- Nationality
- Ireland
- Position
- Flanker
- Current Team
- St. Michael’s College, St. Michael’s College
- Age
- 25
European Champions Cup
United Rugby Championship
PRO14
Season | Club | Pts | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020/21 | Munster | 9 | 5 | 4 | 432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Total | - | 9 | 5 | 4 | 432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
AIL Division 1A
Season | Club | Pts | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021/22 | UCC Rugby | 12 | 12 | 0 | 960 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Total | - | 12 | 12 | 0 | 960 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
AIL Division 1A Promotion Playoff
Season | Club | Pts | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021/22 | UCC Rugby | 2 | 2 | 0 | 160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Total | - | 2 | 2 | 0 | 160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
AIL Division 1B
Season | Club | Pts | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022/23 | UCC Rugby | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Total | - | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Leinster Schools Senior Cup
Season | Club | Pts | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total | - |
Career Total
Season | Pts | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020/21 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2021/22 | 20 | 16 | 4 | 1358 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
2022/23 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 361 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Total | 41 | 30 | 11 | 2151 | 35 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Results
(Round 13)
10 - 19AIL Division 1B
The Mardyke UCC Rugby v Buccaneers |
(Round 12)
18 - 19AIL Division 1B
Energia Park Old Wesley v UCC Rugby |
(Round 13)
30 - 40United Rugby Championship
Stadio Comunale Monigo Benetton v Munster |
(Round 4)
20 - 16European Champions Cup
Stade Ernest Wallon Toulouse v Munster |
(Round 11)
10 - 34AIL Division 1B
The Mardyke UCC Rugby v Highfield |
(Round 12)
33 - 3United Rugby Championship
Virgin Media Park Munster v Emirates Lions |
(Round 11)
14 - 15United Rugby Championship
Kingspan Stadium Ulster v Munster |
(Round 8)
10 - 29AIL Division 1B
The Mardyke University College Cork Rugby v Highfield |
(Round 7)
15 - 25AIL Division 1B
The Mardyke UCC Rugby v Old Wesley |
(Round 6)
27 - 13United Rugby Championship
Royal Dublin Society Leinster v Munster |
(Round 3)
25 - 20AIL Division 1B
The Mardyke UCC Rugby v St. Mary’s College |
(Round 2)
14 - 15AIL Division 1B
Palace Grounds City of Armagh v University College Cork Rugby |
(Round 4)
20 - 11United Rugby Championship
Dexcom Stadium Connacht v Munster |
(Round 3)
21 - 5United Rugby Championship
Thomond Park Munster v Zebre |
(Round 1)
36 - 12AIL Division 1B
The Mardyke University College Cork Rugby v Malone |
(Round 2)
23 - 17United Rugby Championship
Rodney Parade Dragons v Munster |
(Round 1)
20 - 13United Rugby Championship
Cardiff Arms Park Cardiff Rugby V Munster |
(Relegation Playoff)
31 - 17AIL Division 1A Promotion Playoff
Ballymacarn Park Ballynahinch RFC v University College Cork Rugby |
(Relegation Playoff)
17 - 21AIL Division 1A Promotion Playoff
The Mardyke University College Cork Rugby v Ballynahinch RFC |
(Round of 16 - 1st Leg)
13 - 8European Champions Cup
Sandy Park Exeter Chiefs v Munster |
(Round 16)
52 - 21AIL Division 1A
Aviva Stadium Lansdowne RFC v University College Cork Rugby |
(Round 14)
51 - 22United Rugby Championship
Thomond Park Munster v Benetton |
(Round 15)
12 - 33AIL Division 1A
The Mardyke University College Cork Rugby v University College Dublin Rugby |
(Round 13)
9 - 19AIL Division 1A
The Mardyke University College Cork Rugby v Ballynahinch RFC |
(Round 11)
17 - 34United Rugby Championship
Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi Zebre v Munster |
(Round 11)
24 - 7AIL Division 1A
Temple Hill Cork Constitution RFC v University College Cork Rugby |
(Round 10)
0 - 53AIL Division 1A
The Mardyke University College Cork Rugby v Dublin University FC |
(Round 2)
19 - 13European Champions Cup
Thomond Park Munster v Castres |
(Round 9)
48 - 8AIL Division 1A
College Park Dublin University FC v University College Cork Rugby |
(Round 8)
0 - 45AIL Division 1A
The Mardyke University College Cork Rugby v Cork Constitution RFC |
(Round 7)
17 - 36AIL Division 1A
The Mardyke University College Cork Rugby v Clontarf RFC |
(Round 6)
6 - 10AIL Division 1A
Ballymacarn Park Ballynahinch RFC v University College Cork Rugby |
(Round 5)
9 - 19AIL Division 1A
The Mardyke University College Cork Rugby v Young Munster |
(Round 4)
40 - 31AIL Division 1A
UCD Bowl University College Dublin Rugby v University College Cork Rugby |
(Round 3)
13 - 43United Rugby Championship
Parc y Scarlets Scarlets v Munster |
(Round 2)
32 - 20AIL Division 1A
Dooradoyle Garryowen RFC v University College Cork Rugby |
(Round 2)
34 - 18United Rugby Championship
Thomond Park Munster v DHL Stormers |
(Round 1)
13 - 37AIL Division 1A
The Mardyke University College Cork Rugby v Terenure College RFC |
(Round 16)
31 - 17PRO14
Thomond Park Munster v Benetton |
(Round 15)
28 - 10PRO14
Thomond Park Munster v Scarlets |
(Round 14)
20 - 17PRO14
Thomond Park Munster v Connacht |
(Round 13)
11 - 20PRO14
Cardiff City Stadium Cardiff Blues v Munster |
(Round 12)
10 - 22PRO14
Murrayfield Stadium Edinburgh v Munster |
(Round 10)
15 - 10PRO14
Kingspan Stadium Ulster v Munster |
(Round 7)
13 - 27PRO14
Scotstoun Stadium Glasgow Warriors v Munster |
(Round 6)
38 - 22PRO14
Thomond Park Munster v Ospreys |
(Round 4)
16 - 28PRO14
Rodney Parade Dragons v Munster |