14 Alec Byrne

#
14
Nationality
irlIreland
Position
Midfielder
Current Team
Treaty Utd
Past Teams
Cobh Ramblers, Cork City
Age
25

LOI Men's Premier Division

SeasonClub
2020Cork City11927381030
Total-11927381030

LOI Men's Promotion / Relegation Playoffs

SeasonClub
2023Cobh Ramblers202160010
Total-202160010

LOI Men's First Division

SeasonClub
2021Cork City2320317303130
2022Cork City101290000
2023Treaty Utd1814413100020
2023Cobh Ramblers12574591010
2024Treaty Utd199107771030
Total-73482543055190

FAI Cup

SeasonClub
2021Cork City2201800000
2022Cork City00000000
2023Cobh Ramblers110670000
Total-3302470000

Munster Senior Cup

SeasonClub
2023/24Treaty Utd110900000
Total-110900000

Career Total

Season
202011927381030
20212522319103130
2022101290000
202333201318521040
2023/24110900000
2024199107771030
Total906129539661130

Results

(Match Day 24)
1 - 1
UCD Bowl

UCD AFC v Treaty United FC

(Match Day 23)
0 - 1
Markets Field

Treaty United FC v Cobh Ramblers FC

(Match Day 22)
1 - 0
Athlone Town Stadium

Athlone Town AFC v Treaty United FC

(Match Day 21)
0 - 1
Ferrycarrig Park

Wexford FC v Treaty United FC

(Match Day 20)
2 - 0
Markets Field

Treaty United FC v Bray Wanderers FC

(Match Day 18)
1 - 0
Markets Field

Treaty United FC v Longford Town FC

(Match Day 17)
1 - 1
Turner's Cross

Cork City FC v Treaty United FC

(Match Day 16)
1 - 1
St. Colman's Park

Cobh Ramblers FC v Treaty United FC

(Match Day 5)
2 - 1
Bishopsgate, Longford

Longford Town FC v Treaty United FC

(Match Day 15)
2 - 2
Markets Field

Treaty United FC v Wexford FC

(Match Day 14)
0 - 1
Markets Field

Treaty United FC v Athlone Town AFC

(Match Day 13)
1 - 0
Finn Park

Finn Harps FC v Treaty United FC

(Match Day 12)
0 - 2
Markets Field

Treaty United FC v UCD AFC

(Match Day 11)
2 - 1
Carlisle Grounds

Bray Wanderers FC v Treaty United FC

(Match Day 10)
0 - 0
Markets Field

Treaty United FC v Kerry FC

(Match Day 9)
3 - 2
Ferrycarrig Park

Wexford FC v Treaty United FC

(Match Day 8)
1 - 0
Athlone Town Stadium

Athlone Town AFC v Treaty United FC

(Match Day 7)
0 - 1
Markets Field

Treaty United FC v Finn Harps FC

(Match Day 6)
0 - 0
Markets Field

Treaty United FC v Cork City FC

(Match Day 4)
2 - 2
Markets Field

Treaty United FC v Bray Wanderers FC

(Semi Final)
4 - 1
Mounthawk Park

Kerry FC v Treaty Utd

(Match Day 3)
0 - 1
Mounthawk Park

Kerry FC v Treaty United FC

(Match Day 1)
3 - 1
Markets Field

Treaty United FC v Cobh Ramblers FC

(Promotion / Relegation Play-Off)
2 - 1
LOI Men's Promotion / Relegation Playoffs
Turner's Cross

Waterford v Cobh Ramblers

(Playoff Semi-Final)
1 - 1
LOI Men's Promotion / Relegation Playoffs
St. Colman's Park

Cobh Ramblers FC v Wexford FC

(Playoff Semi-Final)
0 - 1
LOI Men's Promotion / Relegation Playoffs
Ferrycarrig Park

Wexford FC v Cobh Ramblers FC

(Round 36)
1 - 1
St. Colman's Park

Cobh Ramblers FC 1-1 Kerry FC

(Round 35)
3 - 3
Ferrycarrig Park

Wexford FC v Cobh Ramblers FC

(Round 34)
2 - 0
St. Colman's Park

Cobh Ramblers FC v Longford Town FC

(Round 33)
2 - 1
Carlisle Grounds

Bray Wanderers FC v Cobh Ramblers FC

(Round 32)
5 - 1
St. Colman's Park

Cobh Ramblers FC v Finn Harps FC

(Round 31)
0 - 2
Regional Sports Centre

Waterford FC 0-2 Cobh Ramblers FC

(Round 30)
1 - 0
St. Colman's Park

Cobh Ramblers FC v Athlone Town AFC

(Round 29)
1 - 0
St. Colman's Park

Cobh Ramblers FC v Treaty United FC

(Round 28)
4 - 1
Eamonn Deacy Park

Galway United FC 4-1 Cobh Ramblers FC

(Round 26)
2 - 2
Mounthawk Park

Kerry FC 2-2 Cobh Ramblers FC

(Round 25)
2 - 2
St. Colman's Park

Cobh Ramblers FC 2-2 Wexford FC

(Round 24)
0 - 1
Bishopsgate, Longford

Longford Town FC v Cobh Ramblers FC

(First Round)
3 - 2
UCD Bowl

UCD AFC v Cobh Ramblers FC

(Round 23)
4 - 3
Finn Park

Finn Harps FC v Cobh Ramblers FC

(Round 22)
1 - 1
St. Colman's Park

Cobh Ramblers FC 1-1 Galway United FC

(Round 19)
0 - 1
Markets Field

Treaty United FC 0-1 Cobh Ramblers FC

(Round 18)
1 - 1
Markets Field

Treaty United FC 1-1 Wexford FC

(Round 17)
7 - 0
Regional Sports Centre

Waterford FC 7-0 Treaty United FC

(Round 16)
0 - 3
Markets Field

Treaty United FC 0-3 Finn Harps FC

(Round 15)
0 - 3
Markets Field

Treaty United FC 0-3 Galway United FC

(Round 14)
0 - 3
Bishopsgate, Longford

Longford Town FC 0-3 Treaty United FC

(Round 13)
2 - 1
Markets Field

Treaty United FC 2-1 Athlone Town AFC

(Round 12)
0 - 3
Carlisle Grounds

Bray Wanderers FC 0-3 Treaty United FC

(Round 11)
4 - 0
Markets Field

Treaty United FC 4-0 Kerry FC

(Round 6)
1 - 4
Markets Field

Treaty United FC 1-4 Waterford FC

(Round 10)
1 - 1
St. Colman's Park

Cobh Ramblers FC 1-1 Treaty United FC

(Round 9)
2 - 0
Finn Park

Finn Harps FC 2-0 Treaty United FC

(Round 8)
3 - 2
Markets Field

Treaty United FC 3-2 Longford Town FC

(Round 7)
1 - 1
Ferrycarrig Park

Wexford FC 1-1 Treaty United FC

(Round 5)
2 - 2
Athlone Town Stadium

Athlone Town AFC 2-2 Treaty United FC

(Round 4)
0 - 3
Markets Field

Treaty United FC 0-3 Cobh Ramblers FC

(Round 3)
1 - 1
Mounthawk Park

Kerry FC 1-1 Treaty United FC

(Round 2)
1 - 0
Eamonn Deacy Park

Galway United FC 1-0 Treaty United FC

(Round 35)
3 - 2
Athlone Town Stadium

Athlone Town 3-2 Cork City

(Round 30)
2 - 2
Turner's Cross

Cork City 2-2 Longford Town

(Series 27)
3 - 0
Turner's Cross

Cork City v Galway United

(Series 26)
1 - 0
UCD Bowl

University College Dublin AFC v Cork City

(Series 25)
4 - 0
Turner's Cross

Cork City v Wexford FC

(Series 24)
0 - 0
Carlisle Grounds

Bray Wanderers v Cork City

(Round 23)
0 - 0
Markets Field

Treaty United v Cork City

(Series 22)
0 - 2
Turner's Cross

Cork City v Shelbourne

(Series 21)
3 - 1
Turner's Cross

Cork City v Athlone Town

(Round 2)
1 - 1
Turner's Cross

Cork City v St. Patrick's Athletic

(Series 20)
2 - 2
Stradbrook

Cabinteely v Cork City

(Series 19)
4 - 0
Turner's Cross

Cork City v Cobh Ramblers

(Series 18)
2 - 3
Eamonn Deacy Park

Galway United v Cork City

(1st Round)
2 - 3
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Cork City

(Series 16)
0 - 0
Ferrycarrig Park

Wexford FC v Cork City

(Series 15)
2 - 2
Turner's Cross

Cork City v Bray Wanderers

(Round 14)
2 - 3
Turner's Cross

Cork City v Treaty United

(Series 12)
0 - 2
Athlone Town Stadium

Athlone Town v Cork City

(Series 11)
0 - 2
Turner's Cross

Cork City v Cabinteely

(Series 10)
1 - 0
St. Colman's Park

Cobh Ramblers v Cork City

(Series 8)
0 - 0
UCD Bowl

University College Dublin AFC v Cork City

(Series 7)
5 - 0
Turner's Cross

Cork City v Wexford FC

(Series 6)
0 - 0
Carlisle Grounds

Bray Wanderers v Cork City

(Round 5)
2 - 1
Markets Field

Treaty United v Cork City

(Series 4)
1 - 3
Turner's Cross

Cork City v Shelbourne

(Series 3)
0 - 1
Turner's Cross

Cork City v Athlone Town

(Series 2)
1 - 0
Stradbrook

Cabinteely v Cork City

(Series 1)
2 - 1
Turner's Cross

Cork City v Cobh Ramblers

(Series 18)
1 - 1
Turner's Cross

Cork City v Derry City

(Series 17)
2 - 1
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Cork City

(Series 16)
0 - 0
Turner's Cross

Cork City v Waterford

(Series 12)
0 - 2
Turner's Cross

Cork City v Dundalk

(Series 13)
1 - 1
Finn Park

Finn Harps v Cork City

(Series 11)
0 - 3
Turner's Cross

Cork City v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 10)
1 - 1
Tolka Park

Shelbourne v Cork City

(Series 6)
0 - 1
Turner's Cross

Cork City v Bohemian FC

(Series 5)
1 - 0
Richmond Park

St. Patrick’s Athletic v Cork City

(Series 4)
1 - 0
Turner's Cross

Cork City v Finn Harps

(Series 3)
3 - 0
Oriel Park

Dundalk v Cork City

(Series 2)
6 - 0
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Cork City

(Series 1)
0 - 1
Turner's Cross

Cork City v Shelbourne

Get all the latest news, reports, results, fixtures, statistics and tables from the SSE Airtricity Leagues, All Ireland League as well as Inter county and club Gaelic Games.