Kerry

Fixtures

(Semi Final)
7:15 pm
Glenisk O'Connor Park

Kerry v Armagh

Results

(Quarter Final)
0-16 (16) - 0-8 (8)
Austin Stack Park

Kerry v Meath

(Round 2)
4-13 (25) - 0-9 (9)
Fitzgerald Stadium

Kerry v Waterford

(Round 1)
1-6 (9) - 0-9 (9)
Páirc Sean Mac Cumhaill

Donegal v Kerry

(Final)
0-13 (13) - 2-15 (21)
Munster Senior Championship
Mallow GAA

Cork v Kerry

(Round 3)
1-8 (11) - 1-7 (10)
Munster Senior Championship

Kerry v Waterford

(Round 2)
1-14 (17) - 1-10 (13)
Munster Senior Championship
Brosna GAA Club

Kerry v Cork

(Round 2)
0-5 (5) - 5-21 (36)
Munster Senior B Championship
Fr. Casey's GAA, Abbeyfeale

Kerry v Limerick

(Round 1)
2-14 (20) - 0-5 (5)
Munster Senior Championship
Fitzgerald Stadium

Kerry v Tipperary

(Round 1)
6-11 (29) - 0-1 (1)
Munster Senior B Championship
Cloughduv GAA

Cork v Kerry

(Final)
2-12 (18) - 2-9 (15)
NFL Division 1
Croke Park

Armagh v Kerry

(Round 7)
2-11 (17) - 0-12 (12)
NFL Division 1
Fitzgerald Stadium

Kerry v Galway

(Round 6)
0-5 (5) - 1-15 (18)
NFL Division 1
Donaghmore-Ashbourne GAA Club

Meath v Kerry

(Round 5)
3-14 (23) - 1-13 (16)
NFL Division 1
Athletic Grounds, Armagh

Armagh v Kerry

(Round 4)
0-8 (8) - 0-8 (8)
NFL Division 1
Fitzgerald Stadium

Kerry v Mayo

(Round 3)
2-14 (20) - 0-7 (7)
NFL Division 1
Austin Stack Park

Kerry v Cork

(Round 2)
2-11 (17) - 2-5 (11)
NFL Division 1
Fitzgerald Stadium

Kerry v Waterford

(Round 1)
0-6 (6) - 1-8 (11)
NFL Division 1
Parnell Park

Dublin v Kerry

(Final)
0-18 (18) - 1-10 (13)
Croke Park

Dublin v Kerry

(Semi Final)
1-16 (19) - 1-11 (14)
Semple Stadium

Kerry v Mayo

(Quarter Final)
2-8 (14) - 0-10 (10)
Austin Stack Park

Kerry v Meath

(Round 3)
2-21 (27) - 2-5 (11)
Austin Stack Park

Kerry 2-21 - 2-5 Cavan

(Round 1)
1-9 (12) - 2-8 (14)
Parnell Park

Dublin 1-9 - 2-8 Kerry

(Final)
5-14 (29) - 2-17 (23)
Munster Senior Championship
Mallow GAA

Cork 5-14 - 2-17 Kerry

(Round 3)
1-5 (8) - 2-8 (14)
Munster Senior Championship
Galtee Rovers, Bansha

Tipperary v Kerry

(Round 2)
2-14 (20) - 2-14 (20)
Munster Senior Championship
Pairc Ui Chaoimh

Cork v Kerry

(Round 1)
0-8 (8) - 2-8 (14)
Munster Senior Championship
Fraher Field

Waterford v Kerry

(Round 7)
0-17 (17) - 3-11 (20)
NFL Division 1

Galway v Kerry

(Round 6)
1-17 (20) - 2-6 (12)
NFL Division 1

Cork v Kerry

(Round 5)
1-18 (21) - 0-9 (9)
NFL Division 1

Kerry v Meath

(Round 4)
3-15 (24) - 1-10 (13)
NFL Division 1

Kerry v Dublin

(Round 3)
2-10 (16) - 1-11 (14)
NFL Division 1

Kerry v Donegal

(Round 2)
0-13 (13) - 3-5 (14)
NFL Division 1
Connacht GAA Centre of Excellence

Mayo v Kerry

(Round 1)
1-8 (11) - 1-9 (12)
NFL Division 1
Piltown

Waterford v Kerry

(Final)
1-7 (10) - 3-10 (19)
Croke Park

Kerry 1-7 - 3-10 Meath

(Semi Final)
0-13 (13) - 4-10 (22)
Croke Park

Mayo 0-13 - 4-10 Kerry

(Quarter Final)
2-14 (20) - 4-12 (24)
Glenisk O'Connor Park

Armagh 2-14 - 4-12 Kerry

(Round 3)
2-17 (23) - 0-9 (9)
Fitzgerald Stadium

Kerry 2-17 - 0-9 Westmeath

(Round 1)
3-8 (17) - 3-10 (19)
St. Brendan's Park, Birr

Galway v Kerry

(Final)
2-11 (17) - 1-9 (12)
Munster Senior Championship
Fitzgerald Stadium

Cork 2-11 - 1-9 Kerry

(Semi Final)
2-12 (18) - 0-8 (8)
Munster Senior Championship
Páirc Uí Rinn

Kerry 2-12 - 0-8 Tipperary

(Final)
0-12 (12) - 1-12 (15)
NFL Division 2
Croke Park

Armagh 0-12 - 1-12 Kerry

(Semi-Final)
1-14 (17) - 1-11 (14)
NFL Division 2
Tuam Stadium

Kerry v Monaghan

(Round 3)
4-17 (29) - 1-9 (12)
NFL Division 2

Kerry v Laois

(Round 2)
0-9 (9) - 1-13 (16)
NFL Division 2
Doonbeg GAA

Clare v Kerry

(Round 1)
0-11 (11) - 1-4 (7)
NFL Division 2
Fitzgerald Stadium

Kerry v Tipperary

All Ireland Ladies Senior Football Championship 2024 Group 2

PosClubPWDLPFPAPDPts
121103418164
221012232-103
320111622-61
 
QF
 
Relegation Playoff

Roundup: TG4 All Ireland Senior Championship Quarter Finals

The semi-final line-up has been confirmed for the All Ireland Senior Championship, Kerry will face Armagh as The Orchard County claimed victory over Mayo this evening, elsewhere Cork will face Galway as part of a double header in Tullamore on July 20th.

(more…)

Preview: TG4 All Ireland Senior Championship Quarter Finals

It’s the knock-out stages of the Senior Championship. In the first of the quarter-finals Cork take on their neighbours Waterford. The All-Ireland Champions of 2021 and 2022 Meath, travel to Tralee to take on last year’s beaten finalists Kerry while on Saturday evening All-Ireland Champions Dublin take on Galway at Parnell Park. On Sunday afternoon it’s the meeting of Armagh and Mayo in the BOX-IT Athletic Grounds in Armagh. 

(more…)

Roundup: TG4 All-Ireland Senior Championship Round 2

Cork secured a home quarter-final in the championship with a two point win at home to Galway on Saturday afternoon. Armagh had to come from behind to claim a draw away to Tipperary. The result saw them advance to the quarter-finals. Kerry booked their place in the quarter-finals with a comprehensive win over Munster rivals Waterford while in Ballina Mayo defeated Kildare to claim a place in the last eight.

(more…)

Kerry Book Home Quarter Final Tie With Waterford Win

Siofra O’Shea was amongst the scorers continuing her return for Kerry, as the Kingdom booked their spot in the TG4 All Ireland Senior Football Championship quarter-finals with a commanding win over Waterford.

(more…)

Preview: TG4 All-Ireland Senior Championship Round 2

Places in the knock-out stage of the championship can be secured this weekend. In the big game Cork welcome Galway to MTU. The two sides have played out some intriguing games in recent years. A win for the Rebel County will see them into the quarter-finals and a home tie.

(more…)

Kerry Ladies Player Statistics

PlayerClub
Anna Galvin141318090101000
Niamh Carmody141317800242400
Aishling O’Connell1412277403300
Deirdre Kearney1312172600000
Eilís Lynch1312172200000
Kayleigh Cronin1312171500000
Emma Dineen131216965183300
Ciara Murphy1311267302200
Mary O’Connell1212063001100
Danielle O’Leary13856043213000
Niamh Ni Chonchuir1211157816900
Hannah O’Donoghue12845293162500
Lorraine Scanlon127552614700
Amy Harrington148651701100
Ciara Butler98151000000
Louise Ni Mhuircheartaigh13764672404600
Cáit Lynch96343100000
Katie Brosnan139442314700
Mary Ellen Bolger77039000000
Aoife Dillane97236700000
Ciara O’Brien85336000000
Ciara McCarthy64219200000
Jaydn Lucey74319112500
Eilís O’Connor63314200000
Brid O’Connor53213300000
Fay O’Donoghue52312100000
Jess Gill5239500000
Keri-Ann Hanrahan2208400000
Roisin Smith3126500000
Síofra O’Shea3036313600
Roisin Rahilly2116100000
Melanie Higgins1106000000
Kate O’Sullivan2113000000
Siobhan Burns2021200000

Tweets

Get all the latest news, reports, results, fixtures, statistics and tables from the SSE Airtricity Leagues, All Ireland League as well as Inter county and club Gaelic Games.