Galway

Fixtures

(Semi Final)
5:00 pm
Glenisk O'Connor Park

Cork v Galway

Results

(Quarter Final)
1-12 (15) - 3-7 (16)
Parnell Park

Dublin v Galway

(Round 3)
7-22 (43) - 1-5 (8)
Duggan Park, Ballinasloe

Galway v Laois

(Round 2)
1-12 (15) - 1-10 (13)
MTU Cork

Cork v Galway

(Final)
1-11 (14) - 0-9 (9)
Connacht Senior Championship
Kiltoom

Galway v Mayo

(Round 6)
0-9 (9) - 0-11 (11)
NFL Division 1
Pearse Stadium

Galway v Waterford

(Round 7)
2-11 (17) - 0-12 (12)
NFL Division 1
Fitzgerald Stadium

Kerry v Galway

(Round 5)
1-12 (15) - 0-7 (7)
NFL Division 1
Duggan Park, Ballinasloe

Galway v Meath

(Round 4)
0-16 (16) - 1-12 (15)
NFL Division 1
Parnell Park

Dublin v Galway

(Round 3)
0-8 (8) - 0-6 (6)
NFL Division 1
Athletic Grounds, Armagh

Armagh v Galway

(Round 2)
0-10 (10) - 2-5 (11)
NFL Division 1
Duggan Park, Ballinasloe

Galway v Mayo

(Round 1)
1-6 (9) - 0-5 (5)
NFL Division 1
Bishopstown GAA

Cork v Galway

(Quarter Final)
1-6 (9) - 0-10 (10)
Pearse Stadium

Galway v Mayo

(Round 2)
3-4 (13) - 4-10 (22)
Moyne Templetuohy GAA Club

Tipperary 3-4 - 4-10 Galway

(Round 1)
3-11 (20) - 1-11 (14)

Galway v Cork

(Final)
3-13 (22) - 2-9 (15)
Connacht Senior Championship
Hastings Insurance MacHale Park

Mayo v Galway

(Round 7)
0-17 (17) - 3-11 (20)
NFL Division 1

Galway v Kerry

(Round 6)
2-6 (12) - 0-13 (13)
NFL Division 1
Hastings Insurance MacHale Park

Mayo v Galway

(Round 5)
0-5 (5) - 0-10 (10)
NFL Division 1
Dungarvan GAA Club (Waterford)

Waterford v Galway

(Round 4)
1-15 (18) - 4-4 (16)
NFL Division 1

Galway v Cork

(Round 3)
0-9 (9) - 0-9 (9)
NFL Division 1

Meath v Galway

(Round 2)
1-13 (16) - 0-7 (7)
NFL Division 1
Tuam Stadium

Galway v Dublin

(Round 1)
0-11 (11) - 0-6 (6)
NFL Division 1
Tuam Stadium

Galway v Donegal

(Quarter Final)
1-12 (15) - 1-9 (12)
Glenisk O'Connor Park

Meath v Galway

(Round 2)
1-18 (21) - 0-4 (4)
Tuam Stadium

Galway 1-18 - 0-4 Westmeath

(Round 1)
3-8 (17) - 3-10 (19)
St. Brendan's Park, Birr

Galway v Kerry

(Final)
1-12 (15) - 1-8 (11)
Connacht Senior Championship
Tuam Stadium

Galway 1-12 - 1-8 Mayo

(Round 3)
0-7 (7) - 3-13 (22)
NFL Division 1

Westmeath 0-7 - 3-13 Galway

(Round 2)
2-8 (14) - 6-6 (24)
NFL Division 1
Tuam Stadium

Galway v Mayo

(Round 1)
0-10 (10) - 0-7 (7)
NFL Division 1
Páirc Sean Mac Cumhaill

Donegal 0-10 - 0-7 Galway

All Ireland Ladies Senior Football Championship 2024 Group 3

PosClubPWDLPFPAPDPts
122004621256
221015623333
320021674-580
 
QF
 
Relegation Playoff

Galway Ladies Player Statistics

PlayerClub
Kate Geraghty11110679000
Ailbhe Davoren111106602612
Leanne Coen1111065901010
Maryanne Jordan11110650000
Mairead Glynn11110626022
Roisin Leonard118357233544
Dearbhla Gower990560000
Shauna Hynes118349311013
Aoife Ní Cheallaigh1082492000
Sarah Lynch880480000
Olivia Divilly87146232130
Eimile Gavin880445000
Nicola Ward770440033
Aoife O’Rourke86236321016
Emma Reaney1064306088
Maebh Walsh853297000
Louise Ward440260000
Chellene Trill440225000
Sarah Ní Loingsigh330200000
Charlotte Cooney330174000
Niamh Divilly532154011
Eabha O’Riordan422148000
Caoimhe Cleary725145103
Linda Booth624133114
Ailish Morrissey413112066
Andrea Trill606109103
Aoife Molloy220107011
Ciara McCarthy32181011
Karen Connolly11060000
Leah O’Halloran11060000
Marta Banek30325000
Chloe Miskell10110011
Aisling Hynes2022000
Lara Finnegan1011000

Get all the latest news, reports, results, fixtures, statistics and tables from the SSE Airtricity Leagues, All Ireland League as well as Inter county and club Gaelic Games.