Leinster Senior League Games

Leinster Senior League Games

Leinster Senior League Game Information

Leinster Senior League Fixtures

DateMatchDetailsLeagueGround
Portlaoise AFC v Larkview Boys   LSL Senior 1A
Usher Celtic v Finglas United   Permanent TSB Metropolitan Cup
Willow Park FC v St. Patrick's CY FC   LSL Senior 1
Kilmore Celtic v Hartstown Huntstown FC   LSL Senior 1B
Malahide United v Ballymun United   Permanent TSB Metropolitan Cup
Kilbarrack United v Cherry Orchard FC   Permanent TSB Metropolitan Cup
Liffey Wanderers v St. Kevin's Boys   Permanent TSB Metropolitan Cup
Tolka Rovers v Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover   LSL Senior 1
Edenderry Town v Glenville FC   LSL Senior 1
Templeogue United FC v St. John Bosco   LSL Senior 1A
Castleknock Celtic v Arklow Town   LSL Senior 1A
Home Farm FC v Wayside Celtic   LSL Senior Sunday
Swords Celtic v UCD AFC   LSL Senior 1
Greystones United v Maynooth University Town FC   Charlie Cahill Cup
Dublin Bus FC v Oliver Bond Celtic   Permanent TSB Metropolitan Cup
Killester Donnycarney v Crumlin United   LSL Senior Sunday
Bangor Celtic v Bluebell United   LSL Senior Sunday
Drumcondra FC v Portlaoise AFC   LSL Senior 1A
Ardmore Rovers v Dunboyne AFC   LSL Senior 1B
Tullamore Town v Ballyfermot United   LSL Senior 1B
TEK United v Dublin University   LSL Senior 1B
Ayrfield United v Leixlip United   LSL Senior 1A
Liffey Wanderers v Home Farm FC   LSL Senior Sunday
Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover v Kilbarrack United   LSL Senior 1
Portlaoise AFC v UCD AFC   Permanent TSB Metropolitan Cup
Ardmore Rovers v Bangor Celtic   Permanent TSB Metropolitan Cup

Leinster Senior League Results

DateMatchDetailsLeagueGround
Ballymun United v Liffey Wanderers   LSL Senior Sunday
Ayrfield United v Willow Park FC   Permanent TSB Metropolitan Cup
UCD AFC v Cherry Orchard FC   LSL Senior 1
Tullamore Town v Finglas United   LSL Senior 1B
Glenville FC v Ballyfermot United   Permanent TSB Metropolitan Cup
Drumcondra FC v Kilnamanagh AFC   Permanent TSB Metropolitan Cup
Lucan United FC v Kilmore Celtic   Permanent TSB Metropolitan Cup
Rush Athletic v Dublin University   Permanent TSB Metropolitan Cup
Leixlip United v Hartstown Huntstown FC   Permanent TSB Metropolitan Cup
TEK United v Greystones United   Permanent TSB Metropolitan Cup
Inchicore Athletic v Dublin Bus FC   LSL Senior 1A
St. Francis v Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover   Permanent TSB Metropolitan Cup
St. Mochtas FC v Maynooth University Town FC   LSL Senior Sunday
St. John Bosco v St. Kevin's Boys   LSL Senior 1A
Newbridge Town v Usher Celtic   LSL Senior 1A
Skerries Town v Crumlin United   Permanent TSB Metropolitan Cup
Glebe North FC v Wayside Celtic   Permanent TSB Metropolitan Cup
Tolka Rovers v Killester Donnycarney   Permanent TSB Metropolitan Cup
Templeogue United FC v Swords Celtic   Permanent TSB Metropolitan Cup
Edenderry Town v Dunboyne AFC   Permanent TSB Metropolitan Cup
Arklow Town v Castleknock Celtic   Permanent TSB Metropolitan Cup
Sheriff YC v Drogheda Town FC   Permanent TSB Metropolitan Cup
Home Farm FC v Bangor Celtic   LSL Senior Sunday
Larkview Boys v St. Patrick's CY FC   Permanent TSB Metropolitan Cup
Cherry Orchard FC v Greystones United   LSL Senior 1
Crumlin United v Malahide United   LSL Senior Sunday
UCD AFC v Collinstown   LSL Senior 1
Tullamore Town v Finglas United   LSL Senior 1B
Dublin Bus FC v Arklow Town   LSL Senior 1A
Ardmore Rovers v Oliver Bond Celtic   LSL Senior 1B
Dunboyne AFC v Ballyfermot United   LSL Senior 1B
Kilnamanagh AFC v Ballymun United   LSL Senior Sunday
Dublin University v Kilmore Celtic   LSL Senior 1B
Inchicore Athletic v St. John Bosco   LSL Senior 1A
St. Francis v Tolka Rovers   LSL Senior 1
Templeogue United FC v Leixlip United   LSL Senior 1A
Newbridge Town v Larkview Boys   LSL Senior 1A
Edenderry Town v S.H.F.C.   LSL Senior 1
Hartstown Huntstown FC v Tullamore Town   LSL Senior 1B
Malahide United v Ballymun United   LSL Senior Sunday
Drogheda Town FC v Sheriff YC   LSL Senior 1B
Oliver Bond Celtic v TEK United   LSL Senior 1B
Kilmore Celtic v Ardmore Rovers   LSL Senior 1B
Crumlin United v St. Mochtas FC   LSL Senior Sunday
Bluebell United v St. Patrick's CY FC   Charlie Cahill Cup
Ayrfield United v Portlaoise AFC   LSL Senior 1A
Lucan United FC v Wayside Celtic   LSL Senior Sunday
Kilnamanagh AFC v Malahide United   LSL Senior Sunday
Killester Donnycarney v Bangor Celtic   Charlie Cahill Cup
UCD AFC v Home Farm FC   Charlie Cahill Cup
Glenville FC v St. Francis   LSL Senior 1
Leixlip United v St. John Bosco   LSL Senior 1A
Drumcondra FC v Newbridge Town   LSL Senior 1A
Tullamore Town v Dublin University   LSL Senior 1B
TEK United v Dunboyne AFC   LSL Senior 1B
Rush Athletic v Hartstown Huntstown FC   LSL Senior 1B
Finglas United v Ardmore Rovers   LSL Senior 1B
Collinstown v Swords Celtic   LSL Senior 1
St. Kevin’s Boys v Dublin Bus FC   LSL Senior 1A
Larkview Boys v Castleknock Celtic   LSL Senior 1A
Kilbarrack United v Skerries Town   Charlie Cahill Cup
Templeogue United FC v Inchicore Athletic   LSL Senior 1A
Arklow Town v Usher Celtic   LSL Senior 1A
Sheriff YC v Kilmore Celtic   LSL Senior 1B
Oliver Bond Celtic v Ballyfermot United   LSL Senior 1B
Glebe North FC v Killester Donnycarney   LSL Senior Sunday
Wayside Celtic v Home Farm FC   LSL Senior Sunday
Malahide United v St. Francis   Charlie Cahill Cup
St. Mochtas FC v Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover   Charlie Cahill Cup
Tolka Rovers v Lucan United FC   Charlie Cahill Cup
Finglas United v Dublin University   LSL Senior 1B
Bluebell United v Home Farm FC   LSL Senior Sunday
Tullamore Town v Sheriff YC   LSL Senior 1B
Bangor Celtic v Wayside Celtic   LSL Senior Sunday
Kilnamanagh AFC v Glebe North FC   LSL Senior Sunday
Killester Donnycarney v Lucan United FC   LSL Senior Sunday
Ballymun United v Crumlin United   LSL Senior Sunday
UCD AFC v Skerries Town   LSL Senior 1
Dublin University v TEK United   LSL Senior 1B
Dunboyne AFC v Rush Athletic   LSL Senior 1B
St. Francis v Collinstown   LSL Senior 1
Inchicore Athletic v Arklow Town   LSL Senior 1A
St. Kevin’s Boys v Larkview Boys   LSL Senior 1A
Malahide United v Maynooth University Town FC   LSL Senior Sunday
Tolka Rovers v Swords Celtic   LSL Senior 1
Castleknock Celtic v Portlaoise AFC   LSL Senior 1A
Drogheda Town FC v Ardmore Rovers   LSL Senior 1B
Ballyfermot United v Finglas United   LSL Senior 1B
St. Patrick’s CY FC v Kilbarrack United   LSL Senior 1
Newbridge Town v Templeogue United FC   LSL Senior 1A
Glebe North FC v Bangor Celtic   LSL Senior Sunday
Maynooth University Town FC v Bluebell United   LSL Senior Sunday
Crumlin United v Kilnamanagh AFC   LSL Senior Sunday
Ayrfield United v Newbridge Town   LSL Senior 1A
Ballymun United v Glebe North FC   LSL Senior Sunday
UCD AFC v Cherry Orchard FC   LSL Senior 1
Ardmore Rovers v Sheriff YC   LSL Senior 1B
St. Francis v Skerries Town   LSL Senior 1
Inchicore Athletic v Drumcondra FC   LSL Senior 1A
Maynooth University Town FC v Liffey Wanderers   LSL Senior Sunday
Wayside Celtic v St. Mochtas FC   LSL Senior Sunday
Edenderry Town v Greystones United   LSL Senior 1
Portlaoise AFC v St. John Bosco   LSL Senior 1A
Arklow Town v Templeogue United FC   LSL Senior 1A
Drogheda Town FC v Tullamore Town   LSL Senior 1B
St. Patrick’s CY FC v Collinstown   LSL Senior 1
Hartstown Huntstown FC v Sheriff YC   LSL Senior 1B
Cherry Orchard FC v S.H.F.C.   LSL Senior 1
Larkview Boys v St. John Bosco   LSL Senior 1A
Crumlin United v Bangor Celtic   LSL Senior Sunday
Bluebell United v Glebe North FC   LSL Senior Sunday
Kilnamanagh AFC v Lucan United FC   LSL Senior Sunday
St. Francis v Swords Celtic   LSL Senior 1
Glenville FC v Tolka Rovers   LSL Senior 1
Dublin Bus FC v Templeogue United FC   LSL Senior 1A
Finglas United v Dunboyne AFC   LSL Senior 1B
Rush Athletic v TEK United   LSL Senior 1B
St. Kevin’s Boys v Usher Celtic   LSL Senior 1A
St. John Bosco v Ayrfield United   LSL Senior 1A
Larkview Boys v Portlaoise AFC   LSL Senior 1A
Maynooth University Town FC v Ballymun United   LSL Senior Sunday
Castleknock Celtic v Inchicore Athletic   LSL Senior 1A
Newbridge Town v Arklow Town   LSL Senior 1A
St. Patrick’s CY FC v Willow Park FC   LSL Senior 1
Sheriff YC v Tullamore Town   LSL Senior 1B
Oliver Bond Celtic v Drogheda Town FC   LSL Senior 1B
Kilmore Celtic v Ardmore Rovers   LSL Senior 1B
Skerries Town v Edenderry Town   LSL Senior 1
Hartstown Huntstown FC v Dublin University   LSL Senior 1B
Liffey Wanderers v Lucan United FC   LSL Senior Sunday
Malahide United v Glebe North FC   LSL Senior Sunday
Wayside Celtic v Bluebell United   LSL Senior Sunday
St. Mochtas FC v Crumlin United   LSL Senior Sunday
Kilbarrack United v St. Francis   LSL Senior 1
Inchicore Athletic v Larkview Boys   LSL Senior 1A
Rush Athletic v Drogheda Town FC   LSL Senior 1B
TEK United v Tullamore Town   LSL Senior 1B
St. Kevin’s Boys v Newbridge Town   LSL Senior 1A
Bluebell United v Liffey Wanderers   LSL Senior Sunday
Ayrfield United v Larkview Boys   LSL Senior 1A
Lucan United FC v Malahide United   LSL Senior Sunday
Killester Donnycarney v Maynooth University Town FC   LSL Senior Sunday
Greystones United v St. Patrick's CY FC   LSL Senior 1
Dublin Bus FC v Leixlip United   LSL Senior 1A
Finglas United v Sheriff YC   LSL Senior 1B
Dunboyne AFC v Dublin University   LSL Senior 1B
Ardmore Rovers v Rush Athletic   LSL Senior 1B
Tullamore Town v Hartstown Huntstown FC   LSL Senior 1B
Home Farm FC v Crumlin United   LSL Senior Sunday
Swords Celtic v Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover   LSL Senior 1
Ballyfermot United v TEK United   LSL Senior 1B
Wayside Celtic v Kilnamanagh AFC   LSL Senior Sunday
St. Mochtas FC v Glebe North FC   LSL Senior Sunday
Tolka Rovers v UCD AFC   LSL Senior 1
Portlaoise AFC v Drumcondra FC   LSL Senior 1A
Arklow Town v St. Kevin's Boys   LSL Senior 1A
Castleknock Celtic v Newbridge Town   LSL Senior 1A
Kilbarrack United v Collinstown   Charlie Cahill Cup
Willow Park FC v Bangor Celtic   Charlie Cahill Cup
St. Francis v Edenderry Town   Charlie Cahill Cup
Usher Celtic v Templeogue United FC   LSL Senior 1A
Kilmore Celtic v Oliver Bond Celtic   LSL Senior 1B
Skerries Town v Glenville FC   LSL Senior 1
Bluebell United v Wayside Celtic