1 Conor Kearns

#
1
Name
Conor Kearns
Nationality
irl Ireland
Position
Goalkeeper
Current Team
Shelbourne
Past Teams
Galway Utd, St. Pat's Ath.

Premier Division

SeasonClub
2023Shelbourne00000000000
2020St. Pat's Ath.00000000000
Total-00000000000

First Division

SeasonClub
2022Galway Utd35350288200010011
2021Galway Utd25250223200100111
Total-60600511400110122

FAI Cup

SeasonClub
2023Shelbourne00000000000
2022Galway Utd00000000000
2021Galway Utd110900000000
2020St. Pat's Ath.110900000000
Total-2201800000000

Career Total

Season
202300000000000
202235350288200010011
202126260232200100111
2020110900000000
Total62620529400110122

Results

(Play-Off Final)
0 - 3
First Division
Markets Field

Galway United V Waterford

(Play Off 2nd Leg)
3 - 0
First Division
Eamonn Deacy Park

Galway United V Longford Town

(Play Off 1st Leg)
2 - 2
First Division
Bishopsgate, Longford

Longford Town V Galway United

(Round 36)
3 - 3
First Division
Eamonn Deacy Park

Galway United v Longford Town

(Round 35)
0 - 0
First Division
Ferrycarrig Park

Wexford FC v Galway United

(Round 34)
1 - 2
First Division
Eamonn Deacy Park

Galway United v Athlone Town

(Round 33)
1 - 1
First Division
Markets Field

Treaty United v Galway United

(Round 32)
2 - 1
First Division
Eamonn Deacy Park

Galway United v Cork City

(Round 31)
1 - 1
First Division
St. Colman's Park

Cobh Ramblers v Galway United

(2nd Round)
2 - 3
FAI Cup
Eamonn Deacy Park

Galway United v UCD AFC

(Round 29)
1 - 2
First Division
Eamonn Deacy Park

Galway United v Bray Wanderers

(Round 28)
2 - 1
First Division
Regional Sports Centre

Waterford v Galway United

(Round 27)
2 - 2
First Division
Eamonn Deacy Park

Galway United v Wexford FC

(1st Round)
0 - 7
FAI Cup
Tolka Park

Bluebell United v Galway United

(Round 26)
1 - 3
First Division
Athlone Town Stadium

Athlone Town v Galway United

(Round 25)
0 - 0
First Division
Turner's Cross

Cork City v Galway United

(Round 24)
3 - 0
First Division
Eamonn Deacy Park

Galway United v Cobh Ramblers

(Round 23)
1 - 0
First Division
Eamonn Deacy Park

Galway United v Waterford

(Round 22)
2 - 0
First Division
Bishopsgate, Longford

Longford Town v Galway United

(Round 21)
0 - 0
First Division
Eamonn Deacy Park

Galway United v Treaty United

(Round 20)
1 - 5
First Division
Carlisle Grounds

Bray Wanderers v Galway United

(Round 18)
0 - 1
First Division
Eamonn Deacy Park

Galway United v Cork City

(Round 17)
3 - 0
First Division
Eamonn Deacy Park

Galway United v Athlone Town

(Round 16)
0 - 4
First Division
Ferrycarrig Park

Wexford FC v Galway United

(Round 15)
0 - 4
First Division
St. Colman's Park

Cobh Ramblers v Galway United

(Round 14)
2 - 0
First Division
Eamonn Deacy Park

Galway United v Longford Town

(Round 13)
2 - 3
First Division
Markets Field

Treaty United v Galway United

(Round 12)
2 - 0
First Division
Eamonn Deacy Park

Galway United v Bray Wanderers

(Round 10)
0 - 1
First Division
Regional Sports Centre

Waterford v Galway United

(Round 9)
1 - 1
First Division
Eamonn Deacy Park

Galway United v Wexford FC

(Round 8)
1 - 0
First Division
Eamonn Deacy Park

Galway United v Cobh Ramblers

(Round 7)
2 - 1
First Division
Bishopsgate, Longford

Longford Town v Galway United

(Round 6)
1 - 2
First Division
Athlone Town Stadium

Athlone Town v Galway United

(Round 5)
2 - 1
First Division
Eamonn Deacy Park

Galway United v Treaty United

(Round 4)
1 - 3
First Division
Carlisle Grounds

Bray Wanderers v Galway United

(Round 3)
2 - 2
First Division
Eamonn Deacy Park

Galway United v Waterford

(Round 2)
0 - 1
First Division
Turner's Cross

Cork City v Galway United

(Play Off Semi Final - 2nd Leg)
0 - 1
First Division
Eamonn Deacy Park

Galway United v Bray Wanderers

(Play Off Semi Final - 1st Leg)
0 - 0
First Division
Carlisle Grounds

Bray Wanderers v Galway United

(Series 25)
1 - 0
First Division
Eamonn Deacy Park

Galway United v Bray Wanderers

(Series 26)
2 - 1
First Division
Eamonn Deacy Park

Galway United v Wexford FC

(Series 24)
0 - 1
First Division
St. Colman's Park

Cobh Ramblers v Galway United

(Series 21)
0 - 1
First Division
Stradbrook

Cabinteely v Galway United

(Series 20)
1 - 0
First Division
Athlone Town Stadium

Athlone Town v Galway United

(Series 19)
3 - 1
First Division
Eamonn Deacy Park

Galway United v Shelbourne

(Series 18)
2 - 3
First Division
Eamonn Deacy Park

Galway United v Cork City

(Series 17)
1 - 3
First Division
Ferrycarrig Park

Wexford FC v Galway United

(1st Round)
2 - 0
FAI Cup
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Galway United

(Series 16)
0 - 0
First Division
Carlisle Grounds

Bray Wanderers v Galway United

(Series 15)
2 - 0
First Division
Eamonn Deacy Park

Galway United v Cobh Ramblers

(Series 14)
0 - 2
First Division
UCD Bowl

University College Dublin AFC v Galway United

(Round 13)
0 - 1
First Division
Jackman Park

Treaty United v Galway United

(Series 12)
1 - 0
First Division
Eamonn Deacy Park

Galway United v Cabinteely

(Series 11)
2 - 1
First Division
Eamonn Deacy Park

Galway United v Athlone Town

(Series 10)
4 - 0
First Division
Tolka Park

Shelbourne v Galway United

(Series 9)
1 - 1
First Division
Turner's Cross

Cork City v Galway United

(Series 8)
1 - 0
First Division
Eamonn Deacy Park

Galway United v Wexford FC

(Series 7)
1 - 2
First Division
Eamonn Deacy Park

Galway United v Bray Wanderers

(Series 6)
0 - 4
First Division
St. Colman's Park

Cobh Ramblers v Galway United

(Series 5)
2 - 2
First Division
Eamonn Deacy Park

Galway United v University College Dublin AFC

(Series 4)
1 - 1
First Division
Eamonn Deacy Park

Galway United v Treaty United

(Series 2)
3 - 1
First Division
Athlone Town Stadium

Athlone Town v Galway United

(Series 1)
0 - 0
First Division
Eamonn Deacy Park

Galway United v Shelbourne

(Series 17)
0 - 0
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v St. Patrick's Athletic

(Series 15)
1 - 1
Premier Division
Richmond Park

St. Patrick’s Athletic v Dundalk

(Series 16)
3 - 2
Premier Division
Finn Park

Finn Harps v St. Patrick's Athletic

(Series 14)
1 - 2
Premier Division
Turner's Cross

Cork City v St. Patrick's Athletic

(Series 13)
2 - 0
Premier Division
Richmond Park

St. Patrick’s Athletic v Shelbourne

(Series 12)
0 - 0
Premier Division
The Brandywell

Derry City v St. Patrick's Athletic

(Series 11)
0 - 0
Premier Division
Richmond Park

St. Patrick’s Athletic v Sligo Rovers

(Series 10)
3 - 0
Premier Division
Regional Sports Centre

Waterford v St. Patrick's Athletic

(Series 9)
2 - 0
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v St. Patrick's Athletic

(Series 8)
0 - 0
Premier Division
Richmond Park

St. Patrick’s Athletic v Shamrock Rovers

(1st Round)
1 - 0
FAI Cup
Finn Park

Finn Harps v St. Patrick's Athletic

(Series 7)
2 - 0
Premier Division
Richmond Park

St. Patrick’s Athletic v Finn Harps

(Series 3)
0 - 2
Premier Division
Richmond Park

St. Patrick’s Athletic v Derry City

(Series 6)
1 - 1
Premier Division
Casey's Field (Oriel Park)

Dundalk v St. Patrick's Athletic

(Series 5)
1 - 0
Premier Division
Richmond Park

St. Patrick’s Athletic v Cork City

(Series 4)
1 - 0
Premier Division
Tolka Park

Shelbourne v St. Patrick's Athletic

(Series 2)
0 - 2
Premier Division
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v St. Patrick's Athletic

(Series 1)
0 - 1
Premier Division
Richmond Park

St. Patrick’s Athletic v Waterford

Get all the latest news, reports, results, fixtures, statistics and tables from the SSE Airtricity Leagues, All Ireland League as well as Inter county and club Gaelic Games.