St. Mary’s Kiltoghert

St Mary’s power through Fenagh in Intermediate Championship

A clinical display from St Mary’s saw them sweep aside the Fenagh challenge and make it two wins from two in the Ladies Intermediate Championship.

(more…)

Leitrim Club Team of the Week – Week 2

After another weekend of club championship football in Leitrim and with the Ladies getting underway yesterday, our reporters had the difficult task of putting together a combined 15 for week two.

(more…)

St. Mary’s too strong for Mohill in IFC Round 1

First half goals from Aisling Leahy (two) and Roisin Kelleher laid the foundations for this fine win for St. Mary’s in the opening game of the Ladies Intermediate Championship.

(more…)

Leitrim Ladies Championship Preview

The first round of fixtures in ladies football gets underway in Leitrim, with Glencar/Manorhamilton beginning the hunt for three in a row at senior.

(more…)

Fixtures

(Semi Final)
Leitrim Intermediate FC
Leitrim Village

Results

(Round 5)
0-6 1-8
Leitrim Intermediate FC
Aughawillan GAA

(Round 3)
3-10 2-7
Leitrim Intermediate FC
Pairc Naomh Mhuire

(Round 2)
3-23 0-6
Leitrim Intermediate FC
Pairc Naomh Mhuire

(Round 1)
1-9 4-10
Leitrim Intermediate FC
Philip McGuinness Park

(Final)
4-13 2-14
Leitrim LGFA League Division 2
Shane McGettigan Park

(Round 3)
0-3 3-17
Leitrim LGFA League Division 2
Cornageeha

(Round 2)
3-11 3-5
Leitrim LGFA League Division 2
Pairc Naomh Mhuire

(Round 3)
0-0 0-1
Leitrim LGFA League Division 3
Pairc Naomh Mhuire

(Round 2)
5-12 1-3
Leitrim LGFA League Division 3
Dromahair Arts & Recreation Centre

(Round 1)
0-0 0-1
Leitrim LGFA League Division 3
Pairc Naomh Mhuire

(Round 1)
1-20 0-6
Leitrim LGFA League Division 2
Pairc Naomh Mhuire

(Final)
0-7 5-12
Leitrim Intermediate FC
Shane McGettigan Park

(Semi Final)
2-14 3-6
Leitrim Intermediate FC
Cloone

(Round 5)
1-6 4-10
Leitrim Intermediate FC
Pairc Naomh Mhuire

(Round 4)
1-7 4-9
Leitrim Intermediate FC
Drumkeeran

(Round 2)
3-10 0-8
Leitrim Intermediate FC
Pairc Naomh Mhuire

(Round 1)
2-4 7-18
Leitrim Intermediate FC
Cornageeha

Leitrim Ladies Football League Division 2

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDPts
1330011118939
233006923469
33201514296
431023769-323
530032657-310
630031499-850

Leitrim Ladies Football League Division 3

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDPts
133003719189
232012135-146
33102278193
43003629-230

Leitrim Ladies Intermediate Football Championship

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDPts
1440084374712
243016541249
342027259136
441033773-363
540041967-480

St. Mary’s Ladies Player Statistics

PlayerTeam
Caroline Guckian4402400000
Rachel McGarry4402350220
Jasmine Maye4402300000
Elise Bruen4402230550
Sarah Reynolds440218313220
Lorraine Butler4402170660
Aisling Leahy440215415270
Aine Morgan4402150000
Roisin Kelleher44021424100
Bláithin McCrann4312030110
Hannah Stenson4401970000
Ellen Woods4401830000
Isabelle Chandler3301800000
Enya McWeeney3301451140
Fleur Burns303980000
Emma Clarke220910000
Millie Keane312760000
Ruby Lowe202400000
Ellie Barnes202260000
Aislinn Smyth202250000
Ellie Butler202230220
Mairead Lowe101220000
Miceala Gallagher101171030
Keelin Cronin101140000
Erica McTiernan101100000
Elodie Maye Gazonnet10150110
Kathy Butler10140000

Tweets

Get all the latest news, reports, results, fixtures, statistics and tables from the SSE Airtricity Leagues, All Ireland League as well as Inter county and club Gaelic Games.