17 Keith Ward

#
17
Name
Keith Ward
Nationality
irl Ireland
Position
Midfielder
Current Team
Dundalk
Past Teams
Bohemians
Age
31

Premier Division

SeasonTeam
2022Dundalk237168532101000
2021Bohemians27121511030102000
2020Bohemians15967331002000
Total-65283726893205000

FAI Cup

SeasonTeam
2022Dundalk110530000000
2021Bohemians4221813000000
2020Bohemians101130000000
Total-6332473000000

UEFA Europa League

SeasonTeam
2020Bohemians110831000000
Total-110831000000

UEFA Europa Conference

SeasonTeam
2021Bohemians404500000000
Total-404500000000

Career Total

Season
2022248169062101000
202135142113343102000
2020171078292002000
Total76324430697205000

Results

(Round 26)
1 - 1
Premier Division
Oriel Park

Dundalk v Derry City

(1st Round)
4 - 0
FAI Cup
Oriel Park

Dundalk v Longford Town

(Round 25)
3 - 0
Premier Division
Oriel Park

Dundalk v Finn Harps

(Round 24)
1 - 1
Premier Division
Richmond Park

St. Patrick’s Athletic v Dundalk

(Round 23)
1 - 0
Premier Division
United Park

Drogheda United v Dundalk

(Round 22)
3 - 0
Premier Division
Oriel Park

Dundalk v UCD AFC

(Round 21)
0 - 0
Premier Division
Tolka Park

Shelbourne v Dundalk

(Round 18)
1 - 0
Premier Division
Oriel Park

Dundalk v St. Patrick's Athletic

(Round 17)
0 - 1
Premier Division
Finn Park

Finn Harps v Dundalk

(Round 16)
1 - 2
Premier Division
The Brandywell

Derry City v Dundalk

(Round 15)
3 - 1
Premier Division
Oriel Park

Dundalk v Bohemian FC

(Round 14)
2 - 2
Premier Division
UCD Bowl

UCD AFC v Dundalk

(Round 13)
4 - 1
Premier Division
Oriel Park

Dundalk v Drogheda United

(Round 12)
2 - 1
Premier Division
Oriel Park

Dundalk v Shelbourne

(Round 11)
1 - 0
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Dundalk

(Round 10)
2 - 1
Premier Division
Oriel Park

Dundalk v Sligo Rovers

(Round 9)
0 - 0
Premier Division
Richmond Park

St. Patrick’s Athletic v Dundalk

(Round 8)
2 - 0
Premier Division
Oriel Park

Dundalk v UCD AFC

(Round 7)
1 - 0
Premier Division
United Park

Drogheda United v Dundalk

(Round 6)
0 - 0
Premier Division
Oriel Park

Dundalk v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 5)
1 - 1
Premier Division
Tolka Park

Shelbourne v Dundalk

(Round 4)
0 - 0
Premier Division
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Dundalk

(Round 3)
3 - 0
Premier Division
Oriel Park

Dundalk v Finn Harps

(Round 2)
2 - 2
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Dundalk

(Round 1)
2 - 2
Premier Division
Oriel Park

Dundalk v Derry City

(Final)
1 - 1
FAI Cup
Aviva Stadium

Bohemians v St. Pat's Ath.

(Series 36)
1 - 1
Premier Division
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Bohemian FC

(Series 35)
3 - 1
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 34)
2 - 1
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Drogheda United

(Series 30)
2 - 2
Premier Division
Richmond Park

St. Patrick’s Athletic v Bohemian FC

(Series 33)
1 - 1
Premier Division
The Brandywell

Derry City v Bohemian FC

(Series 32)
1 - 2
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Waterford

(Semi Final)
1 - 0
FAI Cup
Dalymount Park

Bohemians v Waterford

(Series 25)
1 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Bohemians

(Series 31)
1 - 1
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Dundalk

(Series 29)
1 - 4
Premier Division
Bishopsgate, Longford

Longford Town v Bohemian FC

(Series 28)
1 - 2
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Finn Harps

(Series 26)
3 - 3
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Derry City

(Quarter Final)
4 - 0
FAI Cup
Dalymount Park

Bohemians v Maynooth University Town

(Series 22)
1 - 2
Premier Division
Finn Park

Finn Harps v Bohemian FC

(Series 27)
3 - 2
Premier Division
United Park

Drogheda United v Bohemian FC

(Round 2)
2 - 1
FAI Cup
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 24)
1 - 0
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Sligo Rovers

(3rd Qualifying Round)
2 - 0
UEFA Europa Conference
Toumba Stadium

PAOK v Bohemians

(Series 23)
1 - 0
Premier Division
Regional Sports Centre

Waterford v Bohemian FC

(3rd Qualifying Round)
2 - 1
UEFA Europa Conference
Aviva Stadium

Bohemians v PAOK

(2nd Qualifying Round)
3 - 0
UEFA Europa Conference
Aviva Stadium

Bohemians v F91 Dudelange

(1st Round)
0 - 5
FAI Cup
Turner's Cross

College Corinthians v Bohemian FC

(2nd Qualifying Round)
0 - 1
UEFA Europa Conference
Stade Jos Nosbaum

F91 Dudelange v Bohemians

(Series 21)
1 - 1
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Longford Town

(1st Qualifying Round)
3 - 0
UEFA Europa Conference
Aviva Stadium

Bohemians v Stjarnan

(1st Qualifying Round)
1 - 1
UEFA Europa Conference
Samsung völlurinn

Stjarnan v Bohemians

(Series 19)
3 - 2
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v St. Patrick's Athletic

(Series 18)
4 - 0
Premier Division
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Bohemian FC

(Series 17)
1 - 0
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 16)
5 - 0
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Drogheda United

(Series 15)
1 - 1
Premier Division
The Brandywell

Derry City v Bohemian FC

(Series 14)
3 - 0
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Waterford

(Series 13)
5 - 1
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Dundalk

(Series 12)
2 - 1
Premier Division
Richmond Park

St. Patrick’s Athletic v Bohemian FC

(Series 11)
0 - 2
Premier Division
Bishopsgate, Longford

Longford Town v Bohemian FC

(Series 10)
4 - 0
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Finn Harps

(Series 9)
1 - 1
Premier Division
United Park

Drogheda United v Bohemian FC

(Series 8)
1 - 2
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Derry City

(Series 7)
2 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Bohemian FC

(Series 6)
1 - 3
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Sligo Rovers

(Series 5)
0 - 1
Premier Division
Regional Sports Centre

Waterford v Bohemian FC

(Series 4)
0 - 1
Premier Division
Oriel Park

Dundalk v Bohemian FC

(Series 3)
0 - 1
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v St. Patrick's Athletic

(Series 2)
2 - 2
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Longford Town

(Series 1)
1 - 0
Premier Division
Finn Park

Finn Harps v Bohemian FC

(Quarter Final)
1 - 4
FAI Cup
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Dundalk

(Series 18)
1 - 2
Premier Division
Richmond Park

St. Patrick’s Athletic v Bohemian FC

(Series 17)
0 - 2
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Finn Harps

(Series 16)
0 - 0
Premier Division
Oriel Park

Dundalk v Bohemian FC

(Series 15)
3 - 0
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Cork City

(Series 14)
1 - 3
Premier Division
Tolka Park

Shelbourne v Bohemian FC

(Series 13)
2 - 1
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Derry City

(Series 12)
0 - 1
Premier Division
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Bohemian FC

(Series 11)
0 - 2
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Waterford

(Series 10)
1 - 0
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Bohemian FC

(2nd Round)
2 - 0
FAI Cup
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Cabinteely

(First Qualifying Round)
1 - 1
UEFA Europa League
MOL Arena Sosto

Fehérvár v Bohemians

(Series 9)
2 - 0
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v St. Patrick's Athletic

(Series 8)
0 - 1
Premier Division
Finn Park

Finn Harps v Bohemian FC

(Series 7)
2 - 1
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Dundalk

(Series 6)
0 - 1
Premier Division
Turner's Cross

Cork City v Bohemian FC

(Series 5)
2 - 0
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Shelbourne

(Series 4)
2 - 0
Premier Division
The Brandywell

Derry City v Bohemian FC

(Series 2)
0 - 2
Premier Division
Regional Sports Centre

Waterford v Bohemian FC

(Series 1)
0 - 1
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Shamrock Rovers

Get all the latest news, reports, results, fixtures, statistics and tables from the SSE Airtricity Leagues, All Ireland League as well as Inter county and club Gaelic Games.