Annaduff

The GAA came to Annaduff in 1899 with Annaduff Parnellites in the centre of the parish and Drumsna Connaught Rangers, centred around the village.

After going in and out of existence several times Annaduff retook its place wearing the now famed maroon and gold jerseys for the first time in 1958. It was the turn of the century that marked a real upturn in the club’s fortunes winning the Intermediate Championship and League in 2001. Three years later Annaduff won the Senior Championship for the first time since 1928.

Results

(Semi Final)
0-6 1-11
Leitrim Junior Football Championship
Cloone

(Final)
1-4 0-11
Leitrim Intermediate Football Championship
Avantcard Pairc Sean Mc Diarmada

(Semi Final)
2-9 3-13
Leitrim Intermediate Football Championship
Avantcard Pairc Sean Mc Diarmada

(Quarter Final)
1-6 1-16
Leitrim Junior Football Championship
Cloone

(Round 4)
4-26 0-5
Leitrim Intermediate Football Championship
Stanley Cox Park

(Round 4)
4-7 0-12
Leitrim Junior Football Championship
Stanley Cox Park

(Round 3)
0-18 0-8
Leitrim Junior Football Championship
Carrigallen GAA

(Round 3)
1-12 0-7
Leitrim Intermediate Football Championship
Shane McGettigan Park

(Round 2)
1-10 0-15
Leitrim Intermediate Football Championship
St. Hugh's Park

(Round 2)
2-8 1-8
Leitrim Junior Football Championship
Stanley Cox Park

(Round 1)
1-17 0-7
Leitrim Junior Football Championship
Cloone

(Round 1)
4-12 0-11
Leitrim Intermediate Football Championship
Stanley Cox Park

(Round 7)
0-10 2-16
Masonite ACFL Division 1
Stanley Cox Park

(Round 6)
2-6 2-9
Masonite ACFL Division 1
Stanley Cox Park

(Round 5)
1-21 3-13
Masonite ACFL Division 1
Aughawillan GAA

(Round 4)
0-11 1-14
Masonite ACFL Division 1
Stanley Cox Park

(Round 3)
2-17 0-9
Masonite ACFL Division 1
Pairc Shean Ui Heislin

(Round 2)
0-4 3-17
Masonite ACFL Division 1
Stanley Cox Park

(Round 1)
0-15 0-6
Masonite ACFL Division 1
Philip McGuinness Park

(Semi Final)
1-8 0-13
Leitrim Intermediate Football Championship
Avantcard Pairc Sean Mc Diarmada

(Quarter Final)
0-9 1-21
Leitrim Junior Football Championship
Philip McGuinness Park

(Round 5)
0-0 0-0
Leitrim Junior Football Championship
Stanley Cox Park

(Quarter Final)
1-11 1-12
Leitrim Intermediate Football Championship
Avantcard Pairc Sean Mc Diarmada

(Round 4)
5-17 0-7
Leitrim Junior Football Championship
Philip McGuinness Park

(Round 5)
2-7 1-7
Leitrim Intermediate Football Championship
Stanley Cox Park

(Round 3)
0-7 3-19
Leitrim Junior Football Championship
Stanley Cox Park

(Round 4)
1-13 0-11
Leitrim Intermediate Football Championship
Aughnasheelin

(Round 2)
0-15 0-3
Leitrim Junior Football Championship
Pairc Naomh Mhuire

(Round 2)
2-8 1-11
Leitrim Intermediate Football Championship
Stanley Cox Park

(Round 1)
0-11 3-12
Leitrim Intermediate Football Championship
St. Hugh's Park

(Final)
1-10 4-12
Leitrim Intermediate Football Championship
Avantcard Pairc Sean Mc Diarmada

(Round 3)
3-15 0-8
Masonite ACFL Division 1
Pairc Naomh Mhuire

(Round 2)
0-9 2-16
Masonite ACFL Division 1
Stanley Cox Park

(Round 1)
1-18 3-13
Masonite ACFL Division 1
Aughawillan GAA

(Round 4)
1-13 6-17
Masonite ACFL Division 1
Stanley Cox Park

(Semi Final)
4-5 2-9
Leitrim Intermediate Football Championship
Avantcard Pairc Sean Mc Diarmada

(Quarter Final)
0-15 2-7
Leitrim Intermediate Football Championship
Cloone

(Round 5)
0-15 0-13
Leitrim Intermediate Football Championship
Stanley Cox Park

(Round 4)
2-14 0-10
Leitrim Intermediate Football Championship
St. Osnetts Glencar

(Round 2)
1-13 0-8
Leitrim Intermediate Football Championship
Stanley Cox Park

(Round 1)
0-9 0-10
Leitrim Intermediate Football Championship
Cloone

Annaduff Senior Football

Annaduff Junior Football

Fitzpatrick inspires Aughansheelin to Intermediate success

Aughansheelin are the 2022 Smith Monumentals Intermediate Champions, after defeating Annaduff in a nail-biting final in Pairc Sean this afternoon.

(more…)

Leitrim IFC Final Preview: Annaduff v Aughnasheelin

One of Annaduff or Aughnasheelin will achieve promotion to senior football when they face off in the Smith Monumnetal Intermediate Football Championship Final today.

(more…)

Annaduff breeze past Allen Gaels to setup final showdown

Annaduff progressed to the 2022 Smith Monumentals Leitrim Intermediate Football Final with a powerful second half display that completely overwhelmed Allen Gaels at Avant Money Páirc Seán MacDiarmada. 

(more…)

Leitrim IFC and JFC Previews

The Leitrim IFC and JFC near their conclusions, with relegation finals and semi finals to be decided this weekend.

(more…)

Leitrim Intermediate Preview

The group stage of the Leitrim IFC concludes on Sunday evening, with the contestants knowing after this week whether they'll be looking at the promotion or relegation series for the concluding stages of the Smith Monumentals Intermediate Football Championship.

(more…)

Smith Monumentals Intermediate Football Championship 2022

PosTeamPWDLPDPts
14301406
24301216
34301206
4421185
54211-55
64202-144
7411203
8410312
94103-192
104013-521

Masonite Leitrim Football League Division 1 2022

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDPts
17610144905413
27511135904511
37502114744010
4731312912277
5722392134-426
6721411093175
7712478131-534
8700774142-680

Annaduff Football Statistics

Player
Daniel Bosquette9905401140000
Dillon Keane9905370000010
Adam O’Hagan9904960660200
Caolan Quigley8804800000002
Kenny Cox981476617350000
Dean Gill8804710000000
Sean McNabola880467032320100
Hugh Moylan8804590330000
Francis Shanley8804420110000
Shane Morrison9724360110000
Sean Duignan9633991360000
Eoin Gill6603450881000
Jack Hughes55027926120000
Aaron Duignan5412720001000
Sean Quigley65127128140000
Conor Reynolds5502530110000
Tommie Taylor5412490000000
Jason Ward6422442280000
Gavin O’Brien6422010220000
Alan Glancy5321951250000
Stephen Murray2201200000000
Niall Quigley4131100220000
Ray Cox211640330000
Tommie Taylor110600000000
Darragh Burke110600000001
Keelan Lynch110600000000
Liam Taylor303360220000
Michael Murray101240000000
Joe O’Carroll101210000000

Annaduff Junior Football Statistics

Player
Keelan Lynch5502900000100
Liam Taylor5412410221000
David Duignan4402400001000
Niall Quigley4402400660000
Stephen Murray4402400000000
Alan Glancy53221529150000
Dean Gill3301800000000
Kieran Murray3301800000000
Jack Hughes3301801470000
Daniel Bosquette3301800000000
Francis Shanley3301800000000
Sean McNabola3301800880000
Chris Farrell3301800000000
Shane Morrison3301800110000
Dillon Keane3301800000000
Mark Beirne3301800001000
Adam O’Hagan3301800110000
Sean Duignan3301790000000
Donal McNabola3301750000000
Ray Cox330169013130000
Declan Gill3301680220000
Marcus Guckian3211591030000
Hugh Moylan3301590000000
Gavin O’Brien3301560000000
Kenny Cox33014825110000
Joe O’Carroll3211410000000
Cormac Kane3211250000000
Adam Maxwell2201200000000
Mattie Cox2201200001000
Caolan Quigley2201200000000
Michael Murray3211050110000
Shane Faughnan2201000000000
Jason Ward220960220000
Cian Dockery211720000000
Darragh Burke211650000001
Sean Gallagher110600000000
Tommie Taylor110600000000
Conor Reynolds110600110000
Aaron Duignan101320000000
Hugh Boyce101200000000

Tweets

Get all the latest news, reports, results, fixtures, statistics and tables from the SSE Airtricity Leagues, All Ireland League as well as Inter county and club Gaelic Games.