Kerry

Fixtures

(Round 2)
Munster Senior Championship

(Round 2)
Munster Senior B Championship

(Round 3)
Munster Senior Championship

Results

(Round 1)
2-14 0-5
Munster Senior Championship
Fitzgerald Stadium

(Round 1)
6-11 0-1
Munster Senior B Championship
Cloughduv GAA

(Final)
2-12 2-9
NFL Division 1
Croke Park

(Round 7)
2-11 0-12
NFL Division 1
Fitzgerald Stadium

(Round 6)
0-5 1-15
NFL Division 1
Donaghmore-Ashbourne GAA Club

(Round 5)
3-14 1-13
NFL Division 1
Athletic Grounds, Armagh

(Round 4)
0-8 0-8
NFL Division 1
Fitzgerald Stadium

(Round 3)
2-14 0-7
NFL Division 1
Austin Stack Park

(Round 2)
2-11 2-5
NFL Division 1
Fitzgerald Stadium

(Round 1)
0-6 1-8
NFL Division 1
Parnell Park

(Final)
0-18 1-10
All Ireland Senior Championship
Croke Park

(Semi Final)
1-16 1-11
All Ireland Senior Championship
Semple Stadium

(Quarter Final)
2-8 0-10
All Ireland Senior Championship
Austin Stack Park

(Round 3)
2-21 2-5
All Ireland Senior Championship
Austin Stack Park

(Round 1)
1-9 2-8
All Ireland Senior Championship
Parnell Park

(Final)
5-14 2-17
Munster Senior Championship
Mallow GAA

(Round 3)
1-5 2-8
Munster Senior Championship
Galtee Rovers, Bansha

(Round 2)
2-14 2-14
Munster Senior Championship
Pairc Ui Chaoimh

(Round 1)
0-8 2-8
Munster Senior Championship
Fraher Field

(Round 7)
0-17 3-11
NFL Division 1

(Round 6)
1-17 2-6
NFL Division 1

(Round 5)
1-18 0-9
NFL Division 1

(Round 4)
3-15 1-10
NFL Division 1

(Round 3)
2-10 1-11
NFL Division 1

(Round 2)
0-13 3-5
NFL Division 1
Connacht GAA Centre of Excellence

(Round 1)
1-8 1-9
NFL Division 1
Piltown

(Final)
1-7 3-10
All Ireland Senior Championship
Croke Park

(Semi Final)
0-13 4-10
All Ireland Senior Championship
Croke Park

(Quarter Final)
2-14 4-12
All Ireland Senior Championship
Bord Na Mona O'Connor Park

(Round 3)
2-17 0-9
All Ireland Senior Championship
Fitzgerald Stadium

(Round 1)
3-8 3-10
All Ireland Senior Championship
St. Brendan's Park, Birr

(Final)
2-11 1-9
Munster Senior Championship
Fitzgerald Stadium

(Semi Final)
2-12 0-8
Munster Senior Championship
Páirc Uí Rinn

(Final)
0-12 1-12
NFL Division 2
Croke Park

(Semi-Final)
1-14 1-11
NFL Division 2
Tuam Stadium

(Round 3)
4-17 1-9
NFL Division 2

(Round 2)
0-9 1-13
NFL Division 2
Doonbeg GAA

(Round 1)
0-11 1-4
NFL Division 2
Fitzgerald Stadium

National Football League Division 1 2024

PosClubPWDLPFPAPDPts
176019693318
27511107723516
37502114773715
474039197-612
573138997-810
661056368-53
761057487-133
8710657100-433

All Ireland Ladies Senior Football Championship 2023 Group 3

PosClubPWDLPFPAPDPts
122004123186
221014225173
320022257-350

Munster Ladies Senior Football Championship 2023

PosClubPWDLPFPAPDPts
132105641157
232104836127
331022440-163
430033546-110

Munster Ladies Senior B Football Championship 2023

PosClubPWDLPFPAPDPts
100000000
200000000
300000000
400000000

National Football League Division 1 2023

PosClubPWDLPFPAPDPts
17601119972218
2751194751916
37502118982015
47412132943813
573138091-1110
67205999636
771156787-204
8700750121-710

National Football League Division 2A 2022

PosClubPWDLPFPAPDPts
133005628289
232014453-96
331023235-33
430033147-160

Armagh Secure Historic Division 1 NFL Title

Armagh made history recording their first ever Division 1 title securing a three point win over Kerry in the 2024 Lidl NFL Division 1 decider.

(more…)

Preview: Lidl NFL Division 1 & 2 Finals

Croke Park will play host to the Division 1 and 2 Lidl NFL finals on Sunday afternoon. Kildare meet Tyrone in the Division 2 Final at 1pm, later at 3 Kerry meet Armagh at 3pm in the Division 1 Final.

(more…)

Roundup: Lidl NFL Division 1 Round 7

Cork will play Division 2 football for the first time since 2003 after they relegated. The Rebel County were beaten by Meath, who picked up their first win after three defeats on in a row.

(more…)

Preview: Lidl NFL Division 1 Round 7

For most in Division 1 it’s the final round of games. Armagh have already booked their place in the league final with Kerry and Dublin hoping to join them there. The big game in Division 1 is the meeting of Armagh and Dublin in Armagh.

(more…)

Roundup: Lidl NFL Division 1 Round 6

Armagh advanced to the Division 1 Final for the first time ever with a narrow win over Mayo in Ballina. The superb Aimee Mackin with a late point to claim the win for the Orchard County.

(more…)

Kerry Ladies Player Statistics

PlayerClub
Niamh Carmody8714450161600
Anna Galvin77041505500
Emma Dineen7613742121800
Hannah O’Donoghue8533712131900
Deirdre Kearney66033600000
Niamh Ni Chonchuir77032614700
Aishling O’Connell65132500000
Kayleigh Cronin65131400000
Lorraine Scanlon74331213600
Mary Ellen Bolger55030000000
Katie Brosnan85327614700
Cáit Lynch54126200000
Ciara Murphy64225801100
Amy Harrington65125601100
Ciara O’Brien63324000000
Louise Ni Mhuircheartaigh7342361262900
Ciara Butler33018000000
Ciara McCarthy43115700000
Aoife Dillane33014600000
Jaydn Lucey53211812500
Keri-Ann Hanrahan2208400000
Eilís O’Connor3128100000
Brid O’Connor4227300000
Jess Gill3123500000
Fay O’Donoghue2113300000
Siobhan Burns2021200000
Roisin Smith202500000
Roisin Rahilly101100000

Kerry Ladies Player Statistics (Since 2022)

PlayerClub
Anna Galvin34322197501515
Niamh Carmody35332190253853
Kayleigh Cronin333211873000
Aishling O’Connell3029117511811
Louise Ni Mhuircheartaigh33285166817172223
Cáit Lynch282621633033
Lorraine Scanlon30264160141325
Ciara Murphy312651560228
Eilís Lynch262511475000
Niamh Ni Chonchuir30273146012023
Ciara Butler252501447000
Emma Costello252411441125
Danielle O’Leary261610117352540
Hannah O’Donoghue2216699952540
Mary O’Connell23167950011
Síofra O’Shea16142829121854
Ciara O’Brien17134804000
Aoife Dillane20137779011
Mary Ellen Bolger13112713000
Caoimhe Evans201010663044
Katie Brosnan16975551811
Louise Galvin1394501033
Amy Harrington1679487033
Julie O’Sullivan981466000
Erica McGlynn157842531120
Emma Dineen76137421218
Rachel Dwyer135834111720
Deirdre Kearney660336000
Ciara McCarthy1165320000
Fiadhna Tagney1046281158
Paris McCarthy936244228
Keri-Ann Hanrahan743221000
Niamh Broderick927211011
Jaydn Lucey532118125
Anna Clifford30391000
Meadhbh Johnston52384103
Eilís O’Connor31281000
Megan O’Connell21178000
Brid O’Connor42273000
Ava Doherty21163000
Clodagh Ni Chonchuir41352000
Patrice Diggin11049011
Fodhla Houlihan11039103
Jess Gill31235000
Fay O’Donoghue21133000
Elizabeth Mohan20217011
Siobhan Burns20212000
Shonagh Fitzpatrick1018000
Kate Stack1016011
Laoise Coughlan1015000
Roisin Smith2025000
Roisin Rahilly1011000

Tweets

Get all the latest news, reports, results, fixtures, statistics and tables from the SSE Airtricity Leagues, All Ireland League as well as Inter county and club Gaelic Games.