Annaduff

The GAA came to Annaduff in 1899 with Annaduff Parnellites in the centre of the parish and Drumsna Connaught Rangers, centred around the village.

After going in and out of existence several times Annaduff retook its place wearing the now famed maroon and gold jerseys for the first time in 1958. It was the turn of the century that marked a real upturn in the club’s fortunes winning the Intermediate Championship and League in 2001. Three years later Annaduff won the Senior Championship for the first time since 1928.

Annaduff overcome Dromahair Challenge

Annaduff bounced back from losing to Aughnasheelin in Round 4 by impressively beating Group winners St Patrick's, Dromahair by 3 points, with a 2-07 to 1-07 home victory in this Smith Monumentals Intermediate Football Championship clash.

(more…)

Leitrim Club Championship Souvenir Programme Launched

Leitrim Daily & Final Whistle are delighted to announce the publication of a 192 page souvenir programme covering the Leitrim GAA & LGFA Football Championships at Senior, Intermediate and Junior level this summer.

(more…)

Annaduff Senior Football

Annaduff Junior Football

Results

(Semi Final)
1-8 0-13
Leitrim Intermediate Football Championship
Avantcard Pairc Sean Mc Diarmada

(Quarter Final)
0-9 1-21
Leitrim Junior Football Championship
Philip McGuinness Park

(Round 5)
0-0 0-0
Leitrim Junior Football Championship
Stanley Cox Park

(Quarter Final)
1-11 1-12
Leitrim Intermediate Football Championship
Avantcard Pairc Sean Mc Diarmada

(Round 4)
5-17 0-7
Leitrim Junior Football Championship
Philip McGuinness Park

(Round 5)
2-7 1-7
Leitrim Intermediate Football Championship
Stanley Cox Park

(Round 3)
0-7 3-19
Leitrim Junior Football Championship
Stanley Cox Park

(Round 4)
1-12 0-10
Leitrim Intermediate Football Championship
Aughnasheelin

(Round 2)
0-15 0-3
Leitrim Junior Football Championship
Pairc Naomh Mhuire

(Round 2)
2-8 1-11
Leitrim Intermediate Football Championship
Stanley Cox Park

(Round 1)
0-11 3-12
Leitrim Intermediate Football Championship
St. Hugh's Park

(Final)
1-10 4-12
Leitrim Intermediate Football Championship
Avantcard Pairc Sean Mc Diarmada

(Round 3)
3-15 0-8
Leitrim Premier League Division 1
Pairc Naomh Mhuire

(Round 2)
0-9 2-16
Leitrim Premier League Division 1
Stanley Cox Park

(Round 1)
1-18 3-13
Leitrim Premier League Division 1
Aughawillan GAA

(Round 4)
1-13 6-17
Leitrim Premier League Division 1
Stanley Cox Park

(Semi Final)
4-5 2-9
Leitrim Intermediate Football Championship
Avantcard Pairc Sean Mc Diarmada

(Quarter Final)
0-15 2-7
Leitrim Intermediate Football Championship
Cloone

(Round 5)
0-15 0-13
Leitrim Intermediate Football Championship
Stanley Cox Park

(Round 4)
2-14 0-10
Leitrim Intermediate Football Championship
St. Osnetts Glencar

(Round 2)
1-13 0-8
Leitrim Intermediate Football Championship
Stanley Cox Park

(Round 1)
0-9 0-10
Leitrim Intermediate Football Championship
Cloone

Leitrim Intermediate Football Championship Group 1 2021

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDPts
14301473986
24211585085
34211584995
441033861-232
541034749-22

Leitrim Junior Football Championship Group 2 2021

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDPts
143109245477
243108838507
342027053174
441031775-582
540042682-560

Masonite Leitrim Football League Division 1

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDPts
133005543126
243019245476
343016742256
432015434204
5410355102-472
63102535302
731023242-102
840043279-470

Masonite Football League Reserve Division 2

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDPts
100000000
200000000
300000000
400000000
500000000
600000000
700000000

Annaduff Football Statistics

Player
Mark Beirne3301900000000
Shane Morrison3301900000000
Sean McNabola330190113160000
Stephen Murray3301900000000
Dean Gill3301900220000
Darragh Burke3301900110001
Dillon Keane3301900110000
Jason Ward3301901140000
Kenny Cox3301780110000
Hugh Moylan3301770000000
Dermot Reynolds3211310110000
Conor Reynolds2201301030000
Ray Cox22012032110000
Aaron Duignan3211130110000
Sean Duignan220951140000
Alan Glancy220940110000
Daniel Bosquette202930000000
Francis Shanley110700000000
Jack Hughes202480110000
Cormac Kane101130000000
Colm Cox11020000000

Annaduff Junior Football Statistics

Tweets

A new online platform featuring the latest Irish sporting news from the League of Ireland, Women's National League and domestic soccer.