2 Ben O’Riordan

#
2
Nationality
irlIreland
Position
Defender
Current Team
Treaty Utd
Past Teams
Cobh Ramblers
Age
27

LOI Men's Promotion / Relegation Playoffs

SeasonClub
2022Treaty Utd110510000
Total-110510000

LOI Men's First Division

SeasonClub
2020Cobh Ramblers111109901010
2021Cobh Ramblers1818016200120
2022Cobh Ramblers121029690010
2022Treaty Utd8716411000
2023Treaty Utd3131027022150
2024Treaty Utd1919017100040
Total-99963863242130

FAI Cup

SeasonClub
2020Cobh Ramblers110900000
2021Cobh Ramblers2201800000
2022Treaty Utd3302700020
2023Treaty Utd110900000
2024Treaty Utd00000000
Total-7706300020

Munster Senior Cup

SeasonClub
Total-

Career Total

Season
20201212010801010
20212020018000120
20222521419881030
20233232027922150
20241919017100040
Total1081044937042150

Results

(Match Day 21)
0 - 1
Ferrycarrig Park

Wexford FC v Treaty United FC

(Match Day 20)
2 - 0
Markets Field

Treaty United FC v Bray Wanderers FC

(Match Day 18)
1 - 0
Markets Field

Treaty United FC v Longford Town FC

(Match Day 17)
1 - 1
Turner's Cross

Cork City FC v Treaty United FC

(Match Day 16)
1 - 1
St. Colman's Park

Cobh Ramblers FC v Treaty United FC

(Match Day 5)
2 - 1
Bishopsgate, Longford

Longford Town FC v Treaty United FC

(Match Day 15)
2 - 2
Markets Field

Treaty United FC v Wexford FC

(Match Day 13)
1 - 0
Finn Park

Finn Harps FC v Treaty United FC

(Match Day 12)
0 - 2
Markets Field

Treaty United FC v UCD AFC

(Match Day 11)
2 - 1
Carlisle Grounds

Bray Wanderers FC v Treaty United FC

(Match Day 10)
0 - 0
Markets Field

Treaty United FC v Kerry FC

(Match Day 9)
3 - 2
Ferrycarrig Park

Wexford FC v Treaty United FC

(Match Day 8)
1 - 0
Athlone Town Stadium

Athlone Town AFC v Treaty United FC

(Match Day 7)
0 - 1
Markets Field

Treaty United FC v Finn Harps FC

(Match Day 6)
0 - 0
Markets Field

Treaty United FC v Cork City FC

(Match Day 4)
2 - 2
Markets Field

Treaty United FC v Bray Wanderers FC

(Match Day 3)
0 - 1
Mounthawk Park

Kerry FC v Treaty United FC

(Match Day 2)
0 - 1
UCD Bowl

UCD AFC v Treaty United FC

(Match Day 1)
3 - 1
Markets Field

Treaty United FC v Cobh Ramblers FC

(Round 36)
2 - 0
Regional Sports Centre

Waterford FC v Treaty United FC

(Round 35)
1 - 4
Markets Field

Treaty United FC v Galway United FC

(Round 34)
2 - 0
Markets Field

Treaty United FC v Finn Harps FC

(Round 33)
2 - 3
Bishopsgate, Longford

Longford Town FC v Treaty United FC

(Round 32)
4 - 1
Markets Field

Treaty United FC v Athlone Town AFC

(Round 31)
2 - 2
Carlisle Grounds

Bray Wanderers FC 2-2 Treaty United FC

(Round 30)
1 - 2
Markets Field

Treaty United FC v Wexford FC

(Round 29)
1 - 0
St. Colman's Park

Cobh Ramblers FC v Treaty United FC

(Round 27)
0 - 1
Finn Park

Finn Harps FC 0-1 Treaty United FC

(Round 26)
3 - 0
Eamonn Deacy Park

Galway United FC 3-0 Treaty United FC

(Round 25)
2 - 3
Markets Field

Treaty United FC 2-3 Longford Town FC

(Round 24)
1 - 0
Ferrycarrig Park

Wexford FC v Treaty United FC

(First Round)
0 - 2
Markets Field

Treaty United FC v Cork City FC

(Round 22)
2 - 3
Mounthawk Park

Kerry FC 2-3 Treaty United FC

(Round 21)
1 - 1
Markets Field

Treaty United FC 1-1 Bray Wanderers FC

(Round 20)
0 - 2
Athlone Town Stadium

Athlone Town AFC 0-2 Treaty United FC

(Round 19)
0 - 1
Markets Field

Treaty United FC 0-1 Cobh Ramblers FC

(Round 18)
1 - 1
Markets Field

Treaty United FC 1-1 Wexford FC

(Round 14)
0 - 3
Bishopsgate, Longford

Longford Town FC 0-3 Treaty United FC

(Round 13)
2 - 1
Markets Field

Treaty United FC 2-1 Athlone Town AFC

(Round 12)
0 - 3
Carlisle Grounds

Bray Wanderers FC 0-3 Treaty United FC

(Round 11)
4 - 0
Markets Field

Treaty United FC 4-0 Kerry FC

(Round 6)
1 - 4
Markets Field

Treaty United FC 1-4 Waterford FC

(Round 10)
1 - 1
St. Colman's Park

Cobh Ramblers FC 1-1 Treaty United FC

(Round 9)
2 - 0
Finn Park

Finn Harps FC 2-0 Treaty United FC

(Round 8)
3 - 2
Markets Field

Treaty United FC 3-2 Longford Town FC

(Round 7)
1 - 1
Ferrycarrig Park

Wexford FC 1-1 Treaty United FC

(Round 5)
2 - 2
Athlone Town Stadium

Athlone Town AFC 2-2 Treaty United FC

(Round 4)
0 - 3
Markets Field

Treaty United FC 0-3 Cobh Ramblers FC

(Round 3)
1 - 1
Mounthawk Park

Kerry FC 1-1 Treaty United FC

(Round 2)
1 - 0
Eamonn Deacy Park

Galway United FC 1-0 Treaty United FC

(Round 1)
0 - 1
Markets Field

Treaty United FC 0-1 Bray Wanderers FC

(Play Off 1st Leg)
1 - 4
LOI Men's Promotion / Relegation Playoffs
Markets Field

Treaty United 1-4 Waterford

(Round 36)
0 - 2
Markets Field

Treaty United 0-2 Wexford FC

(Semi Final)
2 - 1
Ryan McBride Brandywell Stadium

Derry City FC v Treaty United

(Round 34)
3 - 0
Regional Sports Centre

Waterford 3-0 Treaty United

(Round 33)
1 - 1
Markets Field

Treaty United 1-1 Galway United

(Round 32)
1 - 1
Bishopsgate, Longford

Longford Town 1-1 Treaty United

(Quarter Final)
4 - 1
Markets Field

Treaty United V UCD AFC

(Round 30)
1 - 0
Markets Field

Treaty United 1-0 Cobh Ramblers

(Round 29)
2 - 0
Athlone Town Stadium

Athlone Town 2-0 Treaty United

(Round 28)
0 - 2
Turner's Cross

Cork City 0-2 Treaty United

(Round 27)
1 - 2
Markets Field

Treaty United 1-2 Waterford

(1st Round)
5 - 0
Markets Field

Treaty United v Usher Celtic

(Round 25)
0 - 2
Carlisle Grounds

Bray Wanderers 0-2 Treaty United

(Round 24)
3 - 0
Eamonn Deacy Park

Galway United v Cobh Ramblers

(Round 23)
0 - 2
St. Colman's Park

Cobh Ramblers v Treaty United

(Round 21)
1 - 0
Turner's Cross

Cork City v Cobh Ramblers

(Round 20)
0 - 3
St. Colman's Park

Cobh Ramblers v Wexford FC

(Round 19)
5 - 2
Athlone Town Stadium

Athlone Town v Cobh Ramblers

(Round 18)
2 - 4
St. Colman's Park

Cobh Ramblers v Longford Town

(Round 17)
2 - 2
Markets Field

Treaty United v Cobh Ramblers

(Round 16)
4 - 2
Regional Sports Centre

Waterford v Cobh Ramblers

(Round 15)
0 - 4
St. Colman's Park

Cobh Ramblers v Galway United

(Round 13)
1 - 1
Carlisle Grounds

Bray Wanderers v Cobh Ramblers

(Round 12)
2 - 3
St. Colman's Park

Cobh Ramblers v Cork City

(Round 10)
4 - 2
Ferrycarrig Park

Wexford FC v Cobh Ramblers

(Round 1)
2 - 0
Bishopsgate, Longford

Longford Town v Cobh Ramblers

(Round 9)
0 - 4
St. Colman's Park

Cobh Ramblers v Waterford

(Round 8)
1 - 0
Eamonn Deacy Park

Galway United v Cobh Ramblers

(Round 6)
0 - 1
St. Colman's Park

Cobh Ramblers v Bray Wanderers

(Round 5)
2 - 3
Athlone Town Stadium

Athlone Town v Cobh Ramblers

(Round 4)
2 - 0
Turner's Cross

Cork City v Cobh Ramblers

(Round 3)
0 - 0
St. Colman's Park

Cobh Ramblers v Treaty United

(Round 2)
2 - 3
St. Colman's Park

Cobh Ramblers v Wexford FC

(Series 27)
1 - 2
Athlone Town Stadium

Athlone Town v Cobh Ramblers

(Series 26)
2 - 0
St. Colman's Park

Cobh Ramblers v Shelbourne

(Series 25)
1 - 2
Stradbrook

Cabinteely v Cobh Ramblers

(Series 24)
0 - 1
St. Colman's Park

Cobh Ramblers v Galway United

(Series 23)
1 - 2
St. Colman's Park

Cobh Ramblers v Bray Wanderers

(Series 22)
3 - 1
Ferrycarrig Park

Wexford FC v Cobh Ramblers

(Round 21)
3 - 0
Markets Field

Treaty United v Cobh Ramblers

(Round 2)
3 - 2
NUI Astro Maynooth

Maynooth University Town v Cobh Ramblers

(Series 20)
0 - 2
St. Colman's Park

Cobh Ramblers v University College Dublin AFC

(Series 18)
0 - 0
St. Colman's Park

Cobh Ramblers v Athlone Town

(Series 17)
2 - 2
Tolka Park

Shelbourne v Cobh Ramblers

(1st Round)
0 - 2
UCD Bowl

Liffey Wanderers v Cobh Ramblers

(Series 16)
1 - 0
St. Colman's Park

Cobh Ramblers v Cabinteely

(Series 15)
2 - 0
Eamonn Deacy Park

Galway United v Cobh Ramblers

(Series 14)
2 - 1
Carlisle Grounds

Bray Wanderers v Cobh Ramblers

(Series 13)
3 - 2
St. Colman's Park

Cobh Ramblers v Wexford FC

(Round 12)
0 - 2
St. Colman's Park

Cobh Ramblers v Treaty United

(Series 11)
1 - 2
UCD Bowl

University College Dublin AFC v Cobh Ramblers

(Series 10)
1 - 0
St. Colman's Park

Cobh Ramblers v Cork City

(Series 9)
2 - 1
Athlone Town Stadium

Athlone Town v Cobh Ramblers

(Series 8)
1 - 2
St. Colman's Park

Cobh Ramblers v Shelbourne

(Series 5)
1 - 1
St. Colman's Park

Cobh Ramblers v Bray Wanderers

(Series 4)
1 - 2
Ferrycarrig Park

Wexford FC v Cobh Ramblers

(Round 3)
1 - 1
Jackman Park

Treaty United v Cobh Ramblers

(Series 18)
0 - 0
St. Colman's Park

Cobh Ramblers v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 17)
0 - 1
Bishopsgate, Longford

Longford Town v Cobh Ramblers

(Series 12)
2 - 1
Athlone Town Stadium

Athlone Town v Cobh Ramblers

(Series 11)
0 - 6
St. Colman's Park

Cobh Ramblers v University College Dublin AFC

(Series 9)
0 - 1
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Cobh Ramblers

(Series 10)
0 - 1
Weavers Park

Drogheda United v Cobh Ramblers

(2nd Round)
0 - 2
St. Colman's Park

Cobh Ramblers v Dundalk

(Series 8)
2 - 0
St. Colman's Park

Cobh Ramblers v Longford Town

(Series 7)
4 - 0
St. Colman's Park

Cobh Ramblers v Wexford FC

(Series 6)
1 - 0
Stradbrook

Cabinteely v Cobh Ramblers

(Series 4)
0 - 0
Carlisle Grounds

Bray Wanderers v Cobh Ramblers

(Series 3)
3 - 2
St. Colman's Park

Cobh Ramblers v Athlone Town

(Series 2)
1 - 0
UCD Bowl

University College Dublin AFC v Cobh Ramblers

(Series 1)
0 - 2
St. Colman's Park

Cobh Ramblers v Drogheda United

Get all the latest news, reports, results, fixtures, statistics and tables from the SSE Airtricity Leagues, All Ireland League as well as Inter county and club Gaelic Games.