- Nationality
- Ireland
- Position
- Flanker
- Current Team
- Clovers, Connacht, Railway Union
- Past Teams
- Galwegians
Celtic Challenge
Season | Club | Pts | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023/24 | Clovers | 4 | 3 | 1 | 224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Total | - | 4 | 3 | 1 | 224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Women's Senior Interprovincials
AIL Womens Div 1
Season | Club | Pts | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021/22 | Galwegians | 2 | 1 | 1 | 98 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2022/23 | Galwegians | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2023/24 | Railway Union | 10 | 10 | 0 | 800 | 55 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Total | - | 12 | 11 | 1 | 898 | 65 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Women's All-Ireland Cup
Season | Club | Pts | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021/22 | Galwegians | 1 | 1 | 0 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2022/23 | Galwegians | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2023/24 | Galwegians | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Total | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Career Total
Season | Pts | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021/22 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 194 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2022/23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2023/24 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 1144 | 55 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Total | 20 | 16 | 4 | 1338 | 65 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Results
(Round 15)
74 - 12AIL Womens Div 1
Willow Lodge Railway Union RFC v Wicklow RFC |
(Round 14)
10 - 63AIL Womens Div 1
Tanner Park Ballincollig v Railway Union RFC |
(Round 7)
4:30 pmCeltic Challenge
Kingspan Stadium Wolfhounds v Clovers |
(Round 4)
10 - 29Celtic Challenge
Scotstoun Stadium Glasgow Warriors v Clovers |
(Round 3)
19 - 17Celtic Challenge
Virgin Media Park Clovers v Gwalia Lightning |
(Round 2)
20 - 5Celtic Challenge
Energia Park Clovers v Brython Thunder |
(Round 1)
15 - 21Celtic Challenge
Virgin Media Park Clovers v Wolfhounds |
(Round 10)
88 - 19AIL Womens Div 1
Willow Lodge Railway Union RFC v Suttonians |
(Round 9)
38 - 22AIL Womens Div 1
Willow Lodge Railway Union RFC v Blackrock College RFC |
(Round 6)
10 - 78AIL Womens Div 1
Ashtown Lane Wicklow RFC v Railway Union RFC |
(Round 8)
10 - 7AIL Womens Div 1
Annacotty UL Bohemian v Railway Union RFC |
(Round 7)
3 - 6AIL Womens Div 1
Willow Lodge Railway Union RFC v Old Belvedere |
(Round 3)
5 - 63AIL Womens Div 1
Crowley Park Galwegians v Railway Union RFC |
(Round 1)
10 - 47AIL Womens Div 1
JJ McDowell Memorial Grounds Suttonians v Railway Union RFC |
(Round 2)
71 - 7AIL Womens Div 1
Willow Lodge Railway Union RFC v Cooke |
(3rd/4th Place Play-Off)
14 - 36Women's Senior Interprovincials
Virgin Media Park Connacht v Ulster |
(Round 3)
29 - 24Women's Senior Interprovincials
Dexcom Stadium Connacht v Ulster |
(Round 2)
46 - 7Women's Senior Interprovincials
Virgin Media Park Munster v Connacht |
(Conference Final)
22 - 17AIL Womens Div 1
Ashtown Lane Wicklow RFC v Galwegians |
(Conference Semi Final)
15 - 10AIL Womens Div 1
Crowley Park Galwegians v Suttonians |
(Round 7)
16 - 14AIL Womens Div 1
Ashtown Lane Wicklow RFC v Galwegians |
(Round 3)
29 - 5AIL Womens Div 1
Crowley Park Galwegians v Cooke |
(Round 2)
31 - 31AIL Womens Div 1
JJ McDowell Memorial Grounds Suttonians v Galwegians |
(Conference Final)
26 - 0AIL Womens Div 1
Energia Park Suttonians v Galwegians |
(Con - Round 3)
26 - 19AIL Womens Div 1
JJ McDowell Memorial Grounds Suttonians v Galwegians |
(Con - Round 2)
27 - 7AIL Womens Div 1
Crowley Park Galwegians v Cooke |
(Round 9)
22 - 7AIL Womens Div 1
Crowley Park Galwegians v Wicklow RFC |
(Round 1)
10 - 20Women's All-Ireland Cup
O'Dowd Park, Tralee Kerry v Galwegians |
(Round 6)
5 - 19AIL Womens Div 1
Crowley Park Galwegians v Blackrock College |
(Round 5)
7 - 47AIL Womens Div 1
Shaw's Bridge Cooke v Galwegians |
(Round 1)
12 - 17Women's Senior Interprovincials
Dexcom Stadium Connacht v Leinster |