Paddy Kirk

#
Name
Paddy Kirk
Nationality
irl Ireland
Position
Defender
Current Team
Bohemians
Past Teams
Longford Town, Sligo Rovers
Age
24

Premier Division

SeasonClub
2023Bohemians00000000000
2022Sligo Rovers3327623661006000
2021Longford Town2927224030005000
2020Bohemians4403600000000
Total-66588512910011000

FAI Cup

SeasonClub
2023Bohemians00000000000
2022Sligo Rovers110900000000
2021Longford Town110900000000
2020Bohemians2201800000000
Total-4403600000000

UEFA Europa Conference League

SeasonClub
2022/23Sligo Rovers6605400000000
Total-6605400000000

Career Total

Season
202300000000000
20223428624561006000
20213028224930005000
20206605400000000
Total70628548910011000

Results

(Round 36)
3 - 1
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Sligo Rovers

(Round 35)
1 - 0
Premier Division
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v St. Patrick's Athletic

(Round 33)
0 - 0
Premier Division
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Derry City

(Round 34)
3 - 3
Premier Division
Casey's Field (Oriel Park)

Dundalk v Sligo Rovers

(Round 32)
0 - 2
Premier Division
UCD Bowl

UCD AFC v Sligo Rovers

(Round 31)
1 - 3
Premier Division
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 25)
1 - 0
Premier Division
The Brandywell

Derry City v Sligo Rovers

(Round 30)
0 - 2
Premier Division
Tolka Park

Shelbourne v Sligo Rovers

(Round 29)
2 - 0
Premier Division
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Drogheda United

(Round 19)
0 - 3
Premier Division
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Dundalk

(Round 28)
3 - 2
Premier Division
Finn Park

Finn Harps v Sligo Rovers

(Round 27)
1 - 0
Premier Division
Richmond Park

St. Patrick’s Athletic v Sligo Rovers

(3rd Qualifying Round)
1 - 0
UEFA Europa Conference League
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Viking FK

(Round 26)
2 - 1
Premier Division
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Bohemian FC

(3rd Qualifying Round)
5 - 1
UEFA Europa Conference League
Viking Stadion

Viking FK v Sligo Rovers

(1st Round)
1 - 2
FAI Cup
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Wexford FC

(Second Qualifying Round)
2 - 0
UEFA Europa Conference League
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Motherwell

(Second Qualifying Round)
0 - 1
UEFA Europa Conference League
Fir Park

Motherwell v Sligo Rovers

(Round 24)
0 - 2
Premier Division
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v UCD AFC

(First Qualifying Round)
0 - 1
UEFA Europa Conference League
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Bala Town

(First Qualifying Round)
1 - 2
UEFA Europa Conference League
Park Hall Stadium

Bala Town v Sligo Rovers

(Round 22)
3 - 1
Premier Division
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Shelbourne

(Round 21)
0 - 0
Premier Division
United Park

Drogheda United v Sligo Rovers

(Round 20)
3 - 0
Premier Division
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Finn Harps

(Round 18)
1 - 1
Premier Division
UCD Bowl

UCD AFC v Sligo Rovers

(Round 17)
2 - 1
Premier Division
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Derry City

(Round 16)
2 - 1
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Sligo Rovers

(Round 15)
1 - 1
Premier Division
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v St. Patrick's Athletic

(Round 23)
3 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Sligo Rovers

(Round 14)
2 - 1
Premier Division
Tolka Park

Shelbourne v Sligo Rovers

(Round 13)
1 - 1
Premier Division
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 12)
3 - 2
Premier Division
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Drogheda United

(Round 11)
0 - 1
Premier Division
Finn Park

Finn Harps v Sligo Rovers

(Round 10)
2 - 1
Premier Division
Casey's Field (Oriel Park)

Dundalk v Sligo Rovers

(Round 9)
2 - 2
Premier Division
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v UCD AFC

(Round 1)
0 - 1
Premier Division
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Bohemian FC

(Round 8)
0 - 1
Premier Division
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Shelbourne

(Round 7)
2 - 2
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Sligo Rovers

(Round 6)
3 - 1
Premier Division
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Finn Harps

(Round 5)
0 - 3
Premier Division
United Park

Drogheda United v Sligo Rovers

(Round 4)
0 - 0
Premier Division
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Dundalk

(Round 3)
0 - 0
Premier Division
The Brandywell

Derry City v Sligo Rovers

(Round 2)
1 - 2
Premier Division
Richmond Park

St. Patrick’s Athletic v Sligo Rovers

(Series 36)
5 - 0
Premier Division
Finn Park

Finn Harps v Longford Town

(Series 35)
1 - 1
Premier Division
Bishopsgate, Longford

Longford Town v Waterford

(Series 34)
2 - 0
Premier Division
Casey's Field (Oriel Park)

Dundalk v Longford Town

(Series 30)
1 - 0
Premier Division
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Longford Town

(Series 33)
1 - 4
Premier Division
Bishopsgate, Longford

Longford Town v St. Patrick's Athletic

(Series 32)
0 - 1
Premier Division
Bishopsgate, Longford

Longford Town v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 31)
2 - 0
Premier Division
United Park

Drogheda United v Longford Town

(Series 29)
1 - 4
Premier Division
Bishopsgate, Longford

Longford Town v Bohemian FC

(Series 28)
3 - 0
Premier Division
The Brandywell

Derry City v Longford Town

(Series 27)
1 - 0
Premier Division
Bishopsgate, Longford

Longford Town v Dundalk

(Round 2)
2 - 1
FAI Cup
UCD Bowl

UCD AFC v Longford Town

(Series 25)
4 - 1
Premier Division
Regional Sports Centre

Waterford v Longford Town

(Series 24)
0 - 3
Premier Division
Bishopsgate, Longford

Longford Town v Finn Harps

(Series 23)
1 - 0
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Longford Town

(Series 22)
0 - 2
Premier Division
Bishopsgate, Longford

Longford Town v Derry City

(1st Round)
5 - 0
FAI Cup
Bishopsgate, Longford

Longford Town v Bangor GGFC

(Series 21)
1 - 1
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Longford Town

(Series 20)
1 - 1
Premier Division
Bishopsgate, Longford

Longford Town v Drogheda United

(Series 19)
0 - 1
Premier Division
Bishopsgate, Longford

Longford Town v Sligo Rovers

(Series 18)
1 - 1
Premier Division
Finn Park

Finn Harps v Longford Town

(Series 17)
1 - 2
Premier Division
Bishopsgate, Longford

Longford Town v Waterford

(Series 16)
1 - 1
Premier Division
Casey's Field (Oriel Park)

Dundalk v Longford Town

(Series 15)
1 - 3
Premier Division
Bishopsgate, Longford

Longford Town v St. Patrick's Athletic

(Series 14)
0 - 1
Premier Division
Bishopsgate, Longford

Longford Town v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 13)
4 - 1
Premier Division
United Park

Drogheda United v Longford Town

(Series 12)
2 - 0
Premier Division
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Longford Town

(Series 11)
0 - 2
Premier Division
Bishopsgate, Longford

Longford Town v Bohemian FC

(Series 8)
3 - 0
Premier Division
Richmond Park

St. Patrick’s Athletic v Longford Town

(Series 7)
1 - 0
Premier Division
Regional Sports Centre

Waterford v Longford Town

(Series 6)
0 - 0
Premier Division
Bishopsgate, Longford

Longford Town v Finn Harps

(Series 5)
2 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Longford Town

(Series 4)
0 - 4
Premier Division
Bishopsgate, Longford

Longford Town v Drogheda United

(Series 3)
0 - 1
Premier Division
Bishopsgate, Longford

Longford Town v Sligo Rovers

(Series 2)
2 - 2
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Longford Town

(Series 1)
2 - 0
Premier Division
Bishopsgate, Longford

Longford Town v Derry City

(Quarter Final)
1 - 4
FAI Cup
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Dundalk

(Series 18)
1 - 2
Premier Division
Richmond Park

St. Patrick’s Athletic v Bohemian FC

(Series 16)
0 - 0
Premier Division
Casey's Field (Oriel Park)

Dundalk v Bohemian FC

(2nd Round)
2 - 0
FAI Cup
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Cabinteely

(Series 5)
2 - 0
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Shelbourne

(Series 3)
2 - 0
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Sligo Rovers

Get all the latest news, reports, results, fixtures, statistics and tables from the SSE Airtricity Leagues, All Ireland League as well as Inter county and club Gaelic Games.