AIL Division 2C

All-Ireland League Division 2C 2022/23

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDTBPPts
1111100420148272231155
2119022841949028642
3118032391865318537
4117042522133913432
511506232237-518727
611407199256-5713521
711308187245-5818719
811317190244-5417216
911218176303-1279212
1011209136289-15313210

AIL Division 2C Fixtures

(Round 12)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2C
Towns Park

Midleton v Ballina

(Round 12)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2C
Thomas Mellon Playing Fields

Omagh Academicals v Bangor

(Round 12)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2C
Musgrave Park

Sunday’s Well v Bruff

(Round 12)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2C
Ard Gaoithe

Clonmel v Instonians

(Round 12)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2C
Spollanstown

Tullamore v Skerries

(Round 13)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2C

Instonians v Bruff

(Round 13)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2C
Heffernan Park

Ballina v Clonmel

(Round 13)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2C
Upritchard Park

Bangor v Midleton

(Round 13)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2C
Holmpatrick

Skerries v Omagh Academicals

(Round 13)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2C
Spollanstown

Tullamore v Sunday's Well

(Round 14)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2C
Kilballyowen Park

Bruff v Ballina

(Round 14)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2C
Ard Gaoithe

Clonmel v Bangor

(Round 14)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2C
Musgrave Park

Sunday’s Well v Instonians

(Round 14)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2C
Towns Park

Midleton v Skerries

(Round 14)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2C
Thomas Mellon Playing Fields

Omagh Academicals v Tullamore

(Round 15)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2C
Upritchard Park

Bangor v Bruff

(Round 15)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2C
Holmpatrick

Skerries v Clonmel

(Round 15)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2C
Heffernan Park

Ballina v Instonians

(Round 15)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2C
Spollanstown

Tullamore v Midleton

(Round 15)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2C
Thomas Mellon Playing Fields

Omagh Academicals v Sunday's Well

(Round 16)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2C
Musgrave Park

Sunday’s Well v Ballina

(Round 16)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2C

Instonians v Bangor

(Round 16)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2C
Towns Park

Midleton v Omagh Academicals

(Round 16)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2C
Kilballyowen Park

Bruff v Skerries

(Round 16)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2C
Ard Gaoithe

Clonmel v Tullamore

(Round 17)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2C
Upritchard Park

Bangor v Ballina

(Round 17)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2C
Spollanstown

Tullamore v Bruff

(Round 17)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2C
Thomas Mellon Playing Fields

Omagh Academicals v Clonmel

(Round 17)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2C
Holmpatrick

Skerries v Instonians

(Round 17)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2C
Towns Park

Midleton v Sunday's Well

(Round 18)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2C
Ard Gaoithe

Clonmel v Midleton

(Round 18)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2C
Kilballyowen Park

Bruff v Omagh Academicals

(Round 18)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2C
Heffernan Park

Ballina v Skerries

(Round 18)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2C
Upritchard Park

Bangor v Sunday's Well

(Round 18)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2C

Instonians v Tullamore

AIL Division 2C Results

(Round 11)
23 - 10
AIL Division 2C
Ard Gaoithe

Clonmel v Bruff

(Round 11)
6 - 26
AIL Division 2C
Towns Park

Midleton v Instonians

(Round 11)
40 - 3
AIL Division 2C
Thomas Mellon Playing Fields

Omagh Academicals v Ballina

(Round 11)
32 - 5
AIL Division 2C
Holmpatrick

Skerries v Sunday’s Well

(Round 11)
35 - 12
AIL Division 2C
Spollanstown

Tullamore v Bangor

(Round 10)
19 - 27
AIL Division 2C
Musgrave Park

Sunday’s Well v Clonmel

(Round 10)
19 - 18
AIL Division 2C
Heffernan Park

Ballina V Tullamore

(Round 10)
10 - 11
AIL Division 2C
Upritchard Park

Bangor v Skerries

(Round 10)
22 - 13
AIL Division 2C
Kilballyowen Park

Bruff V Midleton

(Round 10)
50 - 0
AIL Division 2C
Shaw's Bridge

Instonians v Omagh Academicals

(Round 9)
20 - 24
AIL Division 2C
Towns Park

Midleton V Bruff

(Round 9)
22 - 15
AIL Division 2C
Spollanstown

Tullamore V Ballina

(Round 9)
42 - 15
AIL Division 2C
Shaw's Bridge

Instonians v Omagh Academicals

(Round 9)
5 - 26
AIL Division 2C
Musgrave Park

Sunday’s Well v Clonmel

(Round 9)
20 - 27
AIL Division 2C
Upritchard Park

Bangor v Skerries

(Round 8)
17 - 24
AIL Division 2C
Thomas Mellon Playing Fields

Omagh Academicals v Ballina

(Round 8)
23 - 15
AIL Division 2C
Spollanstown

Tullamore v Bangor

(Round 8)
30 - 28
AIL Division 2C
Ard Gaoithe

Clonmel v Bruff

(Round 8)
13 - 47
AIL Division 2C
Towns Park

Midleton v Instonians

(Round 8)
21 - 24
AIL Division 2C
Holmpatrick

Skerries v Sunday's Well

(Round 7)
14 - 28
AIL Division 2C
Ard Gaoithe

Clonmel v Instonians

(Round 7)
13 - 13
AIL Division 2C
Heffernan Park

Midleton v Ballina

(Round 7)
13 - 14
AIL Division 2C
Thomas Mellon Playing Fields

Omagh Academicals v Bangor

(Round 7)
3 - 13
AIL Division 2C
Musgrave Park

Sunday’s Well v Bruff

(Round 7)
18 - 16
AIL Division 2C
Spollanstown

Tullamore v Skerries

(Round 6)
29 - 15
AIL Division 2C
Ard Gaoithe

Clonmel v Ballina

(Round 6)
30 - 17
AIL Division 2C
Towns Park

Midleton v Bangor

(Round 6)
28 - 36
AIL Division 2C
Kilballyowen Park

Bruff v Instonians

(Round 6)
3 - 14
AIL Division 2C
Thomas Mellon Playing Fields

Omagh Academicals v Skerries

(Round 6)
10 - 29
AIL Division 2C
Musgrave Park

Sunday’s Well v Tullamore

(Round 5)
12 - 43
AIL Division 2C
Heffernan Park

Ballina v Bruff

(Round 5)
12 - 33
AIL Division 2C
Upritchard Park

Bangor v Clonmel

(Round 5)
24 - 14
AIL Division 2C
Holmpatrick

Skerries v Midleton

(Round 5)
27 - 12
AIL Division 2C
Spollanstown

Tullamore v Omagh Academicals

(Round 5)
50 - 5
AIL Division 2C
Shaw's Bridge

Instonians v Sunday's Well

(Round 4)
33 - 19
AIL Division 2C
Shaw's Bridge

Instonians v Ballina

(Round 4)
11 - 17
AIL Division 2C
Kilballyowen Park

Bruff v Bangor

(Round 4)
19 - 10
AIL Division 2C
Thomas Mellon Playing Fields

Omagh Academicals v Skerries

(Round 4)
21 - 43
AIL Division 2C
Ard Gaoithe

Clonmel v Skerries

(Round 4)
12 - 20
AIL Division 2C
Towns Park

Midleton v Tullamore

(Round 3)
7 - 15
AIL Division 2C
Kilballyowen Park

Bruff v Skerries

(Round 3)
18 - 21
AIL Division 2C
Ard Gaoithe

Clonmel v Tullamore

(Round 3)
26 - 20
AIL Division 2C
Shaw's Bridge

Instonians v Bangor

(Round 3)
28 - 26
AIL Division 2C
Towns Park

Midleton v Omagh Academicals

(Round 3)
27 - 9
AIL Division 2C
Musgrave Park

Sunday’s Well v Ballina

(Round 2)
32 - 26
AIL Division 2C
Heffernan Park

Ballina v Bangor

(Round 2)
33 - 7
AIL Division 2C
Musgrave Park

Midleton v Sunday’s Well

(Round 2)
24 - 13
AIL Division 2C
Ard Gaoithe

Clonmel v Omagh Academicals

(Round 2)
7 - 43
AIL Division 2C
Shaw's Bridge

Skerries v Instonians

(Round 2)
50 - 26
AIL Division 2C
Kilballyowen Park

Tullamore v Bruff

(Round 1)
29 - 21
AIL Division 2C
Holmpatrick

Skerries v Ballina

(Round 1)
30 - 21
AIL Division 2C
Upritchard Park

Bangor v Sunday’s Well

(Round 1)
18 - 20
AIL Division 2C
Thomas Mellon Playing Fields

Omagh Academicals v Bruff

(Round 1)
8 - 18
AIL Division 2C
Towns Park

Midleton v Clonmel

(Round 1)
21 - 39
AIL Division 2C
Spollanstown

Tullamore v Instonians