Sligo

Fixtures

(Round 5)
NFL Division 3
Páirc Esler

(Round 6)
NFL Division 3
Markievicz Park

(Round 7)
NFL Division 3
Markievicz Park

(Quarter Final)
Connacht SFC
Pairc Sean MacDiarmada

Results

(Round 4)
1-20 1-13
NFL Division 3
Markievicz Park

(Round 3)
0-10 1-12
NFL Division 3
Mick Neville Park

(Round 2)
2-10 1-11
NFL Division 3
Markievicz Park

(Round 1)
0-9 1-5
NFL Division 3
Cusack Park, Ennis

(Quarter Final)
0-15 1-21
FBD League
Connacht GAA Centre of Excellence

(Round 3)
3-23 0-8
Sam Maguire Cup
Kingspan Breffni Park

(Round 2)
1-21 1-11
Sam Maguire Cup
Dr. Hyde Park

(Round 1)
0-14 0-14
Sam Maguire Cup
Markievicz Park

(Final)
0-12 2-20
Connacht SFC
MacHale Park, Castlebar

(Semi Final)
2-16 0-6
Connacht SFC
Markievicz Park

(Quarter Final)
0-12 2-20
Connacht SFC
McGovern Park, Ruislip

(Quarter Final)
Connacht Under 20 Football Championship
Dr. Hyde Park

(Final)
2-10 0-14
NFL Division 4
Croke Park

(Round 7)
2-11 1-15
NFL Division 4
Pairc Sean MacDiarmada

(Round 6)
0-11 2-10
NFL Division 4
Netwatch Cullen Park

(Round 5)
1-20 3-8
NFL Division 4
Markievicz Park

(Round 4)
0-6 1-10
NFL Division 4
McGovern Park, Ruislip

(Round 3)
0-21 0-13
NFL Division 4
Markievicz Park

(Round 2)
0-12 0-18
NFL Division 4
Echelon Park, Aughrim

(Round 1)
0-11 2-11
NFL Division 4
Markievicz Park

(Semi Final)
2-13 3-17
FBD League
Connacht GAA Centre of Excellence

(Semi-Final)
0-20 1-14
Tailteann Cup
Croke Park

(Quarter-Final)
2-16 1-19
Tailteann Cup
Pairc Sean MacDiarmada

(First Round)
3-15 2-16
Tailteann Cup
Markievicz Park

(Semi Final)
0-11 0-23
Connacht SFC
Dr. Hyde Park

(Quarter Final)
0-15 1-16
Connacht SFC
Gaelic Park, New York

(Round 7)
2-16 2-10
NFL Division 4
Markievicz Park

(Round 6)
1-11 0-15
NFL Division 4
Fraher Field

(Round 5)
3-19 0-10
NFL Division 4
Markievicz Park

(Round 3)
0-10 1-13
NFL Division 4
Markievicz Park

(Round 4)
1-13 1-9
NFL Division 4
Semple Stadium

(Round 2)
0-28 0-5
NFL Division 4
Markievicz Park

(Round 1)
0-10 0-12
NFL Division 4
Chadwicks Wexford Park

(Quarter Final)
0-12 3-23
Connacht SFC
Markievicz Park

(Shield Final)
0-9 2-15
NFL Division 4
Markievicz Park

(Round 3)
3-18 1-14
NFL Division 4
Gaelic Grounds (Drogheda)

(Round 2)
3-13 3-12
NFL Division 4
Corrigan Park

(Round 1)
2-19 0-18
NFL Division 4
Markievicz Park

(Semi Final)
4-24 1-12
Connacht SFC
Pearse Stadium

(Quarter Final)
1-11 1-21
Connacht SFC
McGovern Park, Ruislip

Dublin Blitz Sligo To Advance To Quarter Finals

Dublin have secured a place in the All-Ireland Football Championships quarter-finals with a comprehensive 3-23 to 0-8 victory over Sligo this afternoon in Breffni Park.

(more…)

Sam Maguire Preview: Dublin v Sligo

Underdogs Sligo face a difficult task to qualify from the group stage of the Sam Maguire Cup as they face Dublin in the final round of fixtures before the knockout stage. (1.45 p.m Throw in)

(more…)

Rossies Runaway Winners In Dr Hyde Park

Roscommon cruised to a ten point victory over Sligo in Dr Hyde Park this afternoon to move top of Group 3 on points difference.

(more…)

Sam Maguire Preview: Group Stage Round 2

Round 2 of the Sam Maguire throws in this weekend, as the sides hope to put themselves in a great spot to secure promotion ahead of the final weekend.

(more…)

Quinn Salvages Draw For Sligo Over Lilywhites

An 82nd minute point from David Quinn, saw the opening game of Group 3 end in a stalemate out west, as Kildare had to settle for a point in a physical battle between the sides

(more…)

Sam Maguire Cup 2023 Group 3

PosClubPWDLPFPAPDPts
132106835335
23111564793
331114654-83
430123670-341

National Football League Division 4 2023

PosClubPWDLPFPAPDPts
17601120932712
275021351003510
374211131011210
47403140112288
5732212011288
6721494118-245
7710674124-502
8701681117-361

National Football League Division 4 2022

PosClubPWDLPFPAPDPts
17601122853712
27511109921711
37502127874010
47403116102148
5730491113-226
6721490100-105
7711592134-423
8701692126-341

National Football League Division 4 North 2021

PosClubPWDLPFPAPDPts
13300636036
232016345184
331026367-42
430035067-170

Sligo Senior Statistics

Player
Paul Kilcoyne141409801690000
Niall Murphy14140957245511000
Evan Lyons141409440001000
Paul McNamara141319320331000
Luke Towey141409310880000
Cian Lally141409280991000
Sean Carrabine14140922250561000
Eddie McGuinness131308990003000
Patrick O’Connor14122790317260000
Nathan Mullen121207730443000
Daniel Lyons111107700000007
Pat Spillane13103715318270000
Finnian Cawley12936070661000
Brian Cox9815700000000
David Quinn10734350880000
Alan Reilly125741918110000
Darragh Cummins6603330770000
Jack Lavin7433070110000
Keelan Cawley11562990001000
Mikey Gordon8172590110000
Luke Nicholson5412240001000
Aidan Devaney3302100000001
Gerard O’Kelly-Lynch10281990110000
Mark Walsh9091670221000
Donal Conlon606860220000
Conor Griffin110350000000
David Philips202160000000
Joe Keaney10140000000

Sligo Senior Statistics (2021 – Now)

Player
Paul Kilcoyne29290203217102000
Evan Lyons2929020310111000
Paul McNamara2928120220332000
Sean Carrabine29290190331051142010
Niall Murphy2725217757891104000
Patrick O’Connor272341616637552000
Nathan Mullen2623315470553000
Luke Towey222021405114170000
Keelan Cawley2620613390663000
Alan Reilly241771245234402000
Eddie McGuinness1818012270003100
Darragh Cummins191901183015152000
Cian Lally171701118112152000
Mikey Gordon22121010291363000
Pat Spillane20137963324330000
Aidan Devaney121208800220004
David Quinn211110853015151000
Daniel Lyons111107700000007
Mark Walsh186126291361000
Finnian Cawley12936070661000
Brian Cox9815700000000
Peter Laffey11835190221000
Conor Griffin13944760552000
Eamonn Kilgannon6604200330003
Pat Hughes87141518111000
Jack Lavin7433070110000
Nathan Rooney72522717100000
Luke Nicholson5412240001000
Ryan Feehily3302050001000
Gerard O’Kelly-Lynch10281990110000
Donal Conlon140141960330000
Red Og Murphy3211830222000
David Philips7251800000010
Brian Egan53217224102000
Gavin Gorman5141410000000
Conan Marren6151380220000
Jack Haran110700000000
Barry Gorman413640220000
Kenny Gavigan303300000000
Cian Breheny101240000000
Sean Power101200000000
Peter Naughton303190330000
Ray Connelly202150000000
Conor McGovern101120000000
Joe Keaney10140000000

Tweets

Get all the latest news, reports, results, fixtures, statistics and tables from the SSE Airtricity Leagues, All Ireland League as well as Inter county and club Gaelic Games.