20 Promise Omochere

#
20
Name
Promise Omochere
Nationality
nga Nigeria
Position
Forward
Current Team
Bohemians
Age
21

Premier Division

SeasonTeam
2022Bohemians2219317065212100
2021Bohemians177108244002000
2020Bohemians6514140000000
Total-45311429449214100

FAI Cup

SeasonTeam
2022Bohemians00000000000
2021Bohemians303560000000
2020Bohemians2201331000000
Total-5231891000000

UEFA Europa League

SeasonTeam
2020Bohemians00000000000
Total-00000000000

UEFA Europa Conference

SeasonTeam
2021Bohemians00000000000
Total-00000000000

Career Total

Season
20222219317065212100
2021207138804002000
20208715471000000
Total503317313310214100

Results

(Round 24)
0 - 1
Premier Division
United Park

Drogheda United v Bohemian FC

(Round 23)
1 - 3
Premier Division
UCD Bowl

UCD AFC v Bohemian FC

(Round 22)
2 - 3
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Derry City

(Round 21)
1 - 0
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Bohemian FC

(Round 20)
1 - 0
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Shelbourne

(Round 18)
1 - 1
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Drogheda United

(Round 17)
3 - 0
Premier Division
Richmond Park

St. Patrick’s Athletic v Bohemian FC

(Round 16)
2 - 1
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Sligo Rovers

(Round 15)
3 - 1
Premier Division
Oriel Park

Dundalk v Bohemian FC

(Round 14)
1 - 1
Premier Division
The Brandywell

Derry City v Bohemian FC

(Round 13)
3 - 0
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v UCD AFC

(Round 12)
1 - 3
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 11)
1 - 4
Premier Division
Tolka Park

Shelbourne v Bohemian FC

(Round 10)
2 - 2
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Finn Harps

(Round 9)
1 - 1
Premier Division
United Park

Drogheda United v Bohemian FC

(Round 1)
0 - 1
Premier Division
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Bohemian FC

(Round 8)
1 - 2
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Derry City

(Round 7)
1 - 1
Premier Division
UCD Bowl

UCD AFC v Bohemian FC

(Round 6)
1 - 1
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Shelbourne

(Round 4)
1 - 1
Premier Division
Finn Park

Finn Harps v Bohemian FC

(Round 3)
1 - 0
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v St. Patrick's Athletic

(Round 2)
2 - 2
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Dundalk

(Final)
1 - 1
FAI Cup
Aviva Stadium

Bohemians v St. Pat's Ath.

(Series 36)
1 - 1
Premier Division
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Bohemian FC

(Series 35)
3 - 1
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 34)
2 - 1
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Drogheda United

(Series 30)
2 - 2
Premier Division
Richmond Park

St. Patrick’s Athletic v Bohemian FC

(Series 33)
1 - 1
Premier Division
The Brandywell

Derry City v Bohemian FC

(Series 32)
1 - 2
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Waterford

(Semi Final)
1 - 0
FAI Cup
Dalymount Park

Bohemians v Waterford

(Series 25)
1 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Bohemians

(Series 31)
1 - 1
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Dundalk

(Series 29)
1 - 4
Premier Division
Bishopsgate, Longford

Longford Town v Bohemian FC

(Series 22)
1 - 2
Premier Division
Finn Park

Finn Harps v Bohemian FC

(Series 27)
3 - 2
Premier Division
United Park

Drogheda United v Bohemian FC

(Round 2)
2 - 1
FAI Cup
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 19)
3 - 2
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v St. Patrick's Athletic

(Series 17)
1 - 0
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 14)
3 - 0
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Waterford

(Series 13)
5 - 1
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Dundalk

(Series 12)
2 - 1
Premier Division
Richmond Park

St. Patrick’s Athletic v Bohemian FC

(Series 11)
0 - 2
Premier Division
Bishopsgate, Longford

Longford Town v Bohemian FC

(Series 10)
4 - 0
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Finn Harps

(Series 9)
1 - 1
Premier Division
United Park

Drogheda United v Bohemian FC

(Series 8)
1 - 2
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Derry City

(Series 7)
2 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Bohemian FC

(Series 6)
1 - 3
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Sligo Rovers

(Series 5)
0 - 1
Premier Division
Regional Sports Centre

Waterford v Bohemian FC

(Quarter Final)
1 - 4
FAI Cup
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Dundalk

(Series 18)
1 - 2
Premier Division
Richmond Park

St. Patrick’s Athletic v Bohemian FC

(Series 17)
0 - 2
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Finn Harps

(Series 16)
0 - 0
Premier Division
Oriel Park

Dundalk v Bohemian FC

(Series 15)
3 - 0
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Cork City

(Series 13)
2 - 1
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Derry City

(Series 12)
0 - 1
Premier Division
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Bohemian FC

(Series 11)
0 - 2
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Waterford

(Series 10)
1 - 0
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Bohemian FC

(2nd Round)
2 - 0
FAI Cup
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Cabinteely

(First Qualifying Round)
1 - 1
UEFA Europa League
MOL Arena Sosto

Fehérvár v Bohemians

(Series 8)
0 - 1
Premier Division
Finn Park

Finn Harps v Bohemian FC

(Series 7)
2 - 1
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Dundalk

(Series 6)
0 - 1
Premier Division
Turner's Cross

Cork City v Bohemian FC

Get all the latest news, reports, results, fixtures, statistics and tables from the SSE Airtricity Leagues, All Ireland League as well as Inter county and club Gaelic Games.