AIL Division 2B

All-Ireland League Division 2B 2022/23

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDTBPPts
1110033726015
2110026917015
31100261511015
4110034331015
5110017143004
610013334-1022
710011417-3011
810011526-11000
91001926-17000
101001733-26000

AIL Division 2B Fixtures

(Round 2)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2B
Crowley Park

Galwegians v Galway Corinthians

(Round 2)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2B
Dr. Hickey Park

Greystones v Dungannon

(Round 2)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2B
Hatrick Park

Rainey Old Boys v Belfast Harlequins

(Round 2)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2B
Hamilton Park

Sligo v Malahide

(Round 2)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2B
Merrion Road

Wanderers v Enniscorthy

(Round 3)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2B
Deramore Park

Belfast Harlequins v Galwegians

(Round 3)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2B
Stevenson Park

Dungannon v Wanderers

(Round 3)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2B
Corinthian Park

Galway Corinthians v Greystones

(Round 3)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2B
Estuary Road

Malahide v Enniscorthy

(Round 3)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2B
Hamilton Park

Sligo v Rainey Old Boys

(Round 4)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2B
Alcast Park

Enniscorthy v Dungannon

(Round 4)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2B
Crowley Park

Galwegians v Sligo

(Round 4)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2B
Dr. Hickey Park

Greystones v Belfast Harlequins

(Round 4)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2B
Hatrick Park

Rainey Old Boys v Malahide

(Round 4)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2B
Merrion Road

Wanderers v Galway Corinthians

(Round 5)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2B
Deramore Park

Belfast Harlequins v Wanderers

(Round 5)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2B
Corinthian Park

Galway Corinthians v Enniscorthy

(Round 5)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2B
Estuary Road

Malahide v Dungannon

(Round 5)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2B
Hatrick Park

Rainey Old Boys v Galwegians

(Round 5)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2B
Hamilton Park

Sligo v Greystones

(Round 6)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2B
Stevenson Park

Dungannon v Galway Corinthians

(Round 6)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2B
Alcast Park

Enniscorthy v Belfast Harlequins

(Round 6)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2B
Crowley Park

Galwegians v Malahide

(Round 6)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2B
Dr. Hickey Park

Greystones v Rainey Old Boys

(Round 6)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2B
Merrion Road

Wanderers v Sligo

(Round 7)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2B
Deramore Park

Belfast Harlequins v Dungannon

(Round 7)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2B
Crowley Park

Galwegians v Greystones

(Round 7)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2B
Estuary Road

Malahide v Galway Corinthians

(Round 7)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2B
Hatrick Park

Rainey Old Boys v Wanderers

(Round 7)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2B
Hamilton Park

Sligo v Enniscorthy

(Round 8)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2B
Stevenson Park

Dungannon v Sligo

(Round 8)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2B
Alcast Park

Enniscorthy v Rainey Old Boys

(Round 8)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2B
Corinthian Park

Galway Corinthians v Belfast Harlequins

(Round 8)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2B
Estuary Road

Malahide v Greystones

(Round 8)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2B
Merrion Road

Wanderers v Galwegians

(Round 9)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2B
Deramore Park

Belfast Harlequins v Malahide

(Round 9)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2B
Crowley Park

Galwegians v Enniscorthy

(Round 9)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2B
Dr. Hickey Park

Greystones v Wanderers

(Round 9)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2B
Hatrick Park

Rainey Old Boys v Dungannon

(Round 9)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2B
Hamilton Park

Sligo v Galway Corinthians

(Round 10)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2B
Stevenson Park

Dungannon v Rainey Old Boys

(Round 10)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2B
Alcast Park

Enniscorthy v Galwegians

(Round 10)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2B
Corinthian Park

Galway Corinthians v Sligo

(Round 10)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2B
Estuary Road

Malahide v Belfast Harlequins

(Round 10)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2B
Merrion Road

Wanderers v Greystones

(Round 11)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2B
Deramore Park

Belfast Harlequins v Galway Corinthians

(Round 11)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2B
Crowley Park

Galwegians v Wanderers

(Round 11)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2B
Dr. Hickey Park

Greystones v Malahide

(Round 11)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2B
Hatrick Park

Rainey Old Boys v Enniscorthy

(Round 11)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2B
Hamilton Park

Sligo v Dungannon

(Round 12)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2B
Stevenson Park

Dungannon v Belfast Harlequins

(Round 12)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2B
Alcast Park

Enniscorthy v Sligo

(Round 12)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2B
Corinthian Park

Galway Corinthians v Malahide

(Round 12)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2B
Dr. Hickey Park

Greystones v Galwegians

(Round 12)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2B
Merrion Road

Wanderers v Rainey Old Boys

(Round 13)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2B
Deramore Park

Belfast Harlequins v Enniscorthy

(Round 13)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2B
Corinthian Park

Galway Corinthians v Dungannon

(Round 13)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2B
Estuary Road

Malahide v Galwegians

(Round 13)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2B
Hatrick Park

Rainey Old Boys v Greystones

(Round 13)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2B
Hamilton Park

Sligo v Wanderers

(Round 14)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2B
Stevenson Park

Dungannon v Malahide

(Round 14)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2B
Alcast Park

Enniscorthy v Galway Corinthians

(Round 14)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2B
Crowley Park

Galwegians v Rainey Old Boys

(Round 14)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2B
Dr. Hickey Park

Greystones v Sligo

(Round 14)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2B
Merrion Road

Wanderers v Belfast Harlequins

(Round 15)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2B
Deramore Park

Belfast Harlequins v Greystones

(Round 15)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2B
Stevenson Park

Dungannon v Enniscorthy

(Round 15)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2B
Corinthian Park

Galway Corinthians v Wanderers

(Round 15)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2B
Estuary Road

Malahide v Rainey Old Boys

(Round 15)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2B
Hamilton Park

Sligo v Galwegians

(Round 16)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2B
Alcast Park

Enniscorthy v Malahide

(Round 16)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2B
Crowley Park

Galwegians v Belfast Harlequins

(Round 16)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2B
Dr. Hickey Park

Greystones v Galway Corinthians

(Round 16)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2B
Hatrick Park

Rainey Old Boys v Sligo

(Round 16)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2B
Merrion Road

Wanderers v Dungannon

(Round 17)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2B
Deramore Park

Belfast Harlequins v Rainey Old Boys

(Round 17)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2B
Stevenson Park

Dungannon v Greystones

(Round 17)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2B
Alcast Park

Enniscorthy v Wanderers

(Round 17)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2B
Corinthian Park

Galway Corinthians v Galwegians

(Round 17)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2B
Estuary Road

Malahide v Sligo

(Round 18)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2B
Crowley Park

Galwegians v Dungannon

(Round 18)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2B
Dr. Hickey Park

Greystones v Enniscorthy

(Round 18)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2B
Hatrick Park

Rainey Old Boys v Galway Corinthians

(Round 18)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2B
Hamilton Park

Sligo v Belfast Harlequins

(Round 18)
2:30 pm
AIL Division 2B
Merrion Road

Wanderers v Malahide

AIL Division 2B Results

(Round 1)
26 - 9
AIL Division 2B
Deramore Park

Belfast Harlequins v Sligo

(Round 1)
33 - 7
AIL Division 2B
Stevenson Park

Dungannon v Galwegians

(Round 1)
15 - 26
AIL Division 2B
Alcast Park

Enniscorthy v Greystones

(Round 1)
34 - 33
AIL Division 2B
Corinthian Park

Galway Corinthians v Rainey Old Boys

(Round 1)
17 - 14
AIL Division 2B
Estuary Road

Malahide v Wanderers

(Final)
23 - 25
AIL Division 2B
Dr. Hickey Park

Greystones v Blackrock College

(Relegation Playoff)
15 - 3
AIL Division 2B
Heffernan Park

Ballina v Galwegians

(Semi Final)
19 - 14
AIL Division 2B
Dr. Hickey Park

Greystones v Galway Corinthians

(Semi Final)
17 - 29
AIL Division 2B
Deramore Park

Belfast Harlequins v Blackrock College RFC

(Relegation Playoff)
34 - 19
AIL Division 2B
Crowley Park

Galwegians v Ballina

(Round 18)
14 - 20
AIL Division 2B
Heffernan Park

Ballina v Galwegians

(Round 18)
7 - 19
AIL Division 2B
Stevenson Park

Dungannon v Greystones

(Round 18)
31 - 24
AIL Division 2B
Corinthian Park

Galway Corinthians v Blackrock College

(Round 18)
33 - 45
AIL Division 2B
Estuary Road

Malahide v Belfast Harlequins

(Round 18)
46 - 10
AIL Division 2B
Merrion Road

Wanderers v Sligo

(Round 17)
20 - 10
AIL Division 2B
Deramore Park

Belfast Harlequins v Galway Corinthians

(Round 17)
45 - 0
AIL Division 2B
Stradbrook

Blackrock College v Ballina

(Round 17)
15 - 46
AIL Division 2B
Crowley Park

Galwegians v Wanderers

(Round 17)
83 - 0
AIL Division 2B
Dr. Hickey Park

Greystones v Malahide

(Round 17)
29 - 19
AIL Division 2B
Hamilton Park

Sligo v Dungannon

(Round 16)
10 - 21
AIL Division 2B
Heffernan Park

Ballina v Belfast Harlequins

(Round 16)
33 - 18
AIL Division 2B
Stradbrook

Blackrock College v Galwegians

(Round 16)
22 - 15
AIL Division 2B
Stevenson Park

Dungannon v Wanderers

(Round 16)
33 - 21
AIL Division 2B
Corinthian Park

Galway Corinthians v Greystones

(Round 16)
28 - 25
AIL Division 2B
Estuary Road

Malahide v Sligo

(Round 13)
13 - 31
AIL Division 2B
Hamilton Park

Sligo v Blackrock College

(Round 15)
23 - 20
AIL Division 2B
Deramore Park

Belfast Harlequins v Blackrock College

(Round 15)
41 - 30
AIL Division 2B
Crowley Park

Galwegians v Dungannon

(Round 15)
53 - 28
AIL Division 2B
Dr. Hickey Park

Greystones v Ballina

(Round 15)
22 - 28
AIL Division 2B
Hamilton Park

Sligo v Galway Corinthians

(Round 15)
45 - 15
AIL Division 2B
Merrion Road

Wanderers v Malahide

(Round 14)
25 - 15
AIL Division 2B
Heffernan Park

Ballina v Sligo

(Round 14)
18 - 8
AIL Division 2B
Deramore Park

Belfast Harlequins v Galwegians

(Round 14)
21 - 17
AIL Division 2B
Stradbrook

Blackrock College v Greystones

(Round 14)
20 - 19
AIL Division 2B
Corinthian Park

Galway Corinthians v Wanderers

(Round 14)
17 - 7
AIL Division 2B
Estuary Road

Malahide v Dungannon

(Round 13)
29 - 29
AIL Division 2B
Stevenson Park

Dungannon v Galway Corinthians

(Round 13)
16 - 17
AIL Division 2B
Crowley Park

Galwegians v Malahide

(Round 13)
14 - 24
AIL Division 2B
Dr. Hickey Park

Greystones v Belfast Harlequins

(Round 13)
36 - 20
AIL Division 2B
Merrion Road

Wanderers v Ballina

(Round 12)
19 - 28
AIL Division 2B
Heffernan Park

Ballina v Dungannon

(Round 12)
32 - 22
AIL Division 2B
Deramore Park

Belfast Harlequins v Sligo

(Round 12)
31 - 26
AIL Division 2B
Stradbrook

Blackrock College v Wanderers

(Round 12)
17 - 37
AIL Division 2B
Corinthian Park

Galway Corinthians v Malahide

(Round 12)
59 - 7
AIL Division 2B
Dr. Hickey Park

Greystones v Galwegians

(Round 11)
20 - 22
AIL Division 2B
Stevenson Park

Dungannon v Blackrock College

(Round 11)
35 - 25
AIL Division 2B
Estuary Road

Malahide v Ballina

(Round 11)
19 - 20
AIL Division 2B
Hamilton Park

Sligo v Greystones

(Round 11)
45 - 8
AIL Division 2B
Merrion Road

Wanderers v Belfast Harlequins

(Round 11)
43 - 15
AIL Division 2B
Corinthian Park

Galway Corinthians v Galwegians

(Round 10)
28 - 34
AIL Division 2B
Heffernan Park

Ballina v Galway Corinthians

(Round 10)
17 - 17
AIL Division 2B
Deramore Park

Belfast Harlequins v Dungannon

(Round 10)
19 - 10
AIL Division 2B
Stradbrook

Blackrock College v Malahide

(Round 10)
0 - 28
AIL Division 2B
Crowley Park

Galwegians v Sligo

(Round 10)
14 - 13
AIL Division 2B
Dr. Hickey Park

Greystones v Wanderers

(Round 9)
6 - 26
AIL Division 2B
Stevenson Park

Dungannon v Belfast Harlequins

(Round 9)
45 - 5
AIL Division 2B
Corinthian Park

Galway Corinthians v Ballina

(Round 9)
29 - 8
AIL Division 2B
Hamilton Park

Sligo v Galwegians

(Round 9)
30 - 17
AIL Division 2B
Merrion Road

Wanderers v Greystones

(Round 9)
34 - 34
AIL Division 2B
Estuary Road

Malahide v Blackrock College

(Round 8)
30 - 8
AIL Division 2B
Heffernan Park

Ballina v Malahide

(Round 8)
30 - 26
AIL Division 2B
Deramore Park

Belfast Harlequins v Wanderers

(Round 8)
29 - 26
AIL Division 2B
Stradbrook

Blackrock College v Dungannon

(Round 8)
3 - 23
AIL Division 2B
Crowley Park

Galwegians v Galway Corinthians

(Round 8)
48 - 17
AIL Division 2B
Dr. Hickey Park

Greystones v Sligo

(Round 7)
0 - 0
AIL Division 2B
Stevenson Park

Dungannon v Ballina

(Round 7)
0 - 59
AIL Division 2B
Crowley Park

Galwegians v Greystones

(Round 7)
0 - 28
AIL Division 2B
Estuary Road

Malahide v Galway Corinthians

(Round 7)
20 - 16
AIL Division 2B
Hamilton Park

Sligo v Belfast Harlequins

(Round 7)
29 - 31
AIL Division 2B
Merrion Road

Wanderers v Blackrock College

(Round 6)
24 - 37
AIL Division 2B
Heffernan Park

Ballina v Wanderers

(Round 6)
9 - 13
AIL Division 2B
Deramore Park

Belfast Harlequins v Greystones

(Round 6)
14 - 16
AIL Division 2B
Stradbrook

Blackrock College v Sligo

(Round 6)
38 - 16
AIL Division 2B
Corinthian Park

Galway Corinthians v Dungannon

(Round 6)
33 - 17
AIL Division 2B
Estuary Road

Malahide v Galwegians

(Round 5)
26 - 12
AIL Division 2B
Stevenson Park

Dungannon v Malahide

(Round 5)
14 - 16
AIL Division 2B
Crowley Park

Galwegians v Belfast Harlequins

(Round 5)
48 - 29
AIL Division 2B
Dr. Hickey Park

Greystones v Blackrock College

(Round 5)
13 - 13
AIL Division 2B
Hamilton Park

Sligo v Ballina

(Round 5)
3 - 43
AIL Division 2B
Merrion Road

Wanderers v Galway Corinthians

(Round 4)
24 - 38
AIL Division 2B
Heffernan Park

Ballina v Greystones

(Round 4)
20 - 22
AIL Division 2B
Stradbrook

Blackrock College v Belfast Harlequins

(Round 4)
42 - 19
AIL Division 2B
Stevenson Park

Dungannon v Galwegians

(Round 4)
12 - 16
AIL Division 2B
Corinthian Park

Galway Corinthians v Sligo

(Round 4)
10 - 40
AIL Division 2B
Estuary Road

Malahide v Wanderers

(Round 3)
25 - 24
AIL Division 2B
Deramore Park

Belfast Harlequins v Ballina

(Round 3)
5 - 17
AIL Division 2B
Crowley Park

Galwegians v Blackrock College

(Round 3)
43 - 7
AIL Division 2B
Dr. Hickey Park

Greystones v Galway Corinthians

(Round 3)
19 - 7
AIL Division 2B
Hamilton Park

Sligo v Malahide

(Round 3)
29 - 22
AIL Division 2B
Merrion Road

Wanderers v Dungannon

(Round 2)
36 - 36
AIL Division 2B
Heffernan Park

Ballina v Blackrock College

(Round 2)
29 - 10
AIL Division 2B
Stevenson Park

Dungannon v Sligo

(Round 2)
19 - 17
AIL Division 2B
Corinthian Park

Galway Corinthians v Belfast Harlequins

(Round 2)
7 - 50
AIL Division 2B
Estuary Road

Malahide v Greystones

(Round 2)
46 - 13
AIL Division 2B
Merrion Road

Wanderers v Galwegians

(Round 1)
28 - 24
AIL Division 2B
Deramore Park

Belfast Harlequins v Malahide

(Round 1)
19 - 6
AIL Division 2B
Stradbrook

Blackrock College v Galway Corinthians

(Round 1)
23 - 22
AIL Division 2B
Crowley Park

Galwegians v Ballina

(Round 1)
34 - 8
AIL Division 2B
Dr. Hickey Park

Greystones v Dungannon

(Round 1)
25 - 17
AIL Division 2B
Hamilton Park

Sligo v Wanderers