Armagh

Fixtures

(Semi Final)
5:30 pm
Croke Park

Kerry v Armagh

Results

(Quarter Final)
0-12 (12) - 2-12 (18)
BOX-IT Athletic Grounds

Roscommon v Armagh

(Round 3)
1-12 (15) - 0-15 (15)
Markievicz Park

Armagh v Galway

(Round 2)
0-15 (15) - 3-17 (26)
Celtic Park (Derry)

Derry v Armagh

(Round 1)
0-16 (16) - 0-11 (11)
BOX-IT Athletic Grounds

Armagh v Westmeath

(Final)
0-20 (20) - 0-20 (20)
BOX-IT Athletic Grounds

Armagh v Donegal

(Semi Final)
2-6 (12) - 0-13 (13)
St. Tiernachs Park, Clones

Down v Armagh

(Quarter Final)
0-9 (9) - 3-11 (20)
Brewster Park

Fermanagh v Armagh

(Final)
0-14 (14) - 0-15 (15)
Croke Park

Armagh v Donegal

(Round 7)
2-16 (22) - 2-16 (22)
Páirc Uí Chaoimh

Cork v Armagh

(Round 6)
2-21 (27) - 0-12 (12)
BOX-IT Athletic Grounds

Armagh v Cavan

(Round 5)
0-11 (11) - 0-15 (15)
Brewster Park

Fermanagh v Armagh

(Round 4)
1-9 (12) - 0-12 (12)
BOX-IT Athletic Grounds

Armagh v Donegal

(Round 3)
0-8 (8) - 2-16 (22)
Netwatch Cullen Park

Kildare v Armagh

(Round 2)
2-16 (22) - 0-10 (10)
BOX-IT Athletic Grounds

Armagh v Meath

(Round 1)
0-12 (12) - 0-11 (11)
BOX-IT Athletic Grounds

Armagh v Louth

(Semi Final)
2-7 (13) - 0-17 (17)
BOX-IT Athletic Grounds

Armagh v Derry

(Round 3)
1-14 (17) - 1-10 (13)
BOX-IT Athletic Grounds

Armagh v Tyrone

(Round 1)
3-16 (25) - 1-6 (9)
Ballybofey

Donegal v Armagh

(Quarter Final)
0-14 (14) - 0-14* (14*)
Croke Park

Armagh 0-14 - 0-14* Monaghan

(Round 3)
0-16 (16) - 1-12 (15)
Pairc Sean MacDiarmada

Armagh 0-16 - 1-12 Galway

(Round 2)
0-13 (13) - 0-11 (11)
O'Neills Healy Park

Tyrone 0-13 - 0-11 Armagh

(Round 1)
1-13 (16) - 1-12 (15)
BOX-IT Athletic Grounds

Armagh 1-13 - 1-12 Westmeath

(Final)
0-18 (18) - 1-15* (18*)
St. Tiernachs Park, Clones

Armagh 0-18 - 1-15* Derry

(Semi Final)
4-10 (22) - 0-12 (12)
St. Tiernachs Park, Clones

Armagh 4-10 - 0-12 Down

(Quarter Final)
0-12 (12) - 1-14 (17)
Kingspan Breffni Park

Cavan 0-12 - 1-14 Armagh

(Round 1)
0-20 (20) - 1-8 (11)
BOX-IT Athletic Grounds

Armagh 0-20 - 1-8 Antrim

(Round 7)
0-18 (18) - 0-16 (16)
O'Neills Healy Park

Tyrone 0-18 - 0-16 Armagh

(Round 6)
1-5 (8) - 1-8 (11)
BOX-IT Athletic Grounds

Armagh 1-5 - 1-8 Galway

(Round 5)
0-13 (13) - 0-10 (10)
BOX-IT Athletic Grounds

Armagh 0-13 - 0-10 Donegal

(Round 4)
0-12 (12) - 0-11 (11)
Fitzgerald Stadium

Kerry 0-12 - 0-11 Armagh

(Round 3)
1-12 (15) - 0-12 (12)
Dr. Hyde Park

Roscommon 1-12 - 0-12 Armagh

(Round 2)
0-17 (17) - 0-17 (17)
BOX-IT Athletic Grounds

Armagh 0-17 - 0-17 Mayo

(Round 1)
1-12 (15) - 1-14 (17)
Castleblaney Faughs

Monaghan 1-12 - 1-14 Armagh

(Quarter Final)
3-18 (27) - 2-21* (27)
Croke Park

Armagh 3-18 -2-21* Galway

(Round 2)
3-17 (26) - 0-16 (16)
St. Tiernachs Park, Clones

Armagh 3-17 - 0-16 Donegal

(Round 1)
1-16 (19) - 1-10 (13)
BOX-IT Athletic Grounds

Armagh 1-16 - 1-10 Tyrone

(Quarter Final)
1-16 (19) - 0-12 (12)
Ballybofey

Donegal 1-16 - 0-12 Armagh

(Round 7)
1-14 (17) - 1-13 (16)
Ballybofey

Donegal v Armagh

(Round 6)
0-13 (13) - 1-13 (16)
BOX-IT Athletic Grounds

Armagh v Kerry

(Round 5)
1-12 (15) - 0-10 (10)
BOX-IT Athletic Grounds

Armagh v Kildare

(Round 4)
0-15 (15) - 1-10 (13)
MacHale Park, Castlebar

Mayo v Armagh

(Round 3)
1-7 (10) - 0-10 (10)
BOX-IT Athletic Grounds

Armagh v Monaghan

(Round 2)
2-14 (20) - 0-14 (14)
BOX-IT Athletic Grounds

Armagh v Tyrone

(Round 1)
1-13 (16) - 2-15 (21)
Croke Park

Dublin v Armagh

(Semi Final)
2-21 (27) - 4-17 (29)
Páirc Esler

Armagh v Monaghan

4-15 (27) - 0-14 (14)
BOX-IT Athletic Grounds

Armagh v Antrim

(Round 3)
1-16 (19) - 1-16 (19)
BOX-IT Athletic Grounds

Armagh v Donegal

(Round 2)
2-10 (16) - 2-15 (21)
BOX-IT Athletic Grounds

Armagh v Tyrone

(Round 1)
1-12 (15) - 1-16 (19)
St. Tiernachs Park, Clones

Monaghan v Armagh

Beggan The Hero As Penalties Puts Monaghan Into Semi Finals

Monaghan reached the Sam Maguire semi finals tonight in the most dramatic of circumstances, Rory Beggan proving the hero in a heart stopping penalty shootout.

(more…)

Sam Maguire QF Preview: Armagh v Monaghan

After battling through the preliminary round tooth and nail, Monaghan travel to Armagh tonight in a quarterfinal showdown in the Sam Maguire Cup (6pm Throw In).

(more…)

Armagh Secure Second Spot In Gutsy Win Over Galway

Armagh finally beat Galway in championship football at the fifth time of asking by beating the Tribesmen 0-16 to 1-12 in Sean Mac Diarmada Park in Carrick-on-Shannon this afternoon.

(more…)

Sam Maguire Preview: Armagh v Galway

Armagh will need a sizable win against Galway at Sean Mac Diarmada Park in Carrick-on-Shannon on Sunday if they hope to progress directly to the quarterfinals of the Sam Maguire Cup. 

(more…)

O’Neill Sent Off As Tyrone Record First SFC Win

Tyrone transformed their Sam Maguire group qualification chances tonight, emerging two-point winners in a thriller against fourteen-man Armagh. 

(more…)

Sam Maguire Cup 2024 Group 1

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDPts
132105741165
23210504195
331024355-122
430033144-130

Armagh Senior Statistics

Player
Blaine Hughes8805600000005
Joe McElroy8805600000000
Rory Grugan880545013131000
Conor Turbitt880535317261000
Aaron McKay8805340001000
Oisin Conaty880530011111000
Aidan Forker8805080551000
Ben Crealey8804930440000
Andrew Murnin7704740661000
Peter McGrane8804660001000
Stefan Campbell86243718110000
Ciaran Mackin6604200440000
Rian O’Neill66038519122000
Paddy Burns5503500000000
Barry McCambridge5413061470000
Tiernan Kelly6422871472000
Niall Grimley3302100220000
Oisin O’Neill7071860440000
Greg McCabe3211830000000
Jarlath Óg Burns4221731140000
Ross McQuillan3031041030000
Aidan Nugent707700660000
Cian McConville110700000000
Jason Duffy404630110000
Ciaran Higgins110350000000
Conor O’Neill110270110000
Connaire Mackin202200000000
Darragh McMullan101120000000
Shane McPartland10150110000

Tweets

Get all the latest news, reports, results, fixtures, statistics and tables from the SSE Airtricity Leagues, All Ireland League as well as Inter county and club Gaelic Games.