AIL Women’s Division

All-Ireland League Women's Division 1

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDTBPPts
133001232210118214
232101363610021313
3220010359818210
4220085246113210
531115362-9817
631023762-25715
720024172-31622
830031984-65300
9300310240-230200

AIL Women's Division 1 Fixtures

(Round 4)
5:00 pm
AIL Womens Div 1
Tanner Park

Ballincollig v Wicklow RFC

(Round 4)
5:00 pm
AIL Womens Div 1
Energia Park

Blackrock College RFC v Galwegians

(Round 4)
5:00 pm
AIL Womens Div 1
Shaw's Bridge

Cooke v Old Belvedere

(Round 4)
5:00 pm
AIL Womens Div 1
JJ McDowell Memorial Grounds

Suttonians v Railway Union RFC

(Round 5)
5:00 pm
AIL Womens Div 1
Ollie Campbell Park

Old Belvedere v Galwegians

(Round 5)
5:00 pm
AIL Womens Div 1
Willow Lodge

Railway Union RFC v Cooke

(Round 5)
5:00 pm
AIL Womens Div 1
UL Arena

UL Bohemian v Blackrock College RFC

(Round 5)
5:00 pm
AIL Womens Div 1
Ashtown Lane

Wicklow RFC v Suttonians

(Round 6)
5:00 pm
AIL Womens Div 1
Tanner Park

Ballincollig v UL Bohemian

(Round 6)
5:00 pm
AIL Womens Div 1
Shaw's Bridge

Cooke v Wicklow RFC

(Round 6)
5:00 pm
AIL Womens Div 1
Crowley Park

Galwegians v Railway Union RFC

(Round 6)
5:00 pm
AIL Womens Div 1
Ollie Campbell Park

Old Belvedere v Blackrock College RFC

(Round 7)
5:00 pm
AIL Womens Div 1
Energia Park

Blackrock College RFC v Ballincollig

(Round 7)
5:00 pm
AIL Womens Div 1
Willow Lodge

Railway Union RFC v Old Belvedere

(Round 7)
5:00 pm
AIL Womens Div 1
UL Arena

UL Bohemian v Suttonians

(Round 7)
5:00 pm
AIL Womens Div 1
Ashtown Lane

Wicklow RFC v Galwegians

(Round 8)
5:00 pm
AIL Womens Div 1
Shaw's Bridge

Cooke v UL Bohemian

(Round 8)
5:00 pm
AIL Womens Div 1
Ollie Campbell Park

Old Belvedere v Wicklow RFC

(Round 8)
5:00 pm
AIL Womens Div 1
Willow Lodge

Railway Union RFC v Blackrock College RFC

(Round 8)
5:00 pm
AIL Womens Div 1
JJ McDowell Memorial Grounds

Suttonians v Ballincollig

(Round 9)
5:00 pm
AIL Womens Div 1
Tanner Park

Ballincollig v Cooke

(Round 9)
5:00 pm
AIL Womens Div 1
Energia Park

Blackrock College RFC v Suttonians

(Round 9)
5:00 pm
AIL Womens Div 1
UL Arena

UL Bohemian v Galwegians

(Round 9)
5:00 pm
AIL Womens Div 1
Ashtown Lane

Wicklow RFC v Railway Union RFC

AIL Women's Division 1 Results

(Round 1)
7 - 15
AIL Womens Div 1
Shaw's Bridge

Cooke v Suttonians

(Round 3)
29 - 5
AIL Womens Div 1
Crowley Park

Galwegians v Cooke

(Round 3)
24 - 7
AIL Womens Div 1
Ollie Campbell Park

Old Belvedere v Suttonians

(Round 3)
79 - 0
AIL Womens Div 1
Willow Lodge

Railway Union RFC v Ballincollig

(Round 3)
24 - 27
AIL Womens Div 1
Ashtown Lane

Wicklow RFC v UL Bohemian

(Round 2)
10 - 85
AIL Womens Div 1
Tanner Park

Ballincollig v Old Belvedere

(Round 2)
40 - 7
AIL Womens Div 1
Energia Park

Blackrock College RFC v Cooke

(Round 2)
31 - 31
AIL Womens Div 1
JJ McDowell Memorial Grounds

Suttonians v Galwegians

(Round 2)
5 - 24
AIL Womens Div 1
UL Arena

UL Bohemian v Railway Union RFC

(Round 1)
76 - 0
AIL Womens Div 1
Crowley Park

Galwegians v Ballincollig

(Round 1)
17 - 45
AIL Womens Div 1
Ashtown Lane

Wicklow RFC v Blackrock College RFC

(Round 1)
14 - 5
AIL Womens Div 1
Ollie Campbell Park

Old Belvedere v UL Bohemian

(Final)
18 - 24
AIL Womens Div 1
Energia Park

Blackrock College RFC v Railway Union RFC

(7th Place Playoff)
0 - 31
AIL Womens Div 1
Tanner Park

Ballincollig v Wicklow RFC

(9th Place Playoff)
33 - 5
AIL Womens Div 1
Shaw's Bridge

Cooke v Malone

(Conference Final)
26 - 0
AIL Womens Div 1
Energia Park

Suttonians v Galwegians

(3rd Place Playoff)
19 - 17
AIL Womens Div 1
Energia Park

UL Bohemian v Old Belvedere

(T4 - Round 5)
39 - 7
AIL Womens Div 1
Stradbrook

Blackrock College v Railway Union RFC

(Con - Round 5)
50 - 5
AIL Womens Div 1
Crowley Park

Galwegians v Ballincollig

(Con - Round 5)
3 - 31
AIL Womens Div 1
Gibson Park

Malone v Cooke

(T4 - Round 5)
22 - 12
AIL Womens Div 1
Energia Park

Old Belvedere v UL Bohemian

(Con - Round 5)
15 - 20
AIL Womens Div 1
Ashtown Lane

Wicklow RFC v Suttonians

(Con - Round 4)
22 - 34
AIL Womens Div 1
Tanner Park

Ballincollig v Suttonians

(Con - Round 4)
17 - 22
AIL Womens Div 1
Shaw's Bridge

Cooke v Wicklow RFC

(T4 - Round 4)
5 - 44
AIL Womens Div 1
Ollie Campbell Park

Old Belvedere v Blackrock College

(T4 - Round 4)
14 - 31
AIL Womens Div 1
UL Arena

UL Bohemian v Railway Union RFC

(Con - Round 4)
41 - 0
AIL Womens Div 1
Crowley Park

Galwegians v Malone

(Con - Round 3)
12 - 13
AIL Womens Div 1
Gibson Park

Malone v Wicklow RFC

(T4 - Round 3)
11 - 10
AIL Womens Div 1
Willow Lodge

Railway Union RFC v Old Belvedere

(Con - Round 3)
26 - 19
AIL Womens Div 1
JJ McDowell Memorial Grounds

Suttonians v Galwegians

(T4 - Round 3)
22 - 31
AIL Womens Div 1
UL Arena

UL Bohemian v Blackrock College

(Con - Round 3)
22 - 10
AIL Womens Div 1
Tanner Park

Ballincollig v Cooke

(Con - Round 2)
27 - 7
AIL Womens Div 1
Crowley Park

Galwegians v Cooke

(T4 - Round 2)
13 - 16
AIL Womens Div 1
Willow Lodge

Railway Union RFC v Blackrock College

(Con - Round 2)
46 - 5
AIL Womens Div 1
JJ McDowell Memorial Grounds

Suttonians v Malone

(T4 - Round 2)
41 - 7
AIL Womens Div 1
UL Arena

UL Bohemian v Old Belvedere

(Con - Round 2)
14 - 17
AIL Womens Div 1
Ashtown Lane

Wicklow RFC v Ballincollig

(T4 - Round 1)
15 - 17
AIL Womens Div 1
Gibson Park

Malone v Ballincollig

(Con - Round 1)
3 - 36
AIL Womens Div 1
Ashtown Lane

Wicklow RFC v Galwegians

(T4 - Round 1)
16 - 0
AIL Womens Div 1
Stradbrook

Blackrock College v Old Belvedere

(Con - Round 1)
13 - 37
AIL Womens Div 1
Shaw's Bridge

Cooke v Suttonians

(T4 - Round 1)
14 - 10
AIL Womens Div 1
Willow Lodge

Railway Union RFC v UL Bohemian

(Round 9)
0 - 84
AIL Womens Div 1
Tanner Park

Ballincollig v Blackrock College

(Round 9)
19 - 10
AIL Womens Div 1
Shaw's Bridge

Cooke v Malone

(Round 9)
22 - 7
AIL Womens Div 1
Crowley Park

Galwegians v Wicklow RFC

(Round 9)
8 - 41
AIL Womens Div 1
Ollie Campbell Park

Old Belvedere v Railway Union RFC

(Round 9)
3 - 43
AIL Womens Div 1
JJ McDowell Memorial Grounds

Suttonians v UL Bohemian

(Round 8)
17 - 7
AIL Womens Div 1
Stradbrook

Blackrock College v Old Belvedere

(Round 8)
12 - 13
AIL Womens Div 1
Gibson Park

Malone v Suttonians

(Round 8)
72 - 0
AIL Womens Div 1
Willow Lodge

Railway Union RFC v Galwegians

(Round 8)
64 - 5
AIL Womens Div 1
UL Arena

UL Bohemian v Ballincollig

(Round 8)
19 - 20
AIL Womens Div 1
Ashtown Lane

Wicklow RFC v Cooke

(Round 7)
19 - 33
AIL Womens Div 1
Tanner Park

Ballincollig v Malone

(Round 7)
16 - 17
AIL Womens Div 1
Stradbrook

Blackrock College v UL Bohemian

(Round 7)
0 - 63
AIL Womens Div 1
Shaw's Bridge

Cooke v Railway Union RFC

(Round 7)
38 - 26
AIL Womens Div 1
Crowley Park

Galwegians v Old Belvedere

(Round 7)
36 - 6
AIL Womens Div 1
JJ McDowell Memorial Grounds

Suttonians v Wicklow RFC

(Round 6)
5 - 19
AIL Womens Div 1
Crowley Park

Galwegians v Blackrock College

(Round 6)
0 - 28
AIL Womens Div 1
Gibson Park

Malone v UL Bohemian

(Round 6)
28 - 21
AIL Womens Div 1
Ollie Campbell Park

Old Belvedere v Cooke

(Round 6)
62 - 3
AIL Womens Div 1
Willow Lodge

Railway Union RFC v Suttonians

(Round 6)
15 - 10
AIL Womens Div 1
Ashtown Lane

Wicklow RFC v Ballincollig

(Round 5)
0 - 0
AIL Womens Div 1
Tanner Park

Ballincollig v Railway Union RFC

(Round 5)
52 - 7
AIL Womens Div 1
Stradbrook

Blackrock College v Malone

(Round 5)
7 - 47
AIL Womens Div 1
Shaw's Bridge

Cooke v Galwegians

(Round 5)
17 - 22
AIL Womens Div 1
JJ McDowell Memorial Grounds

Suttonians v Old Belvedere

(Round 5)
28 - 0
AIL Womens Div 1
UL Arena

UL Bohemian v Wicklow RFC

(Round 4)
0 - 66
AIL Womens Div 1
Shaw's Bridge

Cooke v Blackrock College

(Round 4)
17 - 12
AIL Womens Div 1
Crowley Park

Galwegians v Suttonians

(Round 4)
73 - 0
AIL Womens Div 1
Ollie Campbell Park

Old Belvedere v Ballincollig

(Round 4)
37 - 10
AIL Womens Div 1
Willow Lodge

Railway Union RFC v UL Bohemian

(Round 4)
12 - 7
AIL Womens Div 1
Ashtown Lane

Wicklow RFC v Malone

(Round 3)
31 - 17
AIL Womens Div 1
Tanner Park

Ballincollig v Galwegians

(Round 3)
63 - 0
AIL Womens Div 1
Stradbrook

Blackrock College v Wicklow RFC

(Round 3)
0 - 0
AIL Womens Div 1
Gibson Park

Malone v Railway Union RFC

(Round 3)
28 - 12
AIL Womens Div 1
JJ McDowell Memorial Grounds

Suttonians v Cooke

(Round 3)
46 - 17
AIL Womens Div 1
UL Arena

UL Bohemian v Old Belvedere

AIL Women's Division 1 Player Statistics

PlayerTeamPosition Pts
irlOlivia HavertyScrum-Half300
irlClaire BennettLock3102
irlAoife FlynnProp300
irlJessica LoftusProp300
irlAoibhe O’FlynnWinger300
irlElise O’Byrne WhiteWinger351
irlClodagh O’HalloranFlanker351
irlElaine AnthonyLock300
irlElizabeth McNicholasHooker300
irlAoife CoreyFull-Back300
irlAlana McInerneyCentre351
irlNicole FowleyFly-Half3392
irlEllen ConnellyProp351
irlFiona TuiteFlanker300
irlLaura O’MahonyWinger300
irlKate SheehanHooker300
irlClodagh WalshHooker300
irlRachel MurphyHooker300
irlChloe PearseNo. 8300
irlAine DonnellyFull-Back300
irlKatelyn FlemingFlanker300
irlGeena BehanProp351
irlDeirbhile Nic an BhairdNo. 83153
irlLisa-Marie MurphyNo. 8300
irlKira FitzgeraldFlanker300
irlNiamh O’Dowd300
irlRoisin Ormond300
irlHeather KennedyWinger300
irlKelly GriffinFly-Half300
irlEmily GavinFlanker351
irlMeaghan Kenny300
irlClodagh DunneLock300
irlDearbhla CantyNo. 8351
irlÁine RutleyProp200
irlMaria GorhamFull-Back200
irlSinead O’ReillyFull-Back200
irlGemma McCamleyLock200
irlTeah MaguireFull-Back200
irlAnna DoyleWinger2153
irlMary Healy200
irlAnnie BuntineCentre251
irlJulia O’Connor200
irlSinead O’BrienWinger251
irlÓrfhlaith MurrayFly-Half280
irlAoife Dalton251
irlShannon HeapesProp200
irlCaolainn Healy200
irlMairead CoyneFull-Back2102
irlLinda Dempsey200
irlRoisin Stone200
irlJordan Hopkins200
irlTiare Siguenze200
irlTanya Farrell200
irlMelissa Hayden200
irlEmma KellyCentre200
irlDannah O’BrienFly-Half2381
irlSophie GibneyWinger251
irlElla RobertsFull-Back2102
irlIlse Van StadenProp200
irlEmma CurranFlanker200
irlBeth RobertsFly-Half2140
irlAilsa HughesScrum-Half2102
irlJemma FarrellScrum-Half251
irlLena KiblerScrum-Half200
irlMolly Scuffil McCabeScrum-Half291
irlHelen McGheeNo. 8251
irlDenise RedmondNo. 8200
irlDeirdre RobertsNo. 82102
irlLaoise McGonagleWinger2255
irlJessica SchmidtNo. 8200
irlMichelle StaffordWinger200
irlClare GormanWinger2204
irlNaomi McCordFlanker200
irlLouise CatinotFlanker200
irlCaitlin GriffeyLock200
irlMaeve ListonWinger2102
irlLea TurnerLock251
irlAoibhin StoneWinger200
irlMegan SimpsonHooker200
irlEmma HoobanHooker200
irlStephanie NunanCentre200
irlFiona ReidyProp200
irlAnna PottertonLock200
irlEimear PerrymanLock200
irlGillian CoombesLock251
irlBrenda BarrLock200
irlKelly McCormillCentre200
irlAoife McDermottLock200
irlRachel AllenCentre200
irlMairead HolohanLock200
irlNiamh O’GradyLock2153
irlAishling O’ConnellProp200
irlRachel Griffey200
irlEimear CorriLock200
irlGrainne Tummon200
irlUrsula SammonCentre251
irlMegan Edwards200
irlMuirne Wall251
irlCatherine MartinCentre251
irlAlison Coleman251
irlNicola Schmidt200
irlRebecca Reilly200
Katie O’DwyerProp200
irlNiamh ByrneWinger200
irlElla Durkan200
irlCaoimhe MolloyProp200
irlAva Ryder251
irlSarah Gleeson200
irlLindsay PeatProp251
irlOrla DixonCentre200
irlMichelle ClaffeyCentre2153
irlEmily McKeownWinger251
irlNiamh Ni Dhroma100
irlTamzin BoyceCentre100
irlMolly Boyne151
irlBeth CreganHooker100
irlAnna CapliceNo. 8100
irlSonia McDermottLock100
irlJayne PennefatherCentre100
irlNicole CaugheyFly-Half100
irlLucy ThompsonCentre100
irlShannon TouheyWinger151
irlClaire Boles151
irlAoife MooreProp100
irlJennie Finlay100
irlClaire JohnstonWinger100
irlMichelle O’DriscollWinger100
irlAlison KellyWinger100
irlKate FlanneryFly-Half120
irlJocelyn JonesWinger1102
irlNatasja BehanFull-Back100
irlCarmen Rodera1102
irlAbbie Salter-TownshendWinger100
irlMeagan ParkinsonCentre100
irlVicky KinlanCentre100
irlKate McCarthyFlanker100
irlInes DelgadoFly-Half151
irlAmanda MortonFly-Half100
irlKatie WhelanScrum-Half151
irlEmma KeaneFly-Half100
irlCasey O’Brien100
irlLisa CallanHooker151
irlMary HealyScrum-Half100
irlJenny MurphyNo. 8100
irlLesley RingFlanker151
irlGeorgia BoyceWinger100
irlChristine Arthurs100
irlMona FehilyCentre100
irlGrace Browne MoranFlanker100
irlAoife DoyleWinger1102
irlKatie HetheringtonFlanker100
irlSarah GarrettFlanker100
irlAnna McGannFlanker151
irlCiara Scanlon100
irlBrianna Heylmann100
irlAislinn LaydeLock100
irlMeabh Deely1202
irlLaurileigh Baker100
irlEmerson Allen100
irlJackie ShielsCentre100
irlEadaoin Murtagh151
irlKiara IrwinHooker100
irlRuby Lynch100
irlAimee Clarke100
irlClara SextonWinger100
irlRoisin Crowe100
irlNiamh Tester100
irlMolly FitzgeraldFull-Back151
irlLily Brady100
irlLisa MullenFly-Half1131
irlKeelin Brady151
irlCasey WhiteFlanker100
irlSarah O’Connell1102
irlChloe Blackmore100
irlNicola Bolger100
irlSuzanne Tyrrell100
irlStacey Sloan100
irlMaya McDevitt100
irlNolwenn Dubois100
irlCiara FarrellFlanker100
irlCara O’Kane100
irlChristine Coffey151
irlSarah CroninWinger100
irlKatie Layde100
irlDolores HughesCentre171
irlRoisin O’Driscoll100
irlEilis Cahill151
irlMinonna NunstedtCentre1102
irlEmma KearneyProp100
irlHannah Downey100
irlCiara Spencer100
irlAshleigh Orchard100

Women's All Ireland Cup

(Cup Final)
51 - 12
Women's All-Ireland Cup
Templeville Road

Railway Union v UL Bohemian

(Plate Final)
12 - 24
Women's All-Ireland Cup
Templeville Road

Cooke v Blackrock College

(Shield Semi-Final)
29 - 3
Women's All-Ireland Cup
Gibson Park

Malone v Kerry

(Quarter Final)
P - P
Women's All-Ireland Cup
Willow Lodge

Railway Union RFC v Queen's University

(Plate Semi-Final)
57 - 5
Women's All-Ireland Cup
Stradbrook

Blackrock v Galwegians

(Semi-Final)
39 - 0
Women's All-Ireland Cup
UL Arena

UL Bohemian v Wicklow RFC

(Plate Semi-Final)
25 - 38
Women's All-Ireland Cup
Tanner Park

Ballincollig v Cooke

(Round 2)
24 - 14
Women's All-Ireland Cup
Willow Lodge

Railway Union RFC v Blackrock College

(Round 1)
24 - 27
Women's All-Ireland Cup
Ollie Campbell Park

Old Belvedere v UL Bohemian

(Round 1)
3 - 46
Women's All-Ireland Cup
Thurles Rugby Club

Tipperary v Blackrock College

(Round 1)
28 - 0
Women's All-Ireland Cup
Shaw's Bridge

Cooke v Tullamore

(Round 1)
10 - 36
Women's All-Ireland Cup
Swellan Park, Cavan

Cavan v Wicklow RFC

(Round 1)
10 - 20
Women's All-Ireland Cup
O'Dowd Park, Tralee

Kerry v Galwegians

(Round 1)
50 - 0
Women's All-Ireland Cup
Tanner Park

Ballincollig v OLBC

(Round 1)
28 - 0
Women's All-Ireland Cup
The Dub

Queen’s University v Suttonians

(Round 1)
0 - 102
Women's All-Ireland Cup
Gibson Park

Malone v Railway Union RFC