- #
- 6
- Nationality
- Ireland
- Position
- Midfielder
- Current Team
- Galway Utd, Ireland
- Past Teams
- Galway WFC, Treaty Utd
LOI Women's Premier Division
Season | Club | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020 | Treaty Utd | 2 | 1 | 1 | 134 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2021 | Treaty Utd | 22 | 21 | 1 | 1778 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
2022 | Galway WFC | 23 | 18 | 5 | 1516 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
2023 | Galway Utd | 20 | 20 | 0 | 1783 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
2024 | Galway Utd | 5 | 5 | 0 | 450 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Total | - | 72 | 65 | 7 | 5661 | 31 | 9 | 1 | 0 |
FAI Women's Cup
Season | Club | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020 | Treaty Utd | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2021 | Treaty Utd | 1 | 1 | 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2022 | Galway WFC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2023 | Galway Utd | 1 | 1 | 0 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
2024 | Galway Utd | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Total | - | 2 | 2 | 0 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Avenir Sports All-Island Cup
Season | Club | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023 | Galway Utd | 5 | 5 | 0 | 450 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2024 | Galway Utd | 2 | 2 | 0 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Total | - | 7 | 7 | 0 | 630 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Career Total
Season | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 134 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2021 | 23 | 22 | 1 | 1868 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
2021/22 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 288 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2022 | 23 | 18 | 5 | 1516 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
2022/23 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 118 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2023 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 2323 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
2024 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 630 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Total | 92 | 78 | 14 | 6877 | 35 | 10 | 1 | 0 |
Results
(Match Day 5)
0 - 0LOI Women's Premier Division
PRL Park Peamount United FC v Galway United FC |
(Match Day 2)
4 - 0Avenir Sports All-Island Cup
Eamonn Deacy Park Galway United FC v Glentoran |
(Match Day 4)
4 - 0LOI Women's Premier Division
Eamonn Deacy Park Galway United FC v Bohemian FC |
(Match Day 3)
2 - 3LOI Women's Premier Division
The Showgrounds Sligo Rovers FC v Galway United FC |
(Match Day 1)
0 - 2Avenir Sports All-Island Cup
The Showgrounds Sligo Rovers v Galway United FC |
(Match Day 2)
5 - 0LOI Women's Premier Division
Moyne Villa FC Galway Utd v Cork City |
(Match Day 1)
0 - 2LOI Women's Premier Division
Athlone Town Stadium Athlone Town AFC v Galway United FC |
(Round 22)
0 - 4LOI Women's Premier Division
Ferrycarrig Park Wexford Youths WFC v Galway United FC |
(Round 21)
3 - 0LOI Women's Premier Division
Eamonn Deacy Park Galway United FC v Peamount United FC |
(Round 20)
0 - 1LOI Women's Premier Division
Eamonn Deacy Park Galway United FC v Athlone Town AFC |
(Round 18)
0 - 3LOI Women's Premier Division
Markets Field Treaty United FC v Galway United FC |
(Round 17)
2 - 0LOI Women's Premier Division
Eamonn Deacy Park Galway United FC v DLR Waves FC |
(Round 16)
0 - 0LOI Women's Premier Division
Dalymount Park Bohemian FC v Galway United FC |
(First Round)
*0 - 0FAI Women's Cup
Athlone Town Stadium Athlone Town AFC v Galway United FC |
(Round 15)
3 - 0LOI Women's Premier Division
Eamonn Deacy Park Galway United FC v Cork City FC |
(Final)
0 - 1Avenir Sports All-Island Cup
The Showgrounds Cliftonville v Galway United FC |
(Semi Final)
1 - 1Avenir Sports All-Island Cup
Ferrycarrig Park Wexford Youths WFC 1-1* Galway United FC |
(Round 3)
2 - 0Avenir Sports All-Island Cup
Eamonn Deacy Park Galway United FC 2-0 Shelbourne FC |
(Round 2)
0 - 0Avenir Sports All-Island Cup
Eamonn Deacy Park Galway United FC 0-0 Athlone Town AFC |
(Round 1)
0 - 1Avenir Sports All-Island Cup
Midgley Park Linfield 0-1 Galway United FC |
(Round 14)
0 - 2LOI Women's Premier Division
The Showgrounds Sligo Rovers FC 0-2 Galway United FC |
(Round 13)
0 - 2LOI Women's Premier Division
Eamonn Deacy Park Galway United FC 0-2 Shelbourne FC |
(Round 12)
2 - 1LOI Women's Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium Shamrock Rovers FC 2-1 Galway United FC |
(Round 11)
2 - 0LOI Women's Premier Division
PRL Park Peamount United FC 2-0 Galway United FC |
(Round 9)
1 - 0LOI Women's Premier Division
Eamonn Deacy Park Galway United FC 1-0 Treaty United FC |
(Round 8)
0 - 2LOI Women's Premier Division
UCD Bowl DLR Waves FC 0-2 Galway United FC |
(Round 7)
2 - 1LOI Women's Premier Division
Eamonn Deacy Park Galway United FC 2-1 Sligo Rovers FC |
(Round 6)
1 - 1LOI Women's Premier Division
Eamonn Deacy Park Galway United FC 1-1 Shamrock Rovers FC |
(Qualifying Group A1)
1 - 4WU19 International
Croatia v Ireland |
(Qualifying Group A1)
1 - 2WU19 International
Jessheim Stadium Norway v Ireland |
(Qualifying Group A1)
0 - 5WU19 International
Jessheim Stadium Ireland v Germany |
(Round 5)
1 - 2LOI Women's Premier Division
Athlone Town Stadium Athlone Town AFC 1-2 Galway United FC |
(Round 4)
1 - 2LOI Women's Premier Division
Tolka Park Shelbourne FC 1-2 Galway United FC |
(Round 3)
0 - 1LOI Women's Premier Division
Eamonn Deacy Park Galway United FC 0-1 Bohemian FC |
(Round 2)
0 - 1LOI Women's Premier Division
Turner's Cross Cork City FC 0-1 Galway United FC |
(Round 1)
0 - 1LOI Women's Premier Division
Eamonn Deacy Park Galway United FC 0-1 Wexford Youths WFC |
(Round 27)
0 - 6LOI Women's Premier Division
Eamonn Deacy Park Galway WFC 0-6 Peamount United |
(Round 26)
1 - 0LOI Women's Premier Division
Athlone Town Stadium Athlone Town 1-0 Galway WFC |
(Round 25)
1 - 2LOI Women's Premier Division
Dalymount Park Bohemian FC 1-2 Galway WFC |
(Round 24)
2 - 3LOI Women's Premier Division
Eamonn Deacy Park Galway WFC 2-3 DLR Waves |
(Round 22)
2 - 5LOI Women's Premier Division
The Showgrounds Sligo Rovers 2-5 Galway WFC |
(Round 21)
1 - 2LOI Women's Premier Division
Eamonn Deacy Park Galway WFC 1-2 Shelbourne |
(Round 20)
0 - 6LOI Women's Premier Division
Markets Field Treaty United 0-6 Galway WFC |
(Round 19)
0 - 1LOI Women's Premier Division
Eamonn Deacy Park Galway WFC 0-1 Wexford Youths |
(Round 18)
2 - 1LOI Women's Premier Division
PRL Park Peamount United 2-1 Galway WFC |
(Round 17)
5 - 2LOI Women's Premier Division
Eamonn Deacy Park Galway WFC 5-2 Sligo Rovers |
(Round 16)
5 - 1LOI Women's Premier Division
Eamonn Deacy Park Galway WFC 5-1 Cork City |
(1st Round)
1 - 0FAI Women's Cup
Dalymount Park Bohemian FC v Galway WFC |
(Round 15)
1 - 1LOI Women's Premier Division
Ferrycarrig Park Wexford Youths v Galway WFC |
(International Friendly)
1 - 0WU19 International
Holmes Park, Leicester England v Ireland |
(Round 14)
0 - 0LOI Women's Premier Division
Mervue United Galway WFC v Athlone Town |
(Round 13)
1 - 1LOI Women's Premier Division
Tolka Park Shelbourne v Galway WFC |
(Round 12)
0 - 1LOI Women's Premier Division
UCD Bowl DLR Waves v Galway WFC |
(Round 11)
1 - 1LOI Women's Premier Division
Eamonn Deacy Park Galway WFC v Bohemian FC |
(Round 10)
3 - 0LOI Women's Premier Division
Eamonn Deacy Park Galway WFC v Treaty United |
(Round 9)
1 - 2LOI Women's Premier Division
The Showgrounds Sligo Rovers v Galway WFC |
(Round 8)
2 - 2LOI Women's Premier Division
Eamonn Deacy Park Galway WFC v Wexford Youths |
(Round 7)
0 - 3LOI Women's Premier Division
Dalymount Park Bohemian FC v Galway WFC |
(Round 6)
0 - 2LOI Women's Premier Division
Eamonn Deacy Park Galway WFC v Shelbourne |
(Elite Qualifying)
0 - 1WU19 International
Bazaly Stadium, Ostrava Greece v Ireland |
(Elite Qualifying)
2 - 0WU19 International
City Stadium, Opava Ireland v Czech Republic |
(Round 5)
0 - 2LOI Women's Premier Division
Markets Field Treaty United v Galway WFC |
(Round 4)
3 - 1LOI Women's Premier Division
Athlone Town Stadium Athlone Town v Galway WFC |
(Round 3)
1 - 1LOI Women's Premier Division
Eamonn Deacy Park Galway WFC v DLR Waves |
(Round 2)
0 - 4LOI Women's Premier Division
Eamonn Deacy Park Galway WFC v Peamount United |
(Round 1)
0 - 3LOI Women's Premier Division
Turner's Cross Cork City v Galway WFC |
(International Friendly)
3 - 1WU19 International
Emirhan Sports Centre Ireland v Russia |
(International Friendly)
1 - 0WU19 International
Emirhan Sports Centre Ireland v Russia |
(Series 27)
1 - 3LOI Women's Premier Division
Markets Field Treaty United v DLR Waves |
(Series 26)
3 - 1LOI Women's Premier Division
Turner's Cross Cork City v Treaty United |
(League A - Group 5)
2 - 0WU19 International
Markets Field Ireland v Northern Ireland |
(League A - Group 5)
3 - 2WU19 International
Markets Field Switzerland v Ireland |
(League A - Group 5)
0 - 1WU19 International
Markets Field Ireland v England |
(Series 23)
0 - 10LOI Women's Premier Division
Markets Field Treaty United v Peamount United |
(Series 22)
1 - 0LOI Women's Premier Division
Eamonn Deacy Park Galway WFC v Treaty United |
2 - 0WU19 International
Cidade do Futebol Denmark v Ireland |
0 - 1WU19 International
Cidade do Futebol Portugal v Ireland |
1 - 2WU19 International
Cidade do Futebol Ireland v Norway |
(Series 21)
0 - 4LOI Women's Premier Division
Markets Field Treaty United v Wexford Youths |
(Quarter Final)
0 - 2FAI Women's Cup
Markets Field Treaty United v Peamount United |
(Series 20)
2 - 1LOI Women's Premier Division
Athlone Town Stadium Athlone Town v Treaty United |
(Series 19)
5 - 1LOI Women's Premier Division
Oscar Traynor Centre Bohemian FC v Treaty United |
(Series 18)
5 - 2LOI Women's Premier Division
UCD Bowl DLR Waves v Treaty United |
(Series 17)
1 - 2LOI Women's Premier Division
Markets Field Treaty United v Cork City |
(Series 15)
7 - 2LOI Women's Premier Division
Tolka Park Shelbourne v Treaty United |
(Series 14)
5 - 1LOI Women's Premier Division
PRL Park Peamount United v Treaty United |
(Series 13)
2 - 2LOI Women's Premier Division
Jackman Park Treaty United v Galway WFC |
(Series 12)
2 - 1LOI Women's Premier Division
Ferrycarrig Park Wexford Youths v Treaty United |
(Series 11)
2 - 2LOI Women's Premier Division
Jackman Park Treaty United v Athlone Town |
(International Friendly)
0 - 2WU19 International
Queen's University Belfast Northern Ireland v Ireland |
(International Friendly)
3 - 0WU19 International
AUL Complex Ireland v Northern Ireland |
(Series 10)
2 - 1LOI Women's Premier Division
Jackman Park Treaty United v Bohemian FC |
(Series 9)
0 - 5LOI Women's Premier Division
Jackman Park Treaty United v DLR Waves |
(Series 8)
2 - 3LOI Women's Premier Division
Turner's Cross Cork City v Treaty United |
(Series 6)
0 - 5LOI Women's Premier Division
Jackman Park Treaty United v Shelbourne |
(Series 5)
0 - 3LOI Women's Premier Division
Jackman Park Treaty United v Peamount United |
(Series 4)
4 - 1LOI Women's Premier Division
Eamonn Deacy Park Galway WFC v Treaty United |
(Series 2)
3 - 3LOI Women's Premier Division
Athlone Town Stadium Athlone Town v Treaty United |
(Series 1)
6 - 2LOI Women's Premier Division
Oscar Traynor Centre Bohemian FC v Treaty United |
(Series 7)
1 - 5LOI Women's Premier Division
Markets Field Treaty United v Wexford Youths |
(Series 1)
5 - 0LOI Women's Premier Division
PRL Park Peamount United v Treaty United |