UL Bohemian

Fixtures

(Round 12)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2A
UL Arena

UL Bohemian v Blackrock College RFC

5:00 pm
Energia Cup Series
Crowley Park

Galwegians v UL Bohemian

2:30 pm
Energia Cup Series
UL Arena

UL Bohemian v Cooke

5:00 pm
Energia Cup Series
JJ McDowell Memorial Grounds

Suttonians v UL Bohemian

(Round 13)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2A
The Dub

Queen’s University v UL Bohemian

(Round 14)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2A
UL Arena

UL Bohemian v Old Crescent

5:00 pm
Energia Cup Series
UL Arena

UL Bohemian v Ballincollig

(Round 15)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2A
Musgrave Park

Dolphin v UL Bohemian

5:00 pm
Energia Cup Series
Energia Park

Blackrock College RFC v UL Bohemian

(Round 16)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2A
UL Arena

UL Bohemian v Ballymena

5:00 pm
Energia Cup Series
UL Arena

UL Bohemian v Wicklow RFC

(Round 17)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2A
Spafield

Cashel v UL Bohemian

5:00 pm
Energia Cup Series
Willow Lodge

Railway Union RFC v UL Bohemian

5:00 pm
Energia Cup Series
UL Arena

UL Bohemian v Old Belvedere

(Round 18)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2A
UL Arena

UL Bohemian v Nenagh Ormond

Results

(Round 11)
17 - 19
AIL Division 2A
UL Arena

UL Bohemian v Navan

(Round 10)
42 - 29
AIL Division 2A
Parsonstown

MU Barnhall v UL Bohemian

(Round 9)
20 - 17
AIL Division 2A
UL Arena

UL Bohemian v MU Barnhall

(Semi Final)
13 - 8
AIL Womens Div 1
Energia Park

Blackrock College RFC v UL Bohemian

(Round 8)
0 - 15
AIL Division 2A
UL Arena

UL Bohemian v Navan

(Round 7)
26 - 31
AIL Division 2A
UL Arena

UL Bohemian v Blackrock College RFC

(Round 9)
13 - 7
AIL Womens Div 1
UL Arena

UL Bohemian v Galwegians

(Round 8)
12 - 55
AIL Womens Div 1
Shaw's Bridge

Cooke v UL Bohemian

(Round 6)
19 - 48
AIL Division 2A
UL Arena

UL Bohemian v Queen's University

(Round 7)
43 - 5
AIL Womens Div 1
UL Arena

UL Bohemian v Suttonians

(Round 5)
25 - 27
AIL Division 2A
Annacotty

UL Bohemian V Old Crescent

(Round 4)
24 - 27
AIL Division 2A
UL Arena

UL Bohemian v Dolphin

(Round 6)
9 - 19
AIL Womens Div 1
Tanner Park

Ballincollig v UL Bohemian

(Round 5)
7 - 63
AIL Womens Div 1
UL Arena

UL Bohemian v Blackrock College

(Round 3)
20 - 24
AIL Division 2A
UL Arena

UL Bohemian v Ballymena

(Round 2)
32 - 9
AIL Division 2A
UL Arena

Cashel v UL Bohemian

(Round 1)
20 - 5
AIL Division 2A
New Ormond Park

Nenagh Ormond v UL Bohemian

(Round 3)
24 - 27
AIL Womens Div 1
Ashtown Lane

Wicklow RFC v UL Bohemian

(Round 2)
5 - 24
AIL Womens Div 1
UL Arena

UL Bohemian v Railway Union RFC

(Round 1)
14 - 5
AIL Womens Div 1
Ollie Campbell Park

Old Belvedere v UL Bohemian

(Round 18)
22 - 19
AIL Division 2A
Musgrave Park

Dolphin v UL Bohemian

(Round 17)
26 - 21
AIL Division 2A
UL Arena

UL Bohemian v MU Barnhall

(Round 16)
22 - 15
AIL Division 2A
Spafield

Cashel v UL Bohemian

(Cup Final)
51 - 12
Women's All-Ireland Cup
Templeville Road

Railway Union v UL Bohemian

(Semi-Final)
39 - 0
Women's All-Ireland Cup
UL Arena

UL Bohemian v Wicklow RFC

(Round 15)
29 - 27
AIL Division 2A
UL Arena

UL Bohemian v Nenagh Ormond

(Round 14)
17 - 14
AIL Division 2A
UL Arena

UL Bohemian v Buccaneers

(3rd Place Playoff)
19 - 17
AIL Womens Div 1
Energia Park

UL Bohemian v Old Belvedere

(T4 - Round 5)
22 - 12
AIL Womens Div 1
Energia Park

Old Belvedere v UL Bohemian

(Round 13)
16 - 21
AIL Division 2A
Hatrick Park

Rainey Old Boys v UL Bohemian

(T4 - Round 4)
14 - 31
AIL Womens Div 1
UL Arena

UL Bohemian v Railway Union RFC

(T4 - Round 3)
22 - 31
AIL Womens Div 1
UL Arena

UL Bohemian v Blackrock College

(Round 12)
15 - 34
AIL Division 2A
UL Arena

UL Bohemian v Queen's University

(T4 - Round 2)
41 - 7
AIL Womens Div 1
UL Arena

UL Bohemian v Old Belvedere

(Round 11)
42 - 17
AIL Division 2A
Eaton Park

Ballymena v UL Bohemian

(T4 - Round 1)
14 - 10
AIL Womens Div 1
Willow Lodge

Railway Union RFC v UL Bohemian

(Round 10)
15 - 34
AIL Division 2A
UL Arena

UL Bohemian v Old Crescent

(Round 1)
24 - 27
Women's All-Ireland Cup
Ollie Campbell Park

Old Belvedere v UL Bohemian

(Round 9)
3 - 43
AIL Womens Div 1
JJ McDowell Memorial Grounds

Suttonians v UL Bohemian

(Round 9)
17 - 28
AIL Division 2A
Takumi Park

Old Crescent v UL Bohemian

(Round 8)
64 - 5
AIL Womens Div 1
UL Arena

UL Bohemian v Ballincollig

(Round 8)
29 - 26
AIL Division 2A
UL Arena

UL Bohemian v Ballymena

(Round 7)
16 - 17
AIL Womens Div 1
Stradbrook

Blackrock College v UL Bohemian

(Round 7)
40 - 8
AIL Division 2A
The Dub

Queen’s University v UL Bohemian

(Round 6)
32 - 24
AIL Division 2A
UL Arena

UL Bohemian v Rainey Old Boys

(Round 6)
0 - 28
AIL Womens Div 1
Gibson Park

Malone v UL Bohemian

(Round 5)
24 - 17
AIL Division 2A
Dubarry Park

Buccaneers v UL Bohemian

(Round 5)
28 - 0
AIL Womens Div 1
UL Arena

UL Bohemian v Wicklow RFC

(Round 4)
22 - 11
AIL Division 2A
New Ormond Park

Nenagh Ormond v UL Bohemian

(Round 4)
37 - 10
AIL Womens Div 1
Willow Lodge

Railway Union RFC v UL Bohemian

(Round 3)
18 - 14
AIL Division 2A
UL Arena

UL Bohemian v Cashel

(Round 3)
46 - 17
AIL Womens Div 1
UL Arena

UL Bohemian v Old Belvedere

(Round 2)
38 - 13
AIL Division 2A
Parsonstown

MU Barnhall v UL Bohemian

(Round 2)
7 - 43
AIL Womens Div 1
Crowley Park

Galwegians v UL Bohemian

(Round 1)
6 - 20
AIL Division 2A
UL Arena

UL Bohemian v Dolphin

(Round 1)
46 - 12
AIL Womens Div 1
UL Arena

UL Bohemian v Cooke

All-Ireland League Division 2A 2022/23

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDTBPPts
111812378244134271044
2117042992396027937
311713237235219636
4116142521827025935
5116142391994018733
611524198200-218529
710505224252-2816727
810406182244-6213319
911209218324-10620513
10111010194302-10822812

All-Ireland League Women's Division 1

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDTBPPts
188003728428859638
287013805432665735
386022506418638529
485031741581629323
58314129155-2619317
68215185182327515
7821597303-20616212
8811663367-3041106
9800844327-283700

All-Ireland League Women's Top 4

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDTBPPts
16501164719323323
26402100107-714218
36204118122-419311
4610561143-82937

All-Ireland League Women's Division 1

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDTBPPts
197204423241075739
298013259722852739
397023786131760634
4950430119210950626
59405170242-7227319
69306125238-11318416
79306115317-20219315
89216106217-11118414
9921689323-23415212
10920759391-332919

All-Ireland League Division 2A

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDTBPPts
1181503651292359771373
218122437427110338759
3181026465335130481054
418909418434-1651945
518909411422-1145743
61871104504272347939
7187110392516-12445737
8188010336457-12133436
9185112402460-5842527
10184113232517-28521321

AIL Women: Energia Cup Round 1

Round 1 of the Energia Cup Series kicks off this week, as teams look to start on a positive note with a lot of teams missing some big names ahead of the campaign getting underway.

(more…)

AIL Preview: Division 2A Week 12

Eyes will turn the top half of the table this weekend, Queens look to stay top, Barnhall bid to push on while Blackrock and Cashel look to regain places from last weekend.

(more…)

AIL Roundup: Division 2A Week 11

MU Barnhall have ascended into second place after a bonus point win over Dolphin, Queens lead is now seven at the top following a hard fought win, while Blackrock suffered consecutive defeats.

(more…)

AIL Preview: Division 2A Week 11

With just eight games left the race for the title in 2A continues to be dramatic every single weekend, while elsewhere Dolphin and UL hope to get much needed wins at the bottom of the table.

(more…)

AIL Roundup: Division 2A Week 10

The title race in 2A takes another twist as Queens move four clear the top after Cashel defeated Blackrock, elsewhere Barnhall strengthened their hold on top four as Nenagh Ormond were held to a draw.

(more…)

Get all the latest news, reports, results, fixtures, statistics and tables from the SSE Airtricity Leagues, All Ireland League as well as Inter county and club Gaelic Games.