 - 0
FAI Cup
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Galway United

(Series 21)
2 - 4
Premier Division
The Brandywell

Derry City v Shamrock Rovers

(1st Qualifying Round)
2 - 1
UEFA Champions League
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Slovan Bratislava

(First Qualifying Round)
2 - 0
UEFA Champions League
Narodny Futbalovy Stadion

Slovan Bratislava v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 19)
3 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Dundalk

(Series 18)
1 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Drogheda United

(Series 17)
1 - 0
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 16)
1 - 4
Premier Division
Regional Sports Centre

Waterford v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 15)
1 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Finn Harps

(Series 14)
0 - 1
Premier Division
Bishopsgate, Longford

Longford Town v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 13)
0 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Sligo Rovers

(Series 12)
2 - 1
Premier Division
Casey's Field (Oriel Park)

Dundalk v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 11)
1 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Derry City

3 - 0
eLOI

Shamrock Rovers v Cork City

3 - 8
eLOI

Bohemian FC v Shamrock Rovers

6 - 2
eLOI

Shamrock Rovers v Finn Harps

(Series 10)
1 - 2
Premier Division
Richmond Park

St. Patrick’s Athletic v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 9)
3 - 0
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Waterford

(Series 8)
0 - 2
Premier Division
Finn Park

Finn Harps v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 7)
2 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Bohemian FC

3 - 11
eLOI Group C
Online Event

St. Patrick’s Athletic v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 6)
0 - 1
Premier Division
United Park

Drogheda United v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 5)
2 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Longford Town

(Series 2)
0 - 2
Premier Division
The Brandywell

Derry City v Shamrock Rovers

2 - 10
eLOI Group C
Online Event

Waterford v Shamrock Rovers

9 - 1
eLOI Group C
Online Event

Shamrock Rovers v Longford Town

(Series 4)
1 - 1
Premier Division
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Shamrock Rovers

8 - 2
eLOI Group C
Online Event

Shamrock Rovers v UCD AFC

(Series 3)
2 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Dundalk

(Series 1)
1 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v St. Patrick's Athletic

(President's Cup)
1 - 1
President's Cup
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Dundalk

(Final)
2 - 4
FAI Cup
Aviva Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Dundalk

(Semi Final)
2 - 0
FAI Cup
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Sligo Rovers

(Quarter Final)
2 - 3
FAI Cup
Finn Park

Finn Harps v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 18)
0 - 2
Premier Division
Tolka Park

Shelbourne v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 16)
2 - 0
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Derry City

(Series 17)
0 - 0
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v St. Patrick's Athletic

(Series 15)
0 - 2
Premier Division
Finn Park

Finn Harps v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 18)
0 - 0
First Division
St. Colman's Park

Cobh Ramblers v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 17)
3 - 1
First Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Athlone Town

(Series 16)
0 - 2
First Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Bray Wanderers

(Series 14)
4 - 0
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Sligo Rovers

(Series 15)
0 - 2
First Division
Ferrycarrig Park

Wexford FC v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 13)
0 - 4
Premier Division
Casey's Field (Oriel Park)

Dundalk v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 14)
2 - 5
First Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v University College Dublin AFC

(Series 13)
3 - 2
First Division
United Park

Drogheda United v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 12)
6 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Waterford

(Series 12)
0 - 2
First Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Cabinteely

(Second Qualifying Round)
0 - 2
UEFA Europa League
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v AC Milan

(Series 11)
0 - 3
Premier Division
Turner's Cross

Cork City v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 11)
2 - 1
First Division
Eamonn Deacy Park

Galway United v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 9)
0 - 1
First Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Cobh Ramblers

(Series 10)
1 - 0
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Bohemian FC

(Series 10)
1 - 2
First Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Longford Town

(2nd Round)
2 - 1
FAI Cup
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Cork City

(First Qualifying Round)
2 - 2
UEFA Europa League
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Ilves

(Series 9)
0 - 0
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Shelbourne

(Series 8)
0 - 4
First Division
Athlone Town Stadium

Athlone Town v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 7)
1 - 0
First Division
Carlisle Grounds

Bray Wanderers v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 8)
0 - 0
Premier Division
Richmond Park

St. Patrick’s Athletic v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 6)
2 - 0
First Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Wexford FC

(Series 7)
1 - 2
Premier Division
The Brandywell

Derry City v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 5)
3 - 1
First Division
UCD Bowl

University College Dublin AFC v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 4)
2 - 2
First Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Drogheda United

(Series 6)
3 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Finn Harps

(Series 5)
2 - 3
Premier Division
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 3)
1 - 0
First Division
Stradbrook

Cabinteely v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 2)
1 - 1
First Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Galway United

(Series 4)
3 - 2
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Dundalk

(Series 3)
0 - 2
Premier Division
Regional Sports Centre

Waterford v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 1)
2 - 0
First Division
Bishopsgate, Longford

Longford Town v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 2)
6 - 0
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Cork City

(Series 1)
0 - 1
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 21)
0 - 4
Women's National League
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Raheny United

(Round 20)
0 - 0
Women's National League
UCD Bowl

DLR Waves v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 19)
5 - 0
Women's National League
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Cork City

(Round 18)
1 - 0
Women's National League
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Galway WFC

(Round 17)
7 - 2
Women's National League
Milebush Park

Castlebar Celtic v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 16)
1 - 0
Women's National League
Ferrycarrig Park

Wexford Youths v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 15)
2 - 6
Women's National League
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Peamount United

(Round 14)
5 - 0
Women's National League
Morton Stadium

Raheny United v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 13)
2 - 2
Women's National League
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v DLR Waves

(Round 12)
0 - 3
Women's National League
Turner's Cross

Cork City v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 11)
3 - 1
Women's National League
Eamonn Deacy Park

Galway WFC v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 10)
0 - 3
Women's National League
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Castlebar Celtic

(Round 7)
1 - 9
Women's National League
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Raheny United

(Round 9)
1 - 2
Women's National League
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Wexford Youths

(Round 8)
3 - 1
Women's National League
PRL Park

Peamount United v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 6)
2 - 1
Women's National League
UCD Bowl

DLR Waves v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 5)
6 - 1
Women's National League
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Cork City

(Round 4)
0 - 4
Women's National League
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Galway WFC

(Round 3)
4 - 2
Women's National League
Milebush Park

Castlebar Celtic v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 2)
2 - 0
Women's National League
Ferrycarrig Park

Wexford Youths v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 1)
0 - 3
Women's National League
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Peamount United

(Round 21)
2 - 1
Women's National League
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Castlebar Celtic

(Round 20)
1 - 1
Women's National League
UCD Bowl

DLR Waves v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 19)
6 - 0
Women's National League
PRL Park

Peamount United v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 18)
1 - 4
Women's National League
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v DLR Waves

(Round 17)
1 - 0
Women's National League
Ferrycarrig Park

Wexford Youths v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 9)
0 - 1
Women's National League
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Castlebar Celtic

(Round 16)
0 - 2
Women's National League
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Raheny United

(Round 13)
2 - 1
Women's National League
Milebush Park

Castlebar Celtic v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 14)
3 - 0
Women's National League
Turner's Cross

Cork City v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 12)
1 - 5
Women's National League
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Peamount United

(Round 11)
0 - 3
Women's National League
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Wexford Youths

(Round 10)
4 - 0
Women's National League
Morton Stadium

Raheny United v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 8)
2 - 2
Women's National League
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Cork City

(Round 6)
10 - 2
Women's National League
PRL Park

Peamount United v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 5)
2 - 1
Women's National League
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v DLR Waves

(Round 4)
1 - 1
Women's National League
Ferrycarrig Park

Wexford Youths v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 3)
2 - 3
Women's National League
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Raheny United

(Round 1)
2 - 1
Women's National League
Turner's Cross

Cork City v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 15)
1 - 0
Women's National League
PRL Park

Peamount United v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 14)
0 - 1
Women's National League
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Cork City

(Round 13)
2 - 3
Women's National League
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Wexford Youths

(Round 12)
3 - 3
Women's National League
Milebush Park

Castlebar Celtic v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 11)
0 - 3
Women's National League
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Raheny United

(Round 10)
2 - 0
Women's National League
Turner's Cross

Cork City v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 9)
0 - 2
Women's National League
Ferrycarrig Park

Wexford Youths v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 8)
0 - 3
Women's National League
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Castlebar Celtic

(Round 7)
3 - 2
Women's National League
Morton Stadium

Raheny United v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 6)
2 - 3
Women's National League
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Peamount United

(Round 5)
5 - 1
Women's National League
PRL Park

Peamount United v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 4)
0 - 1
Women's National League
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Cork City

(Round 3)
0 - 0
Women's National League
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Wexford Youths

(Round 2)
5 - 1
Women's National League
Milebush Park

Castlebar Celtic v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 1)
0 - 5
Women's National League
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Raheny United

Tweets

Shamrock Rovers Squad Statistics

Player
nirAlan Mannus39390351001014
irlGary O’Neill4037333171700
irlSean Hoare3936332572500
irlLee Grace3836231950310
irlAndy Lyons3733429709100
irlRory Gaffney41347276212500
irlDylan Watts3831725683610
cpvRoberto Lopes2525021771400
irlSean Gannon3223920722300
irlRonan Finn2925420582510
irlJack Byrne3124720422200
irlRichie Towell35181716932500
irlAaron Greene37181916474400
irlSean Kavanagh2314913920300
irlGraham Burke26121413108700
irlDaniel Mandriou1916313017410
irlNeil Farrugia26111510692200
irlChris McCann1912710420200
irlDaniel Cleary1210210141300
irlAidomo Emakhu284247583500
irlBarry Cotter15695781300
irlJustin Ferizaj11384350100
gerLeon Pohls4403900002
irlCory O’Sullivan110900000
irlSimon Power312870000
irlGideon Tetteh505840000
irlViktor Serdeniuk101440000
irlKieran Cruise101310000
irlSean Jones-Carey101210000
irlMichael Leddy101210000

Shamrock Rovers Men's Archive

Player
irlDaniel Mandriou61529439122900
irlLiam Scales5146543216700
irlJoey O’Brien39381286121110
irlDean Williams32102211131000
irlMax Murphy2720718723300
irlBarry Cotter24141012411300
irlAaron McEneff2322120267100
irlDarragh Nugent2112912090100
irlBrandon Kavanagh1816213459200
nirRhys Marshall176117181100
irlThomas Oluwa161249564200
irlSean Brennan1514111640000
irlAdam Wells1515012710200
nirDanny Lafferty13856783100
irlJordan Tallon121029400400
irlDylan Duffy12393911000
irlJohn Ryan111018030100
irlSean Callan111109281400
irlAaron Bolger111017970400
irlKevin Zefi10373681000
irlAlex Dunne10827250200
irlSinclair Armstrong6242760000
irlPeter Adigun6423790000
irlKian Clarke6605400002
irlGreg Bolger5323040000
irlOisin Hand5323360000
irlAlex Moody2201800001
irlDarren Prendergast202560100
irlSam Curtis2201800000
irlJamie Doyle101240000
irlBen Curtis101100000
irlDara McGuinness101100210
irlAndy Spain101160000
irlDanila Bogdanov101100000

Get all the latest news, reports, results, fixtures, statistics and tables from the SSE Airtricity Leagues, All Ireland League as well as Inter county and club Gaelic Games.