22 Andy Lyons

#
22
Name
Andy Lyons
Nationality
irl Ireland
Position
Defender
Current Team
Ireland, Shamrock Rovers
Past Teams
Bohemians
Age
22

U21

SeasonTeam
2021Ireland3212250000000
Total-3212250000000

Premier Division

SeasonTeam
2022Shamrock Rovers2118316176101000
2021Bohemians2419517131000000
2020Bohemians1414012350014010
Total-5951845657115010

FAI Cup

SeasonTeam
2022Shamrock Rovers00000000000
2021Bohemians4403161000000
2020Bohemians00000000000
Total-4403161000000

UEFA Champions League

SeasonTeam
2022Shamrock Rovers4403600000000
Total-4403600000000

UEFA Europa League

SeasonTeam
2022Shamrock Rovers2201710000000
2020Bohemians1101200001000
Total-3302910001000

UEFA Europa Conference

SeasonTeam
2022Shamrock Rovers00000000000
2021Bohemians6605340000000
Total-6605340000000

Career Total

Season
20222724321486101000
20213731627882000000
20201515013550015010
Total7970962918116010

Results

(3rd Qualifying Round)
1 - 2
UEFA Europa League
Chair Stadium

Shkupi v Shamrock Rovers

(3rd Qualifying Round)
3 - 1
UEFA Europa League
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Shkupi

(1st Round)
0 - 4
FAI Cup
Tallaght Stadium

Bangor Celtic v Shamrock Rovers

(Second Qualifying Round)
2 - 1
UEFA Champions League
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Ludogorets

(Round 25)
1 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Drogheda United

(Second Qualifying Round)
3 - 0
UEFA Champions League
Huvepharma Arena

Ludogorets v Shamrock Rovers

(First Qualifying Round)
0 - 0
UEFA Champions League
Tony Bezzina Stadium

Hibernians v Shamrock Rovers

(First Qualifying Round)
3 - 0
UEFA Champions League
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Hibernians

(Round 22)
0 - 1
Premier Division
Finn Park

Finn Harps v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 19)
1 - 2
Premier Division
Richmond Park

St. Patrick’s Athletic v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 21)
1 - 0
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Bohemian FC

(Round 20)
1 - 0
Premier Division
Oriel Park

Dundalk v Shamrock Rovers

4 - 1
U21

Italy v Republic of Ireland

3 - 0
U21
Aviva Stadium

Republic of Ireland v Bosnia & Herzegovina

(Round 18)
2 - 0
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Shelbourne

(Round 17)
1 - 0
Premier Division
United Park

Drogheda United v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 16)
0 - 3
Premier Division
UCD Bowl

UCD AFC v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 15)
1 - 0
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Derry City

(Round 23)
3 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Sligo Rovers

(Round 14)
3 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Finn Harps

(Round 13)
1 - 1
Premier Division
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 12)
1 - 3
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 11)
1 - 0
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Dundalk

(Round 9)
1 - 2
Premier Division
Tolka Park

Shelbourne v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 8)
0 - 3
Premier Division
Finn Park

Finn Harps v Shamrock Rovers

0 - 2
U21
Borås Arena

Sweden v Republic of Ireland

(Round 7)
2 - 2
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Sligo Rovers

(Round 6)
0 - 0
Premier Division
Oriel Park

Dundalk v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 5)
1 - 0
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Bohemian FC

(Round 4)
1 - 0
Premier Division
Richmond Park

St. Patrick’s Athletic v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 3)
3 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Drogheda United

(Round 2)
2 - 1
Premier Division
The Brandywell

Derry City v Shamrock Rovers

(Round 1)
3 - 0
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v UCD AFC

(Final)
1 - 1
FAI Cup
Aviva Stadium

Bohemians v St. Pat's Ath.

(Series 36)
1 - 1
Premier Division
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Bohemian FC

(Series 34)
2 - 1
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Drogheda United

(Series 30)
2 - 2
Premier Division
Richmond Park

St. Patrick’s Athletic v Bohemian FC

(Series 33)
1 - 1
Premier Division
The Brandywell

Derry City v Bohemian FC

(Series 32)
1 - 2
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Waterford

(Semi Final)
1 - 0
FAI Cup
Dalymount Park

Bohemians v Waterford

(Series 25)
1 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Bohemians

(Series 31)
1 - 1
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Dundalk

(Series 29)
1 - 4
Premier Division
Bishopsgate, Longford

Longford Town v Bohemian FC

(Series 28)
1 - 2
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Finn Harps

(Series 26)
3 - 3
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Derry City

(Quarter Final)
4 - 0
FAI Cup
Dalymount Park

Bohemians v Maynooth University Town

(Series 22)
1 - 2
Premier Division
Finn Park

Finn Harps v Bohemian FC

(Series 27)
3 - 2
Premier Division
United Park

Drogheda United v Bohemian FC

1 - 1
U21
Stade Josy Barthel

Luxembourg v Republic of Ireland

0 - 2
U21
Bosnia & Herzegovina

Bosnia & Herzegovina v Republic of Ireland

(Round 2)
2 - 1
FAI Cup
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 24)
1 - 0
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Sligo Rovers

(3rd Qualifying Round)
2 - 0
UEFA Europa Conference
Toumba Stadium

PAOK v Bohemians

(Series 23)
1 - 0
Premier Division
Regional Sports Centre

Waterford v Bohemian FC

(3rd Qualifying Round)
2 - 1
UEFA Europa Conference
Aviva Stadium

Bohemians v PAOK

(2nd Qualifying Round)
3 - 0
UEFA Europa Conference
Aviva Stadium

Bohemians v F91 Dudelange

(1st Round)
0 - 5
FAI Cup
Turner's Cross

College Corinthians v Bohemian FC

(2nd Qualifying Round)
0 - 1
UEFA Europa Conference
Stade Jos Nosbaum

F91 Dudelange v Bohemians

(Series 21)
1 - 1
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Longford Town

(1st Qualifying Round)
3 - 0
UEFA Europa Conference
Aviva Stadium

Bohemians v Stjarnan

(1st Qualifying Round)
1 - 1
UEFA Europa Conference
Samsung völlurinn

Stjarnan v Bohemians

(Series 19)
3 - 2
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v St. Patrick's Athletic

(Series 18)
4 - 0
Premier Division
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Bohemian FC

(Series 17)
1 - 0
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Shamrock Rovers

(Series 15)
1 - 1
Premier Division
The Brandywell

Derry City v Bohemian FC

(International Friendly)
2 - 1
U21 Friendly
Dama de Noche Football Centre, Marbella

Ireland v Australia

(Series 14)
3 - 0
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Waterford

(Series 13)
5 - 1
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Dundalk

(Series 12)
2 - 1
Premier Division
Richmond Park

St. Patrick’s Athletic v Bohemian FC

(Series 11)
0 - 2
Premier Division
Bishopsgate, Longford

Longford Town v Bohemian FC

(Series 10)
4 - 0
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Finn Harps

(Series 9)
1 - 1
Premier Division
United Park

Drogheda United v Bohemian FC

(Series 8)
1 - 2
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Derry City

(Series 7)
2 - 1
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Bohemian FC

(Series 6)
1 - 3
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Sligo Rovers

(Series 4)
0 - 1
Premier Division
Oriel Park

Dundalk v Bohemian FC

(Series 3)
0 - 1
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v St. Patrick's Athletic

(Series 2)
2 - 2
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Longford Town

(International Friendly)
1 - 2
U21 Friendly
Colliers Park

Wales v Ireland

(Series 1)
1 - 0
Premier Division
Finn Park

Finn Harps v Bohemian FC

(Series 17)
0 - 2
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Finn Harps

(Series 16)
0 - 0
Premier Division
Oriel Park

Dundalk v Bohemian FC

(Series 15)
3 - 0
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Cork City

(Series 14)
1 - 3
Premier Division
Tolka Park

Shelbourne v Bohemian FC

(Series 13)
2 - 1
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Derry City

(Series 12)
0 - 1
Premier Division
The Showgrounds

Sligo Rovers v Bohemian FC

(Series 11)
0 - 2
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Waterford

(Series 10)
1 - 0
Premier Division
Tallaght Stadium

Shamrock Rovers v Bohemian FC

(2nd Round)
2 - 0
FAI Cup
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Cabinteely

(First Qualifying Round)
1 - 1
UEFA Europa League
MOL Arena Sosto

Fehérvár v Bohemians

(Series 9)
2 - 0
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v St. Patrick's Athletic

(Series 8)
0 - 1
Premier Division
Finn Park

Finn Harps v Bohemian FC

(Series 7)
2 - 1
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Dundalk

(Series 6)
0 - 1
Premier Division
Turner's Cross

Cork City v Bohemian FC

(Series 5)
2 - 0
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Shelbourne

(Series 4)
2 - 0
Premier Division
The Brandywell

Derry City v Bohemian FC

(Series 3)
2 - 0
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Sligo Rovers

(Series 1)
0 - 1
Premier Division
Dalymount Park

Bohemian FC v Shamrock Rovers

Get all the latest news, reports, results, fixtures, statistics and tables from the SSE Airtricity Leagues, All Ireland League as well as Inter county and club Gaelic Games.