14 Daniel Mandriou

#
14
Name
Daniel Mandriou
Nationality
irl Ireland
Position
Midfielder
Current Team
Shamrock Rovers
Past Teams
Bohemians
Age
23

U21

SeasonTeam
Total-

Premier Division

SeasonTeam
2021Shamrock Rovers34313262815103000
2020Bohemians9545173002000
Total-43367314518105000

FAI Cup

SeasonTeam
2021Shamrock Rovers101240000000
2020Bohemians00000000000
Total-101240000000

President's Cup

SeasonTeam
2021Shamrock Rovers110640001000
Total-110640001000

UEFA Champions League

SeasonTeam
2021Shamrock Rovers2111130001000
Total-2111130001000

UEFA Europa League

SeasonTeam
2020Bohemians101110000000
Total-101110000000

UEFA Europa Conference

SeasonTeam
Total-

Career Total

Season
202142366309015105000
202010555283002000
Total524111361818107000

Results

(Series 36)
2 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Drogheda United

(Series 35)
3 - 1
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 34)
1 - 3
Premier Division
Regional Sports Centre

Waterford v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 33)
3 - 0
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Finn Harps

(Series 32)
0 - 1
Premier Division
Bishopsgate, Longford

Longford Town v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 25)
1 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Bohemians

(Series 31)
2 - 0
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Sligo Rovers

(Series 30)
1 - 0
Premier Division
Oriel Park

Dundalk v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 29)
2 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Derry City

(Series 28)
0 - 1
Premier Division
Richmond Park

St. Patrick’s Athletic v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 20)
0 - 1
Premier Division
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 27)
2 - 0
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Waterford

(Round 2)
2 - 1
FAI Cup
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Shamrock Rovers

(Play Off)
0 - 1
UEFA Europa Conference
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Flora Tallinn

(Play Off)
4 - 2
UEFA Europa Conference
A. Le Coq Arena

Flora Tallinn v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 24)
0 - 1
Premier Division
United Park

Drogheda United v Shamrock Rovers

(3rd Qualifying Round)
0 - 2
UEFA Europa Conference
Niko Dovana Stadium

KF Teuta Durrës v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 23)
1 - 0
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Longford Town

(3rd Qualifying Round)
1 - 0
UEFA Europa Conference
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v KF Teuta Durrës

(Series 22)
3 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v St. Patrick's Athletic

(Series 21)
2 - 4
Premier Division
The Brandywell

Derry City v Shamrock Rovers

(1st Qualifying Round)
2 - 1
UEFA Champions League
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Slovan Bratislava

(First Qualifying Round)
2 - 0
UEFA Champions League
Narodny Futbalovy Stadion

Slovan Bratislava v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 19)
3 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Dundalk

(Series 18)
1 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Drogheda United

(Series 17)
1 - 0
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 16)
1 - 4
Premier Division
Regional Sports Centre

Waterford v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 15)
1 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Finn Harps

(International Friendly)
1 - 4
Men's Senior
Estadi Comunal - Andorra la Vella

Andorra v Ireland

(Series 14)
0 - 1
Premier Division
Bishopsgate, Longford

Longford Town v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 13)
0 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Sligo Rovers

(Series 12)
2 - 1
Premier Division
Oriel Park

Dundalk v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 11)
1 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Derry City

(Series 10)
1 - 2
Premier Division
Richmond Park

St. Patrick’s Athletic v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 9)
3 - 0
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Waterford

(Series 8)
0 - 2
Premier Division
Finn Park

Finn Harps v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 7)
2 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Bohemian FC

(Series 6)
0 - 1
Premier Division
United Park

Drogheda United v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 5)
2 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Longford Town

(Series 2)
0 - 2
Premier Division
The Brandywell

Derry City v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 4)
1 - 1
Premier Division
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 3)
2 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Dundalk

(Series 1)
1 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v St. Patrick's Athletic

(President's Cup)
1 - 1
President's Cup
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Dundalk

(Series 16)
0 - 0
Premier Division
Oriel Park

Dundalk v Bohemian FC

(Series 14)
1 - 3
Premier Division
Tolka Park

Shelbourne v Bohemian FC

(Series 12)
0 - 1
Premier Division
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Bohemian FC

(Series 11)
0 - 2
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Waterford

(Series 10)
1 - 0
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Bohemian FC

(First Qualifying Round)
1 - 1
UEFA Europa League
MOL Arena Sosto

Fehérvár v Bohemians

(Series 9)
2 - 0
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v St. Patrick's Athletic

(Series 8)
0 - 1
Premier Division
Finn Park

Finn Harps v Bohemian FC

(Series 5)
2 - 0
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Shelbourne

(Series 4)
2 - 0
Premier Division
The Brandywell

Derry City v Bohemian FC

(Series 3)
2 - 0
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Sligo Rovers

(Series 2)
0 - 2
Premier Division
Regional Sports Centre

Waterford v Bohemian FC

(Series 1)
0 - 1
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Shamrock Rovers

A new online platform featuring the latest Irish sporting news from the League of Ireland, Women's National League and domestic soccer.