3 Colm Horgan

#
3
Name
Colm Horgan
Nationality
irl Ireland
Position
Defender
Current Team
Sligo Rovers
Past Teams
Derry City
Age
28

Premier Division

SeasonTeam
2022Sligo Rovers1412210451001000
2021Sligo Rovers26161016310003000
2020Derry City10827590000000
Total-50361434351004000

FAI Cup

SeasonTeam
2022Sligo Rovers00000000000
2021Sligo Rovers00000000000
2020Derry City2111370000000
Total-2111370000000

UEFA Europa League

SeasonTeam
2020Derry City1101200000000
Total-1101200000000

UEFA Europa Conference

SeasonTeam
2022Sligo Rovers2201550100000
2021Sligo Rovers2111080000000
Total-4312630100000

Career Total

Season
20221614212001101000
202128171117390003000
20201310310160000000
Total57411639551104000

Results

(First Qualifying Round)
0 - 1
UEFA Europa Conference
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Bala Town

(First Qualifying Round)
1 - 2
UEFA Europa Conference
Park Hall Stadium

Bala Town v Sligo Rovers

(Round 22)
3 - 1
Premier Division
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Shelbourne

(Round 21)
0 - 0
Premier Division
United Park

Drogheda United v Sligo Rovers

(Round 18)
1 - 1
Premier Division
UCD Bowl

UCD AFC v Sligo Rovers

(Round 17)
2 - 1
Premier Division
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Derry City

(Round 16)
2 - 1
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Sligo Rovers

(Round 15)
1 - 1
Premier Division
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v St. Patrick's Athletic

(Round 23)
3 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Sligo Rovers

(Round 14)
2 - 1
Premier Division
Tolka Park

Shelbourne v Sligo Rovers

(Round 13)
1 - 1
Premier Division
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 12)
3 - 2
Premier Division
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Drogheda United

(Round 11)
0 - 1
Premier Division
Finn Park

Finn Harps v Sligo Rovers

(Round 10)
2 - 1
Premier Division
Oriel Park

Dundalk v Sligo Rovers

(Round 9)
2 - 2
Premier Division
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v UCD AFC

(Round 1)
0 - 1
Premier Division
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Bohemian FC

(Round 8)
0 - 1
Premier Division
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Shelbourne

(Round 7)
2 - 2
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Sligo Rovers

(Round 6)
3 - 1
Premier Division
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Finn Harps

(Round 5)
0 - 3
Premier Division
United Park

Drogheda United v Sligo Rovers

(Round 4)
0 - 0
Premier Division
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Dundalk

(Round 3)
0 - 0
Premier Division
The Brandywell

Derry City v Sligo Rovers

(Round 2)
1 - 2
Premier Division
Richmond Park

St. Patrick’s Athletic v Sligo Rovers

(Series 36)
1 - 1
Premier Division
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Bohemian FC

(Series 35)
2 - 0
Premier Division
The Brandywell

Derry City v Sligo Rovers

(Series 34)
0 - 3
Premier Division
Richmond Park

St. Patrick’s Athletic v Sligo Rovers

(Series 31)
2 - 0
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Sligo Rovers

(Series 29)
1 - 1
Premier Division
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Waterford

(Series 28)
4 - 1
Premier Division
Oriel Park

Dundalk v Sligo Rovers

(Series 20)
0 - 1
Premier Division
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 22)
2 - 1
Premier Division
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Dundalk

(Series 27)
2 - 0
Premier Division
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v St. Patrick's Athletic

(Series 26)
0 - 0
Premier Division
United Park

Drogheda United v Sligo Rovers

(Series 25)
1 - 2
Premier Division
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Derry City

(Series 24)
1 - 0
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Sligo Rovers

(Series 23)
0 - 1
Premier Division
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Finn Harps

(1st Round)
2 - 3
FAI Cup
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Cork City

(Series 21)
1 - 0
Premier Division
Regional Sports Centre

Waterford v Sligo Rovers

(1st Qualifying Round)
1 - 2
UEFA Europa Conference
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Fimleikafelag Hafnarfjardar

(1st Qualifying Round)
1 - 0
UEFA Europa Conference
Kaplakriki

Fimleikafelag Hafnarfjardar v Sligo Rovers

(Series 19)
0 - 1
Premier Division
Bishopsgate, Longford

Longford Town v Sligo Rovers

(Series 18)
4 - 0
Premier Division
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Bohemian FC

(Series 17)
1 - 1
Premier Division
The Brandywell

Derry City v Sligo Rovers

(Series 16)
2 - 0
Premier Division
Richmond Park

St. Patrick’s Athletic v Sligo Rovers

(Series 15)
1 - 2
Premier Division
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Drogheda United

(Series 14)
1 - 2
Premier Division
Finn Park

Finn Harps v Sligo Rovers

(Series 13)
0 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Sligo Rovers

(Series 12)
2 - 0
Premier Division
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Longford Town

(Series 10)
0 - 1
Premier Division
Oriel Park

Dundalk v Sligo Rovers

(Series 9)
1 - 1
Premier Division
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v St. Patrick's Athletic

(Series 8)
1 - 1
Premier Division
United Park

Drogheda United v Sligo Rovers

(Series 7)
0 - 1
Premier Division
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Derry City

(Series 6)
1 - 3
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Sligo Rovers

(Series 5)
1 - 0
Premier Division
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Finn Harps

(Series 4)
1 - 1
Premier Division
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 3)
0 - 1
Premier Division
Bishopsgate, Longford

Longford Town v Sligo Rovers

(Series 2)
1 - 2
Premier Division
Regional Sports Centre

Waterford v Sligo Rovers

(Series 1)
1 - 1
Premier Division
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Dundalk

(Quarter Final)
0 - 0
FAI Cup
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Derry City

(Series 17)
2 - 0
Premier Division
The Brandywell

Derry City v Shelbourne

(Series 10)
1 - 2
Premier Division
The Brandywell

Derry City v Dundalk

(Series 14)
2 - 0
Premier Division
The Brandywell

Derry City v Waterford

(Series 15)
1 - 0
Premier Division
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Derry City

(Series 13)
2 - 1
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Derry City

(Series 12)
0 - 0
Premier Division
The Brandywell

Derry City v St. Patrick's Athletic

(Series 11)
0 - 0
Premier Division
Finn Park

Finn Harps v Derry City

(2nd Round)
0 - 2
FAI Cup
United Park

Drogheda United v Derry City

(First Qualifying Round)
3 - 2
UEFA Europa League
LFF Stadium

FK Riteriai v Derry City

(Series 9)
3 - 1
Premier Division
The Brandywell

Derry City v Cork City

(Series 8)
1 - 1
Premier Division
Tolka Park

Shelbourne v Derry City

(Series 7)
1 - 2
Premier Division
The Brandywell

Derry City v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 3)
0 - 2
Premier Division
Richmond Park

St. Patrick’s Athletic v Derry City

(Series 6)
0 - 2
Premier Division
The Brandywell

Derry City v Sligo Rovers

(Series 5)
2 - 1
Premier Division
Regional Sports Centre

Waterford v Derry City

(Series 4)
2 - 0
Premier Division
The Brandywell

Derry City v Bohemian FC

(Series 2)
1 - 1
Premier Division
The Brandywell

Derry City v Finn Harps

(Series 1)
1 - 0
Premier Division
Oriel Park

Dundalk v Derry City

1 - 0
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Trim Celtic

Get all the latest news, reports, results, fixtures, statistics and tables from the SSE Airtricity Leagues, All Ireland League as well as Inter county and club Gaelic Games.