Tyrone

Fixtures

(Round 1)
All Ireland Intermediate Championship
Carrigallen GAA

(Round 2)
All Ireland Intermediate Championship

Results

(Semi Final)
2-10 0-12
Ulster Intermediate Championship
Castleblayney Faughs

(Final)
2-9 0-12
NFL Division 2
Croke Park

(Round 7)
1-5 1-10
NFL Division 2
Max McGrath Memorial Park Redhills

(Round 6)
3-5 2-8
NFL Division 2
Beragh GAA

(Round 5)
1-12 3-11
NFL Division 2
MacCumhaill Park

(Round 4)
2-8 2-8
NFL Division 2
Aghaloo GAA

(Round 3)
3-12 2-8
NFL Division 2
Moortown

(Round 2)
1-7 0-9
NFL Division 2
O'Neill's Healy Park

(Round 1)
2-9 1-7
NFL Division 2
Naomh Eoghan GAA

(Quarter Final)
1-12 0-5
All Ireland Intermediate Championship
Kildare Centre of Excellence, Hawkfield

(Round 3)
2-9 3-6
All Ireland Intermediate Championship
Glennon Bros Pearse Park

(Round 2)
4-16 1-7
All Ireland Intermediate Championship
O'Neill's Healy Park

(Round 1)
3-10 1-10
All Ireland Intermediate Championship
Lannleire GAA (Dunleer)

(Final)
2-18 1-13
Ulster Intermediate Championship

(Round 3)
4-7 2-15
Ulster Intermediate Championship

(Round 1)
1-9 1-7
Ulster Intermediate Championship

(Round 7)
0-0 0-0
NFL Division 2

(Round 6)
2-15 1-7
NFL Division 2

(Round 5)
1-12 2-13
NFL Division 2

(Round 4)
1-7 5-10
NFL Division 2
O'Neill's Healy Park

(Round 3)
3-8 3-7
NFL Division 2
Crettyard GAA

(Round 2)
1-12 2-4
NFL Division 2
St Tiernach’s Park

(Round 1)
1-15 1-12
NFL Division 2
O'Neill's Healy Park

(Quarter-Final)
3-9 3-14
All Ireland Intermediate Championship
Donaghmore-Ashbourne GAA Club

(Round 3)
3-14 3-6
All Ireland Intermediate Championship
MW Hire O'Moore Park

(Round 2)
4-12 1-12
All Ireland Intermediate Championship
Killyclogher

(Final)
1-11 2-15
Ulster Intermediate Championship
O'Neill's Healy Park

(Relegation Final)
1-15 3-17
NFL Division 2
Glennon Bros Pearse Park

(Round 3)
3-11 1-12
NFL Division 2
Knockbride GAA Club

(Round 2)
0-9 0-10
NFL Division 2
Mid Ulster Sports Arena Cookstown

(Round 1)
5-9 1-10
NFL Division 2
Wolfe Tones Derrymaccash

National Football League Division 2 2024

PosClubPWDLPFPAPDPts
1761098534519
27520107842317
37412103772613
473047556199
57304898639
6721410210027
772054499-556
8701650113-631

All Ireland Ladies Intermediate Football Championship Group 2 2023

PosClubPWDLPFPAPDPts
132106935347
232106238247
331023366-333
430033863-250

Ulster Ladies Intermediate Football Championship 2023

PosClubPWDLPFPAPDPts
12200332946
22101403733
320022633-70

National Football League Division 2 2023

PosClubPWDLPFPAPDPts
17700132577521
27502103812215
37502104100415
47304112115-39
573047193-229
6730483108-259
7711576105-294
8701680102-221

All Ireland Ladies Intermediate Football Championship Group 4 2022

PosClubPWDLPFPAPDPts
122006423416
22101393813
320022365-420

National Football League Division 2B 2022

PosClubPWDLPFPAPDPts
133005629279
232012631-56
331023944-53
430033754-170

Tyrone Ladies Player Statistics

PlayerClub
Meabh Mallon99054001100
Caitlin Donnelly99054000000
Maria Canavan9905255395400
Aoibhinn McHugh990525181100
Jayne Lyons99052500000
Aoife Horisk99050313600
Joanne Barrett98148300000
Caitlin Campbell88048001100
Meabh Corrigan87143500000
Emma Jane Gervin77042001100
Emma Mulgrew66036000000
Clara Daly86235700000
Zoe Loughran660345251100
Chloe McCaffrey5502903101900
Sasha Byrne74325523900
Eimear Quinn44022500000
Aoibhinn Daly42212702200
Aine Grimes41310000000
Aimee Daly1106000000
Orla Mulgrew1104500000
Katie Rose Muldoon2114500000
Caitlin McCallion1104500000
Ciara Colton2023000000
Ellie McNamee1011501100
Eimile Loughran1011500000
Sorcha Gormley1011500000

Tyrone Ladies Player Statistics (Since 2022)

PlayerClub
Jayne Lyons292901667000
Aoibhinn McHugh28280165521420
Caoimhe Magee222201320000
Aoife Horisk21210122331019
Meabh Corrigan212011215000
Caitlin Campbell202001200136
Emma Jane Gervin1919011402612
Grainne Rafferty19181111942537
Sinead Mc Vey181801080000
Joanne Barrett201731047000
Niamh Hughes18171104441224
Chloe McCaffrey181711011104070
Maria Canavan19172100677192
Sasha Byrne20164100351328
Meabh Mallon17161978011
Eimear Quinn16160939000
Emma Mulgrew15150900000
Emma Hegarty15150833217
Slaine McCarroll14131786066
Caitlin Donnelly13130780000
Emma Conroy118348811215
Emma Brennan871480158
Emma-Jane Gervin880480147
Dearbhaile Gallagher880479000
Aoife McGahan87140522026
Niamh O’Neill66036022228
Rebecca Barker660360000
Clara Daly862357000
Zoe Loughran6603452511
Katie Murphy660341000
Ciara Munroe642280000
Áine Strain440225000
Emma Loane422163000
Aimee Daly321138000
Orla Mulgrew321135000
Caitlin Kelly303131011
Aoibhinn Daly422127022
Nicole Murphy211120103
Reagan Fay220102011
Aine Grimes413100000
Lucy Mc Alary413100114
Michaela Moore32198000
Cailin McCann20292011
Niamh McElduff51487011
Caoileann Quinn11060000
Nichola Rafferty11060000
Mary Traynor11060011
Aoife McConnell10160000
Siobhan Sheerin11060000
Katie Rose Muldoon21145000
Caitlin McCallion11045000
Emer McCanny20230000
Ciara Colton20230000
Ellie McNamee10115011
Eimile Loughran10115000
Sorcha Gormley10115000
Sarah Louise Franey1015000

Tweets

Get all the latest news, reports, results, fixtures, statistics and tables from the SSE Airtricity Leagues, All Ireland League as well as Inter county and club Gaelic Games.