Results
(1B / 2A Playoff Semi Final)
23 - 25AIL Division 1B Promotion Playoff
Spafield Cashel v MU Barnhall |
(Round 18)
12 - 7AIL Division 2A
Spafield Cashel v Banbridge |
(Round 17)
19 - 33AIL Division 2A
Gibson Park Malone v Cashel |
(Round 16)
23 - 10AIL Division 2A
Spafield Cashel v Greystones |
(Round 15)
20 - 13AIL Division 2A
Eaton Park Ballymena v Cashel |
(Round 14)
13 - 17AIL Division 2A
UL 4G UL Bohemian v Cashel |
(Round 13)
12 - 21AIL Division 2A
Spafield Cashel v MU Barnhall |
(Round 12)
13 - 13AIL Division 2A
Balreask Old Navan v Cashel |
(Round 11)
19 - 13AIL Division 2A
Spafield Cashel v Old Crescent |
(Round 10)
13 - 20AIL Division 2A
New Ormond Park Nenagh Ormond v Cashel |
(Round 9)
16 - 20AIL Division 2A
Spafield Cashel v Nenagh Ormond |
(Round 8)
6 - 20AIL Division 2A
Takumi Park Old Crescent v Cashel |
(Round 7)
32 - 18AIL Division 2A
Spafield Cashel v Navan |
(Round 6)
19 - 24AIL Division 2A
Parsonstown MU Barnhall v Cashel |
(Round 5)
31 - 7AIL Division 2A
Spafield Cashel v UL Bohemian |
(Round 4)
19 - 13AIL Division 2A
Spafield Cashel v Ballymena |
(Round 3)
20 - 32AIL Division 2A
Dr. Hickey Park Greystones v Cashel |
(Round 2)
40 - 5AIL Division 2A
Spafield Cashel v Malone |
(Round 1)
26 - 14AIL Division 2A
Rifle Park Banbridge v Cashel |
(Round 18)
31 - 21AIL Division 2A
Spafield Cashel V Navan |
(Round 17)
19 - 33AIL Division 2A
Annacotty UL Bohemian V Cashel |
(Round 16)
17 - 21AIL Division 2A
Spafield Cashel V Nenagh Ormond |
(Round 15)
17 - 21AIL Division 2A
Spafield Cashel v MU Barnhall |
(Round 14)
26 - 19AIL Division 2A
Eaton Park Cashel v Ballymena |
(Round 13)
10 - 10AIL Division 2A
Spafield Cashel v Dolphin |
(Round 12)
17 - 19AIL Division 2A
Spafield Old Crescent v Cashel |
(Round 11)
17 - 21AIL Division 2A
Spafield Cashel v Queen’s University |
(Round 10)
8 - 14AIL Division 2A
Stradbrook Blackrock College RFC v Cashel |
(Round 9)
17 - 17AIL Division 2A
Spafield Cashel v Blackrock College RFC |
(Round 8)
31 - 38AIL Division 2A
Spafield Cashel v Queen's University |
(Round 7)
14 - 8AIL Division 2A
Spafield Cashel v Old Crescent |
(Round 6)
19 - 24AIL Division 2A
Virgin Media Park Dolphin v Cashel |
(Round 5)
0 - 27AIL Division 2A
Eaton Park Ballymena v Cashel |
(Round 4)
22 - 21AIL Division 2A
Parsonstown MU Barnhall v Cashel |
(Round 3)
20 - 36AIL Division 2A
New Ormond Park Nenagh Ormond v Cashel |
(Round 2)
32 - 9AIL Division 2A
UL 4G Cashel v UL Bohemian |
(Round 1)
20 - 19AIL Division 2A
Balreask Old Navan v Cashel |
(Semi Final)
17 - 25AIL Division 2A
Spafield Cashel v Buccaneers |
(Round 18)
38 - 43AIL Division 2A
Spafield Cashel v Buccaneers |
(Round 17)
10 - 20AIL Division 2A
New Ormond Park Nenagh Ormond v Cashel |
(Round 16)
22 - 15AIL Division 2A
Spafield Cashel v UL Bohemian |
(Round 15)
24 - 21AIL Division 2A
Hatrick Park Rainey Old Boys v Cashel |
(Round 14)
18 - 10AIL Division 2A
Spafield Cashel v Queen's University |
(Round 13)
7 - 17AIL Division 2A
Eaton Park Ballymena v Cashel |
(Round 12)
14 - 10AIL Division 2A
Spafield Cashel v Old Crescent |
(Round 11)
24 - 36AIL Division 2A
Virgin Media Park Dolphin v Cashel |
(Round 10)
14 - 10AIL Division 2A
Spafield Cashel v MU Barnhall |
(Round 9)
21 - 29AIL Division 2A
Parsonstown MU Barnhall v Cashel |
(Round 8)
24 - 7AIL Division 2A
Spafield Cashel v Dolphin |
(Round 7)
19 - 40AIL Division 2A
Takumi Park Old Crescent v Cashel |
(Round 6)
24 - 14AIL Division 2A
Spafield Cashel v Ballymena |
(Round 5)
21 - 27AIL Division 2A
The Dub Queen’s University v Cashel |
(Round 4)
0 - 0AIL Division 2A
Spafield Cashel v Rainey Old Boys |
(Round 3)
18 - 14AIL Division 2A
UL 4G UL Bohemian v Cashel |
(Round 2)
0 - 0AIL Division 2A
Spafield Cashel v Nenagh Ormond |
(Round 1)
18 - 16AIL Division 2A
Dubarry Park Buccaneers v Cashel |
All-Ireland League Division 2A 2023/24
Pos | Club | P | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | T | BP | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nenagh Ormond | 18 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 567 | 223 | 344 | 80 | 13 | 73 |
2 | Cashel | 18 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 390 | 263 | 127 | 40 | 6 | 60 |
3 | MU Barnhall | 18 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 498 | 392 | 106 | 71 | 16 | 58 |
4 | Banbridge | 18 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 416 | 446 | -30 | 59 | 15 | 47 |
5 | Navan | 18 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 370 | 398 | -28 | 48 | 10 | 44 |
6 | Old Crescent | 18 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 342 | 374 | -32 | 40 | 8 | 44 |
7 | Ballymena | 18 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 318 | 403 | -85 | 39 | 9 | 37 |
8 | Greystones | 18 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 337 | 397 | -60 | 43 | 8 | 36 |
9 | UL Bohemian | 18 | 6 | 1 | 11 | 318 | 423 | -105 | 43 | 9 | 35 |
10 | Malone | 18 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 305 | 542 | -237 | 46 | 7 | 27 |
All-Ireland League Division 2A 2022/23
Pos | Club | P | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | T | BP | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Queen’s University | 18 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 686 | 382 | 304 | 53 | 15 | 69 |
2 | Blackrock College RFC | 18 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 494 | 399 | 95 | 45 | 13 | 67 |
3 | Nenagh Ormond | 18 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 431 | 323 | 108 | 39 | 11 | 61 |
4 | MU Barnhall | 18 | 11 | 0 | 7 | 457 | 429 | 28 | 44 | 12 | 56 |
5 | Cashel | 18 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 398 | 317 | 81 | 41 | 14 | 54 |
6 | Navan | 18 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 367 | 393 | -26 | 34 | 9 | 41 |
7 | Ballymena | 18 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 383 | 467 | -84 | 35 | 9 | 41 |
8 | Old Crescent | 18 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 369 | 464 | -95 | 33 | 11 | 39 |
9 | UL Bohemian | 18 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 337 | 489 | -152 | 36 | 12 | 28 |
10 | Dolphin | 18 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 375 | 634 | -259 | 34 | 10 | 20 |
All-Ireland League Division 2A
Pos | Club | P | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | T | BP | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Queen’s University | 18 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 651 | 292 | 359 | 77 | 13 | 73 |
2 | Cashel | 18 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 374 | 271 | 103 | 38 | 7 | 59 |
3 | Buccaneers | 18 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 465 | 335 | 130 | 48 | 10 | 54 |
4 | Ballymena | 18 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 418 | 434 | -16 | 51 | 9 | 45 |
5 | Old Crescent | 18 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 411 | 422 | -11 | 45 | 7 | 43 |
6 | MU Barnhall | 18 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 450 | 427 | 23 | 47 | 9 | 39 |
7 | Dolphin | 18 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 392 | 516 | -124 | 45 | 7 | 37 |
8 | UL Bohemian | 18 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 336 | 457 | -121 | 33 | 4 | 36 |
9 | Nenagh Ormond | 18 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 402 | 460 | -58 | 42 | 5 | 27 |
10 | Rainey RFC | 18 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 232 | 517 | -285 | 21 | 3 | 21 |
Roundup: Division 1B/2A Promotion/Relegation Play-Off
Queens University will meet their title rivals from last season MU Barnhall in the 1B/2A Promotion/Relegation Final as both recorded wins in their respective semi-finals at the weekend.
(more…)Preview: Division 1B/2A Promotion/Relegation Play-off
Queens University face stiff competition if they are to keep hold of their spot in Division 1B, meeting Banbridge in an exciting Ulster Derby, the winner meeting one of Cashel or MU Barnhall in the final.
(more…)AIL Roundup: Division 2A Round 18
Cashel will host MU Barnhall following results on the final day in the promotion play-off race, while Banbridge secured fourth spot and will meet Queens. Malone were relegated while elsewhere UL Bohemian will head to the relegation play-offs after they suffered defeat to Nenagh.
(more…)AIL Men’s And Women’s Permutations
It is make or break for the Men’s teams as we tick to the final normal season weekend of the year while the Women’s Division reaches its penultimate round.
(more…)AIL Roundup: Division 2A Round 17
A day for the Tipperary sides on Saturday in 2A, Nenagh Ormond claimed the title while Cashel booked their ticket to the play-offs. It will go down to the final day for the final play-off spot as Banbridge narrowly lead Old Crescent in fourth. At the bottom Malone are hanging in there but need a mammoth score to stay up, Greystones, UL Bohemian and Ballymena are all in danger also at the bottom.
(more…)