20 Junior Ogedi-Uzokwe

#
20
Name
Junior Ogedi-Uzokwe
Nationality
eng England
Position
Forward
Current Team
Bohemians
Past Teams
Derry City, Dundalk, Sligo Rovers
Age
28

Premier Division

SeasonClub
2023Bohemians00000000000
2022Bohemians1914512114102000
2021Dundalk12575332002000
2021Derry City1515013236000000
2020Sligo Rovers1211110342002000
Total-584513410114106000

FAI Cup

SeasonClub
2023Bohemians00000000000
2022Bohemians110751000000
2021Derry City2201800000000
2020Sligo Rovers3303000000000
Total-6605551000000

President's Cup

SeasonClub
2021Dundalk110810000000
Total-110810000000

Career Total

Season
202300000000000
20222015512865102000
20213023721178002000
20201514113342002000
Total655213473715106000

Results

(Round 29)
1 - 0
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 28)
1 - 1
Premier Division
Tolka Park

Shelbourne v Bohemian FC

(Round 27)
0 - 1
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Dundalk

(Round 26)
2 - 1
Premier Division
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Bohemian FC

(1st Round)
1 - 3
FAI Cup
Finn Park

Finn Harps v Bohemian FC

(Round 24)
0 - 1
Premier Division
United Park

Drogheda United v Bohemian FC

(Round 23)
1 - 3
Premier Division
UCD Bowl

UCD AFC v Bohemian FC

(Round 22)
2 - 3
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Derry City

(Round 21)
1 - 0
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Bohemian FC

(Round 20)
1 - 0
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Shelbourne

(Round 18)
1 - 1
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Drogheda United

(Round 17)
3 - 0
Premier Division
Richmond Park

St. Patrick’s Athletic v Bohemian FC

(Round 16)
2 - 1
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Sligo Rovers

(Round 15)
3 - 1
Premier Division
Casey's Field (Oriel Park)

Dundalk v Bohemian FC

(Round 14)
1 - 1
Premier Division
The Brandywell

Derry City v Bohemian FC

(Round 13)
3 - 0
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v UCD AFC

(Round 12)
1 - 3
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 11)
1 - 4
Premier Division
Tolka Park

Shelbourne v Bohemian FC

(Round 10)
2 - 2
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Finn Harps

(Round 9)
1 - 1
Premier Division
United Park

Drogheda United v Bohemian FC

(Round 1)
0 - 1
Premier Division
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Bohemian FC

(Round 8)
1 - 2
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Derry City

(Series 35)
2 - 0
Premier Division
The Brandywell

Derry City v Sligo Rovers

(Series 34)
1 - 1
Premier Division
Finn Park

Finn Harps v Derry City

(Series 30)
2 - 2
Premier Division
Regional Sports Centre

Waterford v Derry City

(Series 33)
1 - 1
Premier Division
The Brandywell

Derry City v Bohemian FC

(Series 32)
1 - 0
Premier Division
United Park

Drogheda United v Derry City

(Series 31)
1 - 0
Premier Division
The Brandywell

Derry City v St. Patrick's Athletic

(Series 29)
2 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Derry City

(Series 28)
3 - 0
Premier Division
The Brandywell

Derry City v Longford Town

(Series 26)
3 - 3
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Derry City

(Series 27)
2 - 2
Premier Division
The Brandywell

Derry City v Finn Harps

(Round 2)
1 - 0
FAI Cup
Finn Park

Finn Harps v Derry City

(Series 25)
1 - 2
Premier Division
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Derry City

(Series 22)
0 - 2
Premier Division
Bishopsgate, Longford

Longford Town v Derry City

(1st Round)
1 - 1 (2-4 on pens)
FAI Cup
United Park

Drogheda United v Derry City

(Series 21)
2 - 4
Premier Division
The Brandywell

Derry City v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 20)
1 - 0
Premier Division
Richmond Park

St. Patrick’s Athletic v Derry City

(Series 19)
2 - 0
Premier Division
The Brandywell

Derry City v Waterford

(Series 18)
2 - 1
Premier Division
Casey's Field (Oriel Park)

Dundalk v Derry City

(Series 16)
1 - 1
Premier Division
Casey's Field (Oriel Park)

Dundalk v Longford Town

(Series 15)
1 - 3
Premier Division
Casey's Field (Oriel Park)

Dundalk v Waterford

(Series 13)
5 - 1
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Dundalk

(Series 11)
1 - 1
Premier Division
Finn Park

Finn Harps v Dundalk

(Series 10)
0 - 1
Premier Division
Casey's Field (Oriel Park)

Dundalk v Sligo Rovers

(Series 9)
2 - 2
Premier Division
Bishopsgate, Longford

Longford Town v Dundalk

(Series 8)
0 - 3
Premier Division
Regional Sports Centre

Waterford v Dundalk

(Series 7)
2 - 1
Premier Division
Casey's Field (Oriel Park)

Dundalk v Drogheda United

(Series 6)
1 - 1
Premier Division
The Brandywell

Derry City v Dundalk

(Series 5)
1 - 1
Premier Division
Casey's Field (Oriel Park)

Dundalk v St. Patrick's Athletic

(Series 4)
0 - 1
Premier Division
Casey's Field (Oriel Park)

Dundalk v Bohemian FC

(Series 3)
2 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Dundalk

(Series 2)
1 - 2
Premier Division
Casey's Field (Oriel Park)

Dundalk v Finn Harps

(Series 1)
1 - 1
Premier Division
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Dundalk

(President's Cup)
1 - 1
President's Cup
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Dundalk

(Semi Final)
2 - 0
FAI Cup
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Sligo Rovers

(Quarter Final)
0 - 0
FAI Cup
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Derry City

(Series 18)
0 - 2
Premier Division
Casey's Field (Oriel Park)

Dundalk v Sligo Rovers

(Series 17)
2 - 1
Premier Division
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Cork City

(Series 16)
1 - 0
Premier Division
Tolka Park

Shelbourne v Sligo Rovers

(Series 14)
4 - 0
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Sligo Rovers

(Series 15)
1 - 0
Premier Division
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Derry City

(Series 13)
1 - 0
Premier Division
Regional Sports Centre

Waterford v Sligo Rovers

(Series 12)
0 - 1
Premier Division
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Bohemian FC

(Series 11)
0 - 0
Premier Division
Richmond Park

St. Patrick’s Athletic v Sligo Rovers

(Series 10)
3 - 1
Premier Division
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Finn Harps

(2nd Round)
1 - 3
FAI Cup
UCD Bowl

University College Dublin AFC v Sligo Rovers

(Series 9)
3 - 1
Premier Division
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Dundalk

(Series 4)
2 - 1
Premier Division
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Waterford

(Series 8)
3 - 0
Premier Division
Turner's Cross

Cork City v Sligo Rovers

Get all the latest news, reports, results, fixtures, statistics and tables from the SSE Airtricity Leagues, All Ireland League as well as Inter county and club Gaelic Games.