UL Bohemian

Roundup: AIL – Men’s Division 2A

Ballymena guaranteed their spot in the top four of the Energia All-Ireland League Men’s Division 2A, a big win over Queens University enough to see them reach the Semi Final stage.

(more…)

Preview: AIL – Men’s Division 2A

We are in the final weekend of action in the Energia All-Ireland League Men’s Division 2A, where three teams are already guaranteed to contest the Semi Finals. Four teams will have a chance to claim the final spot, as just three points separates them.

(more…)

Roundup: AIL – Men’s Division 2A

Queens University, Cashel and Buccaneers have sealed their spot in the top four, of the Energia All-Ireland League Men’s Division 2A, after victories this weekend while the final spot is still up for grabs. Rainey Old Boys and Nenagh will contest the relegation play-off.

(more…)

Preview: AIL – Men’s Division 2A

This weekend in the Energia All-Ireland League Men’s Division 2A, will be a battle to see who can make the top four in the division, Cashel and Queens University have guaranteed their spots, with the final two spots undecided.

(more…)

Preview: AIL – Men’s Division 2A

There are just three weeks of action left in the Energia All-Ireland League Men’s Division 2A, Queens University look to be the champions unless they suffer three straight defeats.

(more…)

All-Ireland League Women's Division 1

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDTBPPts
197204423241075739
298013259722852739
397023786131760634
4950430119210950626
59405170242-7227319
69306125238-11318416
79306115317-20219315
89216106217-11118414
9921689323-23415212
10920759391-332919

All-Ireland League Women's Top 4

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDTBPPts
16501164719323323
26402100107-714218
36204118122-419311
4610561143-82937

All-Ireland League Division 2A

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDTBPPts
1181503651292359771373
218122437427110338759
3181026465335130481054
418909418434-1651945
518909411422-1145743
61871104504272347939
7187110392516-12445737
8188010336457-12133436
9185112402460-5842527
10184113232517-28521321

Results

(Round 18)
22 - 19
AIL Division 2A
Musgrave Park

Dolphin v UL Bohemian

(Round 17)
26 - 21
AIL Division 2A
UL Arena

UL Bohemian v MU Barnhall

(Round 16)
22 - 15
AIL Division 2A
Spafield

Cashel v UL Bohemian

(Cup Final)
51 - 12
Women's All-Ireland Cup
Templeville Road

Railway Union v UL Bohemian

(Semi-Final)
39 - 0
Women's All-Ireland Cup
UL Arena

UL Bohemian v Wicklow RFC

(Round 15)
29 - 27
AIL Division 2A
UL Arena

UL Bohemian v Nenagh Ormond

(Round 14)
17 - 14
AIL Division 2A
UL Arena

UL Bohemian v Buccaneers

(3rd Place Playoff)
19 - 17
AIL Womens Div 1
Energia Park

UL Bohemian v Old Belvedere

(T4 - Round 5)
22 - 12
AIL Womens Div 1
Energia Park

Old Belvedere v UL Bohemian

(Round 13)
16 - 21
AIL Division 2A
Hatrick Park

Rainey Old Boys v UL Bohemian

(T4 - Round 4)
14 - 31
AIL Womens Div 1
UL Arena

UL Bohemian v Railway Union RFC

(T4 - Round 3)
22 - 31
AIL Womens Div 1
UL Arena

UL Bohemian v Blackrock College

(Round 12)
15 - 34
AIL Division 2A
UL Arena

UL Bohemian v Queen's University

(T4 - Round 2)
41 - 7
AIL Womens Div 1
UL Arena

UL Bohemian v Old Belvedere

(Round 11)
42 - 17
AIL Division 2A
Eaton Park

Ballymena v UL Bohemian

(T4 - Round 1)
14 - 10
AIL Womens Div 1
Willow Lodge

Railway Union RFC v UL Bohemian

(Round 10)
15 - 34
AIL Division 2A
UL Arena

UL Bohemian v Old Crescent

(Round 1)
24 - 27
Women's All-Ireland Cup
Ollie Campbell Park

Old Belvedere v UL Bohemian

(Round 9)
3 - 43
AIL Womens Div 1
JJ McDowell Memorial Grounds

Suttonians v UL Bohemian

(Round 9)
17 - 28
AIL Division 2A
Takumi Park

Old Crescent v UL Bohemian

(Round 8)
64 - 5
AIL Womens Div 1
UL Arena

UL Bohemian v Ballincollig

(Round 8)
29 - 26
AIL Division 2A
UL Arena

UL Bohemian v Ballymena

(Round 7)
16 - 17
AIL Womens Div 1
Stradbrook

Blackrock College v UL Bohemian

(Round 7)
40 - 8
AIL Division 2A
The Dub

Queen’s University v UL Bohemian

(Round 6)
32 - 24
AIL Division 2A
UL Arena

UL Bohemian v Rainey Old Boys

(Round 6)
0 - 28
AIL Womens Div 1
Gibson Park

Malone v UL Bohemian

(Round 5)
24 - 17
AIL Division 2A
Dubarry Park

Buccaneers v UL Bohemian

(Round 5)
28 - 0
AIL Womens Div 1
UL Arena

UL Bohemian v Wicklow RFC

(Round 4)
22 - 11
AIL Division 2A
New Ormond Park

Nenagh Ormond v UL Bohemian

(Round 4)
37 - 10
AIL Womens Div 1
Willow Lodge

Railway Union RFC v UL Bohemian

(Round 3)
18 - 14
AIL Division 2A
UL Arena

UL Bohemian v Cashel

(Round 3)
46 - 17
AIL Womens Div 1
UL Arena

UL Bohemian v Old Belvedere

(Round 2)
38 - 13
AIL Division 2A
Parsonstown

MU Barnhall v UL Bohemian

(Round 2)
7 - 43
AIL Womens Div 1
Crowley Park

Galwegians v UL Bohemian

(Round 1)
6 - 20
AIL Division 2A
UL Arena

UL Bohemian v Dolphin

(Round 1)
46 - 12
AIL Womens Div 1
UL Arena

UL Bohemian v Cooke

A new online platform featuring the latest Irish sporting news from the League of Ireland, Women's National League and domestic soccer.