26 Brian Maher

#
26
Name
Brian Maher
Nationality
irl Ireland
Position
Goalkeeper
Current Team
Derry City, Ireland
Past Teams
Bray Wanderers

U21

SeasonTeam
2022Ireland3302700002002
2021Ireland111109900000004
Total-1414012600002006

Premier Division

SeasonTeam
2022Derry City29290261000020012
Total-29290261000020012

First Division

SeasonTeam
2021Bray Wanderers29290256500010012
2020Bray Wanderers18180162000000010
Total-47470418500010022

FAI Cup

SeasonTeam
2022Derry City3302700000002
2021Bray Wanderers110900000000
2020Bray Wanderers110900000000
Total-5504500000002

UEFA Europa Conference League

SeasonTeam
2022Derry City2201800000000
Total-2201800000000

Career Total

Season
202237370333000040016
202141410364500010016
202019190171000000010
Total97970868500050042

Results

(Round 31)
0 - 1
Premier Division
Richmond Park

St. Patrick’s Athletic v Derry City

(Play Off 2nd Leg)
*0 - 0
U21
Bloomfield Stadium

Israel v Ireland

(Play Off 1st Leg)
1 - 1
U21
Tallaght Stadium

Ireland v Israel

(Quarter Final)
3 - 1
FAI Cup
The Brandywell

Derry City FC V Shamrock Rovers

(Round 25)
1 - 0
Premier Division
The Brandywell

Derry City v Sligo Rovers

(Round 30)
1 - 0
Premier Division
The Brandywell

Derry City v Bohemian FC

(Round 29)
3 - 0
Premier Division
The Brandywell

Derry City v UCD AFC

(Round 19)
0 - 1
Premier Division
Tolka Park

Shelbourne v Derry City

(2nd Round)
2 - 0
FAI Cup
The Brandywell

Derry City v Cork City

(Round 28)
1 - 1
Premier Division
United Park

Drogheda United v Derry City

(Round 27)
0 - 0
Premier Division
The Brandywell

Derry City v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 26)
1 - 1
Premier Division
Casey's Field (Oriel Park)

Dundalk v Derry City

(1st Round)
7 - 0
FAI Cup
The Brandywell

Derry City v Oliver Bond Celtic

(Round 24)
1 - 2
Premier Division
Finn Park

Finn Harps v Derry City

(First Qualifying Round)
2 - 0
UEFA Europa Conference League
Skonto Stadium

Riga FC v Derry City

(First Qualifying Round)
0 - 2
UEFA Europa Conference League
The Brandywell

Derry City v Riga FC

(Round 22)
2 - 3
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Derry City

(Round 21)
0 - 1
Premier Division
UCD Bowl

UCD AFC v Derry City

(Round 20)
1 - 1
Premier Division
The Brandywell

Derry City v Drogheda United

4 - 1
U21

Italy v Republic of Ireland

3 - 0
U21
Aviva Stadium

Republic of Ireland v Bosnia & Herzegovina

(Round 18)
2 - 2
Premier Division
The Brandywell

Derry City v Finn Harps

(Round 17)
2 - 1
Premier Division
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Derry City

(Round 16)
1 - 2
Premier Division
The Brandywell

Derry City v Dundalk

(Round 15)
1 - 0
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Derry City

(Round 23)
0 - 0
Premier Division
The Brandywell

Derry City v St. Patrick's Athletic

(Round 14)
1 - 1
Premier Division
The Brandywell

Derry City v Bohemian FC

(Round 13)
0 - 4
Premier Division
Richmond Park

St. Patrick’s Athletic v Derry City

(Round 12)
7 - 1
Premier Division
The Brandywell

Derry City v UCD AFC

(Round 9)
1 - 2
Premier Division
Finn Park

Finn Harps v Derry City

(Round 5)
0 - 2
Premier Division
UCD Bowl

UCD AFC v Derry City

(Round 8)
1 - 2
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Derry City

0 - 2
U21
Borås Arena

Sweden v Republic of Ireland

(Round 7)
2 - 1
Premier Division
The Brandywell

Derry City v St. Patrick's Athletic

(Round 6)
2 - 0
Premier Division
The Brandywell

Derry City v Drogheda United

(Round 4)
0 - 1
Premier Division
Tolka Park

Shelbourne v Derry City

(Round 3)
0 - 0
Premier Division
The Brandywell

Derry City v Sligo Rovers

(Round 2)
2 - 1
Premier Division
The Brandywell

Derry City v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 1)
2 - 2
Premier Division
Casey's Field (Oriel Park)

Dundalk v Derry City

(Play Off Fiinal)
0 - 2
First Division
Dalymount Park

Bray Wanderers v UCD AFC

1 - 0
U21
Aviva Stadium

Republic of Ireland v Sweden

0 - 2
U21
Tallaght Stadium

Republic of Ireland v Italy

(Play Off Semi Final - 2nd Leg)
0 - 1
First Division
Eamonn Deacy Park

Galway United v Bray Wanderers

(Play Off Semi Final - 1st Leg)
0 - 0
First Division
Carlisle Grounds

Bray Wanderers v Galway United

(Series 27)
4 - 2
First Division
Ferrycarrig Park

Wexford FC v Bray Wanderers

(Series 25)
1 - 0
First Division
Eamonn Deacy Park

Galway United v Bray Wanderers

(Series 26)
1 - 2
First Division
Carlisle Grounds

Bray Wanderers v Cabinteely

2 - 1
U21
Montenegro

Montenegro v Republic of Ireland

2 - 0
U21
Tallaght Stadium

Republic of Ireland v Luxembourg

(Series 24)
0 - 0
First Division
Carlisle Grounds

Bray Wanderers v Cork City

(Series 23)
1 - 2
First Division
St. Colman's Park

Cobh Ramblers v Bray Wanderers

(Series 22)
0 - 1
First Division
Carlisle Grounds

Bray Wanderers v Athlone Town

1 - 1
U21
Stade Josy Barthel

Luxembourg v Republic of Ireland

0 - 2
U21
Bosnia & Herzegovina

Bosnia & Herzegovina v Republic of Ireland

(Series 20)
1 - 1
First Division
Tolka Park

Shelbourne v Bray Wanderers

(Round 19)
1 - 0
First Division
Carlisle Grounds

Bray Wanderers v Treaty United

(Series 18)
3 - 1
First Division
Carlisle Grounds

Bray Wanderers v Wexford FC

(Series 17)
0 - 3
First Division
Stradbrook

Cabinteely v Bray Wanderers

(1st Round)
6 - 0
FAI Cup
Richmond Park

St. Patrick’s Athletic v Bray Wanderers

(Series 16)
0 - 0
First Division
Carlisle Grounds

Bray Wanderers v Galway United

(Series 15)
2 - 2
First Division
Turner's Cross

Cork City v Bray Wanderers

(Series 14)
2 - 1
First Division
Carlisle Grounds

Bray Wanderers v Cobh Ramblers

(Series 13)
0 - 0
First Division
Athlone Town Stadium

Athlone Town v Bray Wanderers

(Series 12)
4 - 0
First Division
Carlisle Grounds

Bray Wanderers v University College Dublin AFC

(Series 11)
1 - 4
First Division
Carlisle Grounds

Bray Wanderers v Shelbourne

(International Friendly)
2 - 1
U21 Friendly
Dama de Noche Football Centre, Marbella

Ireland v Australia

0 - 2
U21 Friendly
Dama de Noche Football Centre, Marbella

Ireland v Switzerland

(Series 10)
7:45 pm
Jackman Park

Treaty United v Bray Wanderers

(Round 10)
2 - 0
First Division
Jackman Park

Treaty United v Bray Wanderers

(Series 9)
0 - 1
First Division
Ferrycarrig Park

Wexford FC v Bray Wanderers

(Series 8)
3 - 0
First Division
Carlisle Grounds

Bray Wanderers v Cabinteely

(Series 7)
1 - 2
First Division
Eamonn Deacy Park

Galway United v Bray Wanderers

(Series 6)
0 - 0
First Division
Carlisle Grounds

Bray Wanderers v Cork City

(Series 5)
1 - 1
First Division
St. Colman's Park

Cobh Ramblers v Bray Wanderers

(Series 4)
1 - 2
First Division
Carlisle Grounds

Bray Wanderers v Athlone Town

(Series 3)
0 - 0
First Division
UCD Bowl

University College Dublin AFC v Bray Wanderers

(Series 2)
3 - 3
First Division
Tolka Park

Shelbourne v Bray Wanderers

(Round 1)
0 - 0
First Division
Carlisle Grounds

Bray Wanderers v Treaty United

(International Friendly)
1 - 2
U21 Friendly
Colliers Park

Wales v Ireland

(Series 18)
0 - 1
First Division
Athlone Town Stadium

Athlone Town v Bray Wanderers

(Series 17)
0 - 1
First Division
Carlisle Grounds

Bray Wanderers v Galway United

(Series 16)
0 - 2
First Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Bray Wanderers

(Series 15)
1 - 3
First Division
UCD Bowl

University College Dublin AFC v Bray Wanderers

(Series 14)
0 - 1
First Division
Carlisle Grounds

Bray Wanderers v Drogheda United

(Series 13)
1 - 2
First Division
St. Colman's Park

Cobh Ramblers v Bray Wanderers

(Series 12)
3 - 0
First Division
Carlisle Grounds

Bray Wanderers v Longford Town

(Series 11)
1 - 3
First Division
Ferrycarrig Park

Wexford FC v Bray Wanderers

(Series 9)
3 - 1
First Division
Carlisle Grounds

Bray Wanderers v Athlone Town

(Series 10)
3 - 0
First Division
Carlisle Grounds

Bray Wanderers v Cabinteely

(2nd Round)
0 - 2
FAI Cup
Carlisle Grounds

Bray Wanderers v Finn Harps

(Series 8)
0 - 0
First Division
Eamonn Deacy Park

Galway United v Bray Wanderers

(Series 7)
1 - 0
First Division
Carlisle Grounds

Bray Wanderers v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 6)
2 - 0
First Division
Carlisle Grounds

Bray Wanderers v University College Dublin AFC

(Series 5)
3 - 1
First Division
United Park

Drogheda United v Bray Wanderers

(Series 3)
0 - 2
First Division
Bishopsgate, Longford

Longford Town v Bray Wanderers

(Series 4)
0 - 0
First Division
Carlisle Grounds

Bray Wanderers v Cobh Ramblers

(Series 2)
2 - 0
First Division
Carlisle Grounds

Bray Wanderers v Wexford FC

(Series 1)
4 - 2
First Division
Stradbrook

Cabinteely v Bray Wanderers

Get all the latest news, reports, results, fixtures, statistics and tables from the SSE Airtricity Leagues, All Ireland League as well as Inter county and club Gaelic Games.