AIL Division 2A

All-Ireland League Division 2A 2022/23

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDTBPPts
111812378244134271044
2117042992396027937
311713237235219636
4116142521827025935
5116142391994018733
611524198200-218529
710505224252-2816727
810406182244-6213319
911209218324-10620513
10111010194302-10822812

AIL Division 2A Fixtures

(Round 12)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2A
UL Arena

UL Bohemian v Blackrock College RFC

(Round 12)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2A
Eaton Park

Ballymena v Dolphin

(Round 12)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2A
Parsonstown

MU Barnhall v Navan

(Round 12)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2A
Spafield

Cashel v Old Crescent

(Round 12)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2A
New Ormond Park

Nenagh Ormond v Queen's University

(Round 11)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2A
Eaton Park

Ballymena v Old Crescent

(Round 13)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2A
Musgrave Park

Dolphin v Cashel

(Round 13)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2A
Eaton Park

Ballymena v MU Barnhall

(Round 13)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2A
Energia Park

Blackrock College RFC v Navan

(Round 13)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2A
Takumi Park

Old Crescent v Nenagh Ormond

(Round 13)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2A
The Dub

Queen’s University v UL Bohemian

(Round 14)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2A
Spafield

Cashel v Ballymena

(Round 14)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2A
Parsonstown

MU Barnhall v Blackrock College RFC

(Round 14)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2A
New Ormond Park

Nenagh Ormond v Dolphin

(Round 14)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2A
UL Arena

UL Bohemian v Old Crescent

(Round 14)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2A
Balreask Old

Navan v Queen's University

(Round 15)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2A
The Dub

Queen’s University v Blackrock College RFC

(Round 15)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2A
Spafield

Cashel v MU Barnhall

(Round 15)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2A
Takumi Park

Old Crescent v Navan

(Round 15)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2A
Eaton Park

Ballymena v Nenagh Ormond

(Round 15)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2A
Musgrave Park

Dolphin v UL Bohemian

(Round 16)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2A
UL Arena

UL Bohemian v Ballymena

(Round 16)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2A
New Ormond Park

Nenagh Ormond v Cashel

(Round 16)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2A
Balreask Old

Navan v Dolphin

(Round 16)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2A
Energia Park

Blackrock College RFC v Old Crescent

(Round 16)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2A
Parsonstown

MU Barnhall v Queen's University

(Round 17)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2A
Musgrave Park

Dolphin v Blackrock College RFC

(Round 17)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2A
New Ormond Park

Nenagh Ormond v MU Barnhall

(Round 17)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2A
Takumi Park

Old Crescent v Queen's University

(Round 17)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2A
Spafield

Cashel v UL Bohemian

(Round 17)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2A
Eaton Park

Ballymena v Navan

(Round 18)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2A
Energia Park

Blackrock College RFC v Ballymena

(Round 18)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2A
Balreask Old

Navan v Cashel

(Round 18)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2A
The Dub

Queen’s University v Dolphin

(Round 18)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2A
UL Arena

UL Bohemian v Nenagh Ormond

(Round 18)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2A
Parsonstown

MU Barnhall v Old Crescent

AIL Division 2A Results

(Round 11)
17 - 21
AIL Division 2A
Spafield

Cashel v Queen’s University

(Round 11)
24 - 34
AIL Division 2A
Musgrave Park

Dolphin v MU Barnhall

(Round 11)
20 - 10
AIL Division 2A
New Ormond Park

Nenagh Ormond v Blackrock College RFC

(Round 11)
17 - 19
AIL Division 2A
UL Arena

UL Bohemian v Navan

(Round 10)
43 - 25
AIL Division 2A
The Dub

Queen’s University v Ballymena

(Round 10)
8 - 14
AIL Division 2A
Stradbrook

Blackrock College RFC v Cashel

(Round 10)
10 - 10
AIL Division 2A
Balreask Old

Navan v Nenagh Ormond

(Round 10)
42 - 29
AIL Division 2A
Parsonstown

MU Barnhall v UL Bohemian

(Round 10)
18 - 17
AIL Division 2A
Takumi Park

Old Crescent v Dolphin

(Round 9)
17 - 17
AIL Division 2A
Spafield

Cashel v Blackrock College RFC

(Round 9)
20 - 17
AIL Division 2A
UL Arena

UL Bohemian v MU Barnhall

(Round 9)
31 - 15
AIL Division 2A
New Ormond Park

Nenagh Ormond v Navan

(Round 9)
12 - 26
AIL Division 2A
Eaton Park

Ballymena v Queen's University

(Round 9)
31 - 28
AIL Division 2A
Takumi Park

Old Crescent v Dolphin

(Round 8)
14 - 17
AIL Division 2A
New Ormond Park

Nenagh Ormond v Blackrock College RFC

(Round 8)
0 - 15
AIL Division 2A
UL Arena

UL Bohemian v Navan

(Round 8)
14 - 32
AIL Division 2A
Eaton Park

Ballymena v Old Crescent

(Round 8)
31 - 38
AIL Division 2A
Spafield

Cashel v Queen's University

(Round 8)
19 - 34
AIL Division 2A
Musgrave Park

Dolphin v MU Barnhall

(Round 7)
26 - 10
AIL Division 2A
Eaton Park

Ballymena v Dolphin

(Round 7)
14 - 8
AIL Division 2A
Spafield

Cashel v Old Crescent

(Round 7)
32 - 12
AIL Division 2A
Parsonstown

MU Barnhall v Navan

(Round 7)
32 - 24
AIL Division 2A
New Ormond Park

Nenagh Ormond v Queen’s University

(Round 7)
26 - 31
AIL Division 2A
UL Arena

UL Bohemian v Blackrock College RFC

(Round 6)
19 - 24
AIL Division 2A
Musgrave Park

Dolphin v Cashel

(Round 6)
22 - 21
AIL Division 2A
Parsonstown

MU Barnhall v Ballymena

(Round 6)
25 - 26
AIL Division 2A
Balreask Old

Navan v Blackrock College RFC

(Round 6)
28 - 29
AIL Division 2A
New Ormond Park

Nenagh Ormond v Old Crescent

(Round 6)
19 - 48
AIL Division 2A
UL Arena

UL Bohemian v Queen's University

(Round 5)
0 - 27
AIL Division 2A
Eaton Park

Ballymena v Cashel

(Round 5)
21 - 12
AIL Division 2A
Energia Park

Blackrock College RFC v MU Barnhall

(Round 5)
24 - 24
AIL Division 2A
The Dub

Queen’s University v Navan

(Round 5)
15 - 27
AIL Division 2A
Musgrave Park

Dolphin v Nenagh Ormond

(Round 5)
25 - 27
AIL Division 2A
Annacotty

UL Bohemian V Old Crescent

(Round 4)
12 - 16
AIL Division 2A
New Ormond Park

Nenagh Ormond v Ballymena

(Round 4)
22 - 21
AIL Division 2A
Parsonstown

MU Barnhall v Cashel

(Round 4)
24 - 27
AIL Division 2A
UL Arena

UL Bohemian v Dolphin

(Round 4)
15 - 9
AIL Division 2A
Balreask Old

Navan v Old Crescent

(Round 4)
30 - 29
AIL Division 2A
Energia Park

Blackrock College RFC v Queen's University

(Round 3)
31 - 19
AIL Division 2A
Stradbrook

Blackrock College v Old Crescent

(Round 3)
18 - 20
AIL Division 2A
Parsonstown

MU Barnhall v Queen’s University

(Round 3)
29 - 12
AIL Division 2A
Balreask Old

Navan v Dolphin

(Round 3)
20 - 24
AIL Division 2A
UL Arena

UL Bohemian v Ballymena

(Round 3)
20 - 36
AIL Division 2A
New Ormond Park

Nenagh Ormond v Cashel

(Round 2)
20 - 14
AIL Division 2A
Balreask Old

Ballymena v Navan

(Round 2)
32 - 9
AIL Division 2A
UL Arena

Cashel v UL Bohemian

(Round 2)
35 - 8
AIL Division 2A
Energia Park

Blackrock College RFC v Dolphin

(Round 2)
25 - 22
AIL Division 2A
Parsonstown

MU Barnhall v Nenagh Ormond

(Round 2)
24 - 36
AIL Division 2A
The Dub

Old Crescent v Queen’s University

(Round 1)
24 - 38
AIL Division 2A
Eaton Park

Ballymena v Blackrock College RFC

(Round 1)
27 - 44
AIL Division 2A
Takumi Park

Old Crescent v MU Barnhall

(Round 1)
20 - 19
AIL Division 2A
Balreask Old

Navan v Cashel

(Round 1)
12 - 69
AIL Division 2A
Musgrave Park

Dolphin v Queen's University

(Round 1)
20 - 5
AIL Division 2A
New Ormond Park

Nenagh Ormond v UL Bohemian