Results & Fixtures

DateEventTime/ResultsCompetitionMatch Day
2022-10-05 16:00:545 October 2022 Pumas v Ireland24 - 28Full TimeEmerging InternationalToyota Challenge
2022-10-07 19:35:007 October 2022 Edinburgh v Emirates Lions 19:35:007:35 pmUnited Rugby ChampionshipRound 4
2022-10-07 19:35:007 October 2022 Connacht v Munster 19:35:007:35 pmUnited Rugby ChampionshipRound 4
2022-10-08 14:30:008 October 2022 Greystones v Dungannon 14:30:002:30 pmAIL Division 2BRound 2
2022-10-08 14:30:008 October 2022 Rainey Old Boys v Belfast Harlequins 14:30:002:30 pmAIL Division 2BRound 2
2022-10-08 14:30:008 October 2022 Sligo v Malahide 14:30:002:30 pmAIL Division 2BRound 2
2022-10-08 14:30:008 October 2022 Wanderers v Enniscorthy 14:30:002:30 pmAIL Division 2BRound 2
2022-10-08 14:30:008 October 2022 Old Belvedere v Banbridge 14:30:002:30 pmAIL Division 1BRound 2
2022-10-08 14:30:008 October 2022 Old Wesley v Buccaneers 14:30:002:30 pmAIL Division 1BRound 2
2022-10-08 14:30:008 October 2022 Highfield v Naas 14:30:002:30 pmAIL Division 1BRound 2
2022-10-08 14:30:008 October 2022 Malone v St. Mary's College RFC 14:30:002:30 pmAIL Division 1BRound 2
2022-10-08 14:30:008 October 2022 City of Armagh v University College Cork Rugby 14:30:002:30 pmAIL Division 1BRound 2
2022-10-08 14:30:008 October 2022 Ballina v Bangor 14:30:002:30 pmAIL Division 2CRound 2
2022-10-08 14:30:008 October 2022 Sunday’s Well v Midleton 14:30:002:30 pmAIL Division 2CRound 2
2022-10-08 14:30:008 October 2022 Clonmel v Omagh Academicals 14:30:002:30 pmAIL Division 2CRound 2
2022-10-08 14:30:008 October 2022 Instonians v Skerries 14:30:002:30 pmAIL Division 2CRound 2
2022-10-08 14:30:008 October 2022 Bruff v Tullamore 14:30:002:30 pmAIL Division 2CRound 2
2022-10-08 14:30:008 October 2022 Navan v Ballymena 14:30:002:30 pmAIL Division 2ARound 2
2022-10-08 14:30:008 October 2022 UL Bohemian v Cashel 14:30:002:30 pmAIL Division 2ARound 2
2022-10-08 14:30:008 October 2022 Blackrock College RFC v Dolphin 14:30:002:30 pmAIL Division 2ARound 2
2022-10-08 14:30:008 October 2022 MU Barnhall v Nenagh Ormond 14:30:002:30 pmAIL Division 2ARound 2
2022-10-08 14:30:008 October 2022 Queen’s University v Old Crescent 14:30:002:30 pmAIL Division 2ARound 2
2022-10-08 14:30:008 October 2022 Ballynahinch RFC v Shannon 14:30:002:30 pmAIL Division 1ARound 2
2022-10-08 14:30:008 October 2022 Clontarf RFC v Lansdowne RFC 14:30:002:30 pmAIL Division 1ARound 2
2022-10-08 14:30:008 October 2022 Dublin University FC v University College Dublin Rugby 14:30:002:30 pmAIL Division 1ARound 2
2022-10-08 14:30:008 October 2022 Terenure College RFC v Cork Constitution RFC 14:30:002:30 pmAIL Division 1ARound 2
2022-10-08 14:30:008 October 2022 Young Munster v Garryowen RFC 14:30:002:30 pmAIL Division 1ARound 2
2022-10-08 14:30:008 October 2022 Galwegians v Galway Corinthians 14:30:002:30 pmAIL Division 2BRound 2
2022-10-08 15:00:008 October 2022 Zebre v DHL Stormers 15:00:003:00 pmUnited Rugby ChampionshipRound 4
2022-10-08 17:00:008 October 2022 Ballincollig v Wicklow RFC 17:00:005:00 pmAIL Womens Div 1Round 4
2022-10-08 17:00:008 October 2022 Blackrock College RFC v Galwegians 17:00:005:00 pmAIL Womens Div 1Round 4
2022-10-08 17:00:008 October 2022 Cooke v Old Belvedere 17:00:005:00 pmAIL Womens Div 1Round 4
2022-10-08 17:00:008 October 2022 Suttonians v Railway Union RFC 17:00:005:00 pmAIL Womens Div 1Round 4
2022-10-08 17:05:008 October 2022 Leinster v Cell C Sharks 17:05:005:05 pmUnited Rugby ChampionshipRound 4
2022-10-08 17:15:008 October 2022 Scarlets v Cardiff Rugby 17:15:005:15 pmUnited Rugby ChampionshipRound 4
2022-10-08 19:35:008 October 2022 Ulster v Ospreys 19:35:007:35 pmUnited Rugby ChampionshipRound 4
2022-10-08 19:35:008 October 2022 Glasgow v Vodacom Bulls 19:35:007:35 pmUnited Rugby ChampionshipRound 4
2022-10-09 14:00:339 October 2022 Cheetahs v Ireland 14:00:332:00 pmEmerging InternationalToyota Challenge
2022-10-09 14:45:009 October 2022 Benetton v Dragons 14:45:002:45 pmUnited Rugby ChampionshipRound 4
2022-10-14 19:35:0014 October 2022 Ospreys v DHL Stormers 19:35:007:35 pmUnited Rugby ChampionshipRound 5
2022-10-14 19:35:0014 October 2022 Connacht v Leinster 19:35:007:35 pmUnited Rugby ChampionshipRound 5
2022-10-15 13:00:0015 October 2022 Emirates Lions v Ulster 13:00:001:00 pmUnited Rugby ChampionshipRound 5
2022-10-15 14:30:0015 October 2022 Belfast Harlequins v Galwegians 14:30:002:30 pmAIL Division 2BRound 3
2022-10-15 14:30:0015 October 2022 Dungannon v Wanderers 14:30:002:30 pmAIL Division 2BRound 3
2022-10-15 14:30:0015 October 2022 Galway Corinthians v Greystones 14:30:002:30 pmAIL Division 2BRound 3
2022-10-15 14:30:0015 October 2022 Malahide v Enniscorthy 14:30:002:30 pmAIL Division 2BRound 3
2022-10-15 14:30:0015 October 2022 Sligo v Rainey Old Boys 14:30:002:30 pmAIL Division 2BRound 3
2022-10-15 14:30:0015 October 2022 Old Wesley v City of Armagh 14:30:002:30 pmAIL Division 1BRound 3
2022-10-15 14:30:0015 October 2022 Buccaneers v Highfield 14:30:002:30 pmAIL Division 1BRound 3
2022-10-15 14:30:0015 October 2022 Banbridge v Malone 14:30:002:30 pmAIL Division 1BRound 3
2022-10-15 14:30:0015 October 2022 Naas v Old Belvedere 14:30:002:30 pmAIL Division 1BRound 3
2022-10-15 14:30:0015 October 2022 St. Mary’s College RFC v University College Cork Rugby 14:30:002:30 pmAIL Division 1BRound 3
2022-10-15 14:30:0015 October 2022 Skerries v Bruff 14:30:002:30 pmAIL Division 2CRound 3
2022-10-15 14:30:0015 October 2022 Tullamore v Clonmel 14:30:002:30 pmAIL Division 2CRound 3
2022-10-15 14:30:0015 October 2022 Bangor v Instonians 14:30:002:30 pmAIL Division 2CRound 3
2022-10-15 14:30:0015 October 2022 Omagh Academicals v Midleton 14:30:002:30 pmAIL Division 2CRound 3
2022-10-15 14:30:0015 October 2022 Ballina v Sunday's Well 14:30:002:30 pmAIL Division 2CRound 3
2022-10-15 14:30:0015 October 2022 Old Crescent v Blackrock College RFC 14:30:002:30 pmAIL Division 2ARound 3
2022-10-15 14:30:0015 October 2022 Queen’s University v MU Barnhall 14:30:002:30 pmAIL Division 2ARound 3
2022-10-15 14:30:0015 October 2022 Dolphin v Navan 14:30:002:30 pmAIL Division 2ARound 3
2022-10-15 14:30:0015 October 2022 Cashel v Nenagh Ormond 14:30:002:30 pmAIL Division 2ARound 3
2022-10-15 14:30:0015 October 2022 Ballymena v UL Bohemian 14:30:002:30 pmAIL Division 2ARound 3
2022-10-15 14:30:0015 October 2022 Ballynahinch RFC v Clontarf RFC 14:30:002:30 pmAIL Division 1ARound 3
2022-10-15 14:30:0015 October 2022 Garryowen RFC v Terenure College RFC 14:30:002:30 pmAIL Division 1ARound 3
2022-10-15 14:30:0015 October 2022 Lansdowne RFC v Dublin University FC 14:30:002:30 pmAIL Division 1ARound 3
2022-10-15 14:30:0015 October 2022 Shannon v Cork Constitution RFC 14:30:002:30 pmAIL Division 1ARound 3
2022-10-15 14:30:0015 October 2022 University College Dublin Rugby v Young Munster 14:30:002:30 pmAIL Division 1ARound 3
2022-10-15 15:05:0015 October 2022 Cell C Sharks v Glasgow Warriors 15:05:003:05 pmUnited Rugby ChampionshipRound 5
2022-10-15 17:00:0015 October 2022 Old Belvedere v Galwegians 17:00:005:00 pmAIL Womens Div 1Round 5
2022-10-15 17:00:0015 October 2022 Railway Union RFC v Cooke 17:00:005:00 pmAIL Womens Div 1Round 5
2022-10-15 17:00:0015 October 2022 UL Bohemian v Blackrock College RFC 17:00:005:00 pmAIL Womens Div 1Round 5
2022-10-15 17:00:0015 October 2022 Wicklow RFC v Suttonians 17:00:005:00 pmAIL Womens Div 1Round 5
2022-10-15 17:15:0015 October 2022 Cardiff Rugby v Dragons 17:15:005:15 pmUnited Rugby ChampionshipRound 5
2022-10-15 17:15:0015 October 2022 Edinburgh v Benetton 17:15:005:15 pmUnited Rugby ChampionshipRound 5
2022-10-15 19:35:0015 October 2022 Scarlets v Zebre 19:35:007:35 pmUnited Rugby ChampionshipRound 5
2022-10-15 19:35:0015 October 2022 Munster v Vodacom Bulls 19:35:007:35 pmUnited Rugby ChampionshipRound 5

Get all the latest news, reports, results, fixtures, statistics and tables from the SSE Airtricity Leagues, All Ireland League as well as Inter county and club Gaelic Games.