Waterford

Fixtures

(Round 3)
Tailteann Cup
Laois Hire O'Moore Park

Results

(Round 2)
0-6 5-15
Tailteann Cup
Fraher Field

(Round 1)
0-17 0-12
Tailteann Cup
Pairc Sean MacDiarmada

(Semi Final)
2-20 1-8
Munster SFC
Fraher Field

(Quarter Final)
2-7 1-5
Munster SFC
Fraher Field

(Round 7)
0-9 5-19
NFL Division 4
Fraher Field

(Round 6)
1-13 0-11
NFL Division 4
McGovern Park, Ruislip

(Round 5)
0-16 1-13
NFL Division 4
Galtee Rovers, Bansha

(Round 4)
0-21 1-7
NFL Division 4
Chadwicks Wexford Park

(Round 3)
0-13 0-16
NFL Division 4
Fraher Field

(Round 2)
1-17 0-9
NFL Division 4
Netwatch Cullen Park

(Round 1)
1-5 2-17
NFL Division 4
Fraher Field

(Round 3)
1-20 0-6
McGrath Cup
Mallow GAA Sports Complex

(Round 2)
1-7 3-18
McGrath Cup
Fraher Field

(Round 3)
0-17 1-13
Tailteann Cup
Páirc Uí Chaoimh

(Round 2)
1-14 3-17
Tailteann Cup
Fraher Field

(Round 1)
2-14 1-6
Tailteann Cup
Páirc Esler

(Quarter Final)
3-9 1-11
Munster SFC
Semple Stadium

(Round 7)
0-8 2-8
NFL Division 4
Fraher Field

(Round 6)
2-9 2-5
NFL Division 4
Fraher Field

(Round 5)
2-13 1-5
NFL Division 4
Laois Hire O'Moore Park

(Round 4)
1-6 2-12
NFL Division 4
Fraher Field

(Round 3)
0-21 0-13
NFL Division 4
Markievicz Park

(Round 2)
0-10 1-11
NFL Division 4
Fraher Field

(Round 1)
3-18 0-11
NFL Division 4
Pairc Sean MacDiarmada

(Preliminary Round)
3-16 1-10
Tailteann Cup
Echelon Park, Aughrim

(Quarter Final)
2-13 1-8
Munster SFC
Fraher Field

(Round 7)
3-21 0-10
NFL Division 4
Kingspan Breffni Park

(Round 6)
1-11 0-15
NFL Division 4
Fraher Field

(Round 5)
0-15 0-14
NFL Division 4
Chadwicks Wexford Park

(Round 4)
1-13 2-17
NFL Division 4
Fraher Field

(Round 3)
2-12 2-8
NFL Division 4
Netwatch Cullen Park

(Round 2)
1-12 2-8
NFL Division 4
McGovern Park, Ruislip

(Round 1)
0-10 0-10
NFL Division 4
Fraher Field

(Quarter Final)
4-18 0-12
Munster SFC
TUS Gaelic Grounds

0-11 1-15
NFL Division 4
Fraher Field

(Round 2)
0-18 2-13
NFL Division 4 South
Chadwicks Wexford Park

(Round 1)
0-10 3-16
NFL Division 4 South
Fraher Field

(Round 7)
1-20 2-9
NFL Division 4
Pairc Sean MacDiarmada

(Round 6)
0-7 2-9
NFL Division 4
McGovern Park, Ruislip

(Round 5)
1-9 1-8
NFL Division 4
Fraher Field

(Round 4)
0-12 5-4
NFL Division 4
Chadwicks Wexford Park

(Round 3)
1-8 2-12
NFL Division 4
Fraher Field

(Round 2)
1-13 0-10
NFL Division 4
TUS Gaelic Grounds

(Round 1)
0-9 1-7
NFL Division 4
Fraher Field

(Round 7)
1-14 1-16
NFL Division 4
McGovern Park, Ruislip

(Round 6)
NFL Division 4
Fraher Field

(Round 5)
2-10 2-9
NFL Division 4
TUS Gaelic Grounds

(Round 4)
2-9 2-12
NFL Division 4
Fraher Field

(Round 3)
0-18 1-11
NFL Division 4
Laois Hire O'Moore Park

(Round 2)
0-10 2-12
NFL Division 4
Fraher Field

(Round 1)
0-12 0-12
NFL Division 4
Echelon Park, Aughrim

Tipperary overcome Waterford but likely miss out on Tailteann knockout stages.

A fantastic performance from Jack Kennedy helped Tipperary secured their first ever win in the Tailteann Cup without impressing against a resurgent Waterford side, although the Premier County are unlikely to progress to the knockout stages.

(more…)

Tailteann Cup Preview: Group Stage Round 3

The final weekend of Group Stage action in the Tailteann Cup will certainly be full of drama, with the allure of Quarter Final security still up for grabs in all but one group.

(more…)

Tailteann Cup Roundup: Group Stage Round 2

Cavan, Down, Limerick and Antrim are the group stage leaders going into the final weekend, but only Limerick look assured of finishing top by the end of Round 3.

(more…)

Tailteann Cup Preview: Group Stage Round 2

Round 2 of the Tailteann Cup this weekend, this round of action will be testing for all sides, as the race heats up to book an automatic spot into the quarter-finals.

(more…)

Tailteann Cup Roundup: Group Stage Round 1

The opening weekend of group stage action in the Tailteann Cup finished up, with Cavan, Meath, Limerick and Antrim, topping their respective groups.

(more…)

National Football League Division 4 2024

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDPts
17601136795712
27502125883710
37502114932110
4740311110298
57403103109-68
6712485106-214
7711580107-273
8701676146-701

McGrath Cup 2024 Group B

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDPts
122004314294
22101353052
320021650-340

Tailteann Cup 2023 Group 2

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDPts
133006240226
232015629274
331023462-282
430034263-210

National Football League Division 4 2023

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDPts
17601120932712
275021351003510
374211131011210
47403140112288
5732212011288
6721494118-245
7710674124-502
8701681117-361

National Football League Division 4 2022

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDPts
17601122853712
27511109921711
37502127874010
47403116102148
5730491113-226
6721490100-105
7711592134-423
8701692126-341

National Football League Division 4 2020

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDPts
100000000
200000000
300000000
400000000
500000000
600000000
700000000
800000000

National Football League Division 4 2019

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDPts
17700129953414
27601119942512
3730410090106
473049197-66
573047890-126
6730499121-226
772058291-94
871067090-202

National Football League Division 4 2018

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDPts
17601115813412
26600106753112
364118960299
472149397-45
562047479-54
661148599-143
7611469103-343
8602466103-372

Waterford Senior Statistics

Player
Stephen Curry5503500770000
Jason Curry550350015150000
Ross Browne5503500000000
Michael Curry5503270112000
Robbie McGrath5502990110000
Liam Fennell4402800000000
Dermot Ryan4402801250000
Sean Whelan-Barrett5412760110000
Billy O’Keeffe5322740000000
Willie Beresford4402670111000
Conor McCarthy4402660001000
Paudie Hunt3302100000000
Alan Dunwoody4221851250000
Conor O’Cuirrin5231820000000
Caolan McGrath4221820330000
Caoimhin Walsh3211750000000
Aaron Beresford2201400000000
Billy Hynes4221280000000
James Power2201280000000
Tom O’Connell31210924100000
Donal Fitzgerald312870110000
Jack Keane220770110000
Tholom Guiry110700001000
James Walsh211560000000
Michael Mullaney110500110000
Michael O’Brien211320000000
Niall McSweeney110250000000
Joe Booth10120000000

Waterford Senior Statistics (2021 – Now)

Player
Michael Curry2525015220775000
Dermot Ryan232301433125282010
Darragh Corcoran202001257433453000
Conor Murray191901247219252010
Liam Fennell2019112250003010
Brian Looby2019112191143000
Jason Curry201821201355642110
Brian Lynch181711067022222000
Paudie Hunt131309100000003
Stephen Curry141318490991000
Jordan O’Sullivan161427820441000
Sean Whelan-Barrett131217602280000
Michael Kiely121117490111000
Tom O’Connell1486653310190000
Darragh O Cathasaigh111106300000000
Eoghan McGrath-Butler10915910110000
Darach Ó Cathasaigh8805600000000
David Hallihan9905481581000
Dylan Guiry109153425111000
Conor O’Cuirrin12845300110000
Ross Browne8804900000000
Aaron Beresford7704200000001
Robbie McGrath5502990110000
James Walsh8352830330000
Ben Kirwan5502800000000
Billy O’Keeffe5322740000000
Willie Beresford4402670111000
Conor McCarthy4402660001000
Jack Flavin4312080221000
Donal Fitzgerald10462040440000
Sean Boyce5321970000000
John Devine7071860220000
Alan Dunwoody4221851250000
Caolan McGrath4221820330000
Caoimhin Walsh3211750000000
Conor Walsh4311730000000
John Elstead3211550000000
Conor Curran4221530001000
Jack Keane10371520110000
Jason Gleeson4221510440000
Aaron Jones4221500000000
Billy Hynes5231470000000
James Power2201280000000
Dave Meehan3121060000000
Mark Cummins4131010220000
Caoimhín Maguire312790110000
Craig Burke211740000000
Tommy Prendergast110700000000
Tholom Guiry110700001000
Niall McSweeney211530000000
Kevin Sheehan330510110000
Michael Mullaney110500110000
Gareth Duffy211470110000
Barry O’Brien110430000000
Connor O’Carrbin202400000000
Michael O’Brien211320000000
James O’Leary312250000000
Caoimhin Walsh211190000000
Shane O’Meara10180000000
Josh Veale10140000000
Joe Booth10120000000
Dean Reidy20210000000
Darren Boland10110000000
Rian Reddy10110001000

Tweets

Get all the latest news, reports, results, fixtures, statistics and tables from the SSE Airtricity Leagues, All Ireland League as well as Inter county and club Gaelic Games.