Armagh

Results

(Final)
0-17 1-13
Ulster Senior Championship
St. Tiernach's Park, Clones

(Final)
2-12 2-9
NFL Division 1
Croke Park

(Round 7)
1-4 7-10
NFL Division 1
Athletic Grounds, Armagh

(Round 6)
2-8 2-9
NFL Division 1
Ballina Stephenites GAA Club

(Round 5)
3-14 1-13
NFL Division 1
Athletic Grounds, Armagh

(Round 4)
0-8 2-12
NFL Division 1
Donaghmore-Ashbourne GAA Club

(Round 3)
0-8 0-6
NFL Division 1
Athletic Grounds, Armagh

(Round 2)
1-6 1-8
NFL Division 1
Páirc Uí Rinn

(Round 1)
2-8 2-3
NFL Division 1
Crossmaglen Rangers

(Quarter Final)
2-6 0-14
All Ireland Senior Championship
Athletic Grounds, Armagh

(Round 2)
2-10 1-11
All Ireland Senior Championship
Athletic Grounds, Armagh

(Round 1)
2-8 3-12
All Ireland Senior Championship

(Final)
0-9 1-10
Ulster Senior Championship

(Round 3)
8-14 2-7
Ulster Senior Championship
St. Tiernach's Park, Clones

(Round 2)
2-4 1-15
Ulster Senior Championship
Athletic Grounds, Armagh

(Round 7)
0-10 3-12
NFL Division 2

(Round 6)
4-15 1-6
NFL Division 2
Athletic Grounds, Armagh

(Round 5)
0-10 0-5
NFL Division 2

(Round 4)
1-7 5-10
NFL Division 2
O'Neill's Healy Park

(Round 3)
1-13 1-3
NFL Division 2

(Round 2)
0-12 2-13
NFL Division 2
St. Brigids, Roscommon

(Round 1)
0-5 2-8
NFL Division 2
Drumlane, Milltown

(Quarter Final)
2-14 4-12
All Ireland Senior Championship
Bord Na Mona O'Connor Park

(Round 3)
2-12 0-4
All Ireland Senior Championship
Athletic Grounds, Armagh

(Round 2)
0-9 0-9
All Ireland Senior Championship
Glennon Bros Pearse Park

(Final)
3-17 2-19
Ulster Senior Championship
St Tiernach’s Park

(Semi Final)
5-21 0-5
Ulster Senior Championship
St Tiernach’s Park

(Final)
0-12 1-12
NFL Division 2
Croke Park

(Semi-Final)
7-18 1-9
NFL Division 2
Gaelic Grounds (Drogheda)

(Round 3)
0-6 0-13
NFL Division 2
Castleblayney Faughs

(Round 2)
2-13 0-10
NFL Division 2
Athletic Grounds, Armagh

(Round 1)
5-9 1-10
NFL Division 2
Wolfe Tones Derrymaccash

National Football League Division 1 2024

PosClubPWDLPFPAPDPts
176019693318
27511107723516
37502114773715
474039197-612
573138997-810
661056368-53
761057487-133
8710657100-433

All Ireland Ladies Senior Football Championship 2023 Group 1

PosClubPWDLPFPAPDPts
12200372896
221013524113
320022242-200

Ulster Ladies Senior Football Championship 2023

PosClubPWDLPFPAPDPts
122005623336
221011922-33
320021747-300

National Football League Division 2 2023

PosClubPWDLPFPAPDPts
17700132577521
27502103812215
37502104100415
47304112115-39
573047193-229
6730483108-259
7711576105-294
8701680102-221

National Football League Division 2B 2022

PosClubPWDLPFPAPDPts
133005629279
232012631-56
331023944-53
430033754-170

Fermanagh, Down & Armagh Record Ulster Final Wins

Two out of the three finals in Ulster this weekend ended in one point victories with the senior final going to extra-time.

(more…)

Preview: Ulster Ladies Football Championship Finals

It’s finals weekend in Ulster this weekend as the Junior, Intermediate and Senior titles are down for decision.

(more…)

Armagh Secure Historic Division 1 NFL Title

Armagh made history recording their first ever Division 1 title securing a three point win over Kerry in the 2024 Lidl NFL Division 1 decider.

(more…)

Preview: Lidl NFL Division 1 & 2 Finals

Croke Park will play host to the Division 1 and 2 Lidl NFL finals on Sunday afternoon. Kildare meet Tyrone in the Division 2 Final at 1pm, later at 3 Kerry meet Armagh at 3pm in the Division 1 Final.

(more…)

Roundup: Lidl NFL Division 1 Round 7

Cork will play Division 2 football for the first time since 2003 after they relegated. The Rebel County were beaten by Meath, who picked up their first win after three defeats on in a row.

(more…)

Armagh Ladies Player Statistics

PlayerClub
Roisin Mulligan770420011
Aoife McCoy7704162713
Dearbhla Coleman770413000
Caroline O’Hanlon660360147
Sarah Quigley743291000
Corinna Doyle431186022
Niamh Henderson330175022
Niamh Murray21163011
Moya Feehan20217000
Meabh McCambridge1013000
Megan McCann2023000

Armagh Ladies Player Statistics (Since 2022)

PlayerClub
Grace Ferguson313101851011
Lauren McConville3131018212713
Clodagh McCambridge303001820000
Cait Towe303001786011
Anna Carr292901725000
Aimee Mackin29281169422125191
Aoife McCoy282801677132362
Niamh Coleman29281163241123
Kelly Mallon2726115541171104
Eve Lavery26215123101717
Blaithin Mackin20200122052843
Shauna Grey232121202000
Emily Druse222021193022
Niamh Marley17143882077
Louise Kenny17152869011
Caroline O’Hanlon1312176931423
Catherine Marley121116113817
Niamh Reel12845035621
Tiarna Grimes1165454000
Dearbhla Coleman871422000
Roisin Mulligan770420011
Aoife Lennon9633832713
Fionnuala Mc Kenna651294077
Sarah Quigley743291000
Alex Clarke541261136
Caitriona O’Hagan927194066
Corinna Doyle431186022
Niamh Henderson330175022
Brianna Mathers422155000
Sarah Marley422151000
Megan O’Callaghan312135000
Grainne Boylan321130022
Maeve Ferguson514126000
Laura Kavanagh21175000
Maeve Lennon31268033
Niamh Murray21163011
Ciara Garvey11060000
Eimear O’Brien11060000
Blathnaid Hendron31253011
Megan McCann50531000
Megan McShane10130000
Alexandra Clarke20223000
Aoibheann McConville20217000
Moya Feehan20217000
Meabh McCambridge1013000
Frances Quinn1012000

Tweets

Get all the latest news, reports, results, fixtures, statistics and tables from the SSE Airtricity Leagues, All Ireland League as well as Inter county and club Gaelic Games.