St. Mary’s Kiltoghert

Results

(Final)
1-8 2-9
Leitrim Intermediate FC
Carrigallen GAA

(Semi Final)
2-10 1-3
Leitrim Intermediate FC
Leitrim Village

(Round 5)
0-6 1-8
Leitrim Intermediate FC
Aughawillan GAA

(Round 3)
3-10 2-7
Leitrim Intermediate FC
Pairc Naomh Mhuire

(Round 2)
3-23 0-6
Leitrim Intermediate FC
Pairc Naomh Mhuire

(Round 1)
1-9 4-10
Leitrim Intermediate FC
Philip McGuinness Park

(Final)
4-13 2-14
Leitrim LGFA League Division 2
Shane McGettigan Park

(Round 3)
0-3 3-17
Leitrim LGFA League Division 2
Cornageeha

(Round 2)
3-11 3-5
Leitrim LGFA League Division 2
Pairc Naomh Mhuire

(Round 3)
0-0 0-1
Leitrim LGFA League Division 3
Pairc Naomh Mhuire

(Round 2)
5-12 1-3
Leitrim LGFA League Division 3
Dromahair Arts & Recreation Centre

(Round 1)
0-0 0-1
Leitrim LGFA League Division 3
Pairc Naomh Mhuire

(Round 1)
1-20 0-6
Leitrim LGFA League Division 2
Pairc Naomh Mhuire

(Final)
0-7 5-12
Leitrim Intermediate FC
Shane McGettigan Park

(Semi Final)
2-14 3-6
Leitrim Intermediate FC
Cloone

(Round 5)
1-6 4-10
Leitrim Intermediate FC
Pairc Naomh Mhuire

(Round 4)
1-7 4-9
Leitrim Intermediate FC
Drumkeeran

(Round 2)
3-10 0-8
Leitrim Intermediate FC
Pairc Naomh Mhuire

(Round 1)
2-4 7-18
Leitrim Intermediate FC
Cornageeha

Leitrim Ladies Football League Division 2

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDPts
1330011118939
233006923469
33201514296
431023769-323
530032657-310
630031499-850

Leitrim Ladies Football League Division 3

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDPts
133003719189
232012135-146
33102278193
43003629-230

Leitrim Ladies Intermediate Football Championship

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDPts
1440084374712
243016541249
342027259136
441033773-363
540041967-480

Leitrim LIFC Preview: Mohill v St. Mary’s Kiltoghert

One of Mohill or St. Mary's will achieve promotion to senior football when they face off in the Leitrim LGFA intermediate final Saturday in Carrigallen.

(more…)

Leitrim LSFC and LIFC Previews

The Leitrim Ladues SFC reaches it's conclusion this weekend whilst the IFC semi finals are also scheduled to take place. Here's the brief ahead of three massive games.

(more…)

St Mary’s power through Fenagh in Intermediate Championship

A clinical display from St Mary’s saw them sweep aside the Fenagh challenge and make it two wins from two in the Ladies Intermediate Championship.

(more…)

Leitrim Club Team of the Week – Week 2

After another weekend of club championship football in Leitrim and with the Ladies getting underway yesterday, our reporters had the difficult task of putting together a combined 15 for week two.

(more…)

St. Mary’s too strong for Mohill in IFC Round 1

First half goals from Aisling Leahy (two) and Roisin Kelleher laid the foundations for this fine win for St. Mary’s in the opening game of the Ladies Intermediate Championship.

(more…)

St. Mary’s Ladies Player Statistics

PlayerTeam
Caroline Guckian6603600000
Kasey Bruen6603550110
Jasmine Maye6603500000
Rachel McGarry6603461250
Elise Bruen6603430770
Sarah Reynolds660338315240
Lorraine Butler6603370660
Aine Morgan6603350000
Aisling Leahy660335517320
Roisin Kelleher66031824100
Ellen Woods6603030000
Isabelle Chandler5503000000
Hannah Stenson6602960000
Enya McWeeney5502651360
Bláithin McCrann5322240110
Emma Clarke4402110000
Fleur Burns4041070000
Millie Keane312760000
Ruby Lowe202400000
Ellie Barnes202260000
Aislinn Smyth202250000
Ellie Butler202230220
Mairead Lowe101220000
Miceala Gallagher101171030
Hannah Reynolds101160110
Keelin Cronin101140000
Erica McTiernan101100000
Elodie Maye Gazonnet10150110
Kathy Butler10140000

Tweets

Get all the latest news, reports, results, fixtures, statistics and tables from the SSE Airtricity Leagues, All Ireland League as well as Inter county and club Gaelic Games.