Leitrim

Leitrim Club Championship Souvenir Programme Launched

Leitrim Daily & Final Whistle are delighted to announce the publication of a 192 page souvenir programme covering the Leitrim GAA & LGFA Football Championships at Senior, Intermediate and Junior level this summer.

(moreā€¦)

Leitrim Senior Football Panel

Leitrim Under 20 Football Panel

Results

(Semi Final)
5-16 0-11
Connacht Senior Football Championship
MacHale Park, Castlebar

(Quarter Final)
4-16 0-10
Connacht Under 20 Football Championship
Dr. Hyde Park

(Round 3)
2-17 1-19
NFL Division 4
Casement Park

(Round 2)
0-10 0-19
NFL Division 4
Avantcard Pairc Sean Mc Diarmada

(Round 1)
2-19 0-18
NFL Division 4
Markievicz Park

National Football League Division 4 North

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDPts
13300636036
232016345184
331026367-42
430035067-170

Leitrim Senior Football Statistics

Player
Keith Beirne4402800251000
Paddy Maguire440280010000
Jack Gilheany440280000000
Mark Plunkett440280090000
Brendan Flynn440280000001
Shane Quinn440263011000
Donal Wrynn440228010000
David Bruen431212000000
Oisin Madden330190000000
Cillian McGloin330175000000
Dean McGovern330174010000
Tom Prior422170010000
Evan Sweeney413170170000
Darragh Rooney330161041000
Conor Dolan321160050000
Shane Moran220105000000
James Mitchell21187000000
Mark Diffley21183000000
Keith Keegan31282001000
Pearce Dolan11051001000
Riordan O’Rourke20236020000
Niall McGovern20222010000
Aaron Hoare10119000000
Ryan O’Rourke10115000000

Leitrim Senior Football Statistics

Player
Tom Prior11060030000
Eoin McLoughlin11060000000
Oisin Bohan11060020000
Adam Reynolds11060000000
Tom Gilheany11060000000
Paul Keaney11060021000
Jack Flynn11060000000
Gavin Reynolds11050010100
Patrick McKenna11050010100
Niall Keegan11039000000
Radek Oberwan11036000000
David O’Connell11034000000
Sean Reynolds11031000000
Kevin Brady10126000000
Senan Harte10116000000

Tweets

A new online platform featuring the latest Irish sporting news from the League of Ireland, Women's National League and domestic soccer.