24 Max Murphy

#
24
Name
Max Murphy
Nationality
irl Ireland
Position
Midfielder
Current Team
Bohemians
Past Teams
Shamrock Rovers
Age
21

Premier Division

SeasonTeam
2022Bohemians1812612390004000
2021Shamrock Rovers9544630002000
2020Shamrock Rovers202531000000
Total-29171217551006000

First Division

SeasonTeam
2020Shamrock Rovers1515013452001000
Total-1515013452001000

FAI Cup

SeasonTeam
2022Bohemians101440000000
2021Shamrock Rovers101110000000
Total-202550000000

President's Cup

SeasonTeam
2021Shamrock Rovers00000000000
Total-00000000000

UEFA Champions League

SeasonTeam
2021Shamrock Rovers00000000000
Total-00000000000

UEFA Europa League

SeasonTeam
2020Shamrock Rovers00000000000
Total-00000000000

UEFA Europa Conference League

SeasonTeam
2021Shamrock Rovers00000000000
Total-00000000000

Career Total

Season
20221912712830004000
202110554740002000
20201715213983001000
Total46321431553007000

Results

(Round 31)
1 - 0
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v UCD AFC

(Round 19)
0 - 2
Premier Division
Finn Park

Finn Harps v Bohemian FC

(Quarter Final)
3 - 0
FAI Cup
Tolka Park

Shelbourne V Bohemian FC

(Round 30)
1 - 0
Premier Division
The Brandywell

Derry City v Bohemian FC

(Round 29)
1 - 0
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 25)
1 - 3
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v St. Patrick's Athletic

(2nd Round)
0 - 2
FAI Cup
Dalymount Park

Lucan United v Bohemian FC

(Round 28)
1 - 1
Premier Division
Tolka Park

Shelbourne v Bohemian FC

(Round 24)
0 - 1
Premier Division
United Park

Drogheda United v Bohemian FC

(Round 22)
2 - 3
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Derry City

(Round 21)
1 - 0
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Bohemian FC

(Round 20)
1 - 0
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Shelbourne

(Round 18)
1 - 1
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Drogheda United

(Round 17)
3 - 0
Premier Division
Richmond Park

St. Patrick’s Athletic v Bohemian FC

(Round 16)
2 - 1
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Sligo Rovers

(Round 15)
3 - 1
Premier Division
Casey's Field (Oriel Park)

Dundalk v Bohemian FC

(Round 14)
1 - 1
Premier Division
The Brandywell

Derry City v Bohemian FC

(Round 13)
3 - 0
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v UCD AFC

(Round 12)
1 - 3
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 11)
1 - 4
Premier Division
Tolka Park

Shelbourne v Bohemian FC

(Round 9)
1 - 1
Premier Division
United Park

Drogheda United v Bohemian FC

(Round 1)
0 - 1
Premier Division
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Bohemian FC

(Round 8)
1 - 2
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Derry City

(Round 7)
1 - 1
Premier Division
UCD Bowl

UCD AFC v Bohemian FC

(Round 6)
1 - 1
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Shelbourne

(Round 5)
1 - 0
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Bohemian FC

(Round 4)
1 - 1
Premier Division
Finn Park

Finn Harps v Bohemian FC

(Round 3)
1 - 0
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v St. Patrick's Athletic

(Round 2)
2 - 2
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Dundalk

(Series 36)
2 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Drogheda United

(Series 35)
3 - 1
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 34)
1 - 3
Premier Division
Regional Sports Centre

Waterford v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 29)
2 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Derry City

(Series 28)
0 - 1
Premier Division
Richmond Park

St. Patrick’s Athletic v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 20)
0 - 1
Premier Division
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 27)
2 - 0
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Waterford

(Series 26)
2 - 1
Premier Division
Finn Park

Finn Harps v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 2)
2 - 1
FAI Cup
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Shamrock Rovers

(Play Off)
0 - 1
UEFA Europa Conference League
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Flora Tallinn

(Play Off)
4 - 2
UEFA Europa Conference League
A. Le Coq Arena

Flora Tallinn v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 24)
0 - 1
Premier Division
United Park

Drogheda United v Shamrock Rovers

(3rd Qualifying Round)
0 - 2
UEFA Europa Conference League
Niko Dovana Stadium

KF Teuta Durrës v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 23)
1 - 0
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Longford Town

(3rd Qualifying Round)
1 - 0
UEFA Europa Conference League
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v KF Teuta Durrës

(Series 22)
3 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v St. Patrick's Athletic

(1st Round)
2 - 0
FAI Cup
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Galway United

(Series 21)
2 - 4
Premier Division
The Brandywell

Derry City v Shamrock Rovers

(1st Qualifying Round)
2 - 1
UEFA Champions League
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Slovan Bratislava

(First Qualifying Round)
2 - 0
UEFA Champions League
Narodny Futbalovy Stadion

Slovan Bratislava v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 19)
3 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Dundalk

(Series 18)
1 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Drogheda United

(Series 17)
1 - 0
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 16)
1 - 4
Premier Division
Regional Sports Centre

Waterford v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 15)
1 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Finn Harps

(Series 14)
0 - 1
Premier Division
Bishopsgate, Longford

Longford Town v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 13)
0 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Sligo Rovers

(Series 12)
2 - 1
Premier Division
Casey's Field (Oriel Park)

Dundalk v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 11)
1 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Derry City

(Series 10)
1 - 2
Premier Division
Richmond Park

St. Patrick’s Athletic v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 9)
3 - 0
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Waterford

(Series 8)
0 - 2
Premier Division
Finn Park

Finn Harps v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 7)
2 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Bohemian FC

(Series 6)
0 - 1
Premier Division
United Park

Drogheda United v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 5)
2 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Longford Town

(Series 2)
0 - 2
Premier Division
The Brandywell

Derry City v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 4)
1 - 1
Premier Division
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 3)
2 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Dundalk

(Series 1)
1 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v St. Patrick's Athletic

(President's Cup)
1 - 1
President's Cup
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Dundalk

(Series 18)
0 - 2
Premier Division
Tolka Park

Shelbourne v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 16)
2 - 0
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Derry City

(Series 17)
0 - 0
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v St. Patrick's Athletic

(Series 15)
0 - 2
Premier Division
Finn Park

Finn Harps v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 17)
3 - 1
First Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Athlone Town

(Series 16)
0 - 2
First Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Bray Wanderers

(Series 15)
0 - 2
First Division
Ferrycarrig Park

Wexford FC v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 14)
2 - 5
First Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v University College Dublin AFC

(Series 13)
3 - 2
First Division
United Park

Drogheda United v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 12)
0 - 2
First Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Cabinteely

(Series 11)
2 - 1
First Division
Eamonn Deacy Park

Galway United v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 9)
0 - 1
First Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Cobh Ramblers

(Series 10)
1 - 2
First Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Longford Town

(2nd Round)
2 - 1
FAI Cup
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Cork City

(Series 8)
0 - 4
First Division
Athlone Town Stadium

Athlone Town v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 7)
1 - 0
First Division
Carlisle Grounds

Bray Wanderers v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 6)
2 - 0
First Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Wexford FC

(Series 5)
3 - 1
First Division
UCD Bowl

University College Dublin AFC v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 4)
2 - 2
First Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Drogheda United

(Series 3)
1 - 0
First Division
Stradbrook

Cabinteely v Shamrock Rovers

Get all the latest news, reports, results, fixtures, statistics and tables from the SSE Airtricity Leagues, All Ireland League as well as Inter county and club Gaelic Games.