Tunmise Sobowale

#
Nationality
irlIreland
Position
Defender
Past Teams
Athlone Town, Waterford
Age
25

LOI Men's Premier Division

SeasonClub
2020Waterford131129770010
2021Waterford10737010040
Total-2318516780050

LOI Men's Promotion / Relegation Playoffs

SeasonClub
2022Waterford4403081030
Total-4403081030

LOI Men's First Division

SeasonClub
2021Athlone Town10827300030
2022Waterford2622419242220
2023Waterford1912711731000
Total-55421338273250

FAI Cup

SeasonClub
2020Waterford110900000
2021Waterford10100000
2022Waterford4403530010
Total-6514430010

Career Total

Season
20201412210670010
20212115614310070
20223430425853260
20231912711731000
Total886919625642140

Results

(Round 21)
6 - 1
Regional Sports Centre

Waterford FC 6-1 Finn Harps FC

(Round 20)
1 - 0
St. Colman's Park

Cobh Ramblers FC 1-0 Waterford FC

(Round 19)
3 - 1
Regional Sports Centre

Waterford FC 3-1 Bray Wanderers FC

(Round 18)
0 - 6
Mounthawk Park

Kerry FC 0-6 Waterford FC

(Round 17)
7 - 0
Regional Sports Centre

Waterford FC 7-0 Treaty United FC

(Round 16)
0 - 0
Bishopsgate, Longford

Longford Town FC 0-0 Waterford FC

(Round 15)
0 - 4
Finn Park

Finn Harps FC 0-4 Waterford FC

(Round 14)
5 - 0
Regional Sports Centre

Waterford FC 5-0 Cobh Ramblers FC

(Round 13)
2 - 1
Eamonn Deacy Park

Galway United FC 2-1 Waterford FC

(Round 12)
0 - 1
Regional Sports Centre

Waterford FC 0-1 Wexford FC

(Round 11)
1 - 2
Carlisle Grounds

Bray Wanderers FC 1-2 Waterford FC

(Round 6)
1 - 4
Markets Field

Treaty United FC 1-4 Waterford FC

(Round 10)
4 - 3
Regional Sports Centre

Waterford FC 4-3 Athlone Town AFC

(Round 9)
1 - 0
Regional Sports Centre

Waterford FC 1-0 Kerry FC

(Round 8)
1 - 3
St. Colman's Park

Cobh Ramblers FC 1-3 Waterford FC

(Round 7)
7 - 1
Regional Sports Centre

Waterford FC 7-1 Finn Harps FC

(Round 5)
2 - 2
Regional Sports Centre

Waterford FC 2-2 Bray Wanderers FC

(Round 4)
0 - 1
Athlone Town Stadium

Athlone Town AFC 0-1 Waterford FC

(Round 3)
0 - 1
Regional Sports Centre

Waterford FC 0-1 Galway United FC

(Round 2)
1 - 1
Regional Sports Centre

Waterford FC 1-1 Longford Town FC

(Round 1)
0 - 3
Ferrycarrig Park

Wexford FC 0-3 Waterford FC

(Promotion / Relegation Playoff)
1 - 0
LOI Men's Promotion / Relegation Playoffs
Richmond Park

UCD 1-0 Waterford

(Play-Off Final)
0 - 3
LOI Men's Promotion / Relegation Playoffs
Markets Field

Galway United 0-3 Waterford

(Play Off 2nd Leg)
3 - 3
LOI Men's Promotion / Relegation Playoffs
Regional Sports Centre

Waterford 3-3 Treaty United

(Play Off 1st Leg)
1 - 4
LOI Men's Promotion / Relegation Playoffs
Markets Field

Treaty United 1-4 Waterford

(Round 36)
4 - 2
Regional Sports Centre

Waterford 4-2 Athlone Town

(Semi Final)
0 - 1
Regional Sports Centre

Waterford FC v Shelbourne

(Round 34)
3 - 0
Regional Sports Centre

Waterford 3-0 Treaty United

(Round 35)
1 - 2
Bishopsgate, Longford

Longford Town 1-2 Waterford

(Round 33)
3 - 1
Regional Sports Centre

Waterford 3-1 Cobh Ramblers

(Round 32)
0 - 3
Carlisle Grounds

Bray Wanderers 0-3 Waterford

(Quarter Final)
3 - 2
Regional Sports Centre

Waterford FC V Dundalk

(Round 31)
1 - 2
Regional Sports Centre

Waterford 1-2 Cork City

(Round 30)
2 - 2
Ferrycarrig Park

Wexford FC 2-2 Waterford

(2nd Round)
0 - 6
Gannon Park

Malahide United v Waterford FC

(Round 19)
0 - 0
Turner's Cross

Cork City 0-0 Waterford

(Round 28)
2 - 1
Regional Sports Centre

Waterford 2-1 Galway United

(Round 27)
1 - 2
Markets Field

Treaty United 1-2 Waterford

(1st Round)
2 - 3
Richmond Park

St. Patrick’s Athletic v Waterford FC

(Round 26)
1 - 2
Regional Sports Centre

Waterford 1-2 Longford Town

(Round 25)
0 - 5
St. Colman's Park

Cobh Ramblers 0-5 Waterford

(Round 24)
1 - 3
Regional Sports Centre

Waterford v Wexford FC

(Round 23)
1 - 0
Eamonn Deacy Park

Galway United v Waterford

(Round 22)
2 - 5
Athlone Town Stadium

Athlone Town v Waterford

(Round 21)
1 - 0
Regional Sports Centre

Waterford v Bray Wanderers

(Round 18)
4 - 0
Regional Sports Centre

Waterford v Treaty United

(Round 17)
0 - 3
Bishopsgate, Longford

Longford Town v Waterford

(Round 16)
4 - 2
Regional Sports Centre

Waterford v Cobh Ramblers

(Round 15)
1 - 4
Carlisle Grounds

Bray Wanderers v Waterford

(Round 14)
1 - 0
Regional Sports Centre

Waterford v Athlone Town

(Round 12)
0 - 2
Ferrycarrig Park

Wexford FC v Waterford

(Round 11)
1 - 2
Regional Sports Centre

Waterford v Cork City

(Round 10)
0 - 1
Regional Sports Centre

Waterford v Galway United

(Round 7)
2 - 1
Markets Field

Treaty United v Waterford

(Round 5)
2 - 0
Turner's Cross

Cork City v Waterford

(Round 4)
2 - 1
Regional Sports Centre

Waterford v Wexford FC

(Round 3)
2 - 2
Eamonn Deacy Park

Galway United v Waterford

(Round 2)
1 - 0
Regional Sports Centre

Waterford v Bray Wanderers

(Round 1)
2 - 5
Athlone Town Stadium

Athlone Town v Waterford

(Series 27)
1 - 2
Athlone Town Stadium

Athlone Town v Cobh Ramblers

(Round 26)
1 - 1
Markets Field

Treaty United v Athlone Town

(Series 25)
1 - 1
Tolka Park

Shelbourne v Athlone Town

(Series 24)
2 - 1
Athlone Town Stadium

Athlone Town v Cabinteely

(Series 22)
0 - 1
Carlisle Grounds

Bray Wanderers v Athlone Town

(Series 21)
3 - 1
Turner's Cross

Cork City v Athlone Town

(Series 20)
1 - 0
Athlone Town Stadium

Athlone Town v Galway United

(Series 19)
6 - 0
UCD Bowl

University College Dublin AFC v Athlone Town

(Series 18)
0 - 0
St. Colman's Park

Cobh Ramblers v Athlone Town

(Round 17)
1 - 4
Athlone Town Stadium

Athlone Town v Treaty United

(1st Round)
4 - 4
Athlone Town Stadium

Athlone Town v Waterford

(Series 21)
1 - 0
Regional Sports Centre

Waterford v Sligo Rovers

(Series 19)
2 - 0
Ryan McBride Brandywell Stadium

Derry City v Waterford

(Series 17)
1 - 2
Bishopsgate, Longford

Longford Town v Waterford

(Series 16)
1 - 4
Regional Sports Centre

Waterford v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 9)
3 - 0
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Waterford

(Series 8)
0 - 3
Regional Sports Centre

Waterford v Dundalk

(Series 7)
1 - 0
Regional Sports Centre

Waterford v Longford Town

(Series 6)
1 - 0
Richmond Park

St. Patrick’s Athletic v Waterford

(Series 5)
0 - 1
Regional Sports Centre

Waterford v Bohemian FC

(Series 4)
2 - 1
Finn Park

Finn Harps v Waterford

(Series 3)
1 - 2
Ryan McBride Brandywell Stadium

Derry City v Waterford

(Series 2)
1 - 2
Regional Sports Centre

Waterford v Sligo Rovers

(Series 1)
1 - 0
Weavers Park

Drogheda United v Waterford

(Series 17)
1 - 0
Regional Sports Centre

Waterford v Dundalk

(Series 16)
0 - 0
Turner's Cross

Cork City v Waterford

(Series 15)
0 - 1
Regional Sports Centre

Waterford v Shelbourne

(Series 14)
2 - 0
Ryan McBride Brandywell Stadium

Derry City v Waterford

(Series 13)
1 - 0
Regional Sports Centre

Waterford v Sligo Rovers

(Series 12)
6 - 1
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Waterford

(Series 11)
0 - 2
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Waterford

(Series 10)
3 - 0
Regional Sports Centre

Waterford v St. Patrick's Athletic

(Series 9)
2 - 3
Regional Sports Centre

Waterford v Finn Harps

(Series 4)
2 - 1
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Waterford

(Series 8)
2 - 2
Oriel Park

Dundalk v Waterford

(1st Round)
1 - 0
Oriel Park

Dundalk v Waterford

(Series 7)
0 - 0
Regional Sports Centre

Waterford v Cork City

(Series 6)
0 - 1
Tolka Park

Shelbourne v Waterford

Get all the latest news, reports, results, fixtures, statistics and tables from the SSE Airtricity Leagues, All Ireland League as well as Inter county and club Gaelic Games.