Cashel

Preview-Cashel v Buccaneers

Cashel play host to Buccaneers this afternoon in a mouth watering semi final clash in Division 2A of the Energia All Ireland League. Cashel finished five points clear of Buccaneers in the standings after an impressive 12 wins during the campaign.

(more…)

All-Ireland League Division 2A

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDTBPPts
1181503651292359771373
218122437427110338759
3181026465335130481054
418909418434-1651945
518909411422-1145743
61871104504272347939
7187110392516-12445737
8188010336457-12133436
9185112402460-5842527
10184113232517-28521321

Fixtures

(Round 1)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2A
Spafield

Cashel v Navan

(Round 2)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2A
UL Arena

UL Bohemian v Cashel

(Round 3)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2A
Spafield

Cashel v Nenagh Ormond

(Round 4)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2A
Parsonstown

MU Barnhall v Cashel

(Round 5)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2A
Eaton Park

Ballymena v Cashel

(Round 6)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2A
Spafield

Cashel v Dolphin

(Round 7)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2A
Takumi Park

Old Crescent v Cashel

(Round 8)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2A
Spafield

Cashel v Queen's University

(Round 9)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2A
Energia Park

Blackrock College RFC v Cashel

(Round 10)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2A
Spafield

Cashel v Blackrock College RFC

(Round 11)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2A
The Dub

Queen’s University v Cashel

(Round 12)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2A
Spafield

Cashel v Old Crescent

(Round 13)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2A
Musgrave Park

Dolphin v Cashel

(Round 14)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2A
Spafield

Cashel v Ballymena

(Round 15)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2A
Spafield

Cashel v MU Barnhall

(Round 16)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2A
New Ormond Park

Nenagh Ormond v Cashel

(Round 17)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2A
Spafield

Cashel v UL Bohemian

(Round 18)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2A
Balreask Old

Navan v Cashel

Results

(Semi Final)
17 - 25
AIL Division 2A
Spafield

Cashel v Buccaneers

(Round 18)
38 - 43
AIL Division 2A
Spafield

Cashel v Buccaneers

(Round 17)
10 - 20
AIL Division 2A
New Ormond Park

Nenagh Ormond v Cashel

(Round 16)
22 - 15
AIL Division 2A
Spafield

Cashel v UL Bohemian

(Round 15)
24 - 21
AIL Division 2A
Hatrick Park

Rainey Old Boys v Cashel

(Round 14)
18 - 10
AIL Division 2A
Spafield

Cashel v Queen's University

(Round 13)
7 - 17
AIL Division 2A
Eaton Park

Ballymena v Cashel

(Round 12)
14 - 10
AIL Division 2A
Spafield

Cashel v Old Crescent

(Round 11)
24 - 36
AIL Division 2A
Musgrave Park

Dolphin v Cashel

(Round 10)
14 - 10
AIL Division 2A
Spafield

Cashel v MU Barnhall

(Round 9)
21 - 29
AIL Division 2A
Parsonstown

MU Barnhall v Cashel

(Round 8)
24 - 7
AIL Division 2A
Spafield

Cashel v Dolphin

(Round 7)
19 - 40
AIL Division 2A
Takumi Park

Old Crescent v Cashel

(Round 6)
24 - 14
AIL Division 2A
Spafield

Cashel v Ballymena

(Round 5)
21 - 27
AIL Division 2A
The Dub

Queen’s University v Cashel

(Round 4)
0 - 0
AIL Division 2A
Spafield

Cashel v Rainey Old Boys

(Round 3)
18 - 14
AIL Division 2A
UL Arena

UL Bohemian v Cashel

(Round 2)
0 - 0
AIL Division 2A
Spafield

Cashel v Nenagh Ormond

(Round 1)
18 - 16
AIL Division 2A
Dubarry Park

Buccaneers v Cashel

Get all the latest news, reports, results, fixtures, statistics and tables from the SSE Airtricity Leagues, All Ireland League as well as Inter county and club Gaelic Games.