Naomh Padraig Dromahair

Results

(Relegation Final)
3-7 2-8
Leitrim Senior B FC
Leitrim Village

(Round 5)
4-15 0-10
Leitrim Senior B FC
Corlough GAA Club

(Round 4)
1-9 5-16
Leitrim Senior B FC
Dromahair Arts & Recreation Centre

(Round 3)
8-19 1-7
Leitrim Senior FC
Carrigallen GAA

(Round 2)
1-8 1-9
Leitrim Senior B FC
Dromahair Arts & Recreation Centre

(Round 1)
6-14 1-7
Leitrim Senior FC
Boggaun

(Final)
4-13 2-14
Leitrim LGFA League Division 2
Shane McGettigan Park

(Round 3)
5-29 0-3
Leitrim LGFA League Division 2
Dromahair Arts & Recreation Centre

(Round 2)
5-12 0-6
Leitrim LGFA League Division 2
Dromahair Arts & Recreation Centre

(Round 3)
0-0 0-1
Leitrim LGFA League Division 3
Dromahair Arts & Recreation Centre

(Round 2)
5-12 1-3
Leitrim LGFA League Division 3
Dromahair Arts & Recreation Centre

(Round 1)
2-3 5-25
Leitrim LGFA League Division 2
Philip McGuinness Park

(Round 1)
0-1 0-0
Leitrim LGFA League Division 3
Drumkeeran

(Final)
0-7 5-12
Leitrim Intermediate FC
Shane McGettigan Park

(Round 3)
6-6 6-12
Leitrim Junior FC
Dromahair Arts & Recreation Centre

(Semi Final)
3-13 1-6
Leitrim Intermediate FC
Pairc Shean Ui Heislin

(Round 5)
1-6 4-10
Leitrim Intermediate FC
Pairc Naomh Mhuire

(Round 2)
5-6 4-10
Leitrim Junior FC
Boggaun

(Round 4)
2-12 3-8
Leitrim Intermediate FC
Dromahair Arts & Recreation Centre

(Round 3)
0-2 3-20
Leitrim Intermediate FC
Drumkeeran

(Round 1)
0-5 4-7
Leitrim Junior FC
Dromahair Arts & Recreation Centre

(Round 2)
9-17 1-11
Leitrim Intermediate FC
Dromahair Arts & Recreation Centre

Leitrim Ladies Football League Division 2

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDPts
1330011118939
233006923469
33201514296
431023769-323
530032657-310
630031499-850

Leitrim Ladies Football League Division 3

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDPts
133003719189
232012135-146
33102278193
43003629-230

Leitrim Ladies Senior Football Championship

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDPts
15500115546115
2530211264489
3530210675319
4530210285179
5510442107-653
6500553145-920

Leitrim Ladies Senior B Football Championship 2022

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDPts
133008427579
232016740276
331022471-473
430033370-370

Leitrim LSFC and LIFC Previews

The Leitrim Ladues SFC reaches it's conclusion this weekend whilst the IFC semi finals are also scheduled to take place. Here's the brief ahead of three massive games.

(more…)

Ballinamore book dual final spots with emphatic performance

Ballinamore Sean O'Heslins will contest both the Senior A and B finals, after an empathic 17 point winning margin over Dromahair this afternoon.

(more…)

Leitrim Ladies Championship Preview

The first round of fixtures in ladies football gets underway in Leitrim, with Glencar/Manorhamilton beginning the hunt for three in a row at senior.

(more…)

Naomh Padraig Dromahair Ladies Player Statistics

PlayerTeam
Sinead Kelly5503000110
Aoife McTernan5503000000
Éabha Moyles5503000220
Áine Vesey5503000000
Geraldine Roche5413000110
Brigid O’Reilly5503000220
Roisin Kelly5503000110
Erin McGoldrick5503000330
Hannah Clancy5502851470
Saoirse McGovern4402400000
Grainne Moyles4402400220
Ava Murray4402400000
Amy Fowley4402191470
Eimear McHugh3211800110
Laura Fowley3301650000
Aimee Harkin3121350220
Mary Farrell3121350000
Deborah O’Hara211810000
Elaine Hamilton110600110
Edel Kelly110600000
Maeve Sweeney101600000

Get all the latest news, reports, results, fixtures, statistics and tables from the SSE Airtricity Leagues, All Ireland League as well as Inter county and club Gaelic Games.