Armagh

Fixtures

(Semi Final)
Ulster SFC
BOX-IT Athletic Grounds

Results

(Quarter Final)
0-9 3-11
Ulster SFC
Brewster Park

(Final)
0-14 0-15
NFL Division 2
Croke Park

(Round 7)
2-16 2-16
NFL Division 2
Páirc Uí Chaoimh

(Round 6)
2-21 0-12
NFL Division 2
BOX-IT Athletic Grounds

(Round 5)
0-11 0-15
NFL Division 2
Brewster Park

(Round 4)
1-9 0-12
NFL Division 2
BOX-IT Athletic Grounds

(Round 3)
0-8 2-16
NFL Division 2
Netwatch Cullen Park

(Round 2)
2-16 0-10
NFL Division 2
BOX-IT Athletic Grounds

(Round 1)
0-12 0-11
NFL Division 2
BOX-IT Athletic Grounds

(Semi Final)
2-7 0-17
McKenna Cup
BOX-IT Athletic Grounds

(Round 3)
1-14 1-10
McKenna Cup
BOX-IT Athletic Grounds

(Round 1)
3-16 1-6
McKenna Cup
Ballybofey

(Quarter Final)
0-14 0-14*
Sam Maguire Cup
Croke Park

(Round 3)
0-16 1-12
Sam Maguire Cup
Pairc Sean MacDiarmada

(Round 2)
0-13 0-11
Sam Maguire Cup
O'Neills Healy Park

(Round 1)
1-13 1-12
Sam Maguire Cup
BOX-IT Athletic Grounds

(Final)
0-18 1-15*
Ulster SFC
St. Tiernachs Park, Clones

(Semi Final)
4-10 0-12
Ulster SFC
St. Tiernachs Park, Clones

(Quarter Final)
0-12 1-14
Ulster SFC
Kingspan Breffni Park

(Round 1)
0-20 1-8
Ulster SFC
BOX-IT Athletic Grounds

(Round 7)
0-18 0-16
NFL Division 1
O'Neills Healy Park

(Round 6)
1-5 1-8
NFL Division 1
BOX-IT Athletic Grounds

(Round 5)
0-13 0-10
NFL Division 1
BOX-IT Athletic Grounds

(Round 4)
0-12 0-11
NFL Division 1
Fitzgerald Stadium

(Round 3)
1-12 0-12
NFL Division 1
Dr. Hyde Park

(Round 2)
0-17 0-17
NFL Division 1
BOX-IT Athletic Grounds

(Round 1)
1-12 1-14
NFL Division 1
Castleblaney Faughs

(Quarter Final)
3-18 2-21*
Sam Maguire Cup
Croke Park

(Round 2)
3-17 0-16
Sam Maguire Cup
St. Tiernachs Park, Clones

(Round 1)
1-16 1-10
Sam Maguire Cup
BOX-IT Athletic Grounds

(Quarter Final)
1-16 0-12
Ulster SFC
Ballybofey

(Round 7)
1-14 1-13
NFL Division 1
Ballybofey

(Round 6)
0-13 1-13
NFL Division 1
BOX-IT Athletic Grounds

(Round 5)
1-12 0-10
NFL Division 1
BOX-IT Athletic Grounds

(Round 4)
0-15 1-10
NFL Division 1
MacHale Park, Castlebar

(Round 3)
1-7 0-10
NFL Division 1
BOX-IT Athletic Grounds

(Round 2)
2-14 0-14
NFL Division 1
BOX-IT Athletic Grounds

(Round 1)
1-13 2-15
NFL Division 1
Croke Park

(Semi Final)
2-21 4-17
Ulster SFC
Páirc Esler

4-15 0-14
Ulster SFC
BOX-IT Athletic Grounds

(Round 3)
NFL Division 1 North
BOX-IT Athletic Grounds

(Round 2)
NFL Division 1 North
BOX-IT Athletic Grounds

(Round 1)
NFL Division 1 North
St. Tiernachs Park, Clones

Beggan The Hero As Penalties Puts Monaghan Into Semi Finals

Monaghan reached the Sam Maguire semi finals tonight in the most dramatic of circumstances, Rory Beggan proving the hero in a heart stopping penalty shootout.

(more…)

Sam Maguire QF Preview: Armagh v Monaghan

After battling through the preliminary round tooth and nail, Monaghan travel to Armagh tonight in a quarterfinal showdown in the Sam Maguire Cup (6pm Throw In).

(more…)

Armagh Secure Second Spot In Gutsy Win Over Galway

Armagh finally beat Galway in championship football at the fifth time of asking by beating the Tribesmen 0-16 to 1-12 in Sean Mac Diarmada Park in Carrick-on-Shannon this afternoon.

(more…)

Sam Maguire Preview: Armagh v Galway

Armagh will need a sizable win against Galway at Sean Mac Diarmada Park in Carrick-on-Shannon on Sunday if they hope to progress directly to the quarterfinals of the Sam Maguire Cup. 

(more…)

O’Neill Sent Off As Tyrone Record First SFC Win

Tyrone transformed their Sam Maguire group qualification chances tonight, emerging two-point winners in a thriller against fourteen-man Armagh. 

(more…)

National Football League Division 2 2024

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDPts
17610128834513
27520132864612
37313119125-67
47313103117-147
57304121101206
6722386105-196
7721494129-355
8700782119-370

McKenna Cup 2024 Group A

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDPts
122004022184
221012638-122
320022632-60

Sam Maguire Cup 2023 Group 2

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDPts
132015141104
23201434304
331114445-13
430124554-91

National Football League Division 1 2023

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDPts
174211261022410
2742193801310
3740310592138
4740311311038
5730410610426
67304109119-106
772149498-45
8711576117-413

National Football League Division 1 2022

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDPts
17511118922611
2741210894149
3731310898107
4731395103-87
573138596-117
67223101113-126
77214104111-75
87205106118-124

National Football League Division 1 North

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDPts
100000000
200000000
300000000
400000000

National Football League Division 2 2020

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDPts
100000000
200000000
300000000
400000000
500000000
600000000
700000000
800000000

Armagh Senior Statistics

Player
Aidan Forker2201400000000
Ciaran Mackin2201400220000
Rory Grugan2201400110000
Blaine Hughes2201400000000
Peter McGrane2201400000000
Stefan Campbell2201401250000
Ben Crealey2201400000000
Paddy Burns2201400000000
Oisin Conaty2201400000000
Joe McElroy2201400000000
Conor Turbitt2201331140000
Andrew Murnin2201270110000
Aaron McKay2201140001000
Greg McCabe110700000000
Cian McConville110700000000
Rian O’Neill110560110000
Jarlath Óg Burns110481140000
Barry McCambridge101260110000
Oisin O’Neill101220110000
Connaire Mackin101140000000
Aidan Nugent101130000000
Tiernan Kelly10170000000

Armagh Senior Statistics (2021 – Now)

Player
Aidan Forker292902043011113000
Aaron McKay2929019700115000
Rory Grugan282711792258644000
Jarlath Óg Burns262511738115181000
Jason Duffy272341575314233000
Stefan Campbell272071554133362000
Ethan Rafferty222201540110132009
Rian O’Neill2423115383808913010
Greg McCabe2322115161583020
Ciaran Mackin21201138528142100
Andrew Murnin222021274125281100
Conor Turbitt2313101156447592000
Ben Crealey1717010131142000
Tiernan Kelly18153972111142000
Jemar Hall201469240884000
Conor O’Neill161428740550000
Connaire Mackin181178610112000
Aidan Nugent19109837316252010
Paddy Burns121208000001000
Barry McCambridge131037550222000
James Morgan121025760112000
Stephen Sheridan13855461250000
Blaine Hughes7704900000004
Callum Cumiskey12754400330000
Joe McElroy7523990001000
Shane McPartland75234019120000
Niall Rowland6603300001000
Niall Grimley133103080220000
Ross McQuillan140141970331000
Oisin Conaty6241680220000
Peter McGrane2201400000000
Ross Finn2201280000000
Mark Shields7161230000000
Cian McConville5141110000000
Oisin O’Neill404950330000
Ciaran Higgins514700000000
Justin Kieran707260220000
Ciaron O’Hanlon211250000000
Eoin Woods10120110000

Tweets

Get all the latest news, reports, results, fixtures, statistics and tables from the SSE Airtricity Leagues, All Ireland League as well as Inter county and club Gaelic Games.