Meath

Fixtures

(Round 1)
Sam Maguire Cup
Inniskeen

(Round 2)
Sam Maguire Cup
Pairc Tailteann

Results

(Quarter Final)
3-18 0-12
Leinster SFC
Croke Park

(Round 1)
3-12 3-19
Leinster SFC
Glennon Brothers Pearse Park

(Round 7)
1-18 1-10
NFL Division 2
Ballybofey

(Round 6)
1-11 1-15
NFL Division 2
Pairc Tailteann

(Round 5)
0-11 0-11
NFL Division 2
Kingspan Breffni Park

(Round 4)
0-12 0-9
NFL Division 2
Pairc Tailteann

(Round 3)
1-11 1-9
NFL Division 2
Pairc Tailteann

(Round 2)
2-16 0-10
NFL Division 2
BOX-IT Athletic Grounds

(Round 1)
0-12 1-9
NFL Division 2
Pairc Tailteann

(Semi Final)
1-14 2-14
O'Byrne Cup
Donaghmore-Ashbourne GAA Club

(Quarter Final)
2-13 1-7
O'Byrne Cup
Donaghmore-Ashbourne GAA Club

(Final)
0-14 2-13
Tailteann Cup
Croke Park

(Semi Final)
2-16 2-14
Tailteann Cup
Croke Park

(Quarter Final)
2-23 0-12
Tailteann Cup
Pairc Tailteann

(Round 3)
1-11 1-9
Tailteann Cup
Parnell Park

(Round 2)
1-14 3-17
Tailteann Cup
Fraher Field

(Round 1)
1-19 0-11
Tailteann Cup
Pairc Tailteann

(Quarter Final)
0-10 1-11
Leinster SFC
Pairc Tailteann

(Round 7)
0-13 0-8
NFL Division 2
St Conleth's Park

(Round 6)
1-11 2-19
NFL Division 2
Pairc Tailteann

(Round 5)
0-17 2-11
NFL Division 2
TUS Gaelic Grounds

(Round 4)
1-12 1-15
NFL Division 2
Pairc Tailteann

(Round 3)
2-15 1-7
NFL Division 2
Celtic Park (Derry)

(Round 2)
4-8 0-16
NFL Division 2
Pairc Tailteann

(Round 1)
0-19 3-14
NFL Division 2
Páirc Uí Chaoimh

(Round 1)
1-11 1-9
Sam Maguire Cup
Cusack Park, Ennis

(Semi-Final)
1-27 1-14
Leinster SFC
Croke Park

(Quarter Final)
4-13 1-12
Leinster SFC
Pairc Tailteann

(Round 7)
2-11 1-16
NFL Division 2
Pairc Tailteann

(Round 6)
0-9 0-10
NFL Division 2
Cusack Park, Ennis

(Round 5)
1-18 1-10
NFL Division 2
Pairc Tailteann

(Round 4)
1-10 1-10
NFL Division 2
Glenisk O’Connor Park

(Round 3)
2-6 2-6
NFL Division 2
Pairc Tailteann

(Round 2)
1-11 1-15
NFL Division 2
Pairc Tailteann

(Round 1)
1-14 0-6
NFL Division 2
Pearse Stadium

(Semi Final)
1-13 2-16
Leinster SFC
Croke Park

(Quarter Final)
4-22 0-12
Leinster SFC
Pairc Tailteann

(Round 3)
NFL Division 2 North
MacHale Park, Castlebar

(Round 2)
NFL Division 2 North
Páirc Esler

(Round 1)
NFL Division 2 North
Pairc Tailteann

Meath crowned Tailteann Cup Champions

Meath have booked their place in the All-Ireland Championship after running out 2-13 to 0-14 winners over Down in the Tailteann Cup Final in Croke Park this afternoon.

(more…)

Tailteann Cup Final: Down v Meath

For fans of Gaelic Football that have a memory of the 1991 All-Ireland final, the meeting between Down and Meath will be greeted with a real sense of nostalgia.

(more…)

Meath book final spot over tricky Antrim

Meath advanced to the Tailteann Cup final after a second half splurge of sensational scores was enough to defeat Antrim, despite a thrilling fightback.

(more…)

Tailteann Cup Preview: Antrim v Meath

In the first Tailteann Cup semi-final, Meath, fresh from annihilating Wexford, host Antrim at Pairc Tailteann, both sides seeking a closeted place in the final (2pm Throw In). 

(more…)

Meath Breeze Past Wexford To Make Last Four

Meath made mincemeat of Wexford to seal their spot in the final four with plenty of panache and ounces of comfort, seventeen point victors at Pairc Tailteann.

(more…)

National Football League Division 2 2024

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDPts
17610128834513
27520132864612
37313119125-67
47313103117-147
57304121101206
6722386105-196
7721494129-355
8700782119-370

Tailteann Cup 2023 Group 2

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDPts
133006240226
232015629274
331023462-282
430034263-210

National Football League Division 2 2023

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDPts
17610120695113
27601125953012
374031019928
47313137101367
5730487108-216
67214107129-225
7720598106-84
8701685153-681

National Football League Division 2 2022

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDPts
176011411004112
27520123873612
37511110822811
47223888716
5722393101-86
67214112138-265
7711598133-353
8701678115-371

National Football League Division 2 North

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDPts
100000000
200000000
300000000
400000000

National Football League Division 1 2020

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDPts
100000000
200000000
300000000
400000000
500000000
600000000
700000000
800000000

Meath Senior Statistics

Player
Donal Keogan2201400000
Cathal Hickey2201400110
Ronan Jones2201400220
Adam O’Neill2201400000
Sean Coffey2201400000
Eoghan Frayne22014018110
Ciaran Caulfield2201400220
Harry O’Higgins2201360000
James Conlon22013117100
Jordan Morris2201140770
Ross Ryan2201120000
Mathew Costello2201050110
Daithí McGowan220940000
Shane Walsh110700110
Sean Brennan110700000
Billy Hogan110700110
Jack O’Connor202690000
Darragh Campion211520110
Cian McBride202461030
Keith Curtis202260000
Ruairi Kinsella101120000
Aaron Lynch10190000
Ronan Ryan10140000

Leitrim Senior Football Statistics

Player
Donal Keogan2525017141363000
Jordan Morris242221526761828010
Mathew Costello232211524538531100
Ronan Jones211921281111149000
Harry Hogan181801260014141005
Cathal Hickey2219311200663000
Padraic Harnan1515010500000000
Cillian O’Sullivan21147102318110100
Adam O’Neill151419940003000
Jack O’Connor20128974318271100
Jason Scully1615196327135000
Eoin Harkin151238190440000
Ronan Ryan151058130001000
Harry O’Higgins151147580001010
Jack Flynn13103720117201010
Shane Walsh14113700219250000
Robin Clarke111016631030100
Thomas O’Reilly1394650111141000
Michael Flood101006300000000
Sean Coffey9906300000000
Daithí McGowan168859917100000
Sean Brennan7704900000003
James McEntee1174451113161010
Shane McEntee8624100112000
Conor Gray6604050222000
Aaron Lynch1174394316251000
Joey Wallace9543611581000
Donal Lenihan1239346414261000
Ethan Devine5503410000000
Jordan Muldoon5412870000000
Conor McGill4402801030000
Diarmuid Moriarty7252750550000
James Conlon64226618110000
Darragh Campion6512630221000
Ross Ryan4402520000000
Bryan McMahon6331850220000
Keith Curtis5231260001000
Eamon Wallace5051260220000
Gavin McGowan3211250000100
Shane Crosby413940000000
Brian Conlon312880110000
James O’Hare211830001000
David McEntee110700000000
James Toher110700000000
Sarán Ó Fionnagáin211460000000
Daniel O’Neill110360000000
John O’Regan10150000000

Tweets

Get all the latest news, reports, results, fixtures, statistics and tables from the SSE Airtricity Leagues, All Ireland League as well as Inter county and club Gaelic Games.