Leitrim Senior Football Championship

Connacht Gold Senior Football Championship 2022

PosTeamPWDLPDPts
14400288
24301416
34301236
44301206
54202114
64202-94
74103-72
84103-192
94103-292
104004-590

Leitrim SFC 2022 Fixtures

DateMatchTime/ResultsMatch Day

Leitrim SFC 2022 Results

DateMatchTime/ResultsMatch Day
Mohill v St Mary's Kiltoghert Final
Dromahair v Melvin Gaels Relegation Final
Leitrim Gaels v Mohill Semi Final
Fenagh v St. Mary's Semi Final
Gortletteragh v Melvin Gaels Relegation Semi Final
Dromahair v Glencar/Manor Relegation Semi Final
Sean O'Heslins v Mohill Quarter Final
Aughawillan v St. Mary's Quarter Final
Gortletteragh v St. Mary's Round 4
Glencar/Manor v Sean O'Heslins Round 4
Mohill v Aughawillan Round 4
Fenagh v Leitrim Gaels Round 4
Melvin Gaels v Dromahair Round 4
Aughawillan v Glencar/Manor Round 3
St. Mary's v Melvin Gaels Round 3
Leitrim Gaels v Gortletteragh Round 3
Dromahair v Fenagh Round 3
Sean O'Heslins v Mohill Round 3
Aughawillan v Melvin Gaels Round 2
Leitrim Gaels v Dromahair Round 2
Mohill v Fenagh Round 2
Sean O'Heslins v St. Mary's Round 2
Gortletteragh v Glencar/Manor Round 2
Dromahair v Sean O'Heslins Round 1
Melvin Gaels v Gortletteragh Round 1
Fenagh v Aughawillan Round 1
St. Mary's v Mohill Round 1
Glencar/Manor v Leitrim Gaels Round 1

Leitrim SFC 2022

DateMatchTime/ResultsMatch Day
Glencar/Manor v Leitrim Gaels Round 1
St. Mary's v Mohill Round 1
Fenagh v Aughawillan Round 1
Melvin Gaels v Gortletteragh Round 1
Dromahair v Sean O'Heslins Round 1
Aughawillan v Melvin Gaels Round 2
Leitrim Gaels v Dromahair Round 2
Mohill v Fenagh Round 2
Sean O'Heslins v St. Mary's Round 2
Gortletteragh v Glencar/Manor Round 2
Dromahair v Fenagh Round 3
Sean O'Heslins v Mohill Round 3
Aughawillan v Glencar/Manor Round 3
St. Mary's v Melvin Gaels Round 3
Leitrim Gaels v Gortletteragh Round 3
Fenagh v Leitrim Gaels Round 4
Melvin Gaels v Dromahair Round 4
Mohill v Aughawillan Round 4
Glencar/Manor v Sean O'Heslins Round 4
Gortletteragh v St. Mary's Round 4
Aughawillan v St. Mary's Quarter Final
Sean O'Heslins v Mohill Quarter Final
Dromahair v Glencar/Manor Relegation Semi Final
Gortletteragh v Melvin Gaels Relegation Semi Final
Fenagh v St. Mary's Semi Final
Leitrim Gaels v Mohill Semi Final
Dromahair v Melvin Gaels Relegation Final
Mohill v St Mary's Kiltoghert Final

Leitrim Senior Club Player Statistics

PlayerTeam
Nicholas McWeeney74400110
Conor Farrell74400220
Paul Keaney7440142450
Sean Reynolds74400004
Adam Reynolds74351030
Mark Diffley74330000
Oisin Madden74200110
Padraig Tighe74200004
Keith Beirne7420454660
Shane Quinn74200330
Cian Singleton74191140
Domhnaill Flynn74140330
Sean Harkin74110110
David O’Connell740517100
James McGrail74030330
Keith Keegan73901030
Alan McLoughlin73870220
Daire Farrell63800110
Jordan Reynolds736525110
Alan Tuthill73612060
Jack Casey73610990
Shane McGloin63600330
Jamie McLoughlin63600000
James Mitchell63600000
Gary Fowley636055200
Adrian Fowley63600000
Rory Kelly63601030
Martin Clancy63600110
Keelan McLoughlin63600000
Michael Ferguson63600000
James Morrison63560220
Jamie Conlon63400330
Cathal McSharry63370000
Caolan Clancy6336115180
Michael Neil Gallagher63330000
Oisin Bohan73260440
Oisin McLoughlin5320311200
Shane Doonan53200002
Michael Doonan53200000
Riordan O’Rourke5320220260
Jack Gilheany53200000
Ryan O’Rourke5320528430
Conor Dwyer53200110
Fergal McLoughlin532017100
Donal Wrynn5320010100
Darragh McMorrow63180000
Gavin Reynolds53170000
Philip McGowan63160220
Jonathan Reynolds73142280
Ronan Gordon63081140
Conor Hackett63001470
Barry Prior53000440
Liam Rowley53000110
Liam Ferguson53000000
Keelan McHugh53000000
Colin Maguire53000002
Darren Maxwell53000002
Jack Flynn53000330
Oisin Niblock53000330
Sean Quinn53000000
Niall Brady53000440
Niall Stringer53000000
Michael Quinn53000220
Michael McKiernan53000770
Morgan Quinn5300112150
Pearce Dolan53000660
Francis Flynn5300014140
Evan Ward53000220
Gerard Campbell53000000
Niall Tiernan53000003
Barry McNulty5300216220
Brendan Flynn53000223
Aidan Flynn53000440
Paddy Maguire53000110
Martin Feeney5300038380
David Bruen53001250
Mark Plunkett5300011110
Evan Sweeney5300222280
Gary Plunkett53000660
Oisin McCaffrey53000000
Shane Moran530018110
James Rooney53000000
James Flynn53000000
Stephen McDermott53000000
Colm Moreton53000770
Keoghan McGovern53002390
Brian McDonald53000000
Declan Fowley52990000
Enda Moreton529918110
Killian McGriskan52990000
Shaun Chandler529632110
Noel Plunkett52960000
Fearghal Rooney52940000
Kevin McGrath52910110
Fergal McTague52900220
Rhys Brennan52891140
James Campbell52880220
JJ Lipsett62880220
Niall McGovern528519120
Donal Casey52800220
Aaron Smith52800110
Ronan Flynn52750110
Mark McGrory52741360
Donnacha Devaney52730330
Jack Barnes72700550
Tom Gilheany52680110
Dillon Beirne52661580
Paul Moran526618110
James Clinton52610330
Mark Keegan42600000
David Mulvey52600000
Leon Harte52590000
Stephen Goldrick5257219250
Diarmuid Kelleher52540330
Michael Clancy52500330
Mathew Cleary52451360
Caillin O’Rourke42450220
Eamon Reynolds42400000
Dean McGovern42400110
Cian Mulvey42400000
Wayne McKeon4240011110
John McGoldrick42400000
Ciaran Gilheaney42400990
Colm McGowan42400000
Jamie Moore42400000
Shane Finn42400000
Rory McTague42370000
Dan O’Sullivan42372170
Ronan Maxwell52361140
Conor Dolan5235012120
Conor Quinn62340110
Brian Banks52340000
Peter McGowan52310110
Joseph McGloin423117100
Alan Armstrong52300000
Glen Ward52260000
Declan Roper42210330
Christy Prior52210330
Brendan Naughton42200000
Tom Crowe42200110
Adam Dolan42161140
Tom Prior42141690
Ryan Goldrick52130110
Cathal Óg O’Connell42100000
John Reynolds42060000
Richard Heaney32000000
Jack Faulkner41960110
Conor Guckian51951030
Conor Sheridan41920440
Brian Farrell71811030
Fergal McMorrow41810000
Anthony McDonald31800000
Tom McKeon31800000
Mark Fox31800000
Nathan McCartin31800000
Luke Murphy31800550
Kyle McCrann51650000
Declan Byrne31640220