Derry

Fixtures

(Quarter Final)
Ulster SFC
Celtic Park (Derry)

Results

(Final)
2-21 3-18*
NFL Division 1
Croke Park

(Round 7)
2-19 1-9
NFL Division 1
Celtic Park (Derry)

(Round 6)
2-13 3-15
NFL Division 1
MacHale Park, Castlebar

(Round 5)
1-11 1-16
NFL Division 1
Celtic Park (Derry)

(Round 4)
1-11 3-10
NFL Division 1
Pearse Stadium

(Round 3)
3-17 0-13
NFL Division 1
Celtic Park (Derry)

(Round 2)
1-12 0-9
NFL Division 1
Celtic Park (Derry)

(Round 1)
2-8 0-15
NFL Division 1
Fitzgerald Stadium

(Final)
0-12 0-6
McKenna Cup
O'Neills Healy Park

(Semi Final)
2-7 0-17
McKenna Cup
BOX-IT Athletic Grounds

(Round 2)
0-13 0-10
McKenna Cup
Celtic Park (Derry)

(Round 1)
1-10 0-15
McKenna Cup
Kingspan Breffni Park

(Semi Final)
1-17 1-15
Sam Maguire Cup
Croke Park

(Quarter Final)
1-12 1-8
Sam Maguire Cup
Croke Park

(Round 3)
1-13 1-20
Sam Maguire Cup
Glennon Brothers Pearse Park

(Round 2)
1-15 3-14
Sam Maguire Cup
Ballybofey

(Round 1)
0-14 0-14
Sam Maguire Cup
Celtic Park (Derry)

(Final)
0-18 1-15*
Ulster SFC
St. Tiernachs Park, Clones

(Semi Final)
1-21 2-10
Ulster SFC
Celtic Park (Derry)

(Quarter Final)
2-8 3-17
Ulster SFC
Brewster Park

(Final)
0-11 4-6
NFL Division 2
Croke Park

(Round 7)
1-14 1-14
NFL Division 2
Páirc Uí Chaoimh

(Round 6)
0-14 0-4
NFL Division 2
Celtic Park (Derry)

(Round 5)
1-11 0-13
NFL Division 2
Celtic Park (Derry)

(Round 4)
0-7 2-15
NFL Division 2
St Conleth's Park

(Round 3)
2-15 1-7
NFL Division 2
Celtic Park (Derry)

(Round 2)
1-11 2-11
NFL Division 2
Gaelic Grounds (Drogheda)

(Round 1)
0-16 0-4
NFL Division 2
Centre of Excellence, Owenbeg

(Semi Final)
1-6 2-8
Sam Maguire Cup
Croke Park

(Quarter Final)
5-13 2-8
Sam Maguire Cup
Croke Park

(Final)
1-16 1-14
Ulster SFC
St. Tiernachs Park, Clones

(Semi-Final)
3-12 0-17
Ulster SFC
BOX-IT Athletic Grounds

(Quarter Final)
0-10 1-18
Ulster SFC
O'Neills Healy Park

(Round 7)
2-11 1-16
NFL Division 2
Pairc Tailteann

(Round 6)
0-12 4-11
NFL Division 2
Celtic Park (Derry)

(Round 5)
0-12 0-12
NFL Division 2
Dr. Hyde Park

(Round 4)
0-10 2-13
NFL Division 2
Cusack Park, Ennis

(Round 3)
1-13 0-7
NFL Division 2
Celtic Park (Derry)

(Round 2)
0-7 2-13
NFL Division 2
Glenisk O’Connor Park

(Round 1)
1-10 0-6
NFL Division 2
Celtic Park (Derry)

0-16 0-15
Ulster SFC
Ballybofey

(Final)
0-21 1-6
NFL Division 3
Croke Park

(Semi Final)
0-17 0-13
NFL Division 3
Pairc Sean MacDiarmada

(Round 3)
2-11 1-16
NFL Division 3
Kingspan Breffni Park

(Round 2)
5-13 0-9
NFL Division 3
Centre of Excellence, Owenbeg

(Round 1)
0-5 0-21
NFL Division 3
Glennon Brothers Pearse Park

(Round 7)
1-10 1-12
NFL Division 3
Glenisk O’Connor Park

(Round 6)
2-14 0-12
NFL Division 3
Celtic Park (Derry)

(Round 5)
3-13 3-11
NFL Division 3
Páirc Uí Chaoimh

(Round 4)
2-10 1-9
NFL Division 3
Celtic Park (Derry)

(Round 3)
0-10 0-6
NFL Division 3
Celtic Park (Derry)

(Round 2)
0-14 0-12
NFL Division 3
Páirc Esler

(Round 1)
2-11 1-14
NFL Division 3
Celtic Park (Derry)

(Final)
0-20 0-16
NFL Division 4
Celtic Park (Derry)

(Round 7)
3-21 4-16
NFL Division 4
Celtic Park (Derry)

(Round 6)
2-16 1-12
NFL Division 4
Celtic Park (Derry)

(Round 5)
1-5 0-13
NFL Division 4
TUS Gaelic Grounds

(Round 4)
2-8 0-9
NFL Division 4
Celtic Park (Derry)

(Round 3)
1-8 2-12
NFL Division 4
Fraher Field

(Round 2)
0-19 1-9
NFL Division 4
Celtic Park (Derry)

(Round 1)
1-9 1-10
NFL Division 4
Corrigan Park

Dublin Final clash awaits for Clinical Kingdom

David Clifford kicked nine points in a man of the match display, as Kerry booked their spot in the All Ireland Final, winning a nail biting tie with Derry.

(more…)

Sam Maguire SF Preview: Kerry v Derry

A first championship encounter between the sides in 19 years, brings hope and optimism of making the All Ireland Final, with Dublin waiting on the horizon.

(more…)

Derry Overcome Cork To Reach All Ireland Semi Finals

Derry have beaten Cork 1-12 to 1-08 to book their place in the All-Ireland Semi-Finals, producing a calm and confident display to win the fixture comfortably.

(more…)

Sam Maguire QF Preview: Derry v Cork

For the first time since the 1993 All-Ireland Final, Cork and Derry will face-off in the All-Ireland Senior Football Championship this afternoon in a battle for a spot in the Semi-Finals.

(more…)

Derry Book Quarter Final Passage Over Banner

Another five-star, second half showing from Derry saw them seal their place in the Sam Maguire, defeating a courageous Clare by seven points at Pearse Park tonight.

(more…)

National Football League Division 1 2024

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDPts
176011381003812
275021541054910
375021241131110
4740311510878
57304104126-226
6721494109-155
7711592115-233
87106103148-452

McKenna Cup 2024 Group B

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDPts
12200282354
221013031-12
320023135-40

Sam Maguire Cup 2023 Group 4

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDPts
132106048125
23201514924
33111575433
430034663-170

National Football League Division 2 2023

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDPts
17610120695113
27601125953012
374031019928
47313137101367
5730487108-216
67214107129-225
7720598106-84
8701685153-681

National Football League Division 2 2022

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDPts
176011411004112
27520123873612
37511110822811
47223888716
5722393101-86
67214112138-265
7711598133-353
8701678115-371

National Football League Division 3 North

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDPts
133006831376
231114260-183
33102535032
430123961-221

National Football League Division 3 2020

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDPts
17700132904214
2741211096149
37412878709
47313969067
57313100104-47
67214102111-95
7711590109-193
87106105135-302

National Football League Division 4 2019

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDPts
17700129953414
27601119942512
3730410090106
473049197-66
573047890-126
6730499121-226
772058291-94
871067090-202

Derry Senior Statistics

Derry Senior Statistics (2021 – Now)

Player
Brendan Rogers282801972120231000
Conor McCluskey2828019571251000
Ethan Doherty282801925120231000
Odhran Lynch27270191005500012
Shane McGuigan27270190271581791010
Padraig McGrogan282801880115181000
Conor Doherty282711842210160000
Conor Glass28271184119123000
Paul Cassidy262421739228340000
Christopher McKaigue2524116970003000
Niall Loughlin272521603530450000
Niall Toner272071436321301000
Gareth McKinless22202140245174010
Padraig Cassidy231211978010100000
Eoin McEvoy151418990330000
Benny Herron1211169056211000
Benny Heron1510568617100000
Ciaran McFaul1394671013134110
Shea Downey217146071250000
Lachlan Murray23716582210160000
Emmet Bradley116555118112000
Oisin McWilliams10463200551000
Ben McCarron182162050110000
Matthew Downey9271770110000
Paul McNeill10191040001000
Ryan Scullion110700000000
Paudie Tad110300000000
Conleth McGuckian303250000000
Declan Cassidy606150000000
Shane Heavron101110000000
Niall O’Donnell20280000000
Jack Doherty10110000000

Tweets

Get all the latest news, reports, results, fixtures, statistics and tables from the SSE Airtricity Leagues, All Ireland League as well as Inter county and club Gaelic Games.