Results & Fixtures

DateEventTime/ResultsCompetitionMatch Day
Nenagh Ormond v UL BohemianAIL Division 2ARound 4
Cashel v Rainey Old BoysAIL Division 2ARound 4
Dolphin v BallymenaAIL Division 2ARound 4
MU Barnhall v Queen's UniversityAIL Division 2ARound 4
Old Crescent v BuccaneersAIL Division 2ARound 4
Ballynahinch RFC v Garryowen RFCAIL Division 1ARound 4
Cork Constitution RFC v Dublin University FCAIL Division 1ARound 4
Lansdowne RFC v Young MunsterAIL Division 1ARound 4
Terenure College RFC v Clontarf RFCAIL Division 1ARound 4
University College Dublin Rugby v University College Cork RugbyAIL Division 1ARound 4
Ballina v GreystonesAIL Division 2BRound 4
Blackrock College v Belfast HarlequinsAIL Division 2BRound 4
Dungannon v GalwegiansAIL Division 2BRound 4
Galway Corinthians v SligoAIL Division 2BRound 4
Malahide v WanderersAIL Division 2BRound 4
Malone v HighfieldAIL Division 1BRound 4
Naas v Old WesleyAIL Division 1BRound 4
Navan v BanbridgeAIL Division 1BRound 4
Shannon v Old BelvedereAIL Division 1BRound 4
St. Mary’s College v City of ArmaghAIL Division 1BRound 4
City of Derry v BangorAIL Division 2CRound 4
Clonmel v SkerriesAIL Division 2CRound 4
Midleton v BruffAIL Division 2CRound 4
Omagh Academicals v Sunday's WellAIL Division 2CRound 4
Tullamore v EnniscorthyAIL Division 2CRound 4
Ballincollig v Railway Union RFCAIL Womens Div 1Round 5
Blackrock College v MaloneAIL Womens Div 1Round 5
Cooke v GalwegiansAIL Womens Div 1Round 5
Suttonians v Old BelvedereAIL Womens Div 1Round 5
UL Bohemian v Wicklow RFCAIL Womens Div 1Round 5
Old Wesley v MaloneAIL Division 1BRound 5
Ballymena v MU BarnhallAIL Division 2ARound 5
Buccaneers v UL BohemianAIL Division 2ARound 5
Old Crescent v DolphinAIL Division 2ARound 5
Queen’s University v CashelAIL Division 2ARound 5
Rainey Old Boys v Nenagh OrmondAIL Division 2ARound 5
Clontarf RFC v Lansdowne RFCAIL Division 1ARound 5
Dublin University FC v Terenure College RFCAIL Division 1ARound 5
Garryowen RFC v Cork Constitution RFCAIL Division 1ARound 5
University College Cork Rugby v Young MunsterAIL Division 1ARound 5
University College Dublin Rugby v Ballynahinch RFCAIL Division 1ARound 5
Dungannon v MalahideAIL Division 2BRound 5
Galwegians v Belfast HarlequinsAIL Division 2BRound 5
Greystones v Blackrock CollegeAIL Division 2BRound 5
Sligo v BallinaAIL Division 2BRound 5
Wanderers v Galway CorinthiansAIL Division 2BRound 5
Banbridge v NaasAIL Division 1BRound 5
City of Armagh v NavanAIL Division 1BRound 5
Old Belvedere v HighfieldAIL Division 1BRound 5
Shannon v St. Mary's CollegeAIL Division 1BRound 5
Bangor v Omagh AcademicalsAIL Division 2CRound 5
Bruff v City of DerryAIL Division 2CRound 5
Clonmel v MidletonAIL Division 2CRound 5
Skerries v EnniscorthyAIL Division 2CRound 5
Sunday’s Well v TullamoreAIL Division 2CRound 5
Galwegians v Blackrock CollegeAIL Womens Div 1Round 6
Malone v UL BohemianAIL Womens Div 1Round 6
Old Belvedere v CookeAIL Womens Div 1Round 6
Railway Union RFC v SuttoniansAIL Womens Div 1Round 6
Wicklow RFC v BallincolligAIL Womens Div 1Round 6

A new online platform featuring the latest Irish sporting news from the League of Ireland, Women's National League and domestic soccer.