Mayo

Results

(Quarter Final)
1-18 0-13
All Ireland Senior Football Championship
Croke Park

(Round 2)
0-14 2-13
All Ireland Senior Football Championship
Croke Park

(Round 1)
1-13 0-12
All Ireland Senior Football Championship
MacHale Park, Castlebar

(Quarter Final)
0-16 1-14
Connacht Senior Football Championship
MacHale Park, Castlebar

(Semi Final)
2-9 0-16
Connacht Under 20 Football Championship
Avantcard Pairc Sean Mc Diarmada

(Final)
3-19 0-13
NFL Division 1
Croke Park

(Round 7)
2-20 0-18
NFL Division 1
Avantcard Pairc Sean Mc Diarmada

(Round 6)
0-11 0-9
NFL Division 1
Healy Park

(Round 5)
1-12 0-14
NFL Division 1
Fitzgerald Stadium

(Round 4)
0-15 1-10
NFL Division 1
MacHale Park, Castlebar

(Round 3)
0-12 2-11
NFL Division 1
Croke Park

(Round 2)
1-11 2-10
NFL Division 1
St. Tiernachs Park, Clones

(Round 1)
0-11 0-11
NFL Division 1
MacHale Park, Castlebar

(Semi Final)
5-16 0-11
Connacht Senior Football Championship
MacHale Park, Castlebar

(Quarter Final)
0-12 3-23
Connacht Senior Football Championship
Markievicz Park

(Round 3)
NFL Division 2 North
MacHale Park, Castlebar

(Round 2)
NFL Division 2 North
TEG Cusack Park

(Round 1)
NFL Division 2 North
MacHale Park, Castlebar

(Quarter Final)
0-10 2-15
Connacht Senior Football Championship
Avantcard Pairc Sean Mc Diarmada

Kerry set to face Dublin

Kerry have set up a mouth watering All Ireland Football Semi Final, against arch rivals Dublin, as they overcame a tough Mayo side in headquarters this evening.

(more…)

Preview: Mayo v Kerry

The business end of the Football Championship continues, with Kerry and Mayo going toe to toe for a spot in the Semi Final at Headquarters this afternoon.

(more…)

SFC: Mayo through to last eight

Late second half goals by Oisín Mullin and Jordan Flynn were the deciding factor in Mayo reaching the Quarter Finals of the All Ireland Senior Football Championship.

(more…)

SFC Preview: Mayo v Kildare

Opportunity beckons for Mayo and Kildare to reach the Quarter Finals, of the All Ireland Senior Football Championship, they tussle at Headquarters this evening with a 6pm throw in.

(more…)

SFC: Mayo edge Monaghan in Castlebar

Cillian O’Connor inspired Mayo to overcome a valiant Monaghan in Castlebar, to reach the second round of the All Ireland Football Championship qualifiers.

(more…)

National Football League Division 1

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDPts
17511118922611
2741210894149
3731310898107
4731395103-87
573138596-117
67223101113-126
77214104111-75
87205106118-124

Mayo Senior Football Statistics

Player
Lee Keegan11110770041000
Stephen Coen12120712011000
Matthew Ruane101006920110000
Aidan O’Shea1284655012100
Diarmuid O’Connor990632072000
Ryan O’Donoghue9906252421000
Oisin Mullin990588110000
Rob Hennelly880560060004
Aiden Orme1183531131000
Jordan Flynn1073519272000
Paddy Durcan761461050000
Conor Loftus1174457040000
Jack Carney1073427170000
Michael Plunkett660420060000
Eoghan McLaughlin761420052000
Padraig O’Hora963419020000
Jason Doherty871394180000
Enda Hession844389000000
Cillian O’Connor5412931192000
Rory Byrne440280000002
James Carr642279060000
Kevin McLoughlin918273030100
Fergal Boland734270050000
Bryan Walsh431244010000
Brendan Harrison321203000000
Fionn McDonagh541176010000
Rory Brickeneden330169000000
Donnacha McHugh431158000000
David McBrien220140000000
Conor O’Shea321140010000
Paul Towey32187000000
Tommy Conroy11070000000
Sam Callinan21159001000
Frank Irwin21137000000
Darren McHale20237020000
Darren Coen10112000000

Tweets

Get all the latest news, reports, results, fixtures, statistics and tables from the SSE Airtricity Leagues, All Ireland League as well as Inter county and club Gaelic Games.