2 Sean Gannon

#
2
Name
Sean Gannon
Nationality
irl Ireland
Position
Defender
Current Team
Shamrock Rovers
Past Teams
Dundalk
Age
31

Premier Division

SeasonTeam
2022Shamrock Rovers1813511681003000
2021Shamrock Rovers3429526892003000
2020Dundalk1512311340001000
Total-67541349913007000

FAI Cup

SeasonTeam
2022Shamrock Rovers3302461000000
2021Shamrock Rovers2201800002000
2020Dundalk4222270000000
Total-9726531002000

President's Cup

SeasonTeam
2022Shamrock Rovers110900000000
2021Shamrock Rovers110900000000
Total-2201800000000

UEFA Champions League

SeasonTeam
2022Shamrock Rovers4131260000000
2021Shamrock Rovers110670000000
2020Dundalk110900001000
Total-6332830001000

UEFA Europa League

SeasonTeam
2022Shamrock Rovers4312620000000
2020Dundalk8624450000000
Total-12937070000000

UEFA Europa Conference League

SeasonTeam
2022Shamrock Rovers2201800000000
2021Shamrock Rovers303840001000
Total-5232640001000

Career Total

Season
20223223920722003000
20214133831102006000
20202821718960002000
Total1017724707840011000

Results

(Round 24)
0 - 0
Premier Division
Tolka Park

Shelbourne v Shamrock Rovers

(Quarter Final)
3 - 1
FAI Cup
The Brandywell

Derry City FC V Shamrock Rovers

(Matchday 2)
3 - 0
UEFA Europa Conference League
Ghelamco Arena

KAA Gent v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 30)
5 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Finn Harps

(Matchday 1)
0 - 0
UEFA Europa Conference League
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Djurgardens IF

(Round 29)
1 - 0
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Shamrock Rovers

(2nd Round)
1 - 2
FAI Cup
United Park

Drogheda United v Shamrock Rovers

(Qualification Final)
1 - 0
UEFA Europa League
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Ferencvarosi

(Round 28)
3 - 0
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Dundalk

(Qualification Final)
4 - 0
UEFA Europa League
Ferencvaros Stadion

Ferencvarosi v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 27)
0 - 0
Premier Division
The Brandywell

Derry City v Shamrock Rovers

(3rd Qualifying Round)
1 - 2
UEFA Europa League
Chair Stadium

Shkupi v Shamrock Rovers

(3rd Qualifying Round)
3 - 1
UEFA Europa League
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Shkupi

(1st Round)
0 - 4
FAI Cup
Tallaght Stadium

Bangor Celtic v Shamrock Rovers

(Second Qualifying Round)
2 - 1
UEFA Champions League
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Ludogorets

(Round 25)
1 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Drogheda United

(Second Qualifying Round)
3 - 0
UEFA Champions League
Huvepharma Arena

Ludogorets v Shamrock Rovers

(First Qualifying Round)
0 - 0
UEFA Champions League
Tony Bezzina Stadium

Hibernians v Shamrock Rovers

(First Qualifying Round)
3 - 0
UEFA Champions League
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Hibernians

(Round 22)
0 - 1
Premier Division
Finn Park

Finn Harps v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 19)
1 - 2
Premier Division
Richmond Park

St. Patrick’s Athletic v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 21)
1 - 0
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Bohemian FC

(Round 20)
1 - 0
Premier Division
Casey's Field (Oriel Park)

Dundalk v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 18)
2 - 0
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Shelbourne

(Round 17)
1 - 0
Premier Division
United Park

Drogheda United v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 16)
0 - 3
Premier Division
UCD Bowl

UCD AFC v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 15)
1 - 0
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Derry City

(Round 23)
3 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Sligo Rovers

(Round 14)
3 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Finn Harps

(Round 13)
1 - 1
Premier Division
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 12)
1 - 3
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 11)
1 - 0
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Dundalk

(Round 10)
1 - 0
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v St. Patrick's Athletic

(Round 9)
1 - 2
Premier Division
Tolka Park

Shelbourne v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 8)
0 - 3
Premier Division
Finn Park

Finn Harps v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 4)
1 - 0
Premier Division
Richmond Park

St. Patrick’s Athletic v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 3)
3 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Drogheda United

(Round 2)
2 - 1
Premier Division
The Brandywell

Derry City v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 1)
3 - 0
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v UCD AFC

(President's Cup)
1 - 1
President's Cup
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v St. Pat's Ath.

(Series 36)
2 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Drogheda United

(Series 35)
3 - 1
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 34)
1 - 3
Premier Division
Regional Sports Centre

Waterford v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 33)
3 - 0
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Finn Harps

(Series 32)
0 - 1
Premier Division
Bishopsgate, Longford

Longford Town v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 25)
1 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Bohemians

(Series 31)
2 - 0
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Sligo Rovers

(Series 30)
1 - 0
Premier Division
Casey's Field (Oriel Park)

Dundalk v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 29)
2 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Derry City

(Series 28)
0 - 1
Premier Division
Richmond Park

St. Patrick’s Athletic v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 20)
0 - 1
Premier Division
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 27)
2 - 0
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Waterford

(Series 26)
2 - 1
Premier Division
Finn Park

Finn Harps v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 2)
2 - 1
FAI Cup
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Shamrock Rovers

(Play Off)
0 - 1
UEFA Europa Conference League
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Flora Tallinn

(Play Off)
4 - 2
UEFA Europa Conference League
A. Le Coq Arena

Flora Tallinn v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 24)
0 - 1
Premier Division
United Park

Drogheda United v Shamrock Rovers

(3rd Qualifying Round)
0 - 2
UEFA Europa Conference League
Niko Dovana Stadium

KF Teuta Durrës v Shamrock Rovers

(3rd Qualifying Round)
1 - 0
UEFA Europa Conference League
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v KF Teuta Durrës

(Series 22)
3 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v St. Patrick's Athletic

(1st Round)
2 - 0
FAI Cup
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Galway United

(Series 21)
2 - 4
Premier Division
The Brandywell

Derry City v Shamrock Rovers

(1st Qualifying Round)
2 - 1
UEFA Champions League
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Slovan Bratislava

(First Qualifying Round)
2 - 0
UEFA Champions League
Narodny Futbalovy Stadion

Slovan Bratislava v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 19)
3 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Dundalk

(Series 18)
1 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Drogheda United

(Series 17)
1 - 0
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 16)
1 - 4
Premier Division
Regional Sports Centre

Waterford v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 15)
1 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Finn Harps

(Series 14)
0 - 1
Premier Division
Bishopsgate, Longford

Longford Town v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 13)
0 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Sligo Rovers

(Series 12)
2 - 1
Premier Division
Casey's Field (Oriel Park)

Dundalk v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 11)
1 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Derry City

(Series 10)
1 - 2
Premier Division
Richmond Park

St. Patrick’s Athletic v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 9)
3 - 0
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Waterford

(Series 8)
0 - 2
Premier Division
Finn Park

Finn Harps v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 7)
2 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Bohemian FC

(Series 6)
0 - 1
Premier Division
United Park

Drogheda United v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 5)
2 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Longford Town

(Series 2)
0 - 2
Premier Division
The Brandywell

Derry City v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 4)
1 - 1
Premier Division
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 3)
2 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Dundalk

(Series 1)
1 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v St. Patrick's Athletic

(President's Cup)
1 - 1
President's Cup
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Dundalk

(Match Day 6)
2 - 4
UEFA Europa League
Aviva Stadium

Dundalk v Arsenal

(Final)
2 - 4
FAI Cup
Aviva Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Dundalk

(Match Day 5)
3 - 1
UEFA Europa League
Aker Stadion

Molde v Dundalk

(Semi Final)
0 - 11
FAI Cup
Athlone Town Stadium

Athlone Town v Dundalk

(Match 4)
1 - 3
UEFA Europa League
Aviva Stadium

Dundalk v Rapid Vienna

(Quarter Final)
1 - 4
FAI Cup
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Dundalk

(Series 18)
0 - 2
Premier Division
Casey's Field (Oriel Park)

Dundalk v Sligo Rovers

(Match Day 3)
4 - 3
UEFA Europa League
Allianz Stadion

Rapid Vienna v Dundalk

(Series 15)
1 - 1
Premier Division
Richmond Park

St. Patrick’s Athletic v Dundalk

(Match Day 2)
3 - 0
UEFA Europa League
Emirates Stadium

Arsenal v Dundalk

(Series 17)
1 - 0
Premier Division
Regional Sports Centre

Waterford v Dundalk

(Match Day 1)
1 - 2
UEFA Europa League
Tallaght Stadium

Dundalk v Molde

(Series 10)
1 - 2
Premier Division
The Brandywell

Derry City v Dundalk

(Series 16)
0 - 0
Premier Division
Casey's Field (Oriel Park)

Dundalk v Bohemian FC

(Series 12)
0 - 2
Premier Division
Turner's Cross

Cork City v Dundalk

(Third Qualifying Round)
1 - 1
UEFA Europa League
Sheriff Stadion Tiraspol

Sheriff v Dundalk

(Second Qualifying Round)
0 - 1
UEFA Europa League
Estadi Comunal - Andorra la Vella

Inter Escaldes v Dundalk

(Series 11)
3 - 2
Premier Division
Casey's Field (Oriel Park)

Dundalk v Shelbourne

(2nd Round)
0 - 2
FAI Cup
St. Colman's Park

Cobh Ramblers v Dundalk

(First Qualifying Round)
3 - 0
UEFA Champions League
Szusza Ferenc Stadion

NK Celje v Dundalk

(Series 8)
2 - 2
Premier Division
Casey's Field (Oriel Park)

Dundalk v Waterford

(1st Round)
1 - 0
FAI Cup
Casey's Field (Oriel Park)

Dundalk v Waterford

(Series 7)
2 - 1
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Dundalk

(Series 6)
1 - 1
Premier Division
Casey's Field (Oriel Park)

Dundalk v St. Patrick's Athletic

(Series 5)
0 - 4
Premier Division
Finn Park

Finn Harps v Dundalk

(Series 4)
3 - 2
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Dundalk

(Series 3)
3 - 0
Premier Division
Casey's Field (Oriel Park)

Dundalk v Cork City

(Series 2)
1 - 2
Premier Division
Tolka Park

Shelbourne v Dundalk

(Series 1)
1 - 0
Premier Division
Casey's Field (Oriel Park)

Dundalk v Derry City

Get all the latest news, reports, results, fixtures, statistics and tables from the SSE Airtricity Leagues, All Ireland League as well as Inter county and club Gaelic Games.