Treaty United FC

Treaty United exceeded all expectations in the 2022 season in their second year as a club after building out of the space vacated by former league member Limerick FC.

The Shannonsiders made it to the First Division playoffs before falling to a strong Waterford side in the League, whilst also making it to the Semi-Final of the FAI Cup, losing to eventual winners Derry.

The Markets Field side look to continue to defy expectations and return Premier Division football to Limerick next year.

Treaty United finished bottom of the WNL last year and their very young side are continuing to gain vital experience as they look to establish themselves in the league and move up the table in 2023.

 

Fixtures

(Round 4)
2:00 pm
Markets Field

Treaty United FC v Galway United FC

(Second Round)
7:45 pm
Markets Field

Treaty United FC v Kilbarrack United

(Round 5)
2:00 pm
PRL Park

Peamount United FC v Treaty United FC

(Match Day 25)
7:45 pm
Markets Field

Treaty United FC v Finn Harps FC

(Match Day 14)
5:00 pm
Markets Field

Treaty United FC v Wexford FC

(Match Day 26)
7:45 pm
Markets Field

Treaty United FC v Cork City FC

(First Round)
2:00 pm
Markets Field

Treaty United FC v Ferns United

(Match Day 15)
5:00 pm
Markets Field

Treaty United FC v Bohemian FC

(Match Day 27)
7:30 pm
Bishopsgate, Longford

Longford Town FC v Treaty United FC

(Match Day 16)
5:00 pm
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers FC v Treaty United FC

(Match Day 28)
7:45 pm
Markets Field

Treaty United FC v Wexford FC

(Match Day 29)
7:45 pm
Carlisle Grounds

Bray Wanderers FC v Treaty United FC

(Match Day 17)
5:00 pm
Markets Field

Treaty United FC v Cork City FC

(Match Day 11)
7:30 pm
Eamonn Deacy Park

Galway United FC v Treaty United FC

(Match Day 30)
7:45 pm
Markets Field

Treaty United FC v Kerry FC

(Match Day 18)
2:00 pm
Tolka Park

Shelbourne FC v Treaty United FC

(Match Day 31)
7:45 pm
St. Colman's Park

Cobh Ramblers FC v Treaty United FC

(Match Day 19)
5:00 pm
Markets Field

Treaty United FC v Athlone Town AFC

(Match Day 32)
7:45 pm
Markets Field

Treaty United FC v Athlone Town AFC

(Match Day 33)
7:45 pm
Markets Field

Treaty United FC v Longford Town FC

(Match Day 34)
7:45 pm
Turner's Cross

Cork City FC v Treaty United FC

(Match Day 21)
5:00 pm
Markets Field

Treaty United FC v Galway United FC

(Match Day 35)
7:45 pm
Markets Field

Treaty United FC v UCD AFC

(Match Day 22)
5:00 pm
PRL Park

Peamount United FC v Treaty United FC

(Match Day 36)
7:45 pm
Finn Park

Finn Harps FC v Treaty United FC

Results

(Match Day 13)
0 - 2
UCD Bowl

DLR Waves FC v Treaty United FC

(Match Day 24)
1 - 1
UCD Bowl

UCD AFC v Treaty United FC

(Round 3)
7 - 0
Athlone Town Stadium

Athlone Town AFC v Treaty United FC

(Match Day 12)
1 - 3
Markets Field

Treaty United FC v Shamrock Rovers FC

(Match Day 23)
0 - 1
Markets Field

Treaty United FC v Cobh Ramblers FC

(Round 2)
3 - 1
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers FC v Treaty United FC

(Round 14)
0 - 3
St. Colman's Park

Cobh Ramblers FC v Treaty United FC

(Round 1)
4 - 1
Markets Field

Treaty United FC v Kerry FC

(Quarter Final)
1 - 0
Eamonn Deacy Park

Galway United FC v Treaty United FC

(Round 1)
2 - 2
Markets Field

Treaty United FC v Shelbourne FC

(Round 13)
0 - 2
Adare Astro

Treaty United FC v CK United

(Round 14)
1 - 3
Maree Oranmore

Galway United FC v Treaty United FC

(Match Day 22)
1 - 0
Athlone Town Stadium

Athlone Town AFC v Treaty United FC

(Round 11)
1 - 2
Sean Fallon Centre

Sligo Rovers FC v Treaty United FC

(Round 13)
3 - 0
Markets Field

Treaty United FC v Kerry FC

(Round 1)
1 - 0
Markets Field

Treaty United FC v Bray Wanderers FC

(Round 1)
2 - 1
St. Colman's Park

Cobh Ramblers FC v Treaty United FC

(Round 13)
6 - 1
Adare Astro

Treaty United FC v DLR Waves FC

(Round 1)
1 - 2
Markets Field

Treaty United FC v Bray Wanderers FC

(Match Day 10)
1 - 0
Athlone Town Stadium

Athlone Town AFC v Treaty United FC

(Match Day 21)
0 - 1
Ferrycarrig Park

Wexford FC v Treaty United FC

(Match Day 9)
0 - 1
Markets Field

Treaty United FC v Shelbourne FC

(Match Day 20)
2 - 0
Markets Field

Treaty United FC v Bray Wanderers FC

(Match Day 19)
2 - 1
Mounthawk Park

Kerry FC v Treaty United FC

(Match Day 18)
1 - 0
Markets Field

Treaty United FC v Longford Town FC

(Round 12)
5 - 1
Turner's Cross

Cork City FC v Treaty United FC

(Match Day 8)
2 - 1
Ferrycarrig Park

Wexford FC v Treaty United FC

(Round 12)
3 - 1
Bishopstown Stadium

Cork City FC v Treaty United FC

(Round 12)
2 - 4
Adare Astro

Treaty United FC v Peamount United FC

(Match Day 17)
1 - 1
Turner's Cross

Cork City FC v Treaty United FC

(Round 6)
1 - 2
Bishopsgate (Back Pitch)

Longford Town FC v Treaty United FC

(Round 10)
0 - 1
SETU Waterford Arena

Waterford FC v Treaty United FC

(Round 11)
5 - 1
Markets Field

Treaty United FC v CK United

(Match Day 3)
1 - 1
Whitehall

DLR Waves FC v Treaty United FC

(Round 11)
2 - 3
Adare Astro

Treaty United FC v Waterford FC

(Match Day 16)
1 - 1
St. Colman's Park

Cobh Ramblers FC v Treaty United FC

(Match Day 5)
2 - 1
Bishopsgate, Longford

Longford Town FC v Treaty United FC

(Round 10)
1 - 2
Markets Field

Treaty United FC v Waterford FC

(Round 10)
4 - 1
Adare Astro

Treaty United FC v Sligo Rovers FC

(Round 9)
0 - 2
Adare Astro

Treaty United FC v CK United

(Match Day 7)
0 - 1
Markets Field

Treaty United FC v Peamount United FC

(Round 10)
2 - 7
Milebush Park

Mayo FC v Treaty United FC

(Round 10)
1 - 6
Hogan Park

Limerick FC v Treaty United FC

(Round 10)
2 - 0
Ferrycarrig Park

Wexford FC v Treaty United FC

(Match Day 15)
2 - 2
Markets Field

Treaty United FC v Wexford FC

(Match Day 14)
0 - 1
Markets Field

Treaty United FC v Athlone Town AFC

(Round 9)
2 - 2
Hogan Park

Limerick FC v Treaty United FC

(Round 8)
7 - 2
Bishopstown Stadium

Cork City FC v Treaty United FC

(Round 9)
1 - 2
Milebush Park

Mayo FC v Treaty United FC

(Match Day 6)
0 - 3
Turner's Cross

Cork City FC v Treaty United FC

(Round 9)
1 - 5
Adare Astro

Treaty United FC v Athlone Town AFC

(Round 9)
4 - 2
Adare Astro

Treaty United FC v Cobh Ramblers FC

(Round 9)
2 - 2
Adare Astro

Treaty United FC v Mayo FC

(Match Day 13)
1 - 0
Finn Park

Finn Harps FC v Treaty United FC

(Round 7)
0 - 2
Stephen Ireland Astro

Cobh Ramblers FC v Treaty United FC

(Round 8)
3 - 3
Markets Field

Treaty United FC v Wexford FC

(Match Day 5)
2 - 1
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Treaty United FC

(Round 8)
1 - 1
Mounthawk Park

Kerry FC v Treaty United FC

(Round 8)
1 - 3
TUD Blanchardstown

St. Patrick’s Athletic FC v Treaty United FC

(Match Day 12)
0 - 2
Markets Field

Treaty United FC v UCD AFC

(Match Day 2)
0 - 2
Seaview

Crusaders v Treaty United FC

(Round 8)
0 - 4
Adare Astro

Treaty United FC v Galway United FC

(Round 6)
1 - 3
Adare Astro

Treaty United FC v Wexford FC

(Round 7)
4 - 3
Markets Field

Treaty United FC v Cobh Ramblers FC

(Round 7)
1 - 0
Adare Astro

Treaty United FC v East Galway United

(Round 8)
3 - 1
Sean Fallon Centre

Sligo Rovers FC v Treaty United FC

(Match Day 11)
2 - 1
Carlisle Grounds

Bray Wanderers FC v Treaty United FC

(Round 7)
1 - 1
Athlone Town Stadium

Athlone Town AFC v Treaty United FC

(Round 5)
2 - 3
Markets Field

Treaty Utd v CK United

(Round 6)
1 - 3
Mounthawk Park

Kerry FC v Treaty United FC

(Match Day 4)
0 - 0
Markets Field

Treaty United FC v Sligo Rovers FC

(Round 6)
1 - 2
The Watershed

CK United v Treaty United FC

(Round 7)
3 - 3
Adare Astro

Treaty United FC v Galway United FC

(Round 6)
1 - 5
UCD Bowl

DLR Waves FC v Treaty United FC

(Match Day 10)
0 - 0
Markets Field

Treaty United FC v Kerry FC

(Round 5)
2 - 2
Markets Field

Treaty United FC v Cork City FC

(Round 6)
0 - 0
Adare Astro

Treaty United FC v Longford Town FC

(Round 5)
0 - 4
Adare Astro

Treaty United FC v Cork City FC

(Round 5)
4 - 4
PRL Park

Peamount Utd v Treaty Utd

(Match Day 9)
3 - 2
Ferrycarrig Park

Wexford FC v Treaty United FC

(Match Day 8)
1 - 0
Athlone Town Stadium

Athlone Town AFC v Treaty United FC

(Match Day 3)
2 - 2
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers FC v Treaty United FC

(Match Day 7)
0 - 1
Markets Field

Treaty United FC v Finn Harps FC

(Round 5)
2 - 0
Sean Fallon Centre

Sligo Rovers FC v Treaty United FC

(Round 4)
1 - 1
The Watershed

CK United v Treaty United FC

(Match Day 1)
1 - 1
Markets Field

Treaty United FC v Shamrock Rovers FC

(Round 5)
5 - 0
Adare Astro

Treaty United FC v Limerick FC

(Round 4)
0 - 1
Adare Astro

Treaty United FC v Sligo Rovers FC

(Match Day 6)
0 - 0
Markets Field

Treaty United FC v Cork City FC

(Round 4)
2 - 2
Adare Astro

Treaty United FC v Mayo FC

(Round 3)
1 - 2
Adare Astro

Treaty United FC v Cork City FC

(Round 4)
3 - 9

CK United v Treaty United FC

(Match Day 2)
2 - 0
Markets Field

Treaty United FC v DLR Waves FC

(Round 4)
4 - 0
SETU Waterford Arena

Waterford FC v Treaty United FC

(Round 4)
0 - 3
Milebush Park

Mayo FC v Treaty United FC

(Round 3)
3 - 0
Adare Astro

Treaty United FC v Mayo FC

(Round 3)
7 - 1
Maree Oranmore

Galway United FC v Treaty United FC

(Round 2)
7 - 0
Adare Astro

Treaty United FC v Cobh Ramblers FC

(Round 3)
0 - 3
Regional Sports Centre

Waterford FC v Treaty United FC

(Round 3)
5 - 3
Adare Astro

Treaty United FC v Wexford FC

(Round 3)
2 - 0
Adare Astro

Treaty United FC v Sligo Rovers FC

(Round 2)
2 - 1
Athlone Town Stadium

Athlone Town AFC v Treaty United FC

(Match Day 4)
2 - 2
Markets Field

Treaty United FC v Bray Wanderers FC

(Semi Final)
4 - 1
Mounthawk Park

Kerry FC v Treaty Utd

(Round 2)
3 - 0
Adare Astro

Treaty United FC v Limerick FC

(Round 2)
2 - 2
Adare Astro

Treaty United FC v Athlone Town AFC

(Round 1)
3 - 2
Ferrycarrig Park

Wexford FC v Treaty United FC

(Round 2)
2 - 1
Stephen Ireland Astro

Cobh Ramblers FC v Treaty United FC

(Round 2)
2 - 3
Maree Oranmore

Galway United FC v Treaty United FC

(Round 1)
4 - 0
Adare Astro

Treaty United FC v St. Patrick's Athletic FC

(Match Day 3)
0 - 1
Mounthawk Park

Kerry FC v Treaty United FC

5 - 2
Ferrycarrig Park

Wexford FC v Treaty United FC

0 - 3
Bishopsgate (Back Pitch)

Longford Town FC v Treaty United FC

4 - 1
Adare Astro

Treaty United FC v Kerry FC

3 - 1
Adare Astro

Treaty United FC v Longford Town FC

(Match Day 2)
0 - 1
UCD Bowl

UCD AFC v Treaty United FC

(Match Day 1)
3 - 1
Markets Field

Treaty United FC v Cobh Ramblers FC

(Quarter Final)
7 - 0
Markets Field

Treaty United FC v Midleton FC

(Round 3)
0 - 2
Carrigaline United AFC

Carrigaline United v Treaty United FC

(Round 22)
1 - 0
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Treaty United FC

(Round 21)
1 - 4
Markets Field

Treaty United FC v Shamrock Rovers FC

(Round 18)
0 - 3
Markets Field

Treaty United FC v Galway United FC

(Round 36)
2 - 0
Regional Sports Centre

Waterford FC v Treaty United FC

(Round 35)
1 - 4
Markets Field

Treaty United FC v Galway United FC

(Round 20)
1 - 0
Bishopstown Stadium

Cork City FC v Treaty United FC

(Round 19)
2 - 1
PRL Park

Peamount United FC v Treaty United FC

(Round 34)
2 - 0
Markets Field

Treaty United FC v Finn Harps FC

(Round 33)
2 - 3
Bishopsgate, Longford

Longford Town FC v Treaty United FC

(Round 32)
4 - 1
Markets Field

Treaty United FC v Athlone Town AFC

(Round 31)
2 - 2
Carlisle Grounds

Bray Wanderers FC 2-2 Treaty United FC

(Round 17)
4 - 0
Ferrycarrig Park

Wexford Youths WFC v Treaty United FC

(Round 30)
1 - 2
Markets Field

Treaty United FC v Wexford FC

(Round 29)
1 - 0
St. Colman's Park

Cobh Ramblers FC v Treaty United FC

(Round 23)
2 - 2
Markets Field

Treaty United FC v Waterford FC

(First Round)
2 - 3
Markets Field

Treaty United FC v Peamount United FC

(Round 28)
3 - 1
Markets Field

Treaty United FC 3-1 Kerry FC

(Round 15)
1 - 3
Markets Field

Treaty United FC v Shelbourne FC

(Round 27)
0 - 1
Finn Park

Finn Harps FC 0-1 Treaty United FC

(Round 26)
3 - 0
Eamonn Deacy Park

Galway United FC 3-0 Treaty United FC

(Round 25)
2 - 3
Markets Field

Treaty United FC 2-3 Longford Town FC

(Round 24)
1 - 0
Ferrycarrig Park

Wexford FC v Treaty United FC

(First Round)
0 - 2
Markets Field

Treaty United FC v Cork City FC

(Round 22)
2 - 3
Mounthawk Park

Kerry FC 2-3 Treaty United FC

(Round 3)
0 - 2
Markets Field

Treaty United FC 0-2 DLR Waves FC

(Round 21)
1 - 1
Markets Field

Treaty United FC 1-1 Bray Wanderers FC

(Round 2)
1 - 3
Markets Field

Treaty United FC 1-3 Cork City FC

(Round 20)
0 - 2
Athlone Town Stadium

Athlone Town AFC 0-2 Treaty United FC

(Round 1)
3 - 2
Seaview

Crusaders 3-2 Treaty United FC

(Round 14)
0 - 0
UCD Bowl

DLR Waves FC 0-0 Treaty United FC

(Round 19)
0 - 1
Markets Field

Treaty United FC 0-1 Cobh Ramblers FC

(Round 18)
1 - 1
Markets Field

Treaty United FC 1-1 Wexford FC

(Round 13)
3 - 3
Markets Field

Treaty United FC 3-3 Sligo Rovers FC

(Round 17)
7 - 0
Regional Sports Centre

Waterford FC 7-0 Treaty United FC

(Round 12)
7 - 0
Athlone Town Stadium

Athlone Town AFC 7-0 Treaty United FC

(Round 16)
0 - 3
Markets Field

Treaty United FC 0-3 Finn Harps FC

(Round 11)
2 - 2
Markets Field

Treaty United FC 2-2 Wexford Youths WFC

(Round 15)
0 - 3
Markets Field

Treaty United FC 0-3 Galway United FC

(Round 14)
0 - 3
Bishopsgate, Longford

Longford Town FC 0-3 Treaty United FC

(Round 10)
0 - 1
Markets Field

Treaty United FC 0-1 Peamount United FC

(Round 9)
1 - 0
Eamonn Deacy Park

Galway United FC 1-0 Treaty United FC

(Round 13)
2 - 1
Markets Field

Treaty United FC 2-1 Athlone Town AFC

(Round 12)
0 - 3
Carlisle Grounds

Bray Wanderers FC 0-3 Treaty United FC

(Round 11)
4 - 0
Markets Field

Treaty United FC 4-0 Kerry FC

(Round 6)
1 - 4
Markets Field

Treaty United FC 1-4 Waterford FC

(Round 7)
0 - 0
Markets Field

Treaty United FC 0-0 DLR Waves FC

(Round 10)
1 - 1
St. Colman's Park

Cobh Ramblers FC 1-1 Treaty United FC

(Round 6)
1 - 0
Tolka Park

Shelbourne FC 1-0 Treaty United FC

(Round 9)
2 - 0
Finn Park

Finn Harps FC 2-0 Treaty United FC

(Round 8)
3 - 2
Markets Field

Treaty United FC 3-2 Longford Town FC

(Round 7)
1 - 1
Ferrycarrig Park

Wexford FC 1-1 Treaty United FC

(Round 5)
1 - 1
Markets Field

Treaty United FC 1-1 Cork City FC

(Round 4)
1 - 2
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers FC 1-2 Treaty United FC

(Semi Final)
2 - 3
Munster Senior Cup
Jackman Park

Treaty Utd v Cobh Ramblers

(Round 3)
0 - 8
Markets Field

Treaty United FC 0-8 Athlone Town AFC

(Round 5)
2 - 2
Athlone Town Stadium

Athlone Town AFC 2-2 Treaty United FC

(Round 2)
6 - 0
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers FC 6-0 Treaty United FC

(Round 4)
0 - 3
Markets Field

Treaty United FC 0-3 Cobh Ramblers FC

(Round 1)
0 - 1
Markets Field

Treaty United FC 0-1 Bohemian FC

(Round 3)
1 - 1
Mounthawk Park

Kerry FC 1-1 Treaty United FC

(Round 2)
1 - 0
Eamonn Deacy Park

Galway United FC 1-0 Treaty United FC

(Round 1)
0 - 1
Markets Field

Treaty United FC 0-1 Bray Wanderers FC

(Quarter Final)
3 - 4
Munster Senior Cup
Ringmahon Park

Ringmahon Rangers v Treaty Utd

(Play Off 2nd Leg)
3 - 3
LOI Men's Promotion / Relegation Playoffs
Regional Sports Centre

Waterford 3-3 Treaty United

(Round 27)
0 - 3
Markets Field

Treaty United 0-3 Cork City

(Play Off 1st Leg)
1 - 4
LOI Men's Promotion / Relegation Playoffs
Markets Field

Treaty United 1-4 Waterford

(Round 26)
7 - 0
UCD Bowl

DLR Waves 7-0 Treaty United

(Round 36)
0 - 2
Markets Field

Treaty United 0-2 Wexford FC

(Semi Final)
2 - 1
Ryan McBride Brandywell Stadium

Derry City FC v Treaty United

(Round 25)
0 - 7
Markets Field

Treaty United 0-7 Athlone Town

(Round 34)
3 - 0
Regional Sports Centre

Waterford 3-0 Treaty United

(Round 24)
1 - 1
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers 1-1 Treaty United

(Round 33)
1 - 1
Markets Field

Treaty United 1-1 Galway United

(Round 32)
1 - 1
Bishopsgate, Longford

Longford Town 1-1 Treaty United

(Round 23)
3 - 0
Ferrycarrig Park

Wexford Youths 3-0 Treaty United

(Quarter Final)
4 - 1
Markets Field

Treaty United V UCD AFC

(Round 22)
0 - 4
Markets Field

Treaty United 0-4 Bohemian FC

(Round 31)
2 - 0
Markets Field

Treaty United 2-0 Bray Wanderers

(Round 30)
1 - 0
Markets Field

Treaty United 1-0 Cobh Ramblers

(2nd Round)
0 - 3
NUI Astro Maynooth

Maynooth University Town v Treaty United

(Round 21)
6 - 0
PRL Park

Peamount United 6-0 Treaty United

(Round 20)
0 - 6
Markets Field

Treaty United 0-6 Galway WFC

(Round 29)
2 - 0
Athlone Town Stadium

Athlone Town 2-0 Treaty United

(Round 19)
4 - 0
Tolka Park

Shelbourne 4-0 Treaty United

(Round 28)
0 - 2
Turner's Cross

Cork City 0-2 Treaty United

(Round 27)
1 - 2
Markets Field

Treaty United 1-2 Waterford

(Round 18)
0 - 3
Markets Field

Treaty United 0-3 Wexford Youths

(1st Round)
5 - 0
Markets Field

Treaty United v Usher Celtic

(Round 17)
0 - 7
Markets Field

Treaty United 0-7 Peamount United

(Round 16)
3 - 0
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC 3-0 Treaty United

(Round 25)
0 - 2
Carlisle Grounds

Bray Wanderers 0-2 Treaty United

(1st Round)
5 - 0
UCD Bowl

DLR Waves v Treaty United

(Round 24)
3 - 0
Markets Field

Treaty United v Longford Town

(Round 15)
0 - 10
Markets Field

Treaty United v Shelbourne

(Round 23)
0 - 2
St. Colman's Park

Cobh Ramblers v Treaty United

(Round 22)
0 - 5
Markets Field

Treaty United v Cork City

(Round 21)
0 - 0
Eamonn Deacy Park

Galway United v Treaty United

(Round 20)
2 - 1
Markets Field

Treaty United v Athlone Town

(Round 14)
2 - 1
Turner's Cross

Cork City v Treaty United

(Round 19)
1 - 1
Ferrycarrig Park

Wexford FC v Treaty United

(Round 13)
0 - 4
Markets Field

Treaty United v DLR Waves

(Round 12)
0 - 0
Markets Field

Treaty United v Sligo Rovers

(Round 18)
4 - 0
Regional Sports Centre

Waterford v Treaty United

(Round 11)
4 - 1
Athlone Town Stadium

Athlone Town v Treaty United

(Round 17)
2 - 2
Markets Field

Treaty United v Cobh Ramblers

(Round 4)
0 - 0
Markets Field

Treaty United v Longford Town

(Round 10)
3 - 0
Eamonn Deacy Park

Galway WFC v Treaty United

(Round 16)
2 - 2
Markets Field

Treaty United v Bray Wanderers

(Round 9)
0 - 4
Markets Field

Treaty United v Bohemian FC

(Round 14)
3 - 0
Turner's Cross

Cork City v Treaty United

(Round 8)
5 - 0
Tolka Park

Shelbourne v Treaty United

(Round 13)
2 - 3
Markets Field

Treaty United v Galway United

(Round 2)
0 - 4
Markets Field

Treaty United v Cork City

(Round 12)
0 - 0
Bishopsgate, Longford

Longford Town v Treaty United

(Round 7)
0 - 2
Markets Field

Treaty United v Athlone Town

(Round 11)
2 - 1
Markets Field

Treaty United v Wexford FC

(Round 6)
3 - 1
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Treaty United

(Round 10)
1 - 1
Athlone Town Stadium

Athlone Town v Treaty United

(Round 9)
0 - 0
Carlisle Grounds

Bray Wanderers v Treaty United

(Round 2)
2 - 0
Markets Field

Treaty United v Athlone Town

(Round 5)
0 - 2
Markets Field

Treaty United v Galway WFC

(Round 4)
3 - 0
Ferrycarrig Park

Wexford Youths v Treaty United

(Round 7)
2 - 1
Markets Field

Treaty United v Waterford

(Round 3)
5 - 1
PRL Park

Peamount United v Treaty United

(Round 6)
0 - 4
Markets Field

Treaty United v Cork City

(Round 5)
2 - 1
Eamonn Deacy Park

Galway United v Treaty United

(Round 1)
5 - 0
UCD Bowl

DLR Waves v Treaty United

(Round 3)
0 - 0
St. Colman's Park

Cobh Ramblers v Treaty United

(Round 1)
1 - 5
Ferrycarrig Park

Wexford FC v Treaty United

(Series 27)
1 - 3
Markets Field

Treaty United v DLR Waves

(Play Off Semi Final - 2nd Leg)
1 - 2
LOI Men's Promotion / Relegation Playoffs
UCD Bowl

UCD AFC v Treaty United

(Series 26)
3 - 1
Turner's Cross

Cork City v Treaty United

(Play Off Semi Final - 1st Leg)
0 - 3
LOI Men's Promotion / Relegation Playoffs
Markets Field

Treaty United v UCD AFC

(Round 27)
0 - 2
Stradbrook

Cabinteely v Treaty United

(Round 25)
2 - 1
UCD Bowl

UCD AFC v Treaty United

(Series 24)
0 - 6
Markets Field

Treaty United v Shelbourne

(Round 26)
1 - 1
Markets Field

Treaty United v Athlone Town

(Series 23)
0 - 10
Markets Field

Treaty United v Peamount United

(Round 24)
1 - 0
Tolka Park

Shelbourne v Treaty United

(Series 22)
1 - 0
Eamonn Deacy Park

Galway WFC v Treaty United

(Round 23)
0 - 0
Markets Field

Treaty United v Cork City

(Series 21)
0 - 4
Markets Field

Treaty United v Wexford Youths

(Round 22)
0 - 0
Eamonn Deacy Park

Galway United v Treaty United

(Quarter Final)
0 - 2
Markets Field

Treaty United v Peamount United

(Round 21)
3 - 0
Markets Field

Treaty United v Cobh Ramblers

(Series 20)
2 - 1
Athlone Town Stadium

Athlone Town v Treaty United

(Series 19)
5 - 1
Oscar Traynor Centre

Bohemian FC v Treaty United

(Round 20)
1 - 1
Markets Field

Treaty United v Wexford FC

(Round 19)
1 - 0
Carlisle Grounds

Bray Wanderers v Treaty United

(Series 18)
5 - 2
UCD Bowl

DLR Waves v Treaty United

(Round 18)
1 - 4
Markets Field

Treaty United v Cabinteely

(Series 17)
1 - 2
Markets Field

Treaty United v Cork City

(Round 17)
1 - 4
Athlone Town Stadium

Athlone Town v Treaty United

(1st Round)
0 - 1
Markets Field

Treaty United v Dundalk

(Series 15)
7 - 2
Tolka Park

Shelbourne v Treaty United

(Series 14)
5 - 1
PRL Park

Peamount United v Treaty United

(Round 16)
2 - 1
Jackman Park

Treaty United v UCD AFC

(Series 13)
2 - 2
Jackman Park

Treaty United v Galway WFC

(Round 15)
1 - 1
Jackman Park

Treaty United v Shelbourne

(Series 12)
2 - 1
Ferrycarrig Park

Wexford Youths v Treaty United

(Round 14)
2 - 3
Turner's Cross

Cork City v Treaty United

(Series 11)
2 - 2
Jackman Park

Treaty United v Athlone Town

(Round 13)
0 - 1
Jackman Park

Treaty United v Galway United

(Round 12)
0 - 2
St. Colman's Park

Cobh Ramblers v Treaty United

(Round 11)
1 - 2
Ferrycarrig Park

Wexford FC v Treaty United

(Series 10)
2 - 1
Jackman Park

Treaty United v Bohemian FC

(Series 9)
0 - 5
Jackman Park

Treaty United v DLR Waves

(Round 10)
2 - 0
Jackman Park

Treaty United v Bray Wanderers

(Series 8)
2 - 3
Turner's Cross

Cork City v Treaty United

(Round 9)
2 - 1
Stradbrook

Cabinteely v Treaty United

(Round 8)
1 - 0
Jackman Park

Treaty United v Athlone Town

(Series 6)
0 - 5
Jackman Park

Treaty United v Shelbourne

(Round 7)
3 - 2
UCD Bowl

UCD AFC v Treaty United

6 - 4
Online Event

Wexford FC v Treaty United

(Series 5)
0 - 3
Jackman Park

Treaty United v Peamount United

(Round 6)
2 - 2
Tolka Park

Shelbourne v Treaty United

(Series 4)
4 - 1
Eamonn Deacy Park

Galway WFC v Treaty United

(Round 5)
2 - 1
Markets Field

Treaty United v Cork City

(Series 3)
1 - 7
Jackman Park

Treaty United v Wexford Youths

(Series 4)
1 - 1
Eamonn Deacy Park

Galway United v Treaty United

2 - 7
Online Event

Athlone Town v Treaty United

3 - 4
Online Event

Treaty United v Sligo Rovers

(Round 3)
1 - 1
Jackman Park

Treaty United v Cobh Ramblers

9 - 1
Online Event

Dundalk v Treaty United

(Series 2)
3 - 3
Athlone Town Stadium

Athlone Town v Treaty United

(Round 2)
1 - 0
Jackman Park

Treaty United v Wexford FC

(Round 1)
0 - 0
Carlisle Grounds

Bray Wanderers v Treaty United

(Series 1)
6 - 2
Oscar Traynor Centre

Bohemian FC v Treaty United

(Series 3 - Group 2)
0 - 3
Markets Field

Treaty United v DLR Waves

(Semi Final)
2 - 0
Turner's Cross

Cork City v Treaty United

(Series 2 - Group 2)
4 - 5
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Treaty United

(Series 1 - Group 2)
2 - 3
Markets Field

Treaty United v Athlone Town

(Series 9)
0 - 7
Markets Field

Treaty United v Shelbourne

(Quarter Final)
2 - 0
Markets Field

Treaty United v DLR Waves

(Series 8)
1 - 0
Eamonn Deacy Park

Galway WFC v Treaty United

(Series 7)
1 - 5
Markets Field

Treaty United v Wexford Youths

(Series 3)
2 - 5
Markets Field

Treaty United v Cork City

(Series 6)
3 - 2
Athlone Town Stadium

Athlone Town v Treaty United

(Series 5)
2 - 1
Markets Field

Treaty United v Bohemian FC

(Series 4)
0 - 2
UCD Bowl

DLR Waves v Treaty United

(Series 1)
5 - 0
PRL Park

Peamount United v Treaty United

League of Ireland First Division 2024

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
12416713993055
22311753328540
32491053326737
4249782425-134
52495103534132
6237973837130
7247892940-1129
82467112125-425
92448122331-820
102438132545-2017

Manager Tommy Barrett

Nationality
irlIreland
Current Team
Treaty Utd

Women's Manager Dominic Foley

Nationality
irlIreland
Current Team
Treaty Utd

LOI Women Podcast: Ciara McCormack (CEO, Treaty United) – Season 4 Episode 15

Treaty United CEO Ciara McCormack drops in to discuss how the season is going for her side this year. With promises of a big new signing teased earlier in the week she'll be chatting about the new arrival and how the club is faring this year. (9:30pm, Wednesday 3rd July 2024)

(more…)

LOIWomen Podcast: Grainne Walsh (Olympic Boxer & ex-Shamrock Rovers) – S4 Ep 14

This week we're joined by the latest former player from the league to excel on the international stage in another sport with former Shamrock Rovers midfielder Grainne Walsh, a national champion boxer, who's qualified for the Paris Olympics later this summer.

(more…)

LOIWomen Podcast: Mid Season Review & International Round-Up – S4 Ep13

This week we're taking a look back at the season so far, the highs and lows of the Women's Premier Division in the League of Ireland, the Avenir Sports All-Island Cup and the Republic of Ireland's campaign in the top tier of the UEFA Nations League.

(more…)

Back To Back Home Wins For The Kingdom

Kerry FC won back-to-back league games at home for the first time on Monday afternoon with a 2-1 victory over ten-man Treaty United in an extremely feisty affair. 

(more…)

Kerry FC Move To Seven Unbeaten In The League

Treaty United and Kerry FC played out a hugely entertaining scoreless draw at the Markets Field this evening.

(more…)

Tweets

Treaty United Men's Squad Statistics

Player
irlBen O’Riordan1919017100400
irlStephen Christopher1918116360400
irlCorey Chambers1818016200005
irlLee Devitt1818016203110
irlMark Walsh1616013741300
irlRobbie Lynch1615113141410
irlOisin O’Reilly1414012120310
irlEvan O’Connor1613311810600
irlThomas Considine1614211413200
irlMark Byrne1412210253000
irlScott Kirkland141138630300
irlYoyo Mahdy141048614300
irlColin Conroy9816970100
irlFionn Doherty15786790100
irlWilliam Armshaw15786720100
irlAlec Byrne16796361300
irlEnda Curran9545312410
irlLeon Kirrane6242621000
irlMichael Dike2201800000
irlNiko Kozlowski4221500200
irlAdam O’Halloran312920100
irlSean Costelloe606900000
irlDarren Nwankwo101670000
irlDavid Tarmey312660000
irlMark Murphy202520000
irlBoevi Richkov202450000
irlMark O’Halloran20270000

Get all the latest news, reports, results, fixtures, statistics and tables from the SSE Airtricity Leagues, All Ireland League as well as Inter county and club Gaelic Games.