Wicklow

Fixtures

(Round 1)
Leinster Intermediate Championship
Bellefield, Enniscorthy

(Round 2)
Leinster Intermediate Championship

(Round 3)
Leinster Intermediate Championship
Bretland Park

Results

(Round 7)
2-2 3-15
NFL Division 4
MW Hire Kilkenny GAA Training Centre

(Round 6)
2-8 1-13
NFL Division 4
Glennon Bros Pearse Park

(Round 5)
0-11 3-9
NFL Division 4
Aughrim GAA (Wicklow)

(Round 4)
1-8 2-4
NFL Division 4
Aughrim GAA (Wicklow)

(Round 3)
2-15 2-7
NFL Division 4
Donagh GAA

(Round 2)
4-6 0-15
NFL Division 4
Sean O'Heslins Ballinamore

(Round 1)
1-3 0-6
NFL Division 4
Quaid Park

(Round 3)
2-9 0-13
All Ireland Intermediate Championship
Baltinglass GAA Club

(Round 2)
4-22 0-5
All Ireland Intermediate Championship
Cusack Park

(Round 1)
3-10 1-10
All Ireland Intermediate Championship
Lannleire GAA (Dunleer)

(Round 3)
2-11 1-11
Leinster Intermediate Championship
Baltinglass GAA Club

(Round 2)
1-8 1-4
Leinster Intermediate Championship
TEG Cusack Park

(Round 1)
5-10 0-7
Leinster Intermediate Championship
Cooley Kickhams GAA Club

(Round 5)
0-9 3-13
NFL Division 4

(Round 4)
10-20 0-2
NFL Division 4

(Round 3)
0-8 3-6
NFL Division 4

(Round 2)
1-1 4-10
NFL Division 4
Centre of Excellence, Owenbeg

(Quarter-Final)
6-16 0-8
All Ireland Intermediate Championship
Coralstown/Kinnegad GAA Club

(Round 3)
1-11 4-7
All Ireland Intermediate Championship

(Round 2)
0-11 1-12
All Ireland Intermediate Championship
Baltinglass GAA Club

(Round 1)
3-9 3-10
All Ireland Intermediate Championship
Shane McGettigan Park

(Round 3)
5-19 5-5
Leinster Intermediate Championship
Park/Ratheniska GAA Club

(Round 2)
0-8 0-6
Leinster Intermediate Championship
Baltinglass GAA Club

(Round 1)
2-6 0-7
Leinster Intermediate Championship
Clara GAA (Offaly)

(Relegation Play-Off)
2-7 0-5
NFL Division 3
Abbotstown

(Round 3)
2-11 1-14
NFL Division 3

(Round 2)
1-3 0-6
NFL Division 3
Aughrim GAA (Wicklow)

(Round 1)
1-12 1-18
NFL Division 3
Aughrim GAA (Wicklow)

Leinster Ladies Intermediate Football Championship 2024

PosClubPWDLPFPAPDPts
100000000
200000000
300000000
400000000

National Football League Division 4 2024

PosClubPWDLPFPAPDPts
17610137696819
27601163798418
37322107842311
473227062811
573139695110
67223111122-118
7710685118-333
8700730170-1400

All Ireland Ladies Intermediate Football Championship Group 2 2023

PosClubPWDLPFPAPDPts
132106935347
232106238247
331023366-333
430033863-250

Leinster Ladies Intermediate Football Championship Group 2 2023

PosClubPWDLPFPAPDPts
133005234189
23102514743
331024144-33
431023150-193

National Football League Division 4B 2023

PosClubPWDLPFPAPDPts
14310120408010
2431074353910
342028943466
441033476-423
5400420143-1230

All Ireland Ladies Intermediate Football Championship Group 1 2022

PosClubPWDLPFPAPDPts
13300524489
23201494726
33102505003
430034858-100

Leinster Ladies Intermediate Football Championship Group 1 2022

PosClubPWDLPFPAPDPts
133006345189
23102504733
331023640-43
431023552-173

National Football League Division 3B 2022

PosClubPWDLPFPAPDPts
132105436187
231112839-114
331024546-13
430213844-62

Roundup: Lidl NFL Division 4 Round 7

Limerick booked their place in the Division 4 semi-finals with a two point win over Carlow. Carlow have also qualified for the last four.

(more…)

Preview: Lidl NFL Division 4 Round 7

While Fermanagh and Leitrim have already secured their place in the Division 4 semi-finals four other teams battle it out for the remaining two spots.

(more…)

Roundup: Lidl NFL Division 4 Round 6

Derry picked up their first points of the campaign with a comfortable win at home to Kilkenny. Emma Doherty scored 1-08 for the Oak Leaf County. Dara McKeever and Erin Doherty scored the other goals.

(more…)

Preview: Lidl NFL Division 4 Round 6

It’s the penultimate weekend in Division 4 and some interesting games taking place. Carlow have impressed this campaign and sit in 3rd place in the table. They are still unbeaten and welcome Leitrim to the SETU Carlow Campus on Sunday.

(more…)

Roundup: Lidl NFL Division 4 Round 5

Fermanagh were clinical and ruthless in their comprehensive win over bottom side Kilkenny. Eimear Smyth scored a first half hat-trick for the Erne County. Carlow continued their first start to the campaign with a win over neighbours Wicklow in Aughrim. They along with Fermanagh are the only unbeaten sides in the division.

(more…)

Wicklow Ladies Player Statistics

PlayerClub
Sarah Jane Winders770420022
Shannagh Goetelen770420000
Aoife Gorman7704202511
Sinead McGettigan77042044052
Niamh Cullen770420044
Lucy Dunne770420000
Sarah Evans770420011
Ellen Griffin770420000
Maeve Corr770415000
Niamh Caffrey7703621912
Eimear O’Brien660360000
Aobha Harmon642257044
Roisin Byrne541248000
Caoimhe Murphy541245011
Niamh O’Brien422139022
Aoife Kavanagh11060011
Charlotte Nagle21155000
Ciara Lancaster11048000
Grace Murphy20243000

Wicklow Ladies Player Statistics (Since 2022)

PlayerClub
Niamh Cullen28271162021117
Sarah Jane Winders282801610147
Aoife Gorman28280159831423
Lucy Dunne252411390011
Marie Kealy202001140783104
Sarah Delahunt20191109821117
Ellen Griffin171701020000
Sarah Evans16160960033
Shannagh Goetelen15150830011
Jackie Byrne15141786000
Roisin Byrne13121726000
Sinead McGettigan1212072044961
Megan Healy13112634000
Jackie Kinch11110600103
Helena Dowling13112568022
Meadhbh Deeney1210254971132
Sarah Hogan10100540000
Aimee Maher990540011
Niamh McGettigan1091501000
Laura Hogan99048041325
Clodagh Fox107346741527
Maeve Corr770415000
Lorna Fusciardi770399000
Aobha Harmon862377044
Niamh Caffrey7703621912
Laci Jane Shannon660360125
Eimear O’Brien660360000
Niamh Kenny660360000
Eimear O’Sullivan660352011
Elizabeth Bourke752341011
Jessica Nolan Byrne550300000
Rioghna McGettigan743261000
Caoimhe Murphy541245011
Ella Parke440220044
Ruby Keogh330180103
Anna Vasiljevq330178011
Emily Hadden330170000
Amy Burke330170206
Emily Mulhall330159000
Grainne Flynn523153000
Sarah O’Toole523141000
Niamh O’Brien422139022
Erika Dagge211101011
Isabel Ledesma21171000
Aoife Kavanagh11060011
Aine Byrne11060000
Charlotte Nagle21155000
Ciara Lancaster11048000
Grace Murphy20243000
Yasmin Dagge11043000
Siofra Adams51431011
Sive Byrne20219000

Tweets

Get all the latest news, reports, results, fixtures, statistics and tables from the SSE Airtricity Leagues, All Ireland League as well as Inter county and club Gaelic Games.