Kerry

Fixtures

(Round 3)
NFL Division 1

(Round 4)
NFL Division 1

(Round 5)
NFL Division 1

(Round 6)
NFL Division 1

(Round 7)
NFL Division 1

Results

(Round 2)
0-4 0-5
NFL Division 1
Connacht GAA Centre of Excellence

(Round 1)
1-8 1-9
NFL Division 1
Piltown

(Final)
1-7 3-10
All Ireland Senior Championship
Croke Park

(Semi Final)
0-13 4-10
All Ireland Senior Championship
Croke Park

(Quarter Final)
2-14 4-12
All Ireland Senior Championship
Bord Na Mona O'Connor Park

(Round 3)
2-17 0-9
All Ireland Senior Championship
Fitzgerald Stadium

(Round 1)
3-8 3-10
All Ireland Senior Championship
St. Brendan's Park, Birr

(Final)
2-11 1-9
Munster Senior Championship
Fitzgerald Stadium

(Semi Final)
2-12 0-8
Munster Senior Championship
Páirc Uí Rinn

(Final)
0-12 1-12
NFL Division 2
Croke Park

(Semi-Final)
1-14 1-11
NFL Division 2
Tuam Stadium

(Round 3)
4-17 1-9
NFL Division 2

(Round 2)
0-9 1-13
NFL Division 2
Doonbeg GAA

(Round 1)
0-11 1-4
NFL Division 2
Fitzgerald Stadium

National Football League Division 1 2023

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDPts
12110171524
2110014863
31100171253
4110011653
52101914-53
620111622-61
710011112-10
820021117-60

National Football League Division 2A 2022

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDPts
133005628289
232014453-96
331023235-33
430033147-160

Preview: Lidl NFL Div1 Week 2

Two sides that claimed wins in their opening games of the league clash in Tuam on Sunday as Galway take on Dublin. Donegal and Meath who lost to Galway and Dublin respectively will be hoping to pick up their first points when they meet in Letterkenny on Saturday afternoon.

(more…)

Review: Lidl NFL Div 1 Week 1

Dublin started their league campaign with a six point win over defending league champions Meath while beaten All-Ireland finalists Kerry left it late to claim a win over a battling Waterford side.

(more…)

Preview: Lidl NFL Div1 Week 1

The meeting of Dublin and Division 1 and All-Ireland Champions Meath on Saturday is the stand-out game in Division 1.

(more…)

Nominations revealed for player of the year awards

The nominations have been revealed for the Senior, Intermediate and Junior Ladies Player of the Year awards, with the shortlist for the three nominees from each grade revealed.

(more…)

AI SLFC Report: Meath v Kerry

Meath have recorded their second consecutive TG4 Ladies All Ireland Senior Football Championship, defeating Kerry in front of an attendance of 46,440 in Croke Park.

(more…)

Kerry Ladies Player Statistics

PlayerTeam
Kayleigh Cronin1212069900000
Anna Galvin1212066005500
Aishling O’ Connell1111065814700
Louise Ni Mhuircheartaigh121206347668700
Niamh Carmody11110602281400
Ciara Butler1111060000000
Emma Costello1111059401100
Ciara Murphy1010059301100
Cáit Lynch98154003300
Lorraine Scanlon990521241000
Danielle O’ Leary11744871121500
Julie O’ Sullivan98144500000
Niamh Ni Chonchuir97238506600
Eilís Lynch77036000000
Ciara O’ Brien66033900000
Erica McGlynn954311371600
Caoimhe Evans115627602200
Paris McCarthy93624422800
Rachel Dwyer632206191200
Siofra O’Shea440180341300
Aoife Dillane73416900000
Katie Brosnan64215904400
Mary O’ Connell63313300000
Mary Ellen Bolger21110200000
Meadhbh Johnston5238410300
Megan O’ Connell2117800000
Keri-Ann Hanrahan3127600000
Anna Clifford3037400000
Clodagh Ni Chonchuir2114500000
Fodhla Houlihan1103910300
Ciara McCarthy312900000
Kate Stack101601100
Elizabeth Mohan202601100
Clodagh O Connor202600000
Niamh Broderick202601100
Laoise Coughlan101500000

Tweets

Get all the latest news, reports, results, fixtures, statistics and tables from the SSE Airtricity Leagues, All Ireland League as well as Inter county and club Gaelic Games.