Old Crescent

Roundup: AIL – Men’s Division 2A

Ballymena guaranteed their spot in the top four of the Energia All-Ireland League Men’s Division 2A, a big win over Queens University enough to see them reach the Semi Final stage.

(more…)

Preview: AIL – Men’s Division 2A

We are in the final weekend of action in the Energia All-Ireland League Men’s Division 2A, where three teams are already guaranteed to contest the Semi Finals. Four teams will have a chance to claim the final spot, as just three points separates them.

(more…)

Roundup: AIL – Men’s Division 2A

Queens University, Cashel and Buccaneers have sealed their spot in the top four, of the Energia All-Ireland League Men’s Division 2A, after victories this weekend while the final spot is still up for grabs. Rainey Old Boys and Nenagh will contest the relegation play-off.

(more…)

Preview: AIL – Men’s Division 2A

This weekend in the Energia All-Ireland League Men’s Division 2A, will be a battle to see who can make the top four in the division, Cashel and Queens University have guaranteed their spots, with the final two spots undecided.

(more…)

Preview: AIL – Men’s Division 2A

There are just three weeks of action left in the Energia All-Ireland League Men’s Division 2A, Queens University look to be the champions unless they suffer three straight defeats.

(more…)

All-Ireland League Division 2A

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDTBPPts
1181503651292359771373
218122437427110338759
3181026465335130481054
418909418434-1651945
518909411422-1145743
61871104504272347939
7187110392516-12445737
8188010336457-12133436
9185112402460-5842527
10184113232517-28521321

Fixtures

(Round 1)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2A
Takumi Park

Old Crescent v MU Barnhall

(Round 2)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2A
The Dub

Queen’s University v Old Crescent

(Round 3)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2A
Takumi Park

Old Crescent v Blackrock College RFC

(Round 4)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2A
Balreask Old

Navan v Old Crescent

(Round 5)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2A
Takumi Park

Old Crescent v UL Bohemian

(Round 6)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2A
New Ormond Park

Nenagh Ormond v Old Crescent

(Round 7)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2A
Takumi Park

Old Crescent v Cashel

(Round 8)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2A
Eaton Park

Ballymena v Old Crescent

(Round 9)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2A
Takumi Park

Old Crescent v Dolphin

(Round 10)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2A
Musgrave Park

Dolphin v Old Crescent

(Round 11)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2A
Takumi Park

Old Crescent v Ballymena

(Round 12)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2A
Spafield

Cashel v Old Crescent

(Round 13)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2A
Takumi Park

Old Crescent v Nenagh Ormond

(Round 14)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2A
UL Arena

UL Bohemian v Old Crescent

(Round 15)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2A
Takumi Park

Old Crescent v Navan

(Round 16)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2A
Energia Park

Blackrock College RFC v Old Crescent

(Round 17)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2A
Takumi Park

Old Crescent v Queen's University

(Round 18)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2A
Parsonstown

MU Barnhall v Old Crescent

Results

(Round 18)
33 - 10
AIL Division 2A
Takumi Park

Old Crescent v Rainey Old Boys

(Round 17)
33 - 13
AIL Division 2A
The Dub

Queen’s University v Old Crescent

(Round 16)
25 - 17
AIL Division 2A
Takumi Park

Old Crescent v Ballymena

(Round 15)
17 - 24
AIL Division 2A
Dubarry Park

Buccaneers v Old Crescent

(Round 14)
29 - 12
AIL Division 2A
Musgrave Park

Dolphin v Old Crescent

(Round 13)
34 - 27
AIL Division 2A
Takumi Park

Old Crescent v MU Barnhall

(Round 12)
14 - 10
AIL Division 2A
Spafield

Cashel v Old Crescent

(Round 11)
21 - 20
AIL Division 2A
Takumi Park

Old Crescent v Nenagh Ormond

(Round 10)
15 - 34
AIL Division 2A
UL Arena

UL Bohemian v Old Crescent

(Round 9)
17 - 28
AIL Division 2A
Takumi Park

Old Crescent v UL Bohemian

(Round 8)
15 - 30
AIL Division 2A
New Ormond Park

Nenagh Ormond v Old Crescent

(Round 7)
19 - 40
AIL Division 2A
Takumi Park

Old Crescent v Cashel

(Round 6)
18 - 23
AIL Division 2A
Parsonstown

MU Barnhall v Old Crescent

(Round 5)
33 - 12
AIL Division 2A
Takumi Park

Old Crescent v Dolphin

(Round 4)
20 - 34
AIL Division 2A
Takumi Park

Old Crescent v Buccaneers

(Round 3)
29 - 25
AIL Division 2A
Eaton Park

Ballymena v Old Crescent

(Round 2)
21 - 40
AIL Division 2A
Takumi Park

Old Crescent v Queen's University

(Round 1)
24 - 17
AIL Division 2A
Hatrick Park

Rainey Old Boys v Old Crescent

Get all the latest news, reports, results, fixtures, statistics and tables from the SSE Airtricity Leagues, All Ireland League as well as Inter county and club Gaelic Games.