14 Dinny Corcoran

#
14
Nationality
irlIreland
Position
Forward
Current Team
Wexford FC
Past Teams
Drogheda Utd, Bohemians
Age
35

LOI Men's Premier Division

SeasonClub
2020Bohemians404340000
2021Drogheda Utd165116701000
Total-205157041000

LOI Men's First Division

SeasonClub
2022Wexford FC25151013646010
Total-25151013646010

FAI Cup

SeasonClub
2020Bohemians110901000
2021Drogheda Utd110901000
2022Wexford FC202121000
Total-4221923000

UEFA Europa League

SeasonClub
2020Bohemians00000000
2020/21Bohemians00000000
Total-00000000

Career Total

Season
20205141241000
2020/2100000000
2021176117602000
202227151213767010
Total492227226010010

Results

(Round 36)
0 - 2
Markets Field

Treaty United 0-2 Wexford FC

(Round 35)
0 - 0
Ferrycarrig Park

Wexford FC 0-0 Galway United

(Round 31)
2 - 0
Athlone Town Stadium

Athlone Town 2-0 Wexford FC

(Round 30)
2 - 2
Ferrycarrig Park

Wexford FC 2-2 Waterford

(2nd Round)
2 - 3
Ferrycarrig Park

Wexford FC v Dundalk

(Round 29)
1 - 0
Bishopsgate, Longford

Longford Town 1-0 Wexford FC

(Round 28)
2 - 2
Ferrycarrig Park

Wexford FC 2-2 Cobh Ramblers

(Round 27)
2 - 2
Eamonn Deacy Park

Galway United 2-2 Wexford FC

(1st Round)
1 - 2
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Wexford FC

(Round 26)
0 - 1
Ferrycarrig Park

Wexford FC 0-1 Cork City

(Round 24)
1 - 3
Regional Sports Centre

Waterford v Wexford FC

(Round 23)
3 - 1
Ferrycarrig Park

Wexford FC v Athlone Town

(Round 22)
2 - 2
Carlisle Grounds

Bray Wanderers v Wexford FC

(Round 21)
2 - 1
Ferrycarrig Park

Wexford FC v Longford Town

(Round 20)
0 - 3
St. Colman's Park

Cobh Ramblers v Wexford FC

(Round 19)
1 - 1
Ferrycarrig Park

Wexford FC v Treaty United

(Round 17)
1 - 1
Turner's Cross

Cork City v Wexford FC

(Round 15)
2 - 1
Bishopsgate, Longford

Longford Town v Wexford FC

(Round 14)
1 - 1
Ferrycarrig Park

Wexford FC v Bray Wanderers

(Round 13)
0 - 3
Athlone Town Stadium

Athlone Town v Wexford FC

(Round 12)
0 - 2
Ferrycarrig Park

Wexford FC v Waterford

(Round 11)
2 - 1
Markets Field

Treaty United v Wexford FC

(Round 10)
4 - 2
Ferrycarrig Park

Wexford FC v Cobh Ramblers

(Round 9)
1 - 1
Eamonn Deacy Park

Galway United v Wexford FC

(Round 7)
0 - 0
Carlisle Grounds

Bray Wanderers v Wexford FC

(Round 6)
0 - 3
Ferrycarrig Park

Wexford FC v Longford Town

(Round 4)
2 - 1
Regional Sports Centre

Waterford v Wexford FC

(Round 3)
2 - 1
Ferrycarrig Park

Wexford FC v Athlone Town

(Round 2)
2 - 3
St. Colman's Park

Cobh Ramblers v Wexford FC

(Round 1)
1 - 5
Ferrycarrig Park

Wexford FC v Treaty United

(Series 36)
2 - 1
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Drogheda United

(Series 34)
2 - 1
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Drogheda United

(Series 35)
0 - 1
Weavers Park

Drogheda United v Dundalk

(Series 30)
0 - 0
Finn Park

Finn Harps v Drogheda United

(Series 33)
2 - 0
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Drogheda United

(Series 32)
1 - 0
Weavers Park

Drogheda United v Derry City

(Series 31)
2 - 0
Weavers Park

Drogheda United v Longford Town

(Series 29)
0 - 1
Weavers Park

Drogheda United v St. Patrick's Athletic

(Series 28)
1 - 0
Regional Sports Centre

Waterford v Drogheda United

(Series 27)
3 - 2
Weavers Park

Drogheda United v Bohemian FC

(Series 26)
0 - 0
Weavers Park

Drogheda United v Sligo Rovers

(Series 24)
0 - 1
Weavers Park

Drogheda United v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 23)
3 - 0
Ryan McBride Brandywell Stadium

Derry City v Drogheda United

(Series 22)
1 - 2
Weavers Park

Drogheda United v Waterford

(1st Round)
1 - 1 (2-4 on pens)
Weavers Park

Drogheda United v Derry City

(Series 21)
2 - 0
Richmond Park

St. Patrick’s Athletic v Drogheda United

(Series 20)
1 - 1
Bishopsgate, Longford

Longford Town v Drogheda United

(Series 19)
3 - 1
Weavers Park

Drogheda United v Finn Harps

(Series 18)
1 - 1
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Drogheda United

(Series 17)
0 - 1
Weavers Park

Drogheda United v Dundalk

(Series 16)
5 - 0
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Drogheda United

(Series 15)
1 - 2
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Drogheda United

(Series 11)
3 - 1
Weavers Park

Drogheda United v St. Patrick's Athletic

(Series 4)
0 - 4
Bishopsgate, Longford

Longford Town v Drogheda United

(Series 3)
1 - 1
Weavers Park

Drogheda United v Finn Harps

(Series 2)
2 - 1
Richmond Park

St. Patrick’s Athletic v Drogheda United

(Series 1)
1 - 0
Weavers Park

Drogheda United v Waterford

(Series 18)
1 - 2
Richmond Park

St. Patrick’s Athletic v Bohemian FC

(Series 16)
0 - 0
Oriel Park

Dundalk v Bohemian FC

(Series 15)
3 - 0
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Cork City

(Series 14)
1 - 3
Tolka Park

Shelbourne v Bohemian FC

(Series 13)
2 - 1
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Derry City

(Series 10)
1 - 0
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Bohemian FC

(2nd Round)
2 - 0
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Cabinteely

(First Qualifying Round)
1 - 1
UEFA Europa League
MOL Arena Sosto

Fehérvár v Bohemians

(Series 9)
2 - 0
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v St. Patrick's Athletic

(Series 8)
0 - 1
Finn Park

Finn Harps v Bohemian FC

(Series 7)
2 - 1
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Dundalk

(Series 6)
0 - 1
Turner's Cross

Cork City v Bohemian FC

Get all the latest news, reports, results, fixtures, statistics and tables from the SSE Airtricity Leagues, All Ireland League as well as Inter county and club Gaelic Games.