Kerry

AI SLFC Report: Meath v Kerry

Meath have recorded their second consecutive TG4 Ladies All Ireland Senior Football Championship, defeating Kerry in front of an attendance of 46,440 in Croke Park.

(more…)

AISLFC Final Preview: Kerry v Meath

Kerry are on the cusp of ending a 29 year drought for a Senior All Ireland title, standing in their way the team at the top of the mountain chasing a second successive year, the drama throws in at 4pm at Croke Park.

(more…)

Kerry reach Senior final at Croke Park after stylish win over Mayo

By Daire Walsh

Síofra O’Shea grabbed two goals and Kerry turned on the style against Mayo at Croke Park to book their place in the TG4 All-Ireland Senior Championship Final for the first time since 2012.

(more…)

Kerry Manager optimistic ahead of Semi Final Showdown

This weekend sees the Semi-Finals of the Ladies Football Championship grace the hallowed turf of Croke Park, the first is the battle of Kerry and Mayo at 2pm, the first time the Kingdom have featured in a Semi-Final since 2017, speaking exclusively to FinalWhistle.ie, joint Kerry Ladies Football Manager Darragh Long, says the spirits are great going into this last four tie.

(more…)

Fixture details confirmed for Senior Semi’s plus Junior and Intermediate Finals in LGFA

The four winning teams face a quick turnaround with little time to celebrate as the LGFA Senior Semi Finals have been penned for this Saturday, July 16th in Croke Park.

(more…)

Results

(Final)
1-7 3-10
All Ireland Senior Championship
Croke Park

(Semi Final)
0-13 4-10
All Ireland Senior Championship
Croke Park

(Quarter Final)
2-14 4-12
All Ireland Senior Championship
Bord Na Mona O'Connor Park

(Round 3)
2-17 0-9
All Ireland Senior Championship
Fitzgerald Stadium

(Round 1)
3-8 3-10
All Ireland Senior Championship
St. Brendan's Park, Birr

(Final)
2-11 1-9
Munster Senior Championship
Fitzgerald Stadium

(Semi Final)
2-12 0-8
Munster Senior Championship
Páirc Uí Rinn

(Final)
0-12 1-12
NFL Division 2
Croke Park

(Semi-Final)
1-14 1-11
NFL Division 2
Tuam Stadium

(Round 3)
4-17 1-9
NFL Division 2

(Round 2)
0-9 1-13
NFL Division 2
Doonbeg GAA

(Round 1)
0-11 1-4
NFL Division 2
Fitzgerald Stadium

National Football League Division 2A

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDPts
133005628289
232014453-96
331023235-33
430033147-160

Kerry Ladies Player Statistics

PlayerTeam
Kayleigh Cronin1212069900000
Anna Galvin1212066005500
Aishling O’ Connell1111065814700
Louise Ni Mhuircheartaigh121206347668700
Niamh Carmody11110602281400
Ciara Butler1111060000000
Emma Costello1111059401100
Ciara Murphy1010059301100
Cáit Lynch98154003300
Lorraine Scanlon990521241000
Danielle O’ Leary11744871121500
Julie O’ Sullivan98144500000
Niamh Ni Chonchuir97238506600
Eilís Lynch77036000000
Ciara O’ Brien66033900000
Erica McGlynn954311371600
Caoimhe Evans115627602200
Paris McCarthy93624422800
Rachel Dwyer632206191200
Siofra O’Shea440180341300
Aoife Dillane73416900000
Katie Brosnan64215904400
Mary O’ Connell63313300000
Mary Ellen Bolger21110200000
Meadhbh Johnston5238410300
Megan O’ Connell2117800000
Keri-Ann Hanrahan3127600000
Anna Clifford3037400000
Clodagh Ni Chonchuir2114500000
Fodhla Houlihan1103910300
Ciara McCarthy312900000
Kate Stack101601100
Clodagh O Connor202600000
Elizabeth Mohan202601100
Niamh Broderick202601100
Laoise Coughlan101500000

Tweets

Get all the latest news, reports, results, fixtures, statistics and tables from the SSE Airtricity Leagues, All Ireland League as well as Inter county and club Gaelic Games.